Affiliations with Division E Commission 12 Solar Radiation & Structure

President
Cauzzi, Gianna
Vice-President
Shchukina, Nataliia
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Brandenburg, Axel CHOU, Dean-Yi
Dasso, Sergio DING, Mingde Jefferies, Stuart
Krivova, Natalie Kuznetsov, Vladimir Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
Commission Members
Abbett, William Aboudarham, Jean Acton, Loren
AI, Guoxiang Aime, Claude Alissandrakis, Costas
Altrock, Richard Altschuler, Martin Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Anderson, Jay ANDO, Hiroyasu Andretta, Vincenzo
Antia, H. Artzner, Guy ASAI , Ayumi
Asplund, Martin Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas
Babayev, Elchin Baliunas, Sallie Balthasar, Horst
Banerjee, Dipankar Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy
Basu, Sarbani Baturin, Vladimir Beckers, Jacques
Beckman, John Beebe, Herbert Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bemporad, Alessandro Benford, Gregory Bertello, Luca
Bhardwaj, Anil BI, Shao Bingham, Robert
Blamont, Jacques-Emile Boehm-Vitense, Erika Bommier, Veronique
Bonnet, Roger Bornmann, Patricia Borovik, Valerya
Bougeret, Jean-Louis Brandt, Peter Breckinridge, James
Brosius, Jeffrey Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan
Bruner, Marilyn Bruning, David Buchlin, Eric
Bumba, Vaclav Čadež, Vladimir Cavallini, Fabio
Ceppatelli, Guido Chambe, Gilbert CHAN, Kwing
Chapman, Gary Chertok, Ilya CHOE, Gwangson
Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Clark, Thomas Clette, Frederic
Collados, Manuel Collet, Remo Couvidat, Sebastien
Craig, Ian Cramer, Neil Damé, Luc
Dara, Helen de Jager, Cornelis de Toma, Giuliana
Dechev, Momchil Degenhardt, Detlev Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Deliyannis, John Demarque, Pierre Deming, Leo
DeRosa, Marc Deubner, Franz-Ludwig Di Mauro, Maria Pia
Diver, Declan Donea, Alina Doyle MRIA, John
Dravins, Dainis Druckmüller, Miloslav Duvall Jr, Thomas
Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat Einaudi, Giorgio Ermolli, Ilaria
Esser, Ruth Fabiani, Sergio Falewicz, Robert
FANG, Cheng Feldman, Uri Fernandes, Francisco
Feulner, Georg Fisher, George Fleck, Bernhard
Fluri, Dominique Fomichev, Valerij Fontenla, Juan
Forgács-Dajka, Emese Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter
Foullon, Claire Froehlich, Claus Gabriel, Alan
Gaizauskas, Victor GAN, Weiqun Garcia, Rafael
García-Berro, Enrique Georgoulis, Manolis Getling, Alexander
Glatzmaier, Gary Goldman, Martin Gomez, Maria
Gömöry, Peter Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Grevesse, Nicolas
Guhathakurta, Madhulika Gunár, Stanislav Haberreiter, Margit
Hagyard, Mona Hamedivafa, Hashem Hammer, Reiner
Hannah, Iain Harvey, John Hejna, Ladislav
HIEI , Eijiro Hildner, Ernest Hill, Frank
Hoang, Binh Hoeksema, Jon Howard, Robert
Hoyng, Peter HUANG, Guangli Hudson, Hugh
HWANG, Junga Illing, Rainer Ivanov, Evgenij
Jackson, Bernard Jacobs, Carla Janssen, Katja
Jones, Harrison Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart
Jurčák, Jan Kalkofen, Wolfgang Kálmán, Bela
Kaltman, Tatyana Käpylä, Petri Karlický, Márian
Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian
Kaufmann, Pierre Keil, Stephen Khomenko, Elena
Khumlemlert, Thiranee KILÇIK, Ali KIM, Yong Cheol
Kim, Iraida Kitiashvili, Irina Klein, Karl
Kneer, Franz Knoelker, Michael Kolobov, Dmitri
Kołomański, Sylwester Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander
Kostik, Roman Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel
Koutchmy, Serge Koza, Julius Kramer, William
Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Kryvodubskyj, Valery Kučera, Aleš
Labrosse, Nicolas Landi Degl'Innocenti , Egidio Landolfi, Marco
Lanzafame, Alessandro Leenaarts, Jorrit Leibacher, John
Leka, K.D. Leroy, Jean-Louis LIN, Jun
Linsky, Jeffrey Livadiotis, George Livingston, William
Lopez Arroyo, M. Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria
Lüst, Reimar Madjarska, Maria MAKITA , Mitsugu
Mandrini, Cristina Maričić, Darije Marilli, Ettore
Marmolino, Ciro Matthews, Sarah Mattig, W.
McAteer, R.T. James McKenna Lawlor, Susan Mein, Pierre
Melrose, Donald Mészárosová, Hana Meyer, Friedrich
Miesch, Mark Milkey, Robert Monteiro, Mario Joao
Moore, Ronald Morabito, David Morita, Satoshi
MORIYAMA, Fumio Mouradian, Zadig Muller, Richard
Munro, Richard Nandi, Dibyendu Nesis, Anastasios
Nicolas, Kenneth Nordlund, Aake Noyes, Robert
Nozawa, Satoshi Obridko, Vladimir OH, Suyeon
Önel, Hakan Ortiz Carbonell, Ada Ossendrijver, Mathieu
Owocki, Stanley Padmanabhan, Janardhan Paletou, Frédéric
Pallé, Pere Paľuš, Pavel Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios
Parenti, Susanna Pasachoff, Jay Pecker, Jean-Claude
Petrie, Gordon Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof
Pevtsov, Alexei Pflug, Klaus Phillips, Kenneth
Picazzio, Enos Poquerusse, Michel Priest, Eric
QU, Zhongquan Radick, Richard Ramelli, Renzo
Reardon, Kevin Régulo, Clara Rengel, Miriam
Riehokainen, Aleksandr Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roddier, Francois
Roth, Markus Roudier, Thierry Rouppe van der Voort, Luc
Rovira, Marta Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rusin, Vojtech
Russell, Alexander Rutten, Robert Ryabov, Boris
Rybák, Jan Rybansky, Milan Safari, Hossein
SAKAI , Junichi Samain, Denys Sánchez Almeida, Jorge
Saniga, Metod Sasso, Clementina Sauval, A.
Scherrer, Philip Schleicher, Helmold Schmahl, Edward
Schmidt, Wolfgang Schmieder, Brigitte Schober, Hans
Schou, Jesper Schuessler, Manfred Schwartz, Steven
Schwartz, Pavol Seaton, Daniel Severino, Giuseppe
Sheeley, Neil Sheminova, Valentina SHIBASAKI , Kiyoto
Shine, Richard Sigalotti, Leonardo Sigismondi, Costantino
Sigwarth, Michael Simon, George Simon, Guy
Simunac, Kristin Singh, Jagdev Sinha, Krishnanand
Sivaraman, Koduvayur Skumanich, Andrew Smith, Peter
Solanki, Sami Soloviev, Alexandr Spicer, Daniel
Srivastava, Nandita Stathopoulou, Maria Staude, Juergen
Steffen, Matthias Steiner, Oskar Stenflo, Jan
Štěpán, Jiří Stepanian, Natali Stix, Michael
Stodilka, Myroslav Straus, Thomas SUEMATSU , Yoshinori
Svalgaard, Leif Švanda, Michal TAN, Baolin
Tarashchuk, Vera Teplitskaya, Raisa Thomas, John
Tlatov, Andrej trần, Ha Tripathi, Durgesh
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tsap, Teodor Tsiklauri, David
Tsiropoula, Georgia Usoskin, Ilya Van Doorsselaere, Tom
Van Hoven, Gerard Vaughan, Arthur Venkatakrishnan, P.
Ventura, Paolo Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole
Voitsekhovska, Anna von der Lühe, Oskar WANG, Haimin
WANG, Jingxiu WANG, Shujuan Weiss, Nigel
Wiik Toutain, Jun Woehl, Hubertus Worden, Simon
WU, Hsin-Heng XIE, Xianchun XU, Zhi
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOSHIMURA , Hirokazu Yun, Hong-Sik
Zampieri, Luca Zarro, Dominic Zelenka, Antoine
ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Jun Zhang, Jie
ZHAO, Junwei Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zirker, Jack
Zuccarello, Francesca
Commission Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan