Affiliations with Division F Commission 16 Physical Study of Planets & Satellites

President
Lemmon, Mark
Organizing Committee
KIM, SANG JOON Ksanfomality, Leonid Lara, Luisa
Morrison, David Tejfel, Victor Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
Commission Members
Akimov, Leonid Alexandrov, Yuri ALIBERT, Yann
Allison, Michael Archinal, Brent Arthur, David
Atkinson, David Atreya, Sushil Balikhin, Michael
Barkin, Yuri Barlow, Nadine Barrow, Colin
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Battaner, Eduardo Beebe, Reta
Beer, Reinhard Bell III, James Belton, Michael
Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Bender, Peter Benkhoff, Johannes
Bergstralh, Jay Bertaux, Jean-Loup Bezard, Bruno
Bhardwaj, Anil Billebaud, Francoise Binzel, Richard
Blanco, Armando Bodewits, Dennis Bondarenko, Lyudmila
Borisov, Borislav Bosma, Pieter Boss, Alan
Boyce, Peter Brahic, André Brecher, Aviva
Broadfoot, A. Brown, Robert Buie, Marc
Buratti, Bonnie Burba, George Burns, Joseph
Busarev, Vladimir Caldwell, John Campbell, Donald
Campo Bagatin, Adriano Capria, Maria Cecconi, Baptiste
Chakrabarti, Supriya Chapman, Clark Chevrel, Serge
Chung, Eduardo Clairemidi, Jacques Cochran, Anita
Combi, Michael Connes, Janine COTTIN, Hervé
Cottini, Valeria Courtin, Régis COUSTENIS, Athena
Cruikshank, Dale Davies, Ashley Davis, Gary
de Bergh, Catherine de Pater, Imke de Val-Borro, Miguel
DELEUIL, Magali Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth
Dermott, Stanley Dickel, John Dickey, Jean
Dlugach, Zhanna Doressoundiram, Alain Drake, Frank
Drossart, Pierre Duffard, Rene Durrance, Samuel
Ehrenreich, David El- Baz, Farouk Encrenaz, Therese
Epishev, Vitali Esposito, Larry Evans, Michael
Ferrari, Cecile Ferrusca, Daniel Feulner, Georg
Filacchione, Gianrico Fink, Uwe Fletcher, Leigh
FUJIWARA , Akira Gautier, Daniel Geiss, Johannes
Gerard, Jean-Claude Gierasch, Peter Gillon, Michaël
Goldreich, Peter Goody, Richard Gorenstein, Paul
Gor'kavyi, Nikolai Gounelle, Matthieu Grav, Tommy
Green, Jack Grieger, Bjoern Grossman, Lawrence
Gulkis, Samuel Gurshtein, Alexander Halliday, Ian
Hammel, Heidi Hänninen, Jyrki Harris, Alan
Harris, Alan HASEGAWA, Ichiro Helled, Ravit
Heng, Kevin HERSANT, Franck Holberg, Jay
Horedt, Georg Hovenier, J. Hubbard, William
Hunt, Garry HWANG, Junga Irvine, William
Irwin, Patrick IWASAKI , Kyosuke Jin, Liping
Johnson, Torrence Jordán, Andrés Jurgens, Raymond
Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kascheev, Rafael Killen, Rosemary
KIM, Yongha KIM, SANG JOON Kim, Yoo Jea
Kim, Joo Hyeon Kley, Wilhelm Kostama, Veli-Petri
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kraft, Ralph Krimigis, Stamatios
Kumar, Shiv Kurt, Vladimir Lane, Arthur
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laufer, Diana
LEE, Jun Lellouch, Emmanuel Lemmon, Mark
Lewis, John Li, Jian-Yang Licandro, Javier
Lichtenegger, Herbert Lineweaver, Charles Lissauer, Jack
LIU, Xiaoqun LIU, Chengzhi Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lockwood, G. Lodders, Katharina Lopes, Rosaly
Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel Lopez Valverde, M.
Lutz, Barry Luz, David LYKAWKA, Patryk
Lyon, Ian Mainzer, Amy Makalkin, Andrei
Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert Margot, Jean-Luc
Marov, Mikhail Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marzo, Giuseppe
Matson, Dennis MATSUI , Takafumi Mazzotta Epifani, Elena
McCord, Thomas McCullough, Peter McElroy, Michael
McGrath, Melissa McKinnon, William Meadows, A.
Mendillo, Michael Mickelson, Michael Millis, Robert
Mills, Franklin Moehlmann, Diedrich Molina, Antonio
Moncuquet, Michel Montmessin, Franck Moreno, Fernando
Morozhenko, A. Mosser, Benoît Mousis, Olivier
Mumma, Michael Murphy, Robert NAKAGAWA , Yoshitsugu
Nelson, Richard Ness, Norman Nixon, Conor
Noll, Keith OHTSUKI , Keiji Ortiz, Jose
Owen, Tobias Pang, Kevin Paolicchi, Paolo
PARK, Yong Sun Pascu, Dan Peixinho, Nuno
Perez, Mario Petit, Jean-Marc Pettengill, Gordon
PING, Jinsong Politi, Romolo Potter, Andrew
Psaryov, Volodymyr Quanz, Sascha Rao, M.
Rodionova, Zhanna Roos-Serote, Maarten Roques, Françoise
Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro Ruskol, Evgeniya
Russo, Pedro Sampson, Russell Sanchez-Lavega, Agustin
Sasaki, Sho Schaller, Emily Scheirich, Peter
Schleicher, David Schloerb, F. Schneider, Nicholas
SEO, Haingja Sergis, Nick Shapiro, Irwin
Shevchenko, Vladislav SHI, Huli Shkuratov, Yurii
Sicardy, Bruno Sims, Mark Smith, Bradford
Snellen, Ignas Soderblom, Larry Sprague, Ann
Stallard, Thomas Stam, Daphne Stern, S.
Sterzik, Michael Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Stoev, Alexey
Stone, Edward Strobel, Darrell Strom, Robert
Synnott, Stephen Tanga, Paolo Taylor, Fredric
Tchouikova, Nadezhda Terrile, Richard Tholen, David
Thomas, Nicolas TIAN, Feng Tiscareno, Matthew
Tosi, Federico Trafton, Laurence Trujillo, Chadwick
Tyler Jr, G. Veiga, Carlos Veverka, Joseph
Vidmachenko, Anatoliy Walker, Alta Wallace, Lloyd
Wannawichian, Suwicha Wasserman, Lawrence Wasson, John
Weidenschilling, S. Williams, Iwan Williams, James
Wu, Yanqin Wurz, Peter Yair, Yoav
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Xiaohu YI, Yu
Yoder, Charles Young, Andrew Zarka, Philippe
ZHANG, Jun ZHANG, Mian Zhang, Tielong
Zharkov, Vladimir
Commission Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan