Affiliations with Division A Commission 30 Radial Velocities

President
Pourbaix, Dimitri
Vice-President
Zwitter, Tomaž
Organizing Committee
Bonanos, Alceste Jorissen, Alain Katz, David
Mazeh, Tsevi Minniti, Dante Moutou, Claire
Pepe, Francesco Steinmetz, Matthias
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Andersen, Johannes Arnold, Richard
Balona, Luis Batten, Alan Beavers, Willet
Beers, Timothy Beuzit, Jean-Luc Borczyk, Wojciech
Boyajian, Tabetha Breger, Michel Buchhave, Lars
Burki, Gilbert Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Paul
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carney, Bruce Chadid, Merieme
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Yuqin Cochran, William
Couto da Silva, Telma Crampton, David Crifo, Francoise
da Costa, Luiz Davis, Robert Davis, Marc
de Jonge, J. de Medeiros, Jose De Souza Pellegrini, Paulo
Derekas, Aliz Douglas, Nigel Dravins, Dainis
Dubath, Pierre Eaton, Joel Elkin, Vladimir
FAN, Yufeng Fekel, Francis Florsch, Alphonse
Foltz, Craig Forveille, Thierry Gamen, Roberto
Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz Geller, Aaron
Georgelin, Yvon Gilmore, Gerard Giovanelli, Riccardo
Gnedin, Yurij Gonzalez, Jorge Gray, David
Griffin, Roger Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis
HAN, Inwoo Hearnshaw, John Hewett, Paul
Hilditch, Ronald Hill, Graham Howard, Andrew
Hrivnak, Bruce HU, Zhong wen Hube, Douglas
Hubrig, Swetlana Ibata, Rodrigo Imbert, Maurice
Irwin, Alan Jasniewicz, Gerard Kadouri, Talib
Karachentsev, Igor Konacki, Maciej Kovács, József
Krabbe, Angela Kraft, Robert Latham, David
Levato, Orlando Lewis, Brian Lindgren, Harri
LIU, Yujuan Lo Curto, Gaspare Łokas, Ewa
Lovis, Christophe Marschall, Laurence Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo
Maurice, Eric Mayor, Michel McMillan, Robert
Meibom, Soren Melnick, Gary Meylan, Georges
Mink, Jessica Mkrtichian, David Monaco, Lorenzo
Morrell, Nidia Naef, Dominique Napolitano, Nicola
NARITA, Norio Nordström, Birgitta Ogando, Ricardo
Pedoussaut, André Pepe, Francesco Perrier-Bellet, Christian
Peterson, Ruth Philip, A.G. Preston, George
Pribulla, Theodor Quintana, Hernan Rastorguev, Aleksej
Ratnatunga, Kavan Reid, Warren Romanov, Yuri
Royer, Frédéric Rubenstein, Eric Rubin, Vera
Sachkov, Mikhail SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Samus', Nikolay
Scarfe, Colin Schröder, Anja Siebert, Arnaud
Sivan, Jean-Pierre Smith, Myron Solivella, Gladys
Soubiran, Caroline Stefanik, Robert Strauss, Michael
Suntzeff, Nicholas Szabados, Laszlo Tokovinin, Andrei
Tomasella, Lina Tonry, John van Dessel, Edwin
Verschueren, Werner József Vinkó, Jozsef Walker, Gordon
Wegner, Gary Willstrop, Roderick Wittenmyer, Robert
XIAO, Dong YANG, Stephenson Zaggia, Simone
ZHANG, Haotong Zucker, Shay
Commission Associates
Jones, Hugh

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan