Affiliations with Division G Commission 26 Double & Multiple Stars

President
Mason, Brian
Vice-President
Balega, Yurij
Organizing Committee
Arenou, Frédéric Docobo, Jose-Angel Lampens, Patricia
Reipurth, Bo Scardia, Marco Tamazian, Vakhtang
ten Brummelaar, Theo Tokovinin, Andrei
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut A Ahumada, Javier A AK, Tansel A
Allen, Christine A Andrade, Manuel A Anosova, Joanna A
Antokhina, Eleonora A Arenou, Frédéric A Argyle, Robert A
Armstrong, John A Aungwerojwit, Amornrat A Bagnuolo Jr, William A
Bailyn, Charles A Batten, Alan A Beavers, Willet A
Beklen, Elif A Boden, Andrew A Bonneau, Daniel A
Boyajian, Tabetha A Brandner, Wolfgang A Brosche, Peter A
Brown, David A Budaj, Jan A Carciofi, Alex A
CHEN, Wen Ping A Culver, Roger A Cvetkovi'c, Zorica A
DAISAKU , Nogami A De Becker, Michaël A De Cat, Peter A
de Mink, Selma A de Val-Borro, Miguel A Dominis Prester, Dijana A
Dukes Jr., Robert A Dunham, David A Eldridge, John A
Elkin, Vladimir A Falceta-Goncalves, Diego A Fekel, Francis A
Fernandes, Joao A Ferrer, Osvaldo A Fors, Octavi A
Fox-Machado, Lester A Franz, Otto A Fredrick, Laurence A
Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo A Gandolfi, Davide A Gatewood, George A
Gaudenzi, Silvia A Gavras, Panagiotis A Geller, Aaron A
Genet, Russell A Geyer, Edward A Ghez, Andrea A
Gonçalves, Denise A Grundstrom, Erika A Gün, Gulnur A
Hakkila, Jon A Halbwachs, Jean-Louis A Hartigan, Patrick A
Hartkopf, William A HE, Jinhua A Heacox, William A
Hershey, John A Hidayat, Bambang A Hill, Graham A
Hillwig, Todd A Hindsley, Robert A Horch, Elliott A
Hummel, Christian A Hummel, Wolfgang A Ianna, Philip A
Ireland, Michael A Izmailov, Igor A Izzard, Robert A
Jahreiss, Hartmut A Jassur, Davoud A JEON , Young Beom A
Johnston, Helen A Jurdana-Šepić, Rajka A Kafka, Styliani (Stella) A
Kazantseva , Liliya A Kilpio, Elena A Kiselev, Aleksej A
Kisseleva-Eggleton, Ludmila A Kitsionas, Spyridon A Kley, Wilhelm A
Köhler , Rainer A Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) A Kroupa, Pavel A
Kubát, Jiri A Latham, David A Lattanzi, Mario A
Lee, William A LEE, Jae Woo A LEE, Chung-Uk A
Leinert, Christoph A Lepine, Sebastien A Levato, Orlando A
LIM, Jeremy A Ling, Josefina A Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah A
LIU, Michael A Lyubchik, Yuri A Maddison, Sarah A
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús A Malkov, Oleg A Malogolovets, Evgeny A
Marsakova, Vladislava A Martayan, Christophe A Martín, Eduardo A
Mathieu, Robert A Mawet, Dimitri A McAlister, Harold A
McBride, Vanessa A McDavid, David A Mennickent, Ronald A
Middleton, Christopher A Mikkola, Seppo A Mikolajewski, Maciej A
Millour, Florentin A Milone, Eugene A Mohan, Chander A
Morbidelli, Roberto A Morel, Pierre-Jacques A Morrell, Nidia A
Negueruela, Ignacio A Neuhaeuser, Ralph A Nitschelm, Christian A
Nürnberger, Dieter A Orlov, Victor A Oswalt, Terry A
Parimucha, Stefan A Pauls, Thomas A Pereira, Claudio A
Perets, Hagai A Peterson, Deane A Petr-Gotzens, Monika A
Pietrukowicz, Pawel A Pollacco, Don A Popovic, Georgije A
Pourbaix, Dimitri A Poveda, Arcadio A Prieto, Cristina A
Prieur, Jean-Louis A Prša, Andrej A Rastegaev, Denis A
Roberts Jr, Lewis A Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan A Russell, Jane A
Ruždjak, Domagoj A Sagar, Ram A Scardia, Marco A
Scarfe, Colin A Schmidtke, Paul A Schöller, Markus A
Shakht, Natalia A Shatsky, Nicolai A Simon, Michal A
Sinachopoulos, Dimitris A Siregar, Suryadi A Skokos, Charalambos A
Smak, Jozef A Smith, J. A Söderhjelm, Staffan A
Sowell, James A Stein, John A Sterzik, Michael A
Sudar, Davor A Szabados, Laszlo A Tamazian, Vakhtang A
Tango, William A Tarasov, Anatolii A Teixeira, Paula A
Terquem, Caroline A Titov, Vladimir A Tomasella, Lina A
Torres, Guillermo A Trimble, Virginia A Tsygankov, Sergey A
Turner, Nils A Udry, Stephane A Upgren, Arthur A
Valtonen, Mauri A van Altena, William A van der Bliek, Nicole A
van der Hucht, Karel A van Dessel, Edwin A Vaňko, Martin A
Vaz, Luiz Paulo A Vennes, Stephane A WANG, Jiaji A
Weis, Edward A WEN, Linqing A Zasche, Petr A
Zavala, Jr., Robert A Zheleznyak, Alexander A ZHU, Liying A
Zinnecker, Hans A Zucker, Shay A

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan