Affiliations with Division A Commission 30 Radial Velocities

President
Pourbaix, Dimitri
Vice-President
Zwitter, Tomaž
Organizing Committee
Bonanos, Alceste Jorissen, Alain Katz, David
Mazeh, Tsevi Minniti, Dante Moutou, Claire
Pepe, Francesco Steinmetz, Matthias
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Andersen, Johannes Arnold, Richard
Balona, Luis Batten, Alan Beavers, Willet
Beers, Timothy Beuzit, Jean-Luc Borczyk, Wojciech
Boyajian, Tabetha Breger, Michel Buchhave, Lars
Burki, Gilbert Butkovskaya, Varvara Butler, Paul
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carney, Bruce Chadid, Merieme
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Yuqin Cochran, William
Couto da Silva, Telma Crampton, David Crifo, Francoise
da Costa, Luiz Davis, Robert Davis, Marc
de Medeiros, Jose De Souza Pellegrini, Paulo Derekas, Aliz
Douglas, Nigel Dravins, Dainis Dubath, Pierre
Eaton, Joel Elkin, Vladimir FAN, Yufeng
Fekel, Francis Foltz, Craig Forveille, Thierry
Gamen, Roberto Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz
Geller, Aaron Gilmore, Gerard Giovanelli, Riccardo
Gnedin, Yurij Gonzalez, Jorge Gray, David
Griffin, Roger Hakopian, Susanna Halbwachs, Jean-Louis
HAN, Inwoo Hearnshaw, John Hewett, Paul
Hilditch, Ronald Hill, Graham Howard, Andrew
Hrivnak, Bruce HU, Zhong wen Hube, Douglas
Hubrig, Swetlana Ibata, Rodrigo Imbert, Maurice
Irwin, Alan Jasniewicz, Gerard Karachentsev, Igor
Konacki, Maciej Kovács, József Krabbe, Angela
Latham, David Levato, Orlando Lewis, Brian
Lindgren, Harri LIU, Yujuan Lo Curto, Gaspare
Łokas, Ewa Lovis, Christophe Marschall, Laurence
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo Maurice, Eric Mayor, Michel
McMillan, Robert Meibom, Soren Melnick, Gary
Meylan, Georges Mink, Jessica Mkrtichian, David
Monaco, Lorenzo Morrell, Nidia Naef, Dominique
Napolitano, Nicola NARITA, Norio Nordström, Birgitta
Ogando, Ricardo Pepe, Francesco Perrier-Bellet, Christian
Peterson, Ruth Philip, A.G. Preston, George
Pribulla, Theodor Rastorguev, Alexey Ratnatunga, Kavan
Reid, Warren Romanov, Yuri Royer, Frédéric
Rubenstein, Eric Rubin, Vera Sachkov, Mikhail
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Samus', Nikolay Scarfe, Colin
Schröder, Anja Siebert, Arnaud Sivan, Jean-Pierre
Smith, Myron Solivella, Gladys Soubiran, Caroline
Stefanik, Robert Stickland, David Strauss, Michael
Suntzeff, Nicholas Szabados, Laszlo Tokovinin, Andrei
Tomasella, Lina Tonry, John van Dessel, Edwin
Verschueren, Werner József Vinkó, Jozsef Walker, Gordon
Wegner, Gary Willstrop, Roderick Wittenmyer, Robert
XIAO, Dong YANG, Stephenson Zaggia, Simone
ZHANG, Haotong Zucker, Shay
Commission Associates
Jones, Hugh

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan