India

Members
Acharya, Bannanje Agrawal, P. Ahmad, Farooq
Ambastha, Ashok Anandaram, Mandayam Ananthakrishnan, Subramanian
Ansari, S.M. Antia, H. Anupama, G.
Apparao, K. Ashok, N. Babu, G.S.D.
Bagare, S. Bagla, Jasjeet Balasubramanian, V.
Balasubramanyam, Ramesh Baliyan, Kiran Ballabh, Goswami
Banerjee, Dipankar Banerjee, Dipankar Banhatti, Dilip
Bhandari, N. Bhandari, Rajendra Bharadwaj, Somnath
Bhardwaj, Anil Bhat, Narayana Bhatia, Vishnu
Bhatnagar, K. Bhatt, H. Bhattacharjee, Pijush
Bhattacharya, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sudip Boddapati, Anandarao
Buti, Bimla CH, ISHWARA CHANDRA Chakrabarti, Sandip
Chakraborty, Deo Chandra, Suresh Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan
Chaubey, Uma Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chengalur, Jayaram
Chitre, Shashikumar Chokshi, Arati Choudhuri, Arnab
Choudhury, Tirthankar Dadhich, Naresh Das, Mrinal
Das, P. Desai, Jyotindra Deshpande, Avinash
Deshpande, M. Dhurandhar, Sanjeev Duari, Debiprosad
Duorah, Hira Dwarakanath, K. Dwivedi, Bhola
Gangadhara, R.T. Gaur, V. Ghosh, P.
Ghosh, Swarna Giridhar, Sunetra Gokhale, Moreshwar
Goswami, Aruna Goswami, J. Gupta, Ranjan
Gupta, Sunil Gupta, Surendra Gupta, Yashwant
Hasan, S. Sirajul Iyengar, Srinivasan Iyer, Balasubramanian
Jain, Rajmal Jog, Chanda Joshi, Umesh
Kanekar, Nissim Kantharia, Nimisha Kapoor, Ramesh
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kasturirangan, K. Kaul, Chaman
Kembhavi, Ajit Khare, Pushpa Kochhar, Rajesh
Konar, Sushan Krishna, Gopal Krishna, Swamy
Krishnan, Thiruvenkata Kulkarni, Prabhakar Kulkarni, Vasant
Lal, Dharam Majumdar, Subhabrata Mallik, D.
Manchanda, R. Mangalam, Arun Manoharan, P.
Marar, T. Mazumdar, Anwesh Mishra, Kameshwar
Mitra, Abhas Mohan, Anita Mohan, Chander
Mohan, Vijay Mookerjea, Bhaswati Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata
Murthy, Jayant Nagendra, K. Nair, Sunita
Namboodiri, P. Nandi, Dibyendu Naranan, S.
Narasimha, Delampady Narlikar, Jayant Nath, Biman
Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nityananda, Rajaram Ojha, Devendra
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Padmanabhan, Thanu Pandey, A.
Pandey, S. Pandey, Uma Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Pati, Ashok Paul, Biswajit Peraiah, Annamaneni
Prabhu, Tushar Prasanna, A. Raju, P.
Raju, Vasundhara Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramana, Murthy
Rangarajan, K. Rao, A. Rao, Arikkala
Rao, N. Rao, Pasagada Rastogi, Shantanu
Raveendran, A. Ravindranath, Swara Ray, Alak
Reddy, Bacham Rengarajan, Thinniam Sagar, Ram
Saha, Swapan Sahni, Varun Saikia, Dhruba
Sanwal, Basant Sapre, Ashok Saripalli, Lakshmi
Sarma, N. Sastri, Hanumath Sastry, Ch.
Saxena, A. Sen, Asoke Sengupta, Sujan
Sharma, Prateek Shastri, Prajval Shevgaonkar, R.
Shukre, C. Singal, Ashok Singh, Harinder
Singh, IN07175 Singh, Jagdev Singh, Mahendra
Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaram, C. Somasundaram, Seetha
Souradeep, Tarun Sreekantan, B. Sreekumar, Parameswaran
Srianand, Raghunathan Sridhar, Seshadri Srinivasan, Ganesan
Srivastava, Dhruwa Srivastava, Nandita Stephens, S.
Subrahmanya, C. Subrahmanyan, Ravi Subramaniam, Annapurni
Subramanian, K. Subramanian, Kandaswamy Subramanian, Prasad
Swarup, Govind Tandon, S. Tonwar, Suresh
Tripathi, Durgesh Udaya, Shankar Uddin, Wahab
Vahia, Mayank Varma, Ram Vasu-Mallik, Sushma
Vats, Hari Venkatakrishnan, P. Verma, R.
Verma, V. Vinod, S. Vishveshwara, C.
Vivekanand, M. Vivekananda, Rao Wadadekar, Yogesh
Yadav, Jagdish

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan