SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division F Commission 16 Physical Study of Planets & Satellites

President
Lemmon, Mark
Organizing Committee
KIM, SANG JOON Ksanfomality, Leonid Lara, Luisa
Morrison, David Tejfel, Viktor Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
Commission Members
Akimov, Leonid Alexandrov, Yuri ALIBERT, Yann
Appleby, John Archinal, Brent Arthur, David
Atkinson, David Atreya, Sushil Balikhin, Michael
Barkin, Yuri Barlow, Nadine Barrow, Colin
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Batson, Raymond Battaner, Eduardo
Beebe, Reta Beer, Reinhard Bell III, James
Belton, Michael Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Bender, Peter
Benkhoff, Johannes Berge, Glenn Bergstralh, Jay
Bertaux, Jean-Loup Bezard, Bruno Bhardwaj, Anil
Billebaud, Francoise Binzel, Richard Blamont, Jacques-Emile
Blanco, Armando Bodewits, Dennis Bondarenko, Lyudmila
Borisov, Borislav Bosma, Pieter Boss, Alan
Boyce, Peter Brahic, André Brecher, Aviva
Broadfoot, A. Brown, Robert Brunk, William
Buie, Marc Buratti, Bonnie Burba, George
Burns, Joseph Busarev, Vladimir Caldwell, John
Campbell, Donald Campo Bagatin, Adriano Capria, Maria
Carsmaru, Maria Cecconi, Baptiste Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chapman, Clark Chevrel, Serge Chung, Eduardo
Clairemidi, Jacques Cochran, Anita Combi, Michael
Connes, Janine COTTIN, Hervé Cottini, Valeria
Courtin, Régis COUSTENIS, Athena Cruikshank, Dale
Davies, Ashley Davis, Gary de Bergh, Catherine
de Pater, Imke de Val-Borro, Miguel DELEUIL, Magali
Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth Dermott, Stanley
Dickel, John Dickey, Jean Dlugach, Zhanna
Doressoundiram, Alain Drake, Frank Drossart, Pierre
Duffard, Rene Durrance, Samuel Dzhapiashvili, Victor
Ehrenreich, David El- Baz, Farouk Elston, Wolfgang
Encrenaz, Therese Epishev, Vitali Eshleman, Von
Esposito, Larry Evans, Michael Ferrari, Cecile
Ferrusca, Daniel Feulner, Georg Filacchione, Gianrico
Fink, Uwe Fletcher, Leigh FUJIWARA , Akira
Gautier, Daniel Geiss, Johannes Gerard, Jean-Claude
Gierasch, Peter Gillon, Michaël Goldreich, Peter
Goldstein, Richard Goody, Richard Gorenstein, Paul
Gor'kavyi, Nikolai Gounelle, Matthieu Grav, Tommy
Green, Jack Grieger, Bjoern Grossman, Lawrence
Gruberbauer, Michael Gulkis, Samuel Gurshtein, Alexander
Halliday, Ian Hammel, Heidi Hänninen, Jyrki
Harris, Alan Harris, Alan HASEGAWA, Ichiro
Helled, Ravit Heng, Kevin HERSANT, Franck
Hide, Raymond Holberg, Jay Horedt, Georg
Hovenier, J. Hubbard, William Hunt, Garry
HWANG, Junga Irvine, William Irwin, Patrick
IWASAKI , Kyosuke Jin, Liping Johnson, Torrence
Jordán, Andrés Jurgens, Raymond Käufl, Hans Ulrich
Kascheev, Rafael Killen, Rosemary KIM, Yongha
KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Yoo Jea Kim, Joo Hyeon
Kislyuk, Vitaliy Kley, Wilhelm Kostama, Veli-Petri
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kraft, Ralph Krimigis, Stamatios
Kumar, Shiv Kurt, Vladimir Lane, Arthur
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laufer, Diana
LEE, Jun Lellouch, Emmanuel Lemmon, Mark
Lewis, John Li, Jian-Yang Licandro, Javier
Lichtenegger, Herbert Lineweaver, Charles Lissauer, Jack
LIU, Xiaoqun LIU, Chengzhi Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lockwood, G. Lodders, Katharina Lopes, Rosaly
Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel Lopez Valverde, M.
Lumme, Kari Lutz, Barry Luz, David
LYKAWKA, Patryk Lyon, Ian Mainzer, Amy
Makalkin, Andrei Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Margot, Jean-Luc Marov, Mikhail Martinez-Frias, Jesus
Marzo, Giuseppe Matson, Dennis MATSUI , Takafumi
Mazzotta Epifani, Elena McCord, Thomas McCullough, Peter
McElroy, Michael McGrath, Melissa McKinnon, William
Meadows, A. Mendillo, Michael Mickelson, Michael
Mikhail, Joseph Millis, Robert Mills, Franklin
Moehlmann, Diedrich Molina, Antonio Moncuquet, Michel
Montmessin, Franck Moore, Patrick Moreno, Fernando
Morozhenko, A. Mosser, Benoît Mousis, Olivier
Mumma, Michael Murphy, Robert NAKAGAWA , Yoshitsugu
Nelson, Richard Ness, Norman Neukum, Gerhard
Nixon, Conor Noll, Keith OHTSUKI , Keiji
Ortiz, Jose Owen, Tobias Pang, Kevin
Paolicchi, Paolo PARK, Yong Sun Pascu, Dan
Peixinho, Nuno Perez, Mario Petit, Jean-Marc
Pettengill, Gordon Pillinger, Colin PING, Jinsong
Politi, Romolo Potter, Andrew Psaryov, Volodymyr
Quanz, Sascha Rao, M. Rodionova, Zhanna
Rodrigo, Rafael Roos-Serote, Maarten Roques, Françoise
Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro Ruskol, Evgeniya
Russo, Pedro Saissac, Joseph Sampson, Russell
Sanchez-Lavega, Agustin Sasaki, Sho Schaller, Emily
Scheirich, Peter Schleicher, David Schloerb, F.
Schneider, Nicholas SEO, Haingja Sergis, Nick
Shapiro, Irwin Shevchenko, Vladislav SHI, Huli
Shkuratov, Yurii Sicardy, Bruno Sims, Mark
Sjogren, William Smith, Bradford Snellen, Ignas
Soderblom, Larry Sonett, Charles Sprague, Ann
Stallard, Thomas Stam, Daphne Stern, S.
Sterzik, Michael Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Stoev, Alexey
Stone, Edward Strobel, Darrell Strom, Robert
Synnott, Stephen Tanga, Paolo Taylor, Fredric
Tchouikova, Nadezhda Terrile, Richard Tholen, David
Thomas, Nicolas TIAN, Feng Tiscareno, Matthew
Tosi, Federico Trafton, Laurence Trujillo, Chadwick
Tyler Jr, G. Veiga, Carlos Veverka, Joseph
Vidmachenko, Anatoliy Walker, Alta Wallace, Lloyd
Wannawichian, Suwicha Wasserman, Lawrence Wasson, John
Weidenschilling, S. Wells, Eddie Whitaker, Ewen
Williams, Iwan Williams, James Woolfson, Michael
Wu, Yanqin Wurz, Peter Yair, Yoav
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Xiaohu YI, Yu
Yoder, Charles Young, Andrew Young, Louise
Zarka, Philippe ZHANG, Jun ZHANG, Mian
Zhang, Tielong Zharkov, Vladimir
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Allison, Michael

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj