Affiliations with Division H Commission 33 Structure & Dynamics of the Galactic System

President
Nordström, Birgitta
Vice-President
Bland-Hawthorn, Jonathan
Organizing Committee
Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Feltzing, Sofia Jog, Chanda
Lockman, Felix Minniti, Dante Robin, Annie
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Acosta Pulido, Jose Afanas'ev, Viktor
Aguilar, Luis A. AK, Serap Alcobé, Santiago
Allende Prieto, Carlos Altenhoff, Wilhelm Ambastha, Ashok
Andersen, Johannes Ardeberg, Arne Ardi, Eliani
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arnold, Richard Asanok, Kitiyanee
Asplund, Martin Asteriadis, Georgios BABA, Junichi
Babusiaux, Carine BAEK, Chang Hyun Baier, Frank
Balazs, Lajos Balbus, Steven Balcells, Marc
Banhatti, Dilip Barberis, Bruno Bartašiute, Stanislava
Bash, Frank Baud, Boudewijn Bauer, Amanda
Bellazzini, Michele Benjamin, Robert Bensby, Thomas
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bienaymé, Olivier Binney, James
Blitz, Leo Bloemen, Hans Blommaert, Joris
Bobylev, Vadim Bodaghee, Arash Bon, Edi
Borka Jovanović, Vesna Brand, Jan Bronfman, Leonardo
Brown, Warren Burke, Bernard Burton, W.
Butler, Ray Caldwell, John Cane, Hilary
CAO, Zhen Caretta, Cesar Carlin, Jeffrey
Carollo, Daniela Carpintero, Daniel Carrasco, Luis
Caswell, James Cesarsky, Diego Cesarsky, Catherine
Cesetti, Mary CHA, Seung-Hoon Chapman, Jessica
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li CHEN, Yuqin
CHEN, Li CHIBA , Masashi CHOU, Mei-Yin
Christodoulou, Dimitris Churchwell, Edward Cincotta, Pablo
Cioni, Maria-Rosa Clemens, Dan Cohen, Richard
Comerón, Sébastien Comins, Neil Contopoulos, George
Corradi, Romano Costa, Edgardo Crampton, David
Crawford, David Crézé, Michel Cropper, Mark
Croton, Darren Cubarsi, Rafael Cudworth, Kyle
Cuperman, Sami Dalla Bontà, Elena Dambis, Andrei
Dauphole, Bertrand Davies, Rodney Dawson, Peter
de Jong, Teije de Silva, Gayandhi Dejonghe, Herwig
Dekel, Avishai Diaferio, Antonaldo Diaz, Ruben
Dickel, Helene Dickel, John Dickman, Robert
Dieter Conklin, Nannielou Djorgovski, Stanislav do Nascimento, José
Downes, Dennis Drilling, John Drimmel, Ronald
Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine Egret, Daniel
Einasto, Jaan Elmegreen, Debra ESAMDIN, Ali
Esguerra, Jose Perico ESIMBEK, Jarken Evangelidis, E.
Faber, Sandra Fathi, Kambiz Feast, Michael
Feitzinger, Johannes Ferguson, Annette Ferrari, Fabricio
Figueras, Francesca Foster, Tyler Freeman, Kenneth
Fuchs, Burkhard FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu FUJIWARA, Takao
Ganguly, Rajib Garzón, Francisco Genzel, Reinhard
Georgelin, Yvon Gerhard, Ortwin Gilmore, Gerard
Goldreich, Peter Gomez, Ana Gordon, Mark
Gottesman, Stephen Grayzeck, Edwin Green, Anne
Green, James Grenon, Michel Grillmair, Carl
GU, Minfeng Gupta, Sunil HABE , Asao
Habing, Harm Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein
Hakkila, Jon HANAMI , Hitoshi Hanson, Margaret
Hartkopf, William Hayli, Abraham Haywood, Misha
Heiles, Carl Helmi, Amina Herbst, William
Hernández-Pajares, Manuel Hetem Jr., Annibal Heyl, Jeremy
HONMA , Mareki HOZUMI, Shunsuke Hron, Josef
Humphreys, Roberta Humphreys, Elizabeth Ibata, Rodrigo
IGUCHI, Osamu IKEDA, Norio IKEUCHI , Satoru
ISHIHARA, Daisuke Israel, Frank Ivezic, Zeljko
IYE , Masanori Jablonka, Pascale Jáchym, Pavel
Jackson, Peter Jahreiss, Hartmut Jalali, Mir Abbas
Jasniewicz, Gerard JIANG, Dongrong JIANG , Ing-Guey
Johansson, Peter Jones, Derek Kaisin, Serafim
Kalnajs, Agris KANG , Yong-Hee Kasumov, Fikret
KATO , Shoji Khovritchev, Maxim KIM, Sungsoo
KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Woong-Tae King, Ivan
Kinman, Thomas Knapp, Gillian Korchagin, Vladimir
Kormendy, John Krajnović, Davor Kučinskas, Arunas
Kulsrud, Russell Kutuzov, Sergej Lafon, Jean-Pierre
Laloum, Maurice Latham, David LEE, Sang-Gak
LEE, Hyung-Mok LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Myung Gyoon
Lepine, Sebastien LI, Jinzeng Liebert, James
LIN, Qing Lindblad, Per Łokas, Ewa
LU, Youjun LUO, Ali MacConnell, Darrell
Mackey, Alasdair Maier, Christian Majumdar, Subhabrata
Manchester, Richard Mandel, Ilya Marín-Franch, Antonio
Marochnik, Leonid Martin, Christopher Martínez-Delgado, David
Martos, Marco Mateu , Cecilia MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki
Matteucci, Francesca Mayor, Michel McBride, Vanessa
McClure-Griffiths, Naomi McGregor, Peter McMillan, Paul
Mel'nik, Anna Méndez Bussard, Rene Merrifield, Michael
Mezger, Peter Migaszewski, Cezary Mikkola, Seppo
Miller, Richard Mirabel, Igor Mishurov, Yury
Miszalski, Brent Moffat, Anthony Mohammed, Ali
Moitinho, André Monet, David Morales Rueda, Luisa
Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Morris, Mark Morris, Rhys
Muench, Guido NAKASATO , Naohito Namboodiri, P.
Napolitano, Nicola Narbutis, Donatas Nelemans, Gijs
Nelson, Alistair Newberg, Heidi Nikiforov, Igor
Ninkovic, Slobodan Norman, Colin Nota, Antonella
Nuritdinov, Salakhutdin Oblak, Edouard Ocvirk, Pierre
Oey, Sally OH, Kap Soo Oja, Tarmo
Ojha, Devendra OKA, Tomoharu OKUDA, Haruyuki
Olano, Carlos Oluseyi, Hakeem Orlov, Victor
Ortiz, Roberto Ostorero, Luisa Ostriker, Jeremiah
Ostriker, Eve Palmer, Patrick Palouš, Jan
Pandey, A. Pandey, Birendra Papayannopoulos, Theodoros
PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève Patsis, Panos
Pauls, Thomas Peimbert, Manuel PENG, Eric
Perek, Luboš Perets, Hagai Perryman, Michael
Pesch, Peter Philip, A.G. Pier, Jeffrey
Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pirzkal, Norbert Polyachenko, Evgeny
Portinari, Laura Price, R. Rabolli, Monica
Raharto, Moedji Rastegaev, Denis Ratnatunga, Kavan
Read, Justin Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Reid, Iain
Reif, Klaus Reylé, Céline Rhee, Jaehyon
Rho, Jeonghee Rich, Robert Richter, Philipp
Riegel, Kurt Roberts, Morton Roberts Jr, William
Rocha-Pinto, Hélio Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Rubin, Vera
Ruelas-Mayorga, R. Ruiz, Maria Teresa Růžička, Adam
Rybicki, George Saar, Enn SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi
Sakano, Masaaki Sala, Ferran Sánchez Doreste, Néstor
Sanchez-Saavedra, M. Sandqvist, Aage Santiago, Basilio
Santillán, Alfredo Sanz, Jaume Sargent, Annelia
Schechter, Paul Schmidt, Maarten Schödel, Rainer
Seggewiss, Wilhelm Seimenis, John Sellwood, Jerry
Serabyn, Eugene SHAN, Hongguang Shane, William
SHEN, Juntai SHI, Huoming SHU, Frank
Siebert, Arnaud Sigalotti, Leonardo Simonson, S.
Sobouti, Yousef SONG, Liming SONG, Qian
Sotnikova, Natalia Soubiran, Caroline Sparke, Linda
Spergel, David Spiegel, Edward Stecker, Floyd
Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steinlin, Uli Steinmetz, Matthias
Stoehr, Felix Stone, Jennifer Strobel, Andrzej
Strubbe, Linda SU, Cheng-yue Subramaniam, Annapurni
SUMI, Takahiro Surdin, Vladimir Sygnet, Jean-Francois
TAKASHI, Hasegawa Tammann, Gustav TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
Tempel, Elmo Teyssier, Romain Thé, Pik-Sin
Thomas, Claudine TIAN, Wenwu Tinney, Christopher
Tobin, William TOMISAKA , Kohji Toomre, Alar
Toomre, Juri Torra, Jordi Torres-Papaqui, Juan
TOSA , Makoto TSENG, Yao-Huan TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turon, Catherine Upgren, Arthur Urquhart, James
Valluri, Monica Valtonen, Mauri van der Kruit, Pieter
van Woerden, Hugo Vandervoort, Peter Varela Perez, Antonia
Vega, E. Venugopal, V. Vergne, María
Verschuur, Gerrit Villas da Rocha, Jaime Vivas, Anna
Volkov, Evgeni Volonteri, Marta Voroshilov, Volodymyr
Wachlin, Felipe Wagner, Alexander Weaver, Harold
Weistrop, Donna Whiteoak, John Whittet, Douglas
Wielebinski, Richard Wielen, Roland Woltjer, Lodewijk
Wong, Tony Woodward, Paul Wouterloot, Jan
Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas Wulandari, Hesti
Wünsch, Richard Wyse, Rosemary XU, Ye
YAMADA, Shimako YAMAGATA , Tomohiko YIM, Hong Suh
YOSHII , Yuzuru Younis, Saad YU, Qingjuan
Zachilas, Loukas Zaggia, Simone ZHANG, Haotong
ZHOU, Jianjun ZHU, Qingfeng Zoccali, Manuela

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan