Affiliations with Division B Commission 25 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Walker, Alistair
Vice-President
Adelman, Saul
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Bastien, Pierre CHEN, Wen Ping
Howell, Steve Knude, Jens Kurtz, Donald
Magalhaes, Antonio Menzies, John Smith, J.
Volk, Kevin
Commission Members
Ables, Harold Ahumada, Javier Aigrain, Suzanne
AKITAYA, Hiroshi Albrecht, Rudolf Alecian, Evelyne
Anandaram, Mandayam Andreuzzi, Gloria Angel, J.
Angione, Ronald Ashok, N. Aspin, Colin
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat Babu, G.S.D. Baliyan, Kiran
Balona, Luis Baran, Andrzej Barnes III, Thomas
Barrett, Paul Barrientos, Luis Baume, Gustavo
Bellazzini, Michele Berdyugin, Andrei Bessell, Michael
Birkmann, Stephan Bjorkman, Jon Borisova, Ana
Borra, Ermanno Boyle, Richard Braithwaite, Jonathan
Breger, Michel Brown, Douglas Brown, Thomas
Buser, Roland CAI, Mingsheng Cantiello, Michele
Canto Martins, Bruno Carciofi, Alex Carney, Bruce
Carter, Brian Castelaz, Micheal Cesetti, Mary
Chadid, Merieme CHEN, An-Le Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clark, David Clem, James Clocchiatti, Alejandro
Connolly, Leo Copin, Yannick Corradi, Wagner
Coyne, S.J, George Crawford, David Cuypers, Jan
Dahn, Conard DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami
Danford, Stephen Davidge, Timothy Demory, Brice-Olivier
Deshpande, M. Dolan, Joseph DOU, Jiangpei
Dubout, Renee Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine
Edwards, Paul Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza
Evans, Dafydd Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan
Fabrika, Sergei Feinstein, Alejandro Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fernie, J. Fluri, Dominique Forte, Juan
Franco, Gabriel Armando Galadí-Enríquez, David Garrison, Robert
Gehrz, Robert Genet, Russell Gerbaldi, Michele
Ghosh, Swarna Gilliland, Ronald Gillon, Michaël
Giorgi, Edgard Glass, Ian Golay, Marcel
Graham, John Grauer, Albert Grenon, Michel
Grewing, Michael Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Guglielmino, Salvatore Gulbis, Amanda Hackman, Thomas
Hauck, Bernard Heiter, Ulrike Hensberge, Herman
Hilditch, Ronald Hubrig, Swetlana Huovelin, Juhani
Hyland, Harry Ioannou, Zacharias Irwin, Alan
Ivezic, Zeljko Jeffers, Sandra Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj
JIANG, Zhibo Jordi, Carme Joshi, Umesh
Karoff, Christoffer Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian KAWARA , Kimiaki
Kazlauskas, Algirdas Kebede, Legesse Keller, Stefan
KENTARO , Matsuda Kepler, S. Kilkenny, David
KIM, Seung-Lee King, Ivan Kornilov, Victor
Kóspál, Ágnes Kulkarni, Prabhakar Kurucz, Robert
Landolt, Arlo Landstreet, John Langlois, Maud
Laskarides, Paul Laugalys, Vygandas Lazauskaitė, Romualda
Lemke, Michael Lenzen, Rainer Leroy, Jean-Louis
LI, Qingkang LI, Min Linde, Peter
Lockwood, G. Lub, Jan Luna, Homero
Magnier, Eugene Maitzen, Hans Manfroid, Jean
Manset, Nadine Markkanen, Tapio Marraco, Hugo
Marsden, Stephen Martinez, Peter Martinez Roger, Carlos
Maslennikov, Kirill Mason, Paul Mathys, Gautier
Mayer, Pavel McDavid, David McLean, Ian
Metcalfe, Travis Miller, Joseph Milone, Eugene
Mironov, Aleksey Moffett, Thomas Moitinho, André
Monaco, Lorenzo Mourard, Denis Munari, Ulisse
Narbutis, Donatas Naylor, Tim Neiner, Coralie
Nicolet, Bernard Nikoghosyan, Elena NOGUCHI , Kunio
Notni, Peter Oblak, Edouard Oestreicher, Roland
Orsatti, Ana PAK , Soojong Parimucha, Stefan
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario Pel, Jan
Penny, Alan Perrin, Marshall Petit, Pascal
Pfeiffer, Raymond Philip, A.G. Piirola, Vilppu
Platais, Imants Pokrzywka, Bartlomiej Pulone, Luigi
QIAN, Shengbang Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, Pasagada
Raveendran, A. Rawlings, Mark Reglero Velasco, Victor
Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhee, Jaehyon Robb, Russell
Robinson, Edward Rodrigues, Claudia Romanyuk, Yaroslav
Rostopchina, Alla Sabin, Laurence Samec, Ronald
Santos Agostinho, Rui Santos-Sanz, Pablo Schiller, Stephen
Schmidt, Edward Schuster, William SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro
Sen, Asoke Shankland, Paul Shawl, Stephen
Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Simons, Douglas Snik, Frans
Snowden, Michael Stagg, Christopher Steinlin, Uli
Sterken, Christiaan Stetson, Peter Stil, Jeroen
Stockman Jr, Hervey Stonkutė, Rima Straižys, Vytautas
Stritzinger, Maximilian Subramaniam, Annapurni Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas
Sullivan, Denis Szkody, Paula Szymanski, Michal
Tandon, S. Taranova, Olga Taş, Günay
Thompson, Rodger Thurston, Mark Tokunaga, Alan
Tolbert, Charles Townsend, Richard Turcu, Vlad
Ueta, Toshiya UMEDA, Hideyuki Ureche, Vasile
Uslenghi, Michela Vaughan, Arthur Verma, R.
Vidotto, Aline Volo'shina, Irina Vrba, Frederick
Walker, William Warren Jr, Wayne Weiss, Werner
Weistrop, Donna Wesselius, Paul Wheatley, Peter
White, Nathaniel Wielebinski, Richard Willstrop, Roderick
Winiarski, Maciej Wramdemark, Stig YAMASHITA, Yasumasa
YAO, Yongqiang Young, Andrew Yudin, Ruslan
YUJI , Ikeda Zdanavičius, Justas ZHU, Liying
Zoccali, Manuela Zucker, Shay Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Moore, Anna Nelson, Robert Recabarren, Pablo
Sujatha, Speeramului

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan