Affiliations with Division A Commission 19 Rotation of the Earth

President
Huang, Cheng-Li
Vice-President
Gross, Richard
Organizing Committee
Chao, Benjamin Kosek, Wieslaw Malkin, Zinovy
Richter, Bernd Salstein, David Titov, Oleg
Zharov, Vladimir
Secretary
Seitz, Florian
Commission Members
Arabelos, Dimitrios Archinal, Brent Arias, Elisa
Banni, Aldo Barkin, Yuri Bartlett, Jennifer
Beutler, Gerhard Böhm, Johannes Bolotin, Sergei
Bolotina, Olga Boucher, Claude Bougeard, Mireille
Bourda, Geraldine Brentjens, Michiel Brosche, Peter
Brzezinski, Aleksander Capitaine, Nicole Cazenave, Anny
Chao, Benjamin Chapanov, Yavor Charlot, Patrick
CHEN, Wen Ping Damljanovic, Goran De Biasi, Maria
de Viron, Olivier Debarbat, Suzanne Defraigne, Pascale
Dehant, Véronique Dejaiffe, Rene Deleflie, Florent
Dick, Wolfgang Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven
DU, Lan Eppelbaum, Lev Escapa, Alberto
Fernández, Laura Ferrándiz, Jose Fliegel, Henry
Folgueira, Marta FONG, Chugang FUJISHITA , Mitsumi
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gambis, Daniel GAO, Buxi
Gaposchkin, Edward Gayazov, Iskander Getino Fernandez, Juan
Gozhy, Adam Guinot, Bernard Gusev, Alexander
HAAS, RÜDIGER HAN, Tianqi HAN, Yanben
Hefty, Jan Hobiger, Thomas HUANG, Cheng
Hugentobler, Urs Jäggi, Adrian JIN, WenJing
Johnson, Thomas Jubier, Xavier KAKUTA, Chuichi
KAMEYA , Osamu Khoda, Oleg Klepczynski, William
Kolaczek, Barbara Korsun, Alla Kosek, Wieslaw
Kostelecký, Jan Kouba, Jan LEE, Jun
Lehmann, Marek LI, Jinling LI, Yong
LIAO, Dechun Lieske, Jay LIU, Ciyuan
LIU, Chengzhi Luzum, Brian Ma, Chopo
MA, Lihua Malkin, Zinovy MANABE , Seiji
Marshalov, Dmitriy MASAKI , Yoshimitsu McCarthy, Dennis
Melbourne, William Merriam, James Minazzoli, Olivier
Monet, Alice Morgan, Peter Mueller, Ivan
Müller, Jürgen Mysen, Eirik Nastula, Jolanta
Navarro, Julio Newhall, X. Nilsson, Tobias
Nothnagel, Axel Panafidina, Natalia Paquet, Paul
PARK , Pil Ho Pejović, Nadezda Pešek, Ivan
Petit, Gérard Petrov, Sergei Petrov, Sergey
Picca, Domenico Pilkington, John Poma, Angelo
Proverbio, Edoardo Pugliano, Antonio Ray, James
Richter, Bernd Robertson, Douglas Rogister, Yves
Ron, Cyril Rothacher, Markus Ruder, Hanns
Rykhlova, Lidiya Salstein, David Sansaturio, Maria
SASAO , Tetsuo SATO, Koichi Schillak, Stanislaw
Schreiber, Karl Schuh, Harald Schutz, Bob
Seitz, Florian Sevilla, Miguel Seyed-Mahmoud, Behnam
Shapiro, Irwin Shelus, Peter SHI, Huli
SHU, Fengchun Shuygina, Nadia Sidore'nkov, Nikolay
Skurikhina, Elena Soffel, Michael Souchay, Jean
Steigenberger, Peter Stephenson, F. SUN, Fuping
Surkis, Igor Tapley, Byron Tarady, Vladimir
Thaller, Daniela Thomas, Maik Titov, Oleg
Veillet, Christian Vicente, Raimundo Vondrák, Jan
Wallace, Patrick WANG, Zhengming WANG, Kemin
Wang, Qi-jie WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
Weber, Robert WEI, Erhu Williams, James
Wooden, William WU, Bin XIAO, Naiyuan
Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua YU, Nanhua
ZHANG, Zhongping ZHENG, Yong ZHONG , Min
ZHOU, Yonghong ZHU, Yaozhong

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan