Affiliations with Division H Commission 33 Structure & Dynamics of the Galactic System

President
Nordström, Birgitta
Vice-President
Bland-Hawthorn, Jonathan
Organizing Committee
Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Feltzing, Sofia Jog, Chanda
Lockman, Felix Minniti, Dante Robin, Annie
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Acosta Pulido, Jose Afanas'ev, Viktor
Aguilar, Luis AK, Serap Alcobé, Santiago
Allende Prieto, Carlos Altenhoff, Wilhelm Ambastha, Ashok
Andersen, Johannes Ardeberg, Arne Ardi, Eliani
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arnold, Richard Asanok, Kitiyanee
Asplund, Martin Asteriadis, Georgios BABA, Junichi
Babusiaux, Carine BAEK, Chang Hyun Baier, Frank
Balazs, Lajos Balbus, Steven Balcells, Marc
Banhatti, Dilip Barberis, Bruno Bartašiute, Stanislava
Bash, Frank Baud, Boudewijn Bauer, Amanda
Bellazzini, Michele Benjamin, Robert Bensby, Thomas
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bienaymé, Olivier Binney, James
Blitz, Leo Bloemen, Hans Blommaert, Joris
Bobylev, Vadim Bodaghee, Arash Bon, Edi
Borka Jovanović, Vesna Brand, Jan Bronfman, Leonardo
Brown, Warren Burke, Bernard Burton, W.
Butler, Ray Caldwell, John Cane, Hilary
CAO, Zhen Caretta, Cesar Carlin, Jeffrey
Carollo, Daniela Carpintero, Daniel Carrasco, Luis
Cesarsky, Diego Cesarsky, Catherine Cesetti, Mary
CHA, Seung-Hoon Chapman, Jessica Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Li CHEN, Yuqin CHEN, Li
CHIBA , Masashi CHOU, Mei-Yin Christodoulou, Dimitris
Churchwell, Edward Cincotta, Pablo Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clemens, Dan Comerón, Sébastien Comins, Neil
Contopoulos, George Corradi, Romano Costa, Edgardo
Crampton, David Crawford, David Crézé, Michel
Cropper, Mark Croton, Darren Cubarsi, Rafael
Cudworth, Kyle Cuperman, Sami Dalla Bontà, Elena
Dambis, Andrei Dauphole, Bertrand Davies, Rodney
Dawson, Peter de Jong, Teije de Silva, Gayandhi
Dejonghe, Herwig Dekel, Avishai Diaferio, Antonaldo
Diaz, Ruben Dickel, Helene Dickel, John
Dickman, Robert Djorgovski, Stanislav do Nascimento, José
Downes, Dennis Drilling, John Drimmel, Ronald
Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine Egret, Daniel
Einasto, Jaan Elmegreen, Debra ESAMDIN, Ali
Esguerra, Jose Perico ESIMBEK, Jarken Evangelidis, E.
Faber, Sandra Fathi, Kambiz Feast, Michael
Feitzinger, Johannes Ferguson, Annette Ferrari, Fabricio
Figueras, Francesca Foster, Tyler Freeman, Kenneth
FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu FUJIWARA, Takao Ganguly, Rajib
Garzón, Francisco Genzel, Reinhard Gerhard, Ortwin
Gilmore, Gerard Goldreich, Peter Gomez, Ana
Gordon, Mark Gottesman, Stephen Grayzeck, Edwin
Green, Anne Green, James Grenon, Michel
Grillmair, Carl GU, Minfeng Gupta, Sunil
HABE , Asao Habing, Harm Haghi, Hosein
Hakkila, Jon HANAMI , Hitoshi Hanson, Margaret
Hartkopf, William Hawkins, Michael Hayli, Abraham
Haywood, Misha Heiles, Carl Helmi, Amina
Herbst, William Hernández-Pajares, Manuel Hetem Jr., Annibal
Heyl, Jeremy HONMA , Mareki HOZUMI, Shunsuke
Hron, Josef Humphreys, Roberta Humphreys, Elizabeth
Ibata, Rodrigo IGUCHI, Osamu IKEDA, Norio
IKEUCHI , Satoru ISHIHARA, Daisuke Israel, Frank
Ivezic, Zeljko IYE , Masanori Jablonka, Pascale
Jáchym, Pavel Jackson, Peter Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jalali, Mir Abbas Jasniewicz, Gerard JIANG, Dongrong
JIANG , Ing-Guey Johansson, Peter Jones, Derek
Kaisin, Serafim Kalnajs, Agris KANG , Yong-Hee
KATO , Shoji Khovritchev, Maxim KIM, Sungsoo
KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Woong-Tae King, Ivan
Kinman, Thomas Knapp, Gillian Korchagin, Vladimir
Kormendy, John Krajnović, Davor Kučinskas, Arunas
Kulsrud, Russell Kutuzov, Sergej Laloum, Maurice
Latham, David LEE, Sang-Gak LEE, Hyung-Mok
LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Myung Gyoon Lepine, Sebastien
LI, Jinzeng Liebert, James LIN, Qing
Lindblad, Per Łokas, Ewa LU, Youjun
LUO, Ali MacConnell, Darrell Mackey, Alasdair
Maier, Christian Majumdar, Subhabrata Manchester, Richard
Mandel, Ilya Marín-Franch, Antonio Marochnik, Leonid
Martin, Christopher Martínez-Delgado, David Martos, Marco
Mateu , Cecilia MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki Matteucci, Francesca
Mayor, Michel McBride, Vanessa McClure-Griffiths, Naomi
McGregor, Peter McMillan, Paul Mel'nik, Anna
Méndez Bussard, Rene Merrifield, Michael Mezger, Peter
Migaszewski, Cezary Mikkola, Seppo Miller, Richard
Mirabel, Igor Mishurov, Yury Miszalski, Brent
Moffat, Anthony Mohammed, Ali Moitinho, André
Monet, David Morales Rueda, Luisa Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel
Morris, Mark Morris, Rhys Muench, Guido
NAKASATO , Naohito Namboodiri, P. Napolitano, Nicola
Narbutis, Donatas Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Alistair
Newberg, Heidi Nikiforov, Igor Ninkovic, Slobodan
Norman, Colin Nota, Antonella Oblak, Edouard
Ocvirk, Pierre Oey, Sally OH, Kap Soo
Oja, Tarmo Ojha, Devendra OKA, Tomoharu
OKUDA, Haruyuki Olano, Carlos Oluseyi, Hakeem
Orlov, Victor Ortiz, Roberto Ostorero, Luisa
Ostriker, Jeremiah Ostriker, Eve Palmer, Patrick
Palouš, Jan Pandey, A. Pandey, Birendra
Papayannopoulos, Theodoros PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève
Patsis, Panos Pauls, Thomas Peimbert, Manuel
PENG, Eric Perek, Luboš Perets, Hagai
Perryman, Michael Pesch, Peter Philip, A.G.
Pier, Jeffrey Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pirzkal, Norbert
Polyachenko, Evgeny Portinari, Laura Price, R.
Rabolli, Monica Raharto, Moedji Rastegaev, Denis
Ratnatunga, Kavan Read, Justin Recio-Blanco, Alejandra
Reid, Iain Reif, Klaus Reylé, Céline
Rhee, Jaehyon Rho, Jeonghee Rich, Robert
Richter, Philipp Riegel, Kurt Roberts, Morton
Roberts Jr, William Rocha-Pinto, Hélio Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan
Rubin, Vera Ruelas-Mayorga, R. Ruiz, Maria Teresa
Růžička, Adam Rybicki, George Saar, Enn
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sakano, Masaaki Sala, Ferran
Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sanchez-Saavedra, M. Sandqvist, Aage
Santiago, Basilio Santillán, Alfredo Sanz, Jaume
Sargent, Annelia Schechter, Paul Schmidt, Maarten
Schödel, Rainer Seggewiss, Wilhelm Seimenis, John
Sellwood, Jerry Serabyn, Eugene SHAN, Hongguang
Shane, William SHEN, Juntai SHI, Huoming
SHU, Frank Siebert, Arnaud Sigalotti, Leonardo
Simonson, S. Sobouti, Yousef SONG, Liming
SONG, Qian Sotnikova, Natalia Soubiran, Caroline
Sparke, Linda Spergel, David Spiegel, Edward
Stecker, Floyd Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steinlin, Uli
Steinmetz, Matthias Stoehr, Felix Stone, Jennifer
Strobel, Andrzej Strubbe, Linda SU, Cheng-yue
Subramaniam, Annapurni SUMI, Takahiro Surdin, Vladimir
Sygnet, Jean-Francois TAKASHI, Hasegawa Tammann, Gustav
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Tempel, Elmo Teyssier, Romain
Thé, Pik-Sin Thomas, Claudine TIAN, Wenwu
Tinney, Christopher Tobin, William TOMISAKA , Kohji
Toomre, Alar Toomre, Juri Torra, Jordi
Torres-Papaqui, Juan TOSA , Makoto TSENG, Yao-Huan
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine Upgren, Arthur
Urquhart, James Valluri, Monica Valtonen, Mauri
van der Kruit, Pieter van Woerden, Hugo Vandervoort, Peter
Varela Perez, Antonia Vega, E. Venugopal, V.
Vergne, María Verschuur, Gerrit Villas da Rocha, Jaime
Vivas, Anna Volkov, Evgeni Volonteri, Marta
Voroshilov, Volodymyr Wachlin, Felipe Wagner, Alexander
Weaver, Harold Weistrop, Donna Whiteoak, John
Whittet, Douglas Wielebinski, Richard Wielen, Roland
Woltjer, Lodewijk Wong, Tony Woodward, Paul
Wouterloot, Jan Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas
Wulandari, Hesti Wünsch, Richard Wyse, Rosemary
XU, Ye YAMADA, Shimako YAMAGATA , Tomohiko
YIM, Hong Suh YOSHII , Yuzuru YU, Qingjuan
Zachilas, Loukas Zaggia, Simone ZHANG, Haotong
ZHOU, Jianjun ZHU, Qingfeng Zoccali, Manuela

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan