Affiliations with Division F Commission 15 Physical Study of Comets & Minor Planets

President
Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique
Vice-President
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Organizing Committee
Belskaya, Irina Davidsson, Björn Dotto, Elisabetta
Fitzsimmons, Alan KAWAKITA , Hideyo Licandro, Javier
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Wooden, Diane YANO, Hajime
Secretary
Hestroffer, Daniel
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael ABE, Shinsuke AGATA, Hidehiko
ALIBERT, Yann Allegre, Claude Altwegg, Kathrin
Archinal, Brent Arpigny, Claude Babadjanov, Pulat
Bailey, Mark Bar-Nun, Akiva Barabanov, Sergey
Baransky, Olexander Barber, Robert Barker, Edwin
Barriot, Jean-Pierre Barucci, Maria Bauer, James
Bear, Ealeal Belton, Michael Bemporad, Alessandro
Bendjoya, Philippe Benkhoff, Johannes Bhardwaj, Anil
Bingham, Robert Binzel, Richard Birlan, Mirel
Biver, Nicolas Blamont, Jacques-Emile Blanco, Armando
Bodewits, Dennis Boice, Daniel Bonev, Tanyu
Borisov, Galin Borisov, Borislav Borysenko, Serhii
Bowell, Edward Brandt, John Brecher, Aviva
Britt, Daniel Brown, Robert Brownlee, Donald
Brozovic, Marina Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc
Buratti, Bonnie Burlaga, Leonard Burns, Joseph
Busarev, Vladimir Butler, Bryan Campins, Humberto
Campo Bagatin, Adriano Capaccioni, Fabrizio Capria, Maria
Carruba, Valerio Carruthers, George Carsenty, Uri
Carusi, Andrea Carvano, Jorge Cellino, Alberto
Cerroni, Priscilla Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chapman, Clark
Chapman, Robert Chubko , Larysa Clairemidi, Jacques
Clayton, Geoffrey Clayton, Donald Cochran, William
Cochran, Anita Colom, Pierre Combi, Michael
Connolly, Harold Connors, Martin Conrad, Albert
Consolmagno, Guy Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé
Cremonese, Gabriele Crovisier, Jacques Cruikshank, Dale
Cuypers, Jan da Silveira, Enio Danks, Anthony
Davidsson, Björn Davies, John de Almeida, Amaury
de Pater, Imke de Sanctis, Maria de Sanctis, Giovanni
de Val-Borro, Miguel Delbo, Marco Dell' Oro, Aldo
Delsanti, Audrey Dermott, Stanley Di Martino, Mario
Doressoundiram, Alain Dotto, Elisabetta Dryer, Murray
Duffard, Rene Duncan, Martin Durech, Josef
Encrenaz, Therese Erard, Stéphane Ershkovich, Alexander
Eubanks, Thomas Eviatar, Aharon Farnham, Tony
Feldman, Paul Fernández, Julio Fernández, Yanga
Ferrin, Ignacio Filacchione, Gianrico Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fletcher, Leigh Fornasier, Sonia Foryta, Dietmar
Fouchard, Marc Fraser, Helen Froeschle, Christiane
FUJIWARA , Akira Fulchignoni, Marcello FURUSHO , Reiko
Gajdoš, Stefan Galád, Adrián Gammelgaard, Peter
GAO, Jian Geiss, Johannes Gerakines, Perry
Gerard, Eric Gibson, James Giovane, Frank
Gounelle, Matthieu Gradie, Jonathan Grady, Monica
Granvik, Mikael Green, Simon Green, Daniel
Greenberg, Richard Gronkowski, Piotr Grossman, Lawrence
Grün, Eberhard Grundy, William Gulbis, Amanda
Gustafson, Bo Hadamcik, Edith Halliday, Ian
Hanner, Martha Hapke, Bruce Harris, Alan
Hartmann, William Harwit, Martin HASEGAWA, Sunao
Howell, Ellen Hsieh, Henry Huebner, Walter
Huntress, Wesley Husárik, Marek Ibadinov, Khursand
Ibadov, Subhon IP, Wing-Huen Irvine, William
Irwin, Patrick Israelevich, Peter Ivanova, Violeta
Ivanova, Oleksandra Ivezic, Zeljko Jackson, William
Jakubík, Marian Jedicke, Robert Jehin, Emmanuel
Jockers, Klaus Johnson, Torrence Jorda, Laurent
Kaasalainen, Mikko Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kaňuchová, Zuzana
Karatekin, Özgür Kavelaars, JJ. Kaydash, Vadym
Keay, Colin Keil, Klaus Keller, Horst
Kidger, Mark Kim, Joo Hyeon KING, Sun-Kun
Kiselev, Nikolai Kiss, Csaba Klacka, Jozef
Knacke, Roger Knežević, Zoran Knight, Matthew
Koeberl, Christian Kohoutek, Lubos Kornoš, Leonard
Korokhin, Viktor Korsun, Pavlo Koschny, Detlef
Koshkin , Nikolay KOZASA , Takashi Krimigis, Stamatios
Krishna, Swamy Kristensen, Leif Krugly, Yurij
Kryszczynska, Agnieszka KUAN , Yi-Jehng Küppers, Michael
La Spina, Alessandra Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar Lamy, Philippe
Lane, Arthur Lara, Luisa Larson, Harold
Larson, Stephen Laufer, Diana Lazzarin, Monica
Lazzaro, Daniela Lebofsky, Larry LEE, Thyphoon
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Li, Jian-Yang Liller, William
Lillie, Charles Lindsey, Charles Lipschutz, Michael
Lissauer, Jack Lisse, Carey LIU, Xiaoqun
Lo Curto, Gaspare Lodders, Katharina Lopes, Rosaly
Lukyanyk, Igor Lutz, Barry Luu, Jane
LYKAWKA, Patryk Lyon, Ian Magee-Sauer, Karen
Magnusson, Per Mainzer, Amy Makalkin, Andrei
Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Marciniak, Anna Maris, Michele Marzari, Francesco
Masiero, Joseph Matson, Dennis Matsuura, Oscar
Mazzotta Epifani, Elena McCord, Thomas McFadden, Lucy
McKenna Lawlor, Susan Meech, Karen Meisel, David
Mendillo, Michael Merline, William Michałowski, Tadeusz
Michel, Patrick Milani Comparetti, Andrea Millis, Robert
Moehlmann, Diedrich MOON, Hong-Kyu Moore, Elliott
Morrison, David Mothé-Diniz, Thais Mousis, Olivier
Mueller, Thomas Muinonen, Karri MUKAI, Tadashi
Mumma, Michael NAKAMURA , Tsuko NAKAMURA, Akiko
Napier, William Nedelcu, Dan Niedner, Malcolm
Ninkov, Zoran Nolan, Michael Noll, Keith
Novaković, Bojan Ortiz, Jose Pál, András
Paolicchi, Paolo Peixinho, Nuno Pendleton, Yvonne
Perez de Tejada, Hector Picazzio, Enos Pilcher, Carl
Pittich, Eduard Pittichova, Jana Prialnik, Dina
Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Richardson, Derek Rickman, Hans
Roemer, Elizabeth Roig, Fernando Rosenbush, Vera
Rossi, Alessandro Rousselot, Philippe Russel, Sara
Sagdeev, Roald SAITO , Takao Samarasinha, Nalin
Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sasaki, Sho SATO, Isao
Schaller, Emily Scheirich, Peter Schleicher, David
Schloerb, F. Schmidt, Maarten Schober, Hans
Scholl, Hans Sekanina, Zdenek SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko
Sen, Asoke SEO, Haingja Serra Ricart, Miquel
Shanklin, Jonathan Sharma, A. Shevchenko, Vasilij
Shor, Viktor Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Simonia, Irakli
Sims, Mark Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sizonenko, Yuri
Smith, Bradford Snyder, Lewis Solc, Martin
Sosa, Andrea Spinrad, Hyron Steel, Duncan
Stern, S. Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Surdej, Jean
Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl Sykes, Mark
Szego, Karoly Székely, Péter Szutowicz, Sławomira
Tacconi-Garman, Lowell TAKEDA, Hidenori Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tanga, Paolo TAO, Jun Tarashchuk, Vera
Tatum, Jeremy Tedesco, Edward Tholen, David
Thomas, Nicolas TIAN, Feng Tiscareno, Matthew
Tosi, Federico Toth, Imre Tozzi, Gian
Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep Trujillo, Chadwick Ugolnikov, Oleg
Valdés-Sada, Pedro Vázquez, Roberto Veeder, Glenn
Velikodsky, Yuri Veverka, Joseph Vilas, Faith
Voelzke, Marcos Wallis, Max WANG, Xiao-bin
WANG, Shiang-Yu Wasson, John WATANABE, Jun-ichi
Wdowiak, Thomas Weaver, Harold Weidenschilling, S.
Weissman, Paul West, Richard Williams, Iwan
Wilson, Lionel Womack, Maria Wooden, Diane
Woolfson, Michael Wyckoff, Susan YABUSHITA, Shin
YANAGISAWA , Masahisa YANG, Jongmann YANG, Xiaohu
Yeomans, Donald YI, Yu YOSHIDA , Fumi
Zarnecki, John ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Jun
ZHAO, Haibin ZHU, Jin
Commission Associates
Langevin, Y.

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 13

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan

Portal to the Universe

Portal to the Universe