Affiliations with Division E Commission 12 Solar Radiation & Structure

President
Cauzzi, Gianna
Vice-President
Shchukina, Nataliia
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Brandenburg, Axel CHOU, Dean-Yi
Dasso, Sergio DING, Mingde Jefferies, Stuart
Krivova, Natalie Kuznetsov, Vladimir Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
Commission Members
Abbett, William Aboudarham, Jean Acton, Loren
AI, Guoxiang Aime, Claude Alissandrakis, Costas
Altrock, Richard Altschuler, Martin Andersen, Bo Nyborg
Anderson, Jay ANDO, Hiroyasu Andretta, Vincenzo
Antia, H. Artzner, Guy ASAI , Ayumi
Asplund, Martin Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas
Babayev, Elchin Baliunas, Sallie Balthasar, Horst
Banerjee, Dipankar Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy
Basu, Sarbani Baturin, Vladimir Beckers, Jacques
Beckman, John Beebe, Herbert Beiersdorfer, Peter
Bemporad, Alessandro Benford, Gregory Bertello, Luca
Bhardwaj, Anil BI, Shao Bingham, Robert
Boehm-Vitense, Erika Bommier, Veronique Bonnet, Roger
Bornmann, Patricia Borovik, Valerya Bougeret, Jean-Louis
Brandt, Peter Breckinridge, James Brosius, Jeffrey
Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan Bruner, Marilyn
Bruning, David Buchlin, Eric Bumba, Vaclav
Čadež, Vladimir Cavallini, Fabio Ceppatelli, Guido
Chambe, Gilbert CHAN, Kwing Chapman, Gary
Chertok, Ilya CHOE, Gwangson Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Clark, Thomas Clette, Frederic Collados, Manuel
Collet, Remo Couvidat, Sebastien Craig, Ian
Cramer, Neil Damé, Luc Dara, Helen
de Jager, Cornelis de Toma, Giuliana Dechev, Momchil
Degenhardt, Detlev Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Deliyannis, John
Demarque, Pierre Deming, Leo DeRosa, Marc
Deubner, Franz-Ludwig Di Mauro, Maria Pia Diver, Declan
Donea, Alina Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis
Druckmüller, Miloslav Duvall Jr, Thomas Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat
Einaudi, Giorgio Ermolli, Ilaria Esser, Ruth
Fabiani, Sergio Falewicz, Robert FANG, Cheng
Feldman, Uri Fernandes, Francisco Feulner, Georg
Fisher, George Fleck, Bernhard Fluri, Dominique
Fomichev, Valerij Fontenla, Juan Forgács-Dajka, Emese
Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter Foullon, Claire
Froehlich, Claus Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor
GAN, Weiqun Garcia, Rafael García-Berro, Enrique
Georgoulis, Manolis Getling, Alexander Glatzmaier, Gary
Goldman, Martin Gomez, Maria Gömöry, Peter
Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Grevesse, Nicolas Guhathakurta, Madhulika
Gunár, Stanislav Haberreiter, Margit Hagyard, Mona
Hamedivafa, Hashem Hammer, Reiner Hannah, Iain
Harvey, John Hejna, Ladislav HIEI , Eijiro
Hildner, Ernest Hill, Frank Hoang, Binh
Hoeksema, Jon Howard, Robert Hoyng, Peter
HUANG, Guangli Hudson, Hugh HWANG, Junga
Illing, Rainer Ivanov, Evgenij Jackson, Bernard
Jacobs, Carla Janssen, Katja Jones, Harrison
Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart Jurčák, Jan
Kalkofen, Wolfgang Kálmán, Bela Kaltman, Tatyana
Käpylä, Petri Karlický, Márian Karoff, Christoffer
Karpen, Judith Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kaufmann, Pierre
Keil, Stephen Khomenko, Elena Khumlemlert, Thiranee
KILÇIK, Ali KIM, Yong Cheol Kim, Iraida
Kitiashvili, Irina Klein, Karl Kneer, Franz
Knoelker, Michael Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester
Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander Kostik, Roman
Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koza, Julius Kramer, William Krittinatham, Watcharawuth
Kryvodubskyj, Valery Kučera, Aleš Labrosse, Nicolas
Landi Degl'Innocenti , Egidio Landolfi, Marco Lanzafame, Alessandro
Leenaarts, Jorrit Leibacher, John Leka, K.D.
Leroy, Jean-Louis LIN, Jun Linsky, Jeffrey
Livadiotis, George Livingston, William Lopez Arroyo, M.
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria Lüst, Reimar
Madjarska, Maria MAKITA , Mitsugu Mandrini, Cristina
Maričić, Darije Marilli, Ettore Marmolino, Ciro
Matthews, Sarah Mattig, W. McAteer, R.T. James
McKenna Lawlor, Susan Mein, Pierre Melrose, Donald
Mészárosová, Hana Meyer, Friedrich Miesch, Mark
Milkey, Robert Monteiro, Mario Joao Moore, Ronald
Morabito, David Morita, Satoshi MORIYAMA, Fumio
Mouradian, Zadig Muller, Richard Munro, Richard
Nandi, Dibyendu Nesis, Anastasios Nicolas, Kenneth
Nordlund, Aake Noyes, Robert Nozawa, Satoshi
Obridko, Vladimir OH, Suyeon Önel, Hakan
Ortiz Carbonell, Ada Ossendrijver, Mathieu Owocki, Stanley
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Paletou, Frédéric Pallé, Pere
Paľuš, Pavel Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Parenti, Susanna
Pasachoff, Jay Pecker, Jean-Claude Petrie, Gordon
Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei
Pflug, Klaus Phillips, Kenneth Picazzio, Enos
Poquerusse, Michel Priest, Eric QU, Zhongquan
Radick, Richard Ramelli, Renzo Reardon, Kevin
Régulo, Clara Rengel, Miriam Riehokainen, Aleksandr
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roddier, Francois Roth, Markus
Roudier, Thierry Rouppe van der Voort, Luc Rovira, Marta
Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rusin, Vojtech Russell, Alexander
Rutten, Robert Ryabov, Boris Rybák, Jan
Rybansky, Milan Safari, Hossein SAKAI , Junichi
Samain, Denys Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod
Sasso, Clementina Sauval, A. Scherrer, Philip
Schleicher, Helmold Schmahl, Edward Schmidt, Wolfgang
Schmieder, Brigitte Schober, Hans Schou, Jesper
Schuessler, Manfred Schwartz, Steven Schwartz, Pavol
Seaton, Daniel Severino, Giuseppe Sheeley, Neil
Sheminova, Valentina SHIBASAKI , Kiyoto Shine, Richard
Sigalotti, Leonardo Sigismondi, Costantino Sigwarth, Michael
Simon, George Simon, Guy Simunac, Kristin
Singh, Jagdev Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Skumanich, Andrew Smith, Peter Solanki, Sami
Soloviev, Alexandr Spicer, Daniel Srivastava, Nandita
Stathopoulou, Maria Staude, Juergen Steffen, Matthias
Steiner, Oskar Stenflo, Jan Štěpán, Jiří
Stepanian, Natali Stix, Michael Stodilka, Myroslav
Straus, Thomas SUEMATSU , Yoshinori Svalgaard, Leif
Švanda, Michal TAN, Baolin Tarashchuk, Vera
Teplitskaya, Raisa Thomas, John Tlatov, Andrej
trần, Ha Tripathi, Durgesh Trujillo Bueno, Javier
Tsap, Teodor Tsiklauri, David Tsiropoula, Georgia
Usoskin, Ilya Van Doorsselaere, Tom Van Hoven, Gerard
Vaughan, Arthur Venkatakrishnan, P. Ventura, Paolo
Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole Voitsekhovska, Anna
von der Lühe, Oskar WANG, Haimin WANG, Jingxiu
WANG, Shujuan Weiss, Nigel Wiik Toutain, Jun
Woehl, Hubertus Worden, Simon WU, Hsin-Heng
XIE, Xianchun XU, Zhi YOICHIRO , Suzuki
YOSHIMURA , Hirokazu Yun, Hong-Sik Zampieri, Luca
Zarro, Dominic Zelenka, Antoine ZHANG, Mei
ZHANG, Jun Zhang, Jie ZHAO, Junwei
Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zirker, Jack Zuccarello, Francesca
Commission Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan