Affiliations with Division J Commission 28 Galaxies

President
Gallagher III, John
Organizing Committee
Courteau, Stephane Dekel, Avishai Franx, Marijn
Jog, Chanda Jogee, Shardha NAKAI , Naomasa
Rubio, Monica Tacconi, Linda Terlevich, Elena
Commission Members
Aalto, Susanne Ables, Harold Abrahamian, Hamlet
Adler, David Afanas'ev, Viktor Aghaee, Alireza
Aguero, Estela Aguilar, Luis A. Ahmad, Farooq
Ajhar, Edward Akashi, Muhammad AKIYAMA , Masayuki
Aldaya, Victor Alexander, Tal Allen, Ronald
Allington-Smith, Jeremy Alloin, Danielle Almaini, Omar
Aloisi, Alessandra Alonso, Maria Alonso, Maria
Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Ammons, Stephen Amram, Philippe
Andernach, Heinz Anderson, Joseph ANN, Hong-Bae
Anosova, Joanna Anton, Sonia Antonelli, Lucio Angelo
Antoniou, Vallia Aoki, Kentaro Aparicio, Antonio
Aragón-Salamanca, Alfonso Ardeberg, Arne Aretxaga, Itziar
Argo, Megan Arkhipova, Vera Arnaboldi, Magda
Artamonov, Boris Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Aussel, Herve
Avila-Reese, Vladimir AYANI , Kazuya Azzopardi, Marc
BABA, Junichi Bachev, Rumen Baddiley, Christopher
Baes, Maarten BAI, Jinming Bailey, Mark
Bajaja, Esteban Baker, Andrew Baldwin, Jack
Balkowski-Mauger, Chantal Ballabh, Goswami Balogh, Michael
Bamford, Steven Banhatti, Dilip Bannikova, Elena
Barbon, Roberto Barcons, Xavier Barkhouse, Wayne
Barnes, David Barrientos, Luis Barth, Aaron
Barthel, Peter Barton, Elizabeth Barway, Sudhashu
Bassino, Lilia Battaner, Eduardo Battinelli, Paolo
Bauer, Amanda Baum, Stefi Bautista, Manuel
Bayet, Estelle Beaulieu, Sylvie Beck, Rainer
Beck, Sara Beckmann, Volker Begeman, Kor
Bender, Ralf Benedict, George Benetti, Stefano
Benítez, Erika Bensby, Thomas Bentz, Misty
Berczik, Peter Bergeron, Jacqueline Berkhuijsen, Elly
Berman, Vladimir Berta, Stefano Bertola, Francesco
Bettoni, Daniela BIAN, Yulin Bianchi, Simone
Biermann, Peter Bignall, Hayley Bijaoui, Albert
Binette, Luc Binggeli, Bruno Binney, James
Biretta, John Birkinshaw, Mark Björnsson, Claes-Ingvar
Blakeslee, John Blitz, Leo Block, David
Blumenthal, George Bodaghee, Arash Böker, Torsten
Boissier, Samuel Boisson, Catherine Boksenberg, Alec
Boles, Thomas Bolzonella, Micol Bomans, Dominik
Bon, Natasa Bongiovanni, Angel Boquien, Médéric
Borne, Kirk Bosma, Albert Bot, Caroline
Bottinelli, Lucette Bouwens, Rychard Bowen, David
Bower, Gary Braine, Jonathan Braithwaite, Jonathan
Brammer, Gabriel Braun, Robert Bravo-Alfaro, Hector
Brecher, Kenneth Bressan, Alessandro Bridges, Terry
Briggs, Franklin Brinchmann, Jarle Brinks, Elias
Brodie, Jean Bromberg, Omer Brosch, Noah
Brough, Sarah Brouillet, Nathalie Brown, Thomas
Brown, Michael Brunner, Robert Bruzual, Gustavo
Bryant, Julia Buat, Véronique Buote, David
Burbidge, Eleanor Bureau, Martin Burgarella, Denis
Burkert, Andreas Burns, Jack Busarello, Giovanni
Buta, Ronald Butcher, Harvey Byrd, Gene
BYUN , Yong Ik CABANAC, Remi CAI, Michael
Calderón , Jesús Calura, Francesco Calzetti, Daniela
Campusano, Luis Cannon, Russell Cannon, John
Cantiello, Michele Canzian, Blaise CAO, Xinwu
CAO, Li Caon, Nicola Capaccioli, Massimo
Cappellari, Michele Caproni, Anderson Caputi, Karina
Caretta, Cesar Carigi, Leticia Carollo, Marcella
Carrillo, Rene Carswell, Robert Carter, David
Casasola, Viviana Casoli, Fabienne Cattaneo , Andrea
Cayatte, Veronique Cellone, Sergio Cepa, Jordi
Cesetti, Mary CHA, Seung-Hoon CHAE, Kyu Hyun
Chakrabarti, Sandip Chamaraux, Pierre CHANG, Ruixiag
Charmandaris, Vassilis Chatterjee, Tapan Chatzichristou, Eleni
Chavushyan, Vahram Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Jiansheng CHEN, Yang
CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Dongni Chen, Yanmei
Chiappini , Cristina CHIBA , Masashi Chincarini, Guido
CHOU, Chih-Kang CHOU, Mei-Yin Choudhury, Tirthankar
CHU, Yaoquan Chugai, Nikolaj CHUN, Sun
Cid Fernandes , Roberto Cioni, Maria-Rosa Ciotti, Luca
Ciroi, Stefano Clark, David Clavel, Jean
Clementini, Gisella Cohen, Ross Colbert, Edward
Colina, Luis Comerón, Sébastien Comte, Georges
Conselice, Christopher Conti, Alberto Contopoulos, George
Cook, Kem Corbin, Michael Corsini, Enrico
Corwin Jr, Harold Côté, Stéphanie Côte, Patrick
Couch, Warrick Courbin, Frederic Courtois, Helene
Courvoisier, Thierry Couto da Silva, Telma Cowsik, Ramanath
Coziol, Roger Cracco, Valentina Crane, Philippe
Crawford, Carolin Cress, Catherine Cristóbal, David
Croston, Judith Croton, Darren Csabai, Istvan
CUI, Wen-Yuan Cunniffe, John Cypriano, Eduardo
d'Odorico, Sandro D'Onofrio, Mauro da Costa, Luiz
Da Rocha , Cristiano DAISUKE , Iono Dalla Bontà, Elena
Dallacasa, Daniele Danks, Anthony Dannerbauer, Helmut
Dantas, Christine Dasyra, Kalliopi Davidge, Timothy
Davies, Rodney Davies, Benjamin Davies, Roger
Davis, Marc Davis, Timothy De Blok, Erwin
de Boer, Klaas de Bruyn, A. de Carvalho, Reinaldo
de Diego Onsurbe, Jose de Grijs, Richard de Jong, Roelof
De Lucia, Gabriella de Mello, Duilia de Propris, Roberto
de Rijcke, Sven de Silva, Gayandhi de Swardt, Bonita
de Zeeuw, Pieter Dejonghe, Herwig Demarco, Ricardo
Demers, Serge DENG, Zugan Dennefeld, Michel
Dettmar, Ralf-Juergen Devost, Daniel Diaferio, Antonaldo
Diaz, Angeles Diaz, Ruben Díaz-Santos, Tanio
Dickey, John Dietrich, Matthias DOI, Mamoru
Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dole, Herve Domínguez, Mariano
Dominis Prester, Dijana Donas, Jose Donea, Alina
Dong, Xiao-Bo Donner, Karl Donzelli, Carlos
Dopita, Michael Doroshenko, Valentina Dottori, Horacio
Dovciak, Michal Doyon, Rene Dressel, Linda
Dressler, Alan Drinkwater, Michael Driver, Simon
Duc, Pierre-Alain Dufour, Reginald Dultzin-Hacyan, Deborah
Dumont, Anne-Marie Dunne, Loretta Durret, Florence
Duval, Marie-France Eales, Stephen Edelson, Rick
Edmunds, Michael Edwards, Louise Efstathiou, George
Ehle, Matthias Einasto, Jaan Ekers, Ronald
Ellis, Simon Ellison, Sara Elmegreen, Debra
Elvis, Martin Elyiv, Andrii Emsellem, Eric
English, Jayanne ENOKI, Motohiro Espey, Brian
Evans, Robert Fabbiano, Giuseppina Faber, Sandra
Fabricant, Daniel Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falco, Emilio
Falcón Barroso, Jesus Fall, S. Famaey, Benoit
FAN, Junhui Farrell, Sean Fasano, Giovanni
Fathi, Kambiz Faure, Cécile Feain, Ilana
Feast, Michael Feinstein, Carlos Feitzinger, Johannes
Ferguson, Annette Ferland, Gary Ferrarese, Laura
Ferrari, Fabricio Ferreras, Ignacio Ferrini, Federico
Field, George Filippenko, Alexei Fletcher, Andrew
Flin, Piotr Florido, Estrella Florsch, Alphonse
Floyd, David Foltz, Craig Forbes, Duncan
Ford, Holland Ford Jr, W. Foschini, Luigi
FOUCAUD, Sebastien Fouqué, Pascal Fraix-Burnet, Didier
Francis, Paul Freedman, Wendy Freeman, Kenneth
Fricke, Klaus Fried, Josef Frogel, Jay
Fuchs, Burkhard FUJITA , Yutaka FUKUGITA , Masataka
FUNATO , Yoko Funes, José Furlanetto, Steven
Gadotti, Dimitri Gaensler, Bryan Gallagher, Sarah
Gallart, Carme Gallazzi, Anna Gallego, Jesús
Galletta, Giuseppe Gallimore, Jack Ganguly, Rajib
GAO, Yu GAO, Jian Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria
Gardner, Jonathan Garilli, Bianca Gavignaud, Isabelle
Gay, Pamela Gelderman, Richard Geller, Margaret
Gentile, Gianfranco Georgiev, Tsvetan Gerhard, Ortwin
Ghigo, Francis Ghosh, P. Giacani, Elsa
Giani, Elisabetta Gibson, Brad Gigoyan, Kamo
Gilbank, David Giovanardi, Carlo Giovanelli, Riccardo
Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam Glass, Ian
Glazebrook, Karl Godlowski, Wlodzimierz Goicoechea, Luis
Gomez, Haley Gonzalez Delgado, Rosa González-Serrano, Jose Ignacio
Goodrich, Robert Gordon, Karl Gorgas, Garcia
Goss, W. Miller GOTO, Tomotsugu Gottesman, Stephen
Graham, John Graham, Alister Granato, Gian Luigi
Gray, Meghan Grebel, Eva Gregg, Michael
Greve, Thomas Griffiths, Richard Grillmair, Carl
Griv, Evgeny Gronwall, Caryl Grove, Lisbeth
Grupe, Dirk GU, Qiusheng GU, Minfeng
Gunn, James Günthardt, Guillermo Guseva, Natalia
Gutiérrez, Carlos Gyulbudaghian, Armen Haas, Martin
Hagen-Thorn, Vladimir Haghi, Hosein Hakopian, Susanna
HAMABE, Masaru Hammer, François HAN, Cheongho
HANAMI , Hitoshi HAO, Lei HARA , Tetsuya
Hardy, Eduardo Harms, Richard Harnett, Julienne
Hasan, Hashima Hashimoto, Yasuhiro HATTORI , Makoto
HATTORI, Takashi Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia Hau, George
Haugbølle, Troels Hayes, Matthew HE, XiangTao
Heald, George Heckman, Timothy Heidt, Jochen
Heinz, Sebastian Held, Enrico Helou, George
Henning, Patricia Henry, Richard Hensler, Gerhard
Héraudeau, Philippe Hernández, Xavier Hess, Kelley
Hewitt, Anthony Hewitt, Adelaide Hicks, Amalia
Hickson, Paul Hintzen, Paul HIRASHITA , Hiroyuki
Hjalmarson, Ake Hjorth, Jens Ho, Luis
Hodge, Paul Hoekstra, Hendrik Hönig, Sebastian
Holz, Daniel Hopkins, Andrew Hopp, Ulrich
Horellou, Cathy Hornschemeier, Ann Hornstrup, Allan
HOU, Jinliang Houdashelt, Mark Hough, James
HU, Fuxing HUANG, Keliang Huang, Jiasheng
Huchtmeier, Walter Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne
Hughes, David Humphreys, Roberta Humphreys, Elizabeth
Hunstead, Richard Hunt, Leslie Hunter, James
Huynh, Minh HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Ibata, Rodrigo
ICHIKAWA , Takashi ICHIKAWA , Shin-ichi Idiart, Thais
Ilić, Dragana Iliev, Ilian Illingworth, Garth
IM, Myungshin IMANISHI, Masatoshi Impey, Christopher
Infante, Leopoldo INOUE, Akio Irwin, Judith
Isaak, Kate ISHIMARU , Yuhri Israel, Frank
Issa, Issa Ivezic, Zeljko Ivison, Robert
IWAMURO , Fumihide IWATA , Ikuru IYE , Masanori
Izotov, Yuri Izotova, Iryna Jablonka, Pascale
Jáchym, Pavel Jaffe, Walter Jahnke, Knud
JANG , Minwhan Jarrett, Thomas Jerjen, Helmut
JIANG , Ing-Guey Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge Johansson, Peter
Johnston, Helen Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Paul
Jones, Thomas Jones, Christine Jordán, Andrés
Jorgensen, Inger Joshi, Umesh Jovanović, Predrag
Joy, Marshall Jungwiert, Bruno Junkes, Norbert
Junkkarinen, Vesa Junor, William Kaisin, Serafim
KAJISAWA, Masaru Kalloglian, Arsen KAMENO, Seiji
Kandalyan, Rafik Kanekar, Nissim KANEKO, Noboru
KANG, Xi Karachentsev, Igor KAROJI , Hiroshi
Karouzos, Marios KASHIKAWA , Nobunari Kaspi, Shai
Kassim, Namir Katgert, Peter Katsiyannis, Athanassios
Kauffmann, Guinevere Kaufman, Michele Kaviraj, Sugata
Kawada, Mitsunobu KAWAKATU , Nozomu Keel, William
Keenan, Ryan Keeney, Brian Kellermann, Kenneth
Kelly, Brandon Kemp, Simon Kennicutt, Robert
Kent, Brian Keshet, Uri Khachikian, Edward
Khanna, Ramon Khare, Pushpa Kilborn, Virginia
KIM, Dong Woo KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Minsun
KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Woong-Tae KIM, Ji Hoon
Kimball, Amy Kinman, Thomas Kirshner, Robert
Kissler-Patig, Markus Klein, Ulrich Knapen, Johan
Knezek, Patricia Kniazev, Alexei Knudsen, Kirsten
KO, Chung-Ming Kobayashi, Chiaki KOBAYASHI, Masakazu
Koch, Andreas Kochhar, Rajesh KODAIRA, Keiichi
KODAMA , Tadayuki Kogoshvili, Natela Kollatschny, Wolfram
KOMIYAMA , Yutaka KONG, Xu Kontizas, Evangelos
Kontorovich, Victor Koo, David Koopmans, Leon
Koratkar, Anuradha Koribalski, Bärbel Kormendy, John
Kotilainen, Jari Kotulla, Ralf Kovačević, Jelena
KOZASA , Takashi Kozłowski, Szymon Krabbe, Angela
Kraft, Ralph Krajnović, Davor Krause, Marita
Krishna, Gopal Kriwattanawong, Wichean Kron, Richard
Krumholz, Mark Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) KUMAI, Yasuki
Kunchev, Peter Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena KUNO , Nario
Kunth, Daniel Kuntschner, Harald Kunz, Martin
Kuzio de Naray, Rachel La Barbera, Francesco La Franca, Fabio
La Mura, Giovanni Labbe, Ivo Lagache , Guilaine
Lake, George Lal, Dharam Lançon, Ariane
Lanfranchi, Gustavo Lapi, Andrea Larsen, Søren
Larson, Richard Laurikainen, Eija Layzer, David
Le Fèvre, Olivier Leacock, Robert Leão, Joao Rodrigo
Lebrón, Mayra LEE, Myung Gyoon LEE, Sang-Sung
LEE, Hyun-chul Lee, Joon Hyeop Leeuw, Lerothodi
Lehnert, Matthew Lehto, Harry Lenc, Emil
Lequeux, James Levenson, Nancy Levine, Robyn
LI, Ji LIANG, Yanchun Lilly, Simon
LIM, Jeremy Lima Neto, Gastao LIN, Weipeng
LIN, Yen-Ting LIN, Lihwai Lindblad, Per
Linden-Vørnle, Michael Lintott, Chris Lo, Kwok-Yung
Lobo, Catarina Łokas, Ewa Londrillo, Pasquale
Longo, Giuseppe Lopes, Paulo Lopez, Ericson
Lopez Aguerri, Jose Alfonso López Cruz, Omar Lopez Hermoso, Maria
López-Sánchez, Angel Lord, Steven Loubser, Ilani
Loup, Cecile Lowenthal, James Lu, Limin
LU, Youjun Lucero, Danielle Lugger, Phyllis
Luminet, Jean-Pierre LUO, Ali Lutz, Dieter
Lynden-Bell, Donald Lynds, Beverly Lynds, Roger
MA, Jun Macalpine, Gordon Maccagni, Dario
Maccarone, Thomas Macchetto, Ferdinando Maciejewski, Witold
Mackey, Alasdair Mackie, Glen Macquart, Jean-Pierre
Madden, Suzanne Madore, Barry Magorrian, Stephen
Magrini, Laura Magris, Gladis Mahtessian, Abraham
Maier, Christian Mainieri, Vincenzo Maiolino, Roberto
Makarov, Dmitry Makarova, Lidia Malagnini, Maria
Malhotra, Sageeta Mann, Robert Mannucci, Filippo
Marcelin, Michel Marco, Olivier Marconi, Alessandro
Marín-Franch, Antonio Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marleau, Francine Marquez, Isabel Marr, Jonathon
Marston, Anthony Martin, Rene Martin, Maria
Martin, Crystal Martín, Sergio Martinet, Louis
Martinez , Vicent Martini, Paul Marziani, Paola
Masegosa, Josefa Masters, Karen MATSUMURA, Tomotake
MATSUSHITA, Kyoko Matthews, Lynn Mauersberger, Rainer
Maurice, Eric Mayya, Divakara Mazzarella, Joseph
McBreen, Brian McCracken, Henry McGaugh, Stacy
McKean, John McMillan, Paul McNeil, Stephen
Mediavilla, Evencio Mehlert, Dörte Meier, David
Meikle, William Meisenheimer, Klaus Melbourne, Jason
Mel'nik, Anna Melnyk, Olga Mendes de Oliveira, Cláudia
Menon, T. Mercurio, Amata Merluzzi, Paola
Merrifield, Michael Metevier, Anne Meusinger, Helmut
Meyer, Martin Meyer, Angela Meza, Andres
Mihov, Boyko Miley, George Miller, Joseph
Miller, Hugh Miller, Richard Miller, Neal
Miller, Eric Milvang-Jensen, Bo MINOWA, Yosuke
Mirabel, Igor Miroshnichenko , Alla Misawa, Toru
MIZUNO , Takao Moiseev, Alexei Moles Villamate, Mariano
Molinari, Emilio Mollá, Mercedes Monaco, Pierluigi
Monard, Libert Moodley, Kavilan Moody, Joseph
Morelli, Lorenzo MORI , Masao MOROKUMA, Tomoki
MOTOHARA , Kentaro Mould, Jeremy Mourão, Ana Maria
Moustakas, Leonidas Mueller, Volker Müller , Andreas
Mújica, Raul Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata Mulchaey, John
Muller, Erik Muller, Sebastien Muñoz Tuñón, Casiana
MURAOKA, Kazuyuki MURAYAMA , Takashi Murphy, Michael
Murray, Stephen Mushotzky, Richard Muzzio, Juan
Nagao, Tohru NAGASHIMA , Masahiro Nair, Sunita
NAKANISHI , Kouichiro NAKANISHI , Hiroyuki NAKATA, Fumiaki
Nakos, Theodoros Namboodiri, P. Napolitano, Nicola
Narbutis, Donatas Navarro, Julio Nedialkov, Petko
Nesvadba, Nicole Nguyễn , Lan Nikołajuk, Marek
Ninkovic, Slobodan Nipoti, Carlo Nishikawa, Ken-Ichi
Nityananda, Rajaram NOGUCHI , Masafumi Noll, Stefan
Noonan, Thomas Norman, Colin Noterdaeme, Pasquier
Nucita, Achille Nulsen, Paul Nuza, Sebastian
O'Connell, Robert O'Dea, Christopher Ocvirk, Pierre
Oemler Jr, Augustus Oey, Sally Ogando, Ricardo
OHTA , Kouji OKA, Tomoharu OKAMOTO, Takashi
OKAMURA , Sadanori Olling, Robert Olofsson, Kjell
Omizzolo, Alessandro Oosterloo, Thomas Orienti, Monica
Origlia, Livia Osman, Anas Östlin, Göran
Ostorero, Luisa Ostriker, Eve OTA, Naomi
OTSUKI, Kaori Ott, Juergen OUCHI , Masami
Ovcharov, Evgeni Owers, Matthew OYA, Shin
OYABU, Shinki Pacholczyk, Andrzej Page, Mathew
PAK , Soojong Palmer, Philip Palumbo, Giorgio
Panessa, Francesca Pannuti, Thomas Pantoja, Carmen
Papayannopoulos, Theodoros PARK , Jang Hyun Parker, Quentin
Pastoriza, Miriani Patton, David Paturel, Georges
Pearce, Frazer Pedrosa, Susana Peel, Michael
Peimbert, Manuel Peletier, Reynier Pellegrini, Silvia
Pello, Roser PENG, Qingyu PENG, Eric
Pentericci, Laura Perea-Duarte, Jaime Perez, Fournon
Pérez-González, Pablo Pérez Torres, Miguel Péroux, Céline
Peters, William Peterson, Charles Peterson, Bradley
Petit, Jean-Marc Petrosian, Artaches Petrov, Georgi
Petuchowski, Samuel Pfenniger, Daniel Philipp, Sabine
Phillipps, Steven Phillips, Mark Pihlström, Ylva
Pikichian, Hovhannes Piotrovich, Mikhail Pipino, Antonio
Pirzkal, Norbert Pisano, Daniel Pizzella, Alessandro
Plana, Henri Pogge, Richard Poggianti, Bianca
Polletta, Maria del Carmen Polyachenko, Evgeny Pompei, Emanuela
Pooley, David Popescu, Cristina Popović, Luka
Portinari, Laura Poveda, Arcadio Pović, Mirjana
Prabhu, Tushar Pracy, Michael Prandoni, Isabella
Press, William Prieto, Almudena Prires Martins, Lucimara
Pritchet, Christopher Proctor, Robert Pronik, Iraida
Pronik, Vladimir Proust, Dominique Prugniel, Philippe
Puech, Mathieu Puerari, Ivânio Pulatova, Nadiia
Pustilnik, Simon Puxley, Phil Puzia, Thomas
QIN, Yi-Ping Quinn, Peter Quintana, Hernan
Rafanelli, Piero Raiteri, Claudia Rampazzo, Roberto
Ranalli, Piero Rand, Richard Rasmussen, Jesper
Rauch, Michael Ravindranath, Swara Raychaudhury, Somak
Read, Justin Reboul, Henri Recchi, Simone
Rector, Travis Reddy, Bacham Reichert, Gail
Rejkuba, Marina Rekola, Rami Rephaeli, Yoel
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Reunanen, Juha Revaz, Yves
Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rey, Soo-Chang Reyes, Reinabelle
Reynolds, Cormac Ribeiro, André Luis Richard, Johan
Richer, Harvey Richstone, Douglas Richter, Philipp
Ridgway, Susan Risaliti, Guido Rix, Hans-Walter
Rizzi, Luca Robert, Carmelle Roberts, Morton
Roberts, Timothy Roberts Jr, William Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan
Rödiger, Elke Romano, Patrizia Romeo, Alessandro
Romero-Colmenero, Encarnacion Rosa, Michael Rosa González, Daniel
Rosado, Margarita Rose, James Rothberg, Barry
Rots, Arnold Rozas, Maite Rubin, Vera
Rudnicki, Konrad Růžička, Adam Ryder, Stuart
Sackett, Penny Sadler, Elaine Sadun, Alberto
SAITOH , Takayuki Sáiz, Alejandro Sakai, Shoko
SAKON, Itsuki Sala, Ferran Salvador-Sole, Eduardo
Samurovi'c, Srdjan Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia Sancisi, Renzo
Sanders, Robert Sanders, David Sanroma, Manuel
Sansom, Anne Santiago, Basilio Santos-Lleó, Maria
Sapre, Ashok Saracco, Paolo Sarazin, Craig
Sasaki, Toshiyuki SASAKI , Minoru Saucedo Morales, Julio
Saviane, Ivo SAWA, Takeyasu Sawicki, Marcin
Scaramella, Roberto Schaerer, Daniel Schaye, Joop
Schechter, Paul Schmidt, Maarten Schmitt, Henrique
Schmitz, Marion Schröder, Anja Schucking, Engelbert
Schwarz, Ulrich Schweizer, François Scodeggio, Marco
Scorza , Cecilia Scoville, Nicholas Seigar, Marc
Sellwood, Jerry Semelin, Benoit Sempere, Maria
SEON, Kwang il Sergeev, Sergey Serjeant, Stephen
Serote Roos, Margarida Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola
SHAN, Hongguang Shapovalova, Alla Sharma, Prateek
Sharp, Nigel Sharples, Ray Shastri, Prajval
Shaver, Peter Shaya, Edward SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHEN, Juntai Sherwood, William Shields, Gregory
Shields, Joseph SHIMASAKU , Kazuhiro SHIRAHATA, Mai
SHIRASAKI, Yuji Shostak, G. Shukurov, Anvar
Siebenmorgen, Ralf Siebert, Arnaud Sigurdsson, Steinn
Sil'chenko, Olga Sillanpaa, Aimo Silva, Laura
Simic, Sasa Simkin, Susan Singh, IN07175
Siopis, Christos Sivakoff, Gregory Skillman, Evan
Slavcheva-Mihova, Lyuba Slezak, Eric Smail, Ian
Smecker-Hane, Tammy Smirnova, Aleksandrina Smith, Malcolm
Smith, Haywood Smith, Eric Soares, Domingos Savio
Sobouti, Yousef SOHN, Young Jong Soltan, Andrzej
SONG, Liming SORAI , Kazuo Soria, Roberto
Sparks, William Spinoglio, Luigi Spinrad, Hyron
Sridhar, Seshadri Srinivasan, Ganesan Stacy, Athena
Stadel, Joachim Statler, Thomas Staveley-Smith, Lister
Steenbrugge, Katrien Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steinbring, Eric
Stiavelli, Massimo Stirpe, Giovanna Stoehr, Felix
Stonkutė, Rima Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa Stott, John
Strauss, Michael Strom, Richard Strom, Robert
Strubbe, Linda Stuik, Remko SU, Cheng-yue
Subramaniam, Annapurni SUGAI , Hajime Sulentic, Jack
Sullivan, Mark Sullivan, III, Woodruff Sundin, Maria
SUSA, Hajime Sutherland, Ralph Tacconi-Garman, Lowell
Tagger, Michel TAKADA, Masahiro TAKAGI , Toshinobu
TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAKASHI, Hasegawa TAKATA, Tadafumi
TAKATO , Naruhisa TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu TAKIZAWA , Motokazu
Tamm, Antti Tammann, Gustav TANAKA, Masayuki
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto TANIGUCHI , JP07219 Tantalo, Rosaria
TASHIRO , Makoto Taylor, James Telles, Eduardo
Tempel, Elmo Temporin, Sonia Teng, Stacy
Tenjes, Peeter Tepper García, Thorsten Terlevich, Roberto
Terzian, Yervant Teuben, Peter Teyssier, Romain
Theis, Christian Thöne, Christina Thomasson, Magnus
Thonnard, Norbert Thornley, Michele Thuan, Trinh
Tifft, William Tikhonov, Nikolai Tilanus, Remo
Tissera, Patricia Tisserand , Patrick Toft, Sune
Tolstoy, Eline Tomita, Akihiko Toomre, Alar
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Tovmassian, Hrant TOYAMA , Kiyotaka
Traat, Peeter Trager, Scott Tremaine, Scott
Tremonti, Christy Trenti, Michele Tresse, Laurence
Treu, Tommaso Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra
TRIPPE, Sascha Trujillo Cabrera, Ignacio TSAI, An-Li
TSUCHIYA , Toshio Tsvetkov, Dmitry Tuffs, Richard
Tugay, Anatoliy Tully, Richard Turner, Edwin
Tyson, John Tyul'bashev, Sergei Tzanavaris, Panayiotis
Ulrich, Marie-Helene Urbanik, Marek Uslenghi, Michela
Utrobin, Victor Vaccari, Mattia Valcheva, Antoniya
Valdes Parra, Jose Valentijn, Edwin Vallenari, Antonella
Valluri, Monica Valotto, Carlos Valtchanov, Ivan
Valtonen, Mauri van Albada, Tjeerd van den Bergh, Sidney
van der Hulst, Jan van der Kruit, Pieter van der Laan, Harry
van der Marel, Roeland van Driel, Wim van Eymeren, Janine
van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Kampen, Eelco van Moorsel, Gustaaf
van Woerden, Hugo Van Zee, Liese Vansevicius, Vladas
Varela López, Jesús Varma, Ram Vasta, Magda
Vaughan, Simon Vauglin, Isabelle Vavilova, Iryna
Vazdekis, Alexandre Vega, Olga Veilleux, Sylvain
Venters, Tonia Vercellone, Stefano Verdes-Montenegro, Lourdes
Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert Vergani, Daniela Verma, Aprajita
Vermeulen, Rene Viel, Matteo Vigroux, Laurent
Viironen, Kerttu Villata, Massimo Vivas, Anna
Vlahakis, Catherine Vlasyuk, Valerij Voit, Gerard
Vollmer, Bernd Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Jan
WADA , Keiichi Wadadekar, Yogesh Wagner, Stefan
Wagner, Alexander WAKAMATSU, Ken-Ichi Walker, Mark
Walter, Fabian Walterbos, Rene WANAJO, Shinya
WANG, Yiping WANG, Tinggui WANG, Huiyuan
WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Junzhi WANG, Yu
Ward, Martin Weedman, Daniel WEI, Jianyan
Weilbacher, Peter Weiler, Kurt Welch, Gary
Westera, Pieter Westmeier, Tobias White, Simon
Whiting, Matthew Whitmore, Bradley Wielebinski, Richard
Wielen, Roland Wiita, Paul Wilcots, Eric
Wild, Wolfgang Williams, Robert Williams, Theodore
Williams, Barbara Willis, Jon Wills, Beverley
Wills, Derek Wilson, Gillian Windhorst, Rogier
Winkler, Hartmut Winter, Lisa Wise, Michael
Wisotzki, Lutz Wofford, Aida Wold, Margrethe
Wong, Tony WOO, Jong-Hak Woosley, Stanford
Woudt, Patrick Wozniak, Hervé Wrobel, Joan
WU, Xue-bing WU, Hong WU, Wentao
WU, Jianghua Wu, Yanling Wulandari, Hesti
Wünsch, Richard Wynn-Williams, Gareth Xanthopoulos, Emily
XIA, Xiao-Yang Xilouris, Emmanouel XU, Dawei
XUE, Suijian YAGI, Masafumi Yakovleva, Valerija
YAMADA , Yoshiyuki YAMADA, Toru YAMADA, Shimako
YAMAGATA , Tomohiko YAMAUCHI, Aya YI, Sukyoung
YONEHARA , Atsunori YOSHIDA , Michitoshi YOSHIKAWA, Kohji
Yun, Min Zaggia, Simone Zamorano, Jaime
Zaritsky, Dennis Zaroubi, Saleem Zasov, Anatoly
Zeilinger, Werner Zepf, Stephen Zezas, Andreas
ZHANG, Xiaolei ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, JiangShui
ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, Bo ZHANG, Fenghui
Zhang, Yuying ZHENG, XianZhong ZHOU, Youyuan
ZHOU, Xu ZHOU, Hongyan ZHOU, Jianjun
ZHU, Ming Zibetti, Stefano Ziegler, Bodo
Ziegler, Harald Zinn, Robert Zirm, Andrew
ZOU, Zhenlong Zwaan, Martin
Commission Associates
Jogee, Shardha

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan