Affiliations with Division B Commission 25 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Walker, Alistair
Vice-President
Adelman, Saul
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara CHEN, Wen Ping Howell, Steve
Knude, Jens Kurtz, Donald Magalhaes, Antonio Mario
Menzies, John Smith, J. Volk, Kevin
Commission Members
Ables, Harold Ahumada, Javier Aigrain, Suzanne
AKITAYA, Hiroshi Albrecht, Rudolf Alecian, Evelyne
Anandaram, Mandayam Andreuzzi, Gloria Angel, J.
Angione, Ronald Ashok, N. Aspin, Colin
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Babu, G.S.D. Baliyan, Kiran
Balona, Luis Baran, Andrzej Barnes III, Thomas
Barrett, Paul Barrientos, Luis Baume, Gustavo
Bellazzini, Michele Berdyugin, Andrei Bessell, Michael
Birkmann, Stephan Bjorkman, Jon Borisova, Ana
Borra, Ermanno Boyle, Richard Braithwaite, Jonathan
Breger, Michel Brown, Douglas Brown, Thomas
Buser, Roland CAI, Mingsheng Cantiello, Michele
Canto Martins, Bruno Carciofi, Alex Carney, Bruce
Carter, Brian Castelaz, Micheal Cesetti, Mary
Chadid, Merieme CHEN, An-Le Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clark, David Clem, James Clocchiatti, Alejandro
Connolly, Leo Copin, Yannick Corradi, Wagner
Coyne, S.J, George Crawford, David Cuypers, Jan
Dahn, Conard DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami
Danford, Stephen Davidge, Timothy Demory, Brice-Olivier
Dolan, Joseph DOU, Jiangpei Dubout, Renee
Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine Edwards, Paul
Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza Evans, Dafydd
Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan Fabrika, Sergei
Feinstein, Alejandro Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Fernie, J.
Fluri, Dominique Forte, Juan Franco, Gabriel Armando
Galadí-Enríquez, David Garrison, Robert Gehrz, Robert
Genet, Russell Gerbaldi, Michele Ghosh, Swarna
Gilliland, Ronald Gillon, Michaël Giorgi, Edgard
Glass, Ian Golay, Marcel Graham, John
Grauer, Albert Grenon, Michel Grewing, Michael
Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry Guglielmino, Salvatore
Gulbis, Amanda Hackman, Thomas Hauck, Bernard
Heiter, Ulrike Hensberge, Herman Hilditch, Ronald
Hubrig, Swetlana Huovelin, Juhani Hyland, Harry
Ioannou, Zacharias Irwin, Alan Ivezic, Zeljko
Jeffers, Sandra Jerzykiewicz, Mikołaj JIANG, Zhibo
Jordi, Carme Joshi, Umesh Karoff, Christoffer
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kazlauskas, Algirdas Kebede, Legesse
Keller, Stefan KENTARO , Matsuda Kepler, S.
Kilkenny, David KIM, Seung-Lee King, Ivan
Kornilov, Victor Kóspál, Ágnes Kulkarni, Prabhakar
Kurucz, Robert Landolt, Arlo Landstreet, John
Langlois, Maud Laskarides, Paul Laugalys, Vygandas
Lazauskaitė, Romualda Lemke, Michael Lenzen, Rainer
Leroy, Jean-Louis LI, Qingkang LI, Min
Linde, Peter Lockwood, G. Lub, Jan
Luna, Homero Magnier, Eugene Maitzen, Hans
Manfroid, Jean Manset, Nadine Markkanen, Tapio
Marraco, Hugo Marsden, Stephen Martinez, Peter
Martinez Roger, Carlos Maslennikov, Kirill Mason, Paul
Mathys, Gautier Mayer, Pavel McDavid, David
McLean, Ian Mendoza, V. Metcalfe, Travis
Miller, Joseph Milone, Eugene Mironov, Aleksey
Moffett, Thomas Moitinho, André Monaco, Lorenzo
Mourard, Denis Munari, Ulisse Narbutis, Donatas
Naylor, Tim Neiner, Coralie Nelson, Robert
Nicolet, Bernard Nikoghosyan, Elena NOGUCHI , Kunio
Notni, Peter Oblak, Edouard Oestreicher, Roland
Orsatti, Ana PAK , Soojong Parimucha, Stefan
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario Pel, Jan
Penny, Alan Perrin, Marshall Petit, Pascal
Pfeiffer, Raymond Philip, A.G. Piirola, Vilppu
Platais, Imants Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pulone, Luigi
QIAN, Shengbang Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, Pasagada
Raveendran, A. Rawlings, Mark Reglero Velasco, Victor
Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhee, Jaehyon Robb, Russell
Robinson, Edward Rodrigues, Claudia Romanyuk, Yaroslav
Rostopchina, Alla Sabin, Laurence Samec, Ronald
Santos Agostinho, Rui Santos-Sanz, Pablo Schiller, Stephen
Schmidt, Edward Schuster, William SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro
Sen, Asoke Shankland, Paul Shawl, Stephen
Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Simons, Douglas Snik, Frans
Snowden, Michael Stagg, Christopher Steinlin, Uli
Sterken, Christiaan Stetson, Peter Stil, Jeroen
Stockman Jr, Hervey Stonkutė, Rima Straižys, Vytautas
Stritzinger, Maximilian Subramaniam, Annapurni Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas
Sullivan, Denis Szkody, Paula Szymański, Michał
Tandon, S. Taranova, Olga Taş, Günay
Thompson, Rodger Thurston, Mark Tokunaga, Alan
Tolbert, Charles Townsend, Richard Turcu, Vlad
Ueta, Toshiya UMEDA, Hideyuki Ureche, Vasile
Uslenghi, Michela Vaughan, Arthur Verma, R.
Vidotto, Aline Volo'shina, Irina Vrba, Frederick
Walker, William Warren Jr, Wayne Weiss, Werner
Weistrop, Donna Wesselius, Paul Wheatley, Peter
White, Nathaniel Wielebinski, Richard Willstrop, Roderick
Winiarski, Maciej Wramdemark, Stig YAMASHITA, Yasumasa
YAO, Yongqiang Young, Andrew Yudin, Ruslan
YUJI , Ikeda Zdanavičius, Justas ZHU, Liying
Zoccali, Manuela Zucker, Shay Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Moore, Anna Nelson, Robert Recabarren, Pablo
Sujatha, Speeramului .O.

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan