Affiliations with Division G Commission 29 Stellar Spectra

President
Cunha, Katia
Organizing Committee
AOKI , Wako Asplund, Martin Carpenter, Kenneth
Crowther, Paul Hill, Vanessa Melendez, Jorge
Piskunov, Nikolai Soderblom, David Venn, Kimberly
Yong, David
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Adelman, Saul
Afram, Nadine Aikman, G. Airapetian, Vladimir
Ake III, Thomas Alcalá, Juan Manuel Alecian, Georges
Alencar, Silvia Allende Prieto, Carlos Andretta, Vincenzo
Andreuzzi, Gloria Annuk, Kalju Antoniou, Vallia
AOKI , Wako Appenzeller, Immo Ardila, David
Aret, Anna Arias, Maria Arkharov, Arkadij
Atac, Tamer Audard, Marc Aufdenberg, Jason
Baade, Dietrich Bagnulo, Stefano Bakker, Eric
Baliunas, Sallie Ballereau, Dominique Balman, Solen
Banerjee, Dipankar Barber, Robert Barbuy, Beatriz
Barklem, Paul Baron, Edward Basri, Gibor
Batalha, Celso Bauer, Wendy Beckman, John
Beers, Timothy Beiersdorfer, Peter Bellas-Velidis, Ioannis
Bensby, Thomas Bertone, Emanuele Bessell, Michael
Biazzo, Katia Bikmaev, Ilfan Boehm, Torsten
Boesgaard, Ann Boggess, Albert Bohlender, David
Bon, Natasa Bond, Howard Bonifacio, Piercarlo
Bopp, Bernard Borczyk, Wojciech Bouvier, Jerôme
Bragaglia, Angela Brandi, Elisande Breysacher, Jacques
Brickhouse, Nancy Briot, Danielle Brown, Douglas
Bruhweiler, Frederick Bruning, David Bruntt, Hans
Bues, Irmela Burkhart, Claude Busa', Innocenza
Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Keith Canto Martins, Bruno
Carlin, Jeffrey Carney, Bruce Carretta, Eugenio
Carter, Bradley casassus, simon Catala, Claude
Catanzaro, Giovanni Catchpole, Robin Cayrel, Roger
Cesetti, Mary Chadid, Merieme Chavez-Dagostino, Miguel
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Yuqin CHOU, Mei-Yin
Cidale, Lydia Claudi, Riccardo Cohen, David
Collet, Remo Conti, Peter Corbally, Christopher
Cornide, Manuel Cottrell, Peter Cowley, Anne
Cowley, Charles CUI, Wenyuan Curé, Michel
da Silva, Licio Dav ci'c, Miodrag Daflon, Simone
DAISAKU , Nogami Dall , Thomas Damineli Neto, Augusto
Davies, Benjamin de Castro, Elisa de Laverny, Patrick
del Peloso, Eduardo DELEUIL, Magali Depagne, Éric
Derekas, Aliz Doppmann, Gregory Dougados, Catherine
Dragunova, Alina Drake, Natalia Dufour, Patrick
Duncan, Douglas Dworetsky, Michael Edwards, Suzan
Elkin, Vladimir Elmhamdi, Abouazza Faraggiana, Rosanna
Feast, Michael Felenbok, Paul Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Figer, Donald Fitzpatrick, Edward Foing, Bernard
Foy, Renaud Franchini, Mariagrazia Francois, Patrick
Frandsen, Soeren Freire Ferrero, Rubens Friel, Eileen
Fullerton, Alexander Gamen, Roberto Garcia, Lopez
García García, Miriam García-Hernández, Domingo Garmany, Katy
Garrison, Robert Gautier, Daniel Gehren, Thomas
Gerbaldi, Michele Gershberg, R. Gęsicki, Krzysztof
Giampapa, Mark Giovannelli, Franco Glagolevskij, Yurij
Glazunova, Ljudmila Goebel, John Gomboc, Andreja
Gonzalez, Guillermo Gopka, Vera Gorbaneva, Tatyana
Goswami, Aruna Grady, Carol Gratton, Raffaele
Gray, David Griffin, R. Elizabeth Griffin, Roger
Grundstrom, Erika GU, Sheng-hong Gustafsson, Bengt
Hackman, Thomas HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Margaret
Hanuschik, Reinhard Harmer, Charles Harmer, Dianne
Hartman, Henrik Hartmann, Lee HASHIMOTO , Osamu
Hearnshaw, John Heber, Ulrich Heiter, Ulrike
Henrichs, Hubertus Hessman, Frederic Hill, Grant
Hillier, John Hinkle, Kenneth HIRAI , Masanori
HIRATA , Ryuko Hoeflich, Peter Honda, Satoshi
HORAGUCHI , Toshihiro Houk, Nancy Houziaux, Leo
Hron, Josef HU, Zhong wen Hubert-Delplace, Anne-Marie
Hubrig, Swetlana Huenemoerder, David Hyland, Harry
Israelian, Garik Ivans, Inese IZUMIURA , Hideyuki
Jankov, Slobodan Johnson, Hollis Johnson, Jennifer
Johnson, Christian Jordan, Carole Josselin, Eric
Käufl, Hans Ulrich Kawka, Adela Kipper, Tonu
Klochkova, Valentina Koch, Andreas Kochukhov, Oleg
KODAIRA, Keiichi KOGURE, Tomokazu Kolka, Indrek
Kordi, Ayman Korn, Andreas Korotin, Sergey
Kotnik-Karuza, Dubravka Koubsky, Pavel Kovachev, Bogomil
Kovács, József Kovtyukh, Valery Krempeć-Krygier, Janina
Kučinskas, Arunas Kwok, Sun Lago, Maria
Lagrange, Anne-Marie Laird, John Lambert, David
Lamers, Henny Lamontagne, Robert Landstreet, John
Lanz, Thierry Le Contel, Jean-Michel Leão, Joao Rodrigo
Lèbre, Agnes Leckrone, David LEE, Jae Woo
LEE, Hyun-chul LEE, Chung-Uk Leedjärv, Laurits
Lester, John Letarte, Bruno Levato, Orlando
LI, Ji LIANG, Yanchun LIANG, Guiyun
Liebert, James Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Michael
LIU, Jifeng LIU, Guoqing LIU, Yujuan
Lobel, Alex Lodders, Katharina Lubowich, Donald
Lucatello, Sara Luck, R. Lugaro, Maria
Lundstrom, Ingemar LUO, Ali Lyubimkov, Leonid
Magain, Pierre Magazzù, Antonio Magrini, Laura
Maillard, Jean-Pierre Mainzer, Amy Maitzen, Hans
Malaroda, Stella Manteiga Outeiro, Minia Marilli, Ettore
Marsden, Stephen Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Massey, Philip
Mathys, Gautier Matsuura, Mikako Mazzali, Paolo
McDavid, David McGregor, Peter McSwain, Mary
Megessier, Claude Melo, Claudio Merlo, David
Mickaelian, Areg Mikulášek, Zdeněk Moffat, Anthony
Molaro, Paolo Monaco, Lorenzo Monin, Dmitry
Montes, David Moos, Henry Morel, Thierry
Morossi, Carlo Morrison, Nancy Napiwotzki, Ralf
Nazarenko, Victor Nazé, Yael Neiner, Coralie
Niedzielski, Andrzej Nielsen, Krister Niemczura, Ewa
Nieva, Maria Nilsson, Hampus NISHIMURA , Shiro
Norris, John North, Pierre Nugis, Tiit
O'Neal, Douglas O'Toole, Simon OKAZAKI , Atsuo
OTSUKA, Masaaki OTSUKI, Kaori Oudmaijer, Rene
Owocki, Stanley Pakhomov, Yury Parsons, Sidney
Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pavani, Daniela Pavlenko, Yakov
Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Ruth Petit, Pascal
Pilachowski, Catherine Pintado, Olga Plez, Bertrand
Polcaro, V. Polidan, Ronald Polosukhina-Chuvaeva, Nina
Porto de Mello, Gustavo Primas, Francesca Prinja, Raman
Prires Martins, Lucimara Querci, Monique Raassen, Ion
Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, N. Rashkovskij, Sergey
Rastogi, Shantanu Rauw, Gregor Rawlings, Mark
Rebolo, Rafael Reddy, Bacham Rego, Fernandez
Reid, Warren Reimers, Dieter Reiners, Ansgar
Rettig, Terrence Rhee, Jaehyon Ringuelet, Adela
Rivinius, Thomas Romanyuk, Iosif Rose, James
Rossi, Corinne Rossi, Silvia Rutten, Robert
Ryan, Sean Ryde, Nils Sachkov, Mikhail
SADAKANE , Kozo Saffe, Carlos SAKON, Itsuki
Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Sanwal, Basant Sareyan, Jean-Pierre
Sarre, Peter Sasso, Clementina Sbordone, Luca
Schild, Rudolph Schroeder, Klaus Schuh, Sonja
Schuler, Simon Seggewiss, Wilhelm Selam, Selim
Shetrone, Matthew SHI, Huoming SHI, Jianrong
Shimansky, Vladislav Sholukhova, Olga Shore, Steven
Simić, Zoran Simon, Theodore Simón-Díaz, Sergio
Singh, Mahendra Singh, Harinder Šlechta, Miroslav
Smalley, Barry Smith, Myron Smith, Graeme
Smith, Verne Snow, Theodore Sonneborn, George
Spite, François Spite, Monique St-Louis, Nicole
Stateva, Ivanka Stawikowski, Antoni Stecher, Theodore
Steffen, Matthias Stencel, Robert Sundqvist, Jon
Suntzeff, Nicholas Swings, Jean-Pierre Szeifert, Thomas
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAKAHASHI, Hidenori TAKASHI, Hasegawa
Talavera, Antonio Tantalo, Rosaria Tautvaišiene, Gražina
Thevenin, Frederic Todt, Helge Tomasella, Lina
Tomov, Toma José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Tripathi, Durgesh Ulla Miguel, Ana Ulyanov , Oleg
Usenko, Igor Utrobin, Victor UTSUMI , Kazuhiko
Valdivielso, Luisa Valeev, Azamat Valenti, Jeff
Valtier, Jean-Claude Valyavin, Gennady van der Hucht, Karel
Van Doorsselaere, Tom van Eck, Sophie Van Winckel, Hans
van't Veer-Menneret, Claude Vasta, Magda Vasu-Mallik, Sushma
Vennes, Stephane Verdugo, Eva Verheijen, Marc
Vilhu, Osmi Viotti, Roberto Vladilo, Giovanni
Vogt, Nikolaus Vogt, Steven Vreux, Jean
Wade, Gregg Wahlgren, Glenn Wallerstein, George
WANG, Feilu Wegner, Gary Whelan, Emma
Williams, Peredur Wing, Robert Wolff, Sidney
Wood, Brian Worters, Hannah Wright, Nicholas
Wyckoff, Susan YAMASHITA, Yasumasa YOSHIOKA, Kazuo
Yüce, Kutluay Yushkin, Maxim Zaggia, Simone
Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Bo
ZHANG, Haotong ZHANG, Yanxia ZHU, Zhenxi
Zoccali, Manuela Zorec, Juan Zverko, Juraj

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan