Affiliations with Division B Commission 14 Atomic & Molecular Data

President
Mashonkina, Lyudmila
Vice-President
Salama, Farid
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Barklem, Paul Beiersdorfer, Peter
Fraser, Helen Nave, Gillian Nilsson, Hampus
Wahlgren, Glenn
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Afram, Nadine Aggarwal, Kanti
Allard, Nicole Allen Jr, John Allende Prieto, Carlos
Arion, Douglas Balanca, Christian Banerjee, Dipankar
Barber, Robert Barnbaum, Cecilia Bautista, Manuel
Bayet, Estelle Behar, Ehud Bely-Dubau, Francoise
Bhardwaj, Anil Biémont, Emile Black, John
Blackwell-Whitehead, Richard Bodewits, Dennis Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Bommier, Veronique Borysow, Aleksandra Branscomb, L.
Bromage, Gordon Buchlin, Eric Carbon, Duane
Casasola, Viviana cazaux, Stephanie Chance, Kelly
CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Guoming Christlieb , Norbert
Cichowolski, Silvina Cornille, Marguerite d'Hendecourt, Louis
de Frees, Douglas de Kertanguy, Amaury Depagne, Éric
Diercksen, Geerd Dimitrijevic, Milan Dubau, Jacques
Dulieu, Francois Eidelsberg, Michele Feautrier, Nicole
Federici, Luciana Federman, Steven Filacchione, Gianrico
Fillion, Jean-Hugues Fink, Uwe Flower, David
Fluri, Dominique Fraser, Helen Fuhr, Jeffrey
Gabriel, Alan Gallagher III, John Gargaud, Muriel
Glagolevskij, Yurij Glinski, Robert Glover , Simon
Goddi, Ciriaco Goldbach, Claudine Grant, Ian
Grevesse, Nicolas Hartman, Henrik Heiter, Ulrike
Henning, Thomas Hesser, James Hillier, John
Hoang, Binh Homeier, Derek Horácek, Jiri
Hörandel, Jörg Huber, Martin Huebner, Walter
Ignjatovi'c, Ljubinko Iliev, Ilian Irwin, Alan
Irwin, Patrick Jamar, Claude Joblin, Christine
Johnson, Fred Jordan, Carole Jørgensen, Uffe
Jorissen, Alain Kamp, Inga Kanekar, Nissim
Kaňuchová, Zuzana Kennedy, Eugene Kerber, Florian
Kielkopf, John KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Joo Hyeon
Kingston, Arthur Kipper, Tonu Kirby, Kate
Kohl, John Kramida, Alexander Kroto, Harold
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kupka, Friedrich Kurucz, Robert
Lambert, David Langhoff, Stephanie Launay, Jean-Michel
Launay, Françoise Layzer, David Le Bourlot, Jacques
Le Floch, André Leach, Sydney Leger, Alain
Lemaire, Jean-louis LIANG, Guiyun Linnartz, Harold
LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lobel, Alex
Lovas, Francis Lucero, Danielle Lutz, Barry
Mardones, Diego Martín, Sergio Mason, Helen
McCall, Benjamin McWhirter, R. Mickelson, Michael
Mihajlov, Anatolij Mookerjea, Bhaswati Morris, Patrick
Morton, Donald Mumma, Michael Nahar, Sultana
Nave, Gillian Nelson, Robert Newsom, Gerald
Nguyễn, Phuong Nielsen, Krister Nollez, Gerard
Nussbaumer, Harry O'Brian, Thomas Oka, Takeshi
Omont, Alain Orton, Glenn OTSUKA, Masaaki
OZEKI , Hiroyuki Palmeri, Patrick PARK, Yong Sun
Paron, Sergio Peach, Gillian Petrini, Daniel
Pettini, Marco Piacentini, Ruben Pilling, Sergio
Pintado, Olga Pradhan, Anil Quinet, Pascal
Ralchenko, Yuri Ramírez, Jose Rastogi, Shantanu
Redman, Matthew Rogers, Forrest Rostas, François
Roueff, Evelyne Ruder, Hanns Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Sarre, Peter Savanov, Igor
Savin, Daniel Schrijver, Johannes Schultz, David
Semenov, Dmitry SHI, Jianrong Shore, Bruce
Simić, Zoran Sinha, Krishnanand Smith, William
Smith, Peter SONG , In Ok Spielfiedel, Annie
Stancil, Philip Stark, Glenn Stehlé, Chantal
Strachan, Leonard Strelnitski, Vladimir Summers, Hugh
Sutherland, Ralph Swings, Jean-Pierre TAKAYANAGI , Kazuo
Tatum, Jeremy Tayal, Swaraj Tchang-Brillet, Lydia
Tennyson, Jonathan Tozzi, Gian Tripathi, Durgesh
Ulyanov , Oleg van Rensbergen, Walter Varshalovich, Dmitrij
Vasta, Magda Vavrek, Roland Vidali , Gianfranco
Völk, Heinrich Vujnovic, Vladis Wakelam, Valentine
WANG, Junxian WANG, Feilu WANG, Junzhi
Wiese, Wolfgang Wunner, Guenter XIAO, Dong
YANG, Changgen Yoshino, Kouichi Zeippen, Claude
ZENG, Qin ZHAO, Gang

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan