Affiliations with Division A Commission 19 Rotation of the Earth

President
Huang, Cheng-Li
Vice-President
Gross, Richard
Organizing Committee
Bizouard, Christian Chao, Benjamin Kosek, Wieslaw
Malkin, Zinovy Richter, Bernd Salstein, David
Titov, Oleg Zharov, Vladimir
Secretary
Seitz, Florian
Commission Members
Arabelos, Dimitrios Archinal, Brent Arias, Elisa
Banni, Aldo Barkin, Yuri Bartlett, Jennifer
Beutler, Gerhard Böhm, Johannes Bolotin, Sergei
Bolotina, Olga Boucher, Claude Bougeard, Mireille
Bourda, Geraldine Boytel, Jorge Brentjens, Michiel
Brosche, Peter Brzezinski, Aleksander Capitaine, Nicole
Cazenave, Anny Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor
CHEN, Wen Ping Damljanovic, Goran De Biasi, Maria
de Viron, Olivier Debarbat, Suzanne Defraigne, Pascale
Dehant, Véronique Dejaiffe, Rene Deleflie, Florent
Dick, Wolfgang Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven
DU, Lan Eppelbaum, Lev Escapa, Alberto
Fernández, Laura Ferrándiz, Jose Fliegel, Henry
Folgueira, Marta FONG, Chugang FUJISHITA , Mitsumi
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gambis, Daniel GAO, Buxi
Gaposchkin, Edward Gayazov, Iskander Getino Fernandez, Juan
Gozhy, Adam Groten, Erwin Guinot, Bernard
Gusev, Alexander HAAS, RÜDIGER HAN, Tianqi
HAN, Yanben Hefty, Jan Hobiger, Thomas
HUANG, Cheng Hugentobler, Urs IIJIMA, Shigetaka
Jäggi, Adrian JIN, WenJing Johnson, Thomas
Jubier, Xavier KAKUTA, Chuichi KAMEYA , Osamu
Khoda, Oleg Klepczynski, William Knowles, Stephen
Kolaczek, Barbara Korsun, Alla Kosek, Wieslaw
Kostelecký, Jan Kouba, Jan LEE, Jun
Lehmann, Marek LI, Jinling LI, Yong
LIAO, Dechun Lieske, Jay LIU, Ciyuan
LIU, Chengzhi Luzum, Brian Ma, Chopo
MA, Lihua Malkin, Zinovy MANABE , Seiji
Marshalov, Dmitriy MASAKI , Yoshimitsu McCarthy, Dennis
Melbourne, William Merriam, James Minazzoli, Olivier
Monet, Alice Morgan, Peter Mueller, Ivan
Müller, Jürgen Mysen, Eirik Nastula, Jolanta
Navarro, Julio Newhall, X. Nilsson, Tobias
Nothnagel, Axel Panafidina, Natalia Paquet, Paul
PARK , Pil Ho Pejović, Nadezda Pešek, Ivan
Petit, Gérard Petrov, Sergei Petrov, Sergey
Picca, Domenico Pilkington, John Poma, Angelo
Proverbio, Edoardo Pugliano, Antonio Ray, James
Richter, Bernd Robertson, Douglas Rogister, Yves
Ron, Cyril Rothacher, Markus Ruder, Hanns
Rusu, I. Rykhlova, Lidiya SASAO , Tetsuo
SATO, Koichi Schillak, Stanislaw Schreiber, Karl
Schuh, Harald Schutz, Bob Seitz, Florian
SEKIGUCHI , Naosuke Sevilla, Miguel Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam
Shapiro, Irwin Shelus, Peter SHI, Huli
SHU, Fengchun Shuygina, Nadia Sidore'nkov, Nikolay
Skurikhina, Elena Soffel, Michael Steigenberger, Peter
Stephenson, F. SUN, Fuping Surkis, Igor
Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir Thaller, Daniela
Thomas, Maik Titov, Oleg Veillet, Christian
Vicente, Raimundo Vondrák, Jan Wallace, Patrick
WANG, Zhengming WANG, Kemin Wang, Qi-jie
WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli Weber, Robert
WEI, Erhu Williams, James Wilson, P.
Wooden, William WU, Bin XIAO, Naiyuan
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua YOKOYAMA, Koichi
YU, Nanhua ZHANG, Zhongping ZHENG, Yong
ZHONG , Min ZHOU, Yonghong ZHU, Yaozhong

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan