Affiliations with Division F Commission 15 Physical Study of Comets & Minor Planets

President
Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique
Vice-President
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Organizing Committee
Belskaya, Irina Davidsson, Björn Dotto, Elisabetta
Fitzsimmons, Alan KAWAKITA , Hideyo Licandro, Javier
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Wooden, Diane YANO, Hajime
Secretary
Hestroffer, Daniel
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael ABE, Shinsuke AGATA, Hidehiko
ALIBERT, Yann Allegre, Claude Altwegg, Kathrin
Archinal, Brent Arpigny, Claude Babadjanov, Pulat
Bailey, Mark Bar-Nun, Akiva Barabanov, Sergey
Baransky, Olexander Barber, Robert Barker, Edwin
Barriot, Jean-Pierre Barucci, Maria Bauer, James
Bear, Ealeal Belton, Michael Bemporad, Alessandro
Bendjoya, Philippe Benkhoff, Johannes Bhardwaj, Anil
Bingham, Robert Binzel, Richard Birlan, Mirel
Biver, Nicolas Blanco, Armando Bodewits, Dennis
Boice, Daniel Bonev, Tanyu Borisov, Galin
Borisov, Borislav Borysenko, Serhii Bowell, Edward
Brandt, John Brecher, Aviva Britt, Daniel
Brown, Robert Brownlee, Donald Brozovic, Marina
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc Buratti, Bonnie
Burlaga, Leonard Burns, Joseph Busarev, Vladimir
Butler, Bryan Campins, Humberto Campo Bagatin, Adriano
Capaccioni, Fabrizio Capria, Maria Carruba, Valerio
Carruthers, George Carsenty, Uri Carusi, Andrea
Carvano, Jorge Cellino, Alberto Cerroni, Priscilla
Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan Chapman, Clark Chapman, Robert
Chubko , Larysa Clairemidi, Jacques Clayton, Geoffrey
Clayton, Donald Cochran, William Cochran, Anita
Colom, Pierre Combi, Michael Connolly, Harold
Connors, Martin Conrad, Albert Consolmagno, Guy
Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé Cremonese, Gabriele
Crovisier, Jacques Cruikshank, Dale Cuypers, Jan
da Silveira, Enio Danks, Anthony Davidsson, Björn
Davies, John de Almeida, Amaury de Pater, Imke
de Sanctis, Maria de Sanctis, Giovanni de Val-Borro, Miguel
Delbo, Marco Dell' Oro, Aldo Delsanti, Audrey
Dermott, Stanley Di Martino, Mario Doressoundiram, Alain
Dotto, Elisabetta Dryer, Murray Duffard, Rene
Duncan, Martin Durech, Josef Encrenaz, Therese
Erard, Stéphane Ershkovich, Alexander Eubanks, Thomas
Eviatar, Aharon Farnham, Tony Feldman, Paul
Fernández, Julio Fernández, Yanga Ferrin, Ignacio
Filacchione, Gianrico Fitzsimmons, Alan Fletcher, Leigh
Fornasier, Sonia Foryta, Dietmar Fouchard, Marc
Fraser, Helen Froeschle, Christiane FUJIWARA , Akira
Fulchignoni, Marcello FURUSHO , Reiko Gajdoš, Stefan
Galád, Adrián Gammelgaard, Peter GAO, Jian
Geiss, Johannes Gerakines, Perry Gerard, Eric
Gibson, James Giovane, Frank Gounelle, Matthieu
Gradie, Jonathan Grady, Monica Granvik, Mikael
Green, Simon Green, Daniel Greenberg, Richard
Gronkowski, Piotr Grossman, Lawrence Grün, Eberhard
Grundy, William Gulbis, Amanda Gustafson, Bo
Hadamcik, Edith Halliday, Ian Hanner, Martha
Hapke, Bruce Harris, Alan Hartmann, William
Harwit, Martin HASEGAWA, Sunao Howell, Ellen
Hsieh, Henry Huebner, Walter Huntress, Wesley
Husárik, Marek Ibadinov, Khursand Ibadov, Subhon
IP, Wing-Huen Irvine, William Irwin, Patrick
Israelevich, Peter Ivanova, Violeta Ivanova, Oleksandra
Ivezic, Zeljko Jackson, William Jakubík, Marian
Jedicke, Robert Jehin, Emmanuel Jockers, Klaus
Johnson, Torrence Jorda, Laurent Kaasalainen, Mikko
Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kaňuchová, Zuzana Karatekin, Özgür
Kavelaars, JJ. Kaydash, Vadym Keay, Colin
Keil, Klaus Keller, Horst Kidger, Mark
Kim, Joo Hyeon KING, Sun-Kun Kiselev, Nikolai
Kiss, Csaba Klacka, Jozef Knacke, Roger
Knežević, Zoran Knight, Matthew Koeberl, Christian
Kohoutek, Lubos Kornoš, Leonard Korokhin, Viktor
Korsun, Pavlo Koschny, Detlef Koshkin , Nikolay
KOZASA , Takashi Krimigis, Stamatios Krishna, Swamy
Kristensen, Leif Krugly, Yurij Kryszczynska, Agnieszka
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Küppers, Michael La Spina, Alessandra
Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar Lamy, Philippe Lane, Arthur
Lara, Luisa Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen
Laufer, Diana Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela
Lebofsky, Larry LEE, Thyphoon Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal
Li, Jian-Yang Liller, William Lillie, Charles
Lindsey, Charles Lipschutz, Michael Lissauer, Jack
Lisse, Carey LIU, Xiaoqun Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lodders, Katharina Lopes, Rosaly Lukyanyk, Igor
Lutz, Barry Luu, Jane LYKAWKA, Patryk
Lyon, Ian Magee-Sauer, Karen Magnusson, Per
Mainzer, Amy Makalkin, Andrei Maran, Stephen
Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert Marciniak, Anna
Maris, Michele Marzari, Francesco Masiero, Joseph
Matson, Dennis Matsuura, Oscar Mazzotta Epifani, Elena
McCord, Thomas McFadden, Lucy McKenna Lawlor, Susan
Meech, Karen Meisel, David Mendillo, Michael
Merline, William Michałowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick
Milani Comparetti, Andrea Millis, Robert Moehlmann, Diedrich
MOON, Hong-Kyu Moore, Elliott Morrison, David
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Mousis, Olivier Mueller, Thomas
Muinonen, Karri MUKAI, Tadashi Mumma, Michael
NAKAMURA , Tsuko NAKAMURA, Akiko Napier, William
Nedelcu, Dan Niedner, Malcolm Ninkov, Zoran
Nolan, Michael Noll, Keith Novaković, Bojan
Ortiz, Jose Pál, András Paolicchi, Paolo
Peixinho, Nuno Pendleton, Yvonne Perez de Tejada, Hector
Picazzio, Enos Pilcher, Carl Pittich, Eduard
Pittichova, Jana Prialnik, Dina Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Richardson, Derek Rickman, Hans Roemer, Elizabeth
Roig, Fernando Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro
Rousselot, Philippe Russel, Sara Sagdeev, Roald
SAITO , Takao Samarasinha, Nalin Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sasaki, Sho SATO, Isao Schaller, Emily
Scheirich, Peter Schleicher, David Schloerb, F.
Schmidt, Maarten Schober, Hans Scholl, Hans
Sekanina, Zdenek SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko Sen, Asoke
SEO, Haingja Serra Ricart, Miquel Shanklin, Jonathan
Sharma, A. Shevchenko, Vasilij Shor, Viktor
Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Simonia, Irakli Sims, Mark
Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sizonenko, Yuri Smith, Bradford
Snyder, Lewis Solc, Martin Sosa, Andrea
Spinrad, Hyron Steel, Duncan Stern, S.
Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Surdej, Jean Svoren, Jan
Swade, Daryl Sykes, Mark Szego, Karoly
Székely, Péter Szutowicz, Slawomira Tacconi-Garman, Lowell
TAKEDA, Hidenori Tancredi, Gonzalo Tanga, Paolo
TAO, Jun Tarashchuk, Vera Tatum, Jeremy
Tedesco, Edward Tholen, David Thomas, Nicolas
TIAN, Feng Tiscareno, Matthew Tosi, Federico
Toth, Imre Tozzi, Gian Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep
Trujillo, Chadwick Ugolnikov, Oleg Valdés-Sada, Pedro
Vázquez, Roberto Veeder, Glenn Velikodsky, Yuri
Veverka, Joseph Vilas, Faith Voelzke, Marcos
Wallis, Max WANG, Xiao-bin WANG, Shiang-Yu
Wasson, John WATANABE, Jun-ichi Wdowiak, Thomas
Weaver, Harold Weidenschilling, S. Weissman, Paul
West, Richard Williams, Iwan Wilson, Lionel
Womack, Maria Wooden, Diane Woolfson, Michael
Wyckoff, Susan YABUSHITA, Shin YANAGISAWA , Masahisa
YANG, Jongmann YANG, Xiaohu Yeomans, Donald
YI, Yu YOSHIDA , Fumi Zarnecki, John
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Jun ZHAO, Haibin
ZHU, Jin
Commission Associates
Langevin, Y.

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan