Affiliations with Division B Commission 25 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Walker, Alistair
Vice-President
Adelman, Saul
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Bastien, Pierre CHEN, Wen Ping
Howell, Steve Knude, Jens Kurtz, Donald
Magalhaes, Antonio Menzies, John Smith, J.
Volk, Kevin
Commission Members
Ables, Harold A Ahumada, Javier A Aigrain, Suzanne A
AKITAYA, Hiroshi A Albrecht, Rudolf A Alecian, Evelyne A
Anandaram, Mandayam A Andreuzzi, Gloria A Angel, J. A
Angione, Ronald A Ashok, N. A Aspin, Colin A
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat A Babu, G.S.D. A Baliyan, Kiran A
Balona, Luis A Baran, Andrzej A Barnes III, Thomas A
Barrett, Paul A Barrientos, Luis A Baume, Gustavo A
Bellazzini, Michele A Berdyugin, Andrei A Bessell, Michael A
Birkmann, Stephan A Bjorkman, Jon A Borisova, Ana A
Borra, Ermanno A Boyle, Richard A Braithwaite, Jonathan A
Breger, Michel A Brown, Douglas A Brown, Thomas A
Buser, Roland A CAI, Mingsheng A Cantiello, Michele A
Canto Martins, Bruno A Carciofi, Alex A Carney, Bruce A
Carter, Brian A Castelaz, Micheal A Cesetti, Mary A
Chadid, Merieme A CHEN, An-Le A Cioni, Maria-Rosa A
Clark, David A Clem, James A Clocchiatti, Alejandro A
Connolly, Leo A Copin, Yannick A Corradi, Wagner A
Coyne, S.J, George A Crawford, David A Cuypers, Jan A
Dahn, Conard A DAI, Zhibin A DAISAKU , Nogami A
Danford, Stephen A Davidge, Timothy A Demory, Brice-Olivier A
Deshpande, M. A Dolan, Joseph A DOU, Jiangpei A
Dubout, Renee A Ducati, Jorge A Ducourant, Christine A
Edwards, Paul A Elkin, Vladimir A Elmhamdi, Abouazza A
Evans, Dafydd A Fabiani, Sergio A Fabregat, Juan A
Fabrika, Sergei A Feinstein, Alejandro A Fernández Lajús, Eduardo A
Fernie, J. A Fluri, Dominique A Forte, Juan A
Franco, Gabriel Armando A Galadí-Enríquez, David A Garrison, Robert A
Gehrz, Robert A Genet, Russell A Gerbaldi, Michele A
Ghosh, Swarna A Gilliland, Ronald A Gillon, Michaël A
Giorgi, Edgard A Glass, Ian A Golay, Marcel A
Graham, John A Grauer, Albert A Grenon, Michel A
Grewing, Michael A Grundahl, Frank A Guetter, Harry A
Guglielmino, Salvatore A Gulbis, Amanda A Hackman, Thomas A
Hauck, Bernard A Heiter, Ulrike A Hensberge, Herman A
Hilditch, Ronald A Hubrig, Swetlana A Huovelin, Juhani A
Hyland, Harry A Ioannou, Zacharias A Irwin, Alan A
Ivezic, Zeljko A Jeffers, Sandra A Jerzykiewicz, Mikolaj A
JIANG, Zhibo A Jordi, Carme A Joshi, Umesh A
Karoff, Christoffer A Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian A Kazlauskas, Algirdas A
Kebede, Legesse A Keller, Stefan A KENTARO , Matsuda A
Kepler, S. A Kilkenny, David A KIM, Seung-Lee A
King, Ivan A Kornilov, Victor A Kóspál, Ágnes A
Kulkarni, Prabhakar A Kurucz, Robert A Landolt, Arlo A
Landstreet, John A Langlois, Maud A Laskarides, Paul A
Laugalys, Vygandas A Lazauskaitė, Romualda A Lemke, Michael A
Lenzen, Rainer A Leroy, Jean-Louis A LI, Qingkang A
LI, Min A Linde, Peter A Lockwood, G. A
Lub, Jan A Luna, Homero A Magnier, Eugene A
Maitzen, Hans A Manfroid, Jean A Manset, Nadine A
Markkanen, Tapio A Marraco, Hugo A Marsden, Stephen A
Martinez, Peter A Martinez Roger, Carlos A Maslennikov, Kirill A
Mason, Paul A Mathys, Gautier A Mayer, Pavel A
McDavid, David A McLean, Ian A Mendoza, V. A
Metcalfe, Travis A Miller, Joseph A Milone, Eugene A
Mironov, Aleksey A Moffett, Thomas A Moitinho, André A
Monaco, Lorenzo A Mourard, Denis A Munari, Ulisse A
Narbutis, Donatas A Naylor, Tim A Neiner, Coralie A
Nelson, Robert A Nicolet, Bernard A Nikoghosyan, Elena A
NOGUCHI , Kunio A Notni, Peter A Oblak, Edouard A
Oestreicher, Roland A Orsatti, Ana A PAK , Soojong A
Parimucha, Stefan A Pavani, Daniela A Pedreros, Mario A
Pel, Jan A Penny, Alan A Perrin, Marshall A
Petit, Pascal A Pfeiffer, Raymond A Philip, A.G. A
Piirola, Vilppu A Platais, Imants A Pokrzywka, Bartlomiej A
Pulone, Luigi A QIAN, Shengbang A Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa A
Rao, Pasagada A Raveendran, A. A Rawlings, Mark A
Reglero Velasco, Victor A Reshetnyk, Volodymyr A Rhee, Jaehyon A
Robb, Russell A Robinson, Edward A Rodrigues, Claudia A
Romanyuk, Yaroslav A Rostopchina, Alla A Sabin, Laurence A
Samec, Ronald A Santos Agostinho, Rui A Santos-Sanz, Pablo A
Schiller, Stephen A Schmidt, Edward A Schuster, William A
SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro A Sen, Asoke A Shankland, Paul A
Shawl, Stephen A Shoyoqubov, Shoayub A Simons, Douglas A
Snik, Frans A Snowden, Michael A Stagg, Christopher A
Steinlin, Uli A Sterken, Christiaan A Stetson, Peter A
Stil, Jeroen A Stockman Jr, Hervey A Stonkutė, Rima A
Straižys, Vytautas A Stritzinger, Maximilian A Subramaniam, Annapurni A
Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas A Sullivan, Denis A Szkody, Paula A
Szymanski, Michal A Tandon, S. A Taranova, Olga A
Taş, Günay A Thompson, Rodger A Thurston, Mark A
Tokunaga, Alan A Tolbert, Charles A Townsend, Richard A
Turcu, Vlad A Ueta, Toshiya A UMEDA, Hideyuki A
Ureche, Vasile A Uslenghi, Michela A Vaughan, Arthur A
Verma, R. A Vidotto, Aline A Volo'shina, Irina A
Vrba, Frederick A Walker, William A Warren Jr, Wayne A
Weiss, Werner A Weistrop, Donna A Wesselius, Paul A
Wheatley, Peter A White, Nathaniel A Wielebinski, Richard A
Willstrop, Roderick A Winiarski, Maciej A Wramdemark, Stig A
YAMASHITA, Yasumasa A YAO, Yongqiang A Young, Andrew A
Yudin, Ruslan A YUJI , Ikeda A Zdanavičius, Justas A
ZHU, Liying A Zoccali, Manuela A Zucker, Shay A
Zwintz, Konstanze A
Commission Associates
Moore, Anna Nelson, Robert Recabarren, Pablo
Sujatha, Speeramului .O.

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan