Affiliations with Division H Commission 34 Interstellar Matter

President
KWOK, Sun
Vice-President
KOO, Bon-Chul
Organizing Committee
Breitschwerdt, Dieter Burton, Michael Cabrit, Sylvie
Caselli, Paola de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete Evans, Neal
Henning, Thomas Juvela, Mika Różyczka, Michal
Tóth, Laszlo TSUBOI , Masato YANG, Ji
Commission Members
Aannestad, Per Abgrall, Herve Acker, Agnes
Adams, Fred AIKAWA , Yuri Aitken, David
Akashi, Muhammad Al-Mostafa, Zaki Alcolea, Javier
Altenhoff, Wilhelm Alves, Joao Ambrocio-Cruz , Silvia
Andersen, Anja Andersen, Morten Andersson, Bengt
Andronov, Ivan Anglada, Guillem Arbutina, Bojan
Ardila, David Arkhipova, Vera Arny, Thomas
Arthur, Jane ASANO, Katsuaki Asanok, Kitiyanee
Audard, Marc Azcarate, Diana Baars, Jacob
BABA, Junichi Babkovskaia, Natalia Bachiller, Rafael
BAEK, Chang Hyun Baker, Andrew Ballesteros-Paredes, Javier
Balser, Dana Baluteau, Jean-Paul Bania, Thomas
Barlow, Michael Barnes, Aaron Baryshev, Andrey
Bash, Frank Basu, Shantanu Baudry, Alain
Bautista, Manuel Bayet, Estelle Becklin, Eric
Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven Bedogni, Roberto
Benaydoun, Jean-Jacques Benisty, Myriam Bergeron, Jacqueline
Bergin, Edwin Bergman, Per Bergström, Lars
Berkhuijsen, Elly Bernat, Andrew Bertout, Claude
Bhat, Ramesh Bhatt, H. Bianchi, Luciana
Bieging, John Bignall, Hayley Bignell, R.
Binette, Luc Black, John Blades, John
Blair, Guy Blair, William Bless, Robert
Blitz, Leo Bloemen, Hans Bobrowsky, Matthew
Bocchino, Fabrizio Bochkarev, Nikolai Bode, Michael
Bodenheimer, Peter Boeshaar, Gregory Boggess, Albert
Bohlin, Ralph Boisse, Patrick Boland, Wilfried
Bontemps, Sylvain Boquien, Médéric Bordbar, Gholam
Borgman, Jan Borka Jovanović, Vesna Borkowski, Kazimierz
Bot, Caroline Boulanger, Francois Boumis, Panayotis
Bourke, Tyler Bouvier, Jerôme Bowen, David
Brand, Jan Brand, Peter Briceño, Cesar
Bromage, Gordon Brooks, Kate Brouillet, Nathalie
Bruhweiler, Frederick Bujarrabal, Valentin Burke, Bernard
Burton, W. Bychkov, Konstantin Bykov, Andrei
Bzowski, Maciej CAI, Kai Cambrésy, Laurent
Cami, Jan Canto, Jorge Caplan, James
Cappa de Nicolau, Cristina Capriotti, Eugene Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto
Carretti, Ettore Carruthers, George Casasola, Viviana
casassus, simon Castañeda, Héctor Castelletti, Gabriela
Caswell, James Cattaneo , Andrea cazaux, Stephanie
Ceccarelli, Cecilia Cecchi-Pestellini, Cesare Centurión Martin, Miriam
Cernicharo, Jose Cerruti Sola, Monica Cersosimo, Juan
Cesarsky, Diego Cesarsky, Catherine CHA, Seung-Hoon
Chandra, Suresh Chelouche, Doron CHEN, Yang
CHEN, Yafeng CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Xuefei
CHENG, Kwang Cherchneff, Isabelle Chevalier, Roger
CHIHARA, Hiroki Chini, Rolf Chopinet, Marguerite
Christopoulou, Panagiota-Eleftheria Chu, You-Hua Churchwell, Edward
Ciardullo, Robin Cichowolski, Silvina Ciroi, Stefano
Clark, Frank Clarke, David Clegg, Robin
Codella, Claudio Coffey, Deirdre Colangeli, Luigi
Collin, Suzy Corbelli, Edvige Corradi, Wagner
Corradi, Romano Costantini, Elisa Costero, Rafael
Courtes, Georges Cowie, Lennox Cox, Donald
Cox, Pierre Coyne, S.J, George Cracco, Valentina
Crane, Philippe Crawford, Ian Crovisier, Jacques
Cruvellier, Paul Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria
d'Hendecourt, Louis d'Odorico, Sandro Dahn, Conard
Dale, James Dalgarno, Alexander Danks, Anthony
Danly, Laura Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Rodney
Davis, Christopher Davis, Timothy de Almeida, Amaury
De Avillez, Miguel De Bernardis, Paolo de Boer, Klaas
De Buizer, James de Gregorio-Monsalvo, Itziar de Jong, Teije
de la Noe, Jerome de Marco, Orsola Decourchelle, Anne
DEGUCHI , Shuji Deharveng, Lise Deiss, Bruno
Dennefeld, Michel Dewdney, Peter Dias da Costa, Roberto
Diaz, Ruben Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dib, Sami
Dickel, Helene Dickel, John Dickey, John
Dieleman, Pieter Dinerstein, Harriet Dinh, Van
Dionatos, Odysseas Disney, Michael Djamaluddin, Thomas
Docenko, Dmitrijs Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dominik, Carsten
Dopita, Michael Dorschner, Johann Dottori, Horacio
Dougados, Catherine Downes, Dennis Draine, Bruce
Dreher, John Dubner, Gloria Dubout, Renee
Dudorov, Aleksandr Dufour, Reginald Duley, Walter
Dunne, Loretta Dupree, Andrea Dutrey, Anne
Duvert, Gilles Dwarkadas, Vikram Dwek, Eli
Edwards, Suzan Egan, Michael Ehlerová, Soňa
Eisloeffel, Jochen Elia, Davide Elitzur, Moshe
Elliott, Kenneth Ellison, Sara Elmegreen, Bruce
Elmegreen, Debra Emerson, James Encrenaz, Pierre
ESAMDIN, Ali Escalante, Vladimir ESIMBEK, Jarken
Esipov, Valentin Esteban, César Evans, Aneurin
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falgarone, Edith Falize, Emeric
Falk Jr, Sydney Falle, Samuel Federman, Steven
Feitzinger, Johannes Felli, Marcello Fendt, Christian
Ferlet, Roger Fernandes, Amadeu Ferriere, Katia
Ferrini, Federico Fesen, Robert Fiebig, Dirk
Field, George Field, David Fierro, Julieta
Figer, Donald Fischer, Jacqueline Flannery, Brian
Fleck, Robert Fletcher, Andrew Florido, Estrella
Flower, David Folini, Doris Ford, Holland
Forster, James Franco, Gabriel Armando Franco, José
Fraschetti, Federico Fraser, Helen Freimanis, Juris
Frew, David Fridlund, Malcolm Frisch, Priscilla
Fromang, Sebastien Fuente, Asuncion FUKUDA, Naoya
FUKUI , Yasuo Fuller, Gary Furniss, Ian
FURUYA , Ray Gaensler, Bryan Galli, Daniele
GAO, Yu GAO, Jian Garcia, Paulo
García-Hernández, Domingo Garcia-Lario, Pedro Garcia-Segura , Guillermo
Garnett, Donald Gathier, Roel Gaume, Ralph
Gaustad, John Gay, Jean Geballe, Thomas
Genzel, Reinhard Georgelin, Yvon Gerard, Eric
Gerin, Maryvonne Gerola, Humberto Gezari, Daniel
Ghanbari, Jamshid Giacani, Elsa Gibson, Steven
Gilra, Daya Giovanelli, Riccardo Glover , Simon
Goddi, Ciriaco Godfrey, Peter Goebel, John
Goldes, Guillermo Goldreich, Peter Goldsmith, Donald
Golovatyj, Volodymyr Gomez, Gonzalez Gonçalves, Denise
Gonzales-Alfonso, Eduardo Goodman, Alyssa Gordon, Courtney
Gordon, Mark Gordon, Karl Gosachinskij, Igor
Goss, W. Miller Graham, David Granato, Gian Luigi
Gredel, Roland Green, James Green, Anne
Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Greisen, Eric Grewing, Michael
Guelin, Michel Guertler, Joachin Guesten, Rolf
GUILLOTEAU, Stéphane Gull, Theodore Günthardt, Guillermo
GUO, Jianheng Habing, Harm Hackwell, John
Haisch Jr, Karl HANAMI , Hitoshi HAO, Lei
Harrington, J. Harris, Alan Harris-Law, Stella
Hartl, Herbert Hartquist, Thomas Harvey, Paul
Hatchell, Jennifer Haverkorn, Marijke Hayashi, Saeko
Haynes, Raymond HE, Jinhua Hebrard, Guillaume
Hecht, James Heikkilä, Arto Heiles, Carl
Heinz, Sebastian Helfer, H. Helmich, Frank
Helou, George Heng, Kevin Henkel, Christian
Henney, William Hernández, Jesús Herpin, Fabrice
HERSANT, Franck Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad Heyer, Mark
Hidayat, Bambang Higgs, Lloyd Hildebrand, Roger
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hippelein, Hans HIRANO , Naomi
Hiriart, David HIROMOTO , Norihisa HIROSE, Shigenobu
Hjalmarson, Ake Hobbs, Lewis Hollenbach, David
Hollis, Jan HONDA, Mitsuhiko HONG, Seung-Soo
Hora, Joseph Horácek, Jiri Horns, Dieter
Houde, Martin Houziaux, Leo Hovhannessian, Rafik
Hua, Chon Trung Hudson, Reggie Huggins, Patrick
Hutchings, John Hutsemékers, Damien HYUNG , Siek
IKEDA, Norio Ikonnikova, Natalia Il'in, Vladimir
INOUE, Akio INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro Irvine, William
ISHIHARA, Daisuke ISHII, Miki Israel, Frank
Issa, Issa ITOH, Hiroshi ITOH, Yoichi
Jackson, James Jacoby, George Jacq, Thierry
Jaffe, Daniel Jahnke, Knud Jenkins, Edward
JIANG, Zhibo Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge JIN, Zhenyu
Joblin, Christine Johnson, Fred Johnston, Kenneth
Johnstone, Douglas Jones, Christine Jones, David
Jørgensen, Jes Jourdain de Muizon, Marie Jura, Michael
Justtanont-Liseau, Kay Kafatos, Menas Kaftan, May
KAIFU , Norio Kalenskii, Sergei Kaler, James
KAMAYA , Hideyuki KAMAZAKI, Takeshi KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa
Kamp, Inga Kanekar, Nissim Kantharia, Nimisha
Kassim, Namir Kaviraj, Sugata Kawada, Mitsunobu
Keene, Jocelyn Kegel, Wilhelm Keheyan, Yeghis
KEMPER, FRANCISCA Kennicutt, Robert Khesali, Ali
KIM, Jongsoo KIM, Woong-Tae KIM, Ji Hoon
KIMURA, Toshiya Kirkpatrick, Ronald Kirshner, Robert
Kiss, Csaba Klessen, Ralf Knacke, Roger
Knapp, Gillian Knezek, Patricia Knude, Jens
KO, Chung-Ming KOBAYASHI, Naoto Kohoutek, Lubos
KOIKE , Chiyoe KONDO , Yoji KONG, Xu
Koornneef, Jan Korpela, Eric Kóspál, Agnes
KOZASA , Takashi Krabbe, Angela Krajnović, Davor
Kramer, Busaba Krautter, Joachim Kravchuk, Sergei
Kreysa, Ernst Krishna, Swamy Krumholz, Mark
KUAN , Yi-Jehng KUDOH , Takahiro Kuiper, Thomas
Kuiper, Rolf Kulhánek, Petr Kumar, C.
Kunth, Daniel Kutner, Marc Kwitter, Karen
Kylafis, Nikolaos Lada, Charles Lafon, Jean-Pierre
LAI, Shih-Ping Laloum, Maurice Langer, William
Latter, William Laureijs, Rene Laurent, Claudine
Lauroesch, James Lazarian, Alexandre Lazio, Joseph
Le Squeren, Anne-Marie Leão, Joao Rodrigo Lebrón, Mayra
LEE, Hee Won LEE, Dae Hee LEE, Myung Gyoon
LEE, Jung-Won LEE, Jeong-Eun Lefloch, Bertrand
Leger, Alain Lehtinen, Kimmo Leisawitz, David
Lépine, Jacques Lequeux, James Leto, Giuseppe
Leung, Chun LI, Jinzeng LIANG, Yanchun
Ligori, Sebastiano Likkel, Lauren Liller, William
Limongi, Marco LIN, Weipeng Linnartz, Harold
Lis, Dariusz Liseau, René Liszt, Harvey
LIU, Xiaowei LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lloyd, Myfanwy
Lo, Kwok-Yung Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lockman, Felix
Lodders, Katharina Loinard, Laurent López Garcia, Jose
Louise, Raymond Lovas, Francis Lozinskaya, Tatjana
Lucas, Robert Lucero, Danielle LUO, Shaoguang
Lynds, Beverly Lyon, Ian MA, Jun
Mac Low, Mordecai-Mark Maciel, Walter MacLeod, John
Madsen, Gregory Magrini, Laura Maier, Christian
MAIHARA , Toshinori MAKIUTI , Sin'itirou Mampaso, Antonio
Manchado, Arturo Manchester, Richard Manfroid, Jean
Mantere, Maarit Mardones, Diego Maret, Sébastien
Marleau, Francine Marston, Anthony Martin, Peter
Martin, Robert Martin, Christopher Martín, Sergio
Martin-Pintado, Jesus Masson, Colin Mather, John
Mathews, William Mathewson, Donald Mathis, John
MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO , Tomoaki MATSUMURA , Masafumi
MATSUMURA, Tomotake Matsuura, Mikako Mattila, Kalevi
Mauersberger, Rainer McCall, Marshall McCall, Benjamin
McClure-Griffiths, Naomi Mccombie, June McCray, Richard
McGehee, Peregrine McGregor, Peter McKee, Christopher
McNally, Derek Mebold, Ulrich Meier, Robert
Meixner, Margaret Mellema, Garrelt Melnick, Gary
Mendez, Roberto Mennella, Vito Menon, T.
Menzies, John Meszaros, Peter Meyer, Martin
Mezger, Peter Millar, Thomas Millar, Thomas
Miller, Joseph Miller, Eric Milne, Douglas
Minier, Vincent MINN , Young-Ki Minter, Anthony
Miszalski, Brent Mitchell, George MIYAMA , Syoken
MIZUNO , Shun Mo, Jinger Monin, Jean-Louis
Montmerle, Thierry Mookerjea, Bhaswati Moór, Attila
Moore, Marla Moreno-Corral, Marco Moriarty-Schieven, Gerald
Morris, Mark Morris, Patrick Morton, Donald
Mosoni, Laszlo Mouschovias, Telemachos Muench, Guido
Mufson, Stuart Mulas, Giacomo Muller, Erik
Muller, Sebastien Murthy, Jayant Myers, Philip
NAGAHARA, Hiroko NAGATA , Tetsuya NAKADA , Yoshikazu
NAKAGAWA , Takao NAKAMOTO , Taishi NAKAMURA , Fumitaka
NAKANO , Makoto NAKANO, Takenori Nammahachak, Suwit
Natta, Antonella Nazé, Yael Nesvadba, Nicole
Neugebauer, Gerry Nguyen-Quang, Rieu Nikoghosyan, Elena
Nikoli'c, Silvana NISHI, Ryoichi NOMURA, Hideko
Nordh, Lennart Norman, Colin Noterdaeme, Pasquier
Nürnberger, Dieter Nulsen, Paul Nussbaumer, Harry
Nuth, Joseph O'Dell, Charles O'Dell, Stephen
Oberst, Thomas Oey, Sally OHISHI , Masatoshi
OHTANI , Hiroshi OKA, Tomoharu OKUDA, Haruyuki
OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro Olofsson, Hans Omont, Alain
OMUKAI, Kazuyuki ONAKA , Takashi Onello, Joseph
Orlando, Salvatore Osborne, John Oskinova, Lidia
Ostriker, Eve OTSUKA, Masaaki Ott, Juergen
Oudmaijer, Rene Pagani, Laurent Pagano, Isabella
PAK , Soojong Palla, Francesco Palmer, Patrick
Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Panagia, Nino Pandey, Birendra
Pankonin, Vernon PARK, Yong Sun Parker, Eugene
Paron, Sergio Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pauls, Thomas
Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Pecker, Jean-Claude Peeters, Els
Peimbert, Manuel Pellegrini, Silvia Pena, Miriam
Pendleton, Yvonne PENG, Qingyu Penzias, Arno
Pequignot, Daniel Perault, Michel Persi, Paolo
Persson, Carina Peters, William Petrosian, Vahe
Petuchowski, Samuel Philipp, Sabine Philippe, SALOME
Phillips, Thomas Pihlström, Ylva Pilbratt, Göran
Pilling, Sergio Pineau des Forets, Guillaume Pinte, Christophe
Plume, Rene Podio, Linda Pöppel, Wolfgang
Pongracic, Helen Pontoppidan, Klaus Porceddu, Ignazio
Pottasch, Stuart Pound, Marc Pouquet, Annick
Prasad, Sheo Preite Martinez, Andrea Price, R.
Price, Daniel Prochaska, Jason Pronik, Iraida
Prusti, Timo Puget, Jean-Loup QIN, Zhihai
Ramírez, Jose Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Ranalli, Piero
Rastogi, Shantanu Ratag, Mezak Rathborne, Jill
Rauch, Thomas Rawlings, Jonathan Rawlings, Mark
Raymond, John Recchi, Simone Redman, Matthew
Reid, Michael Reipurth, Bo Rengarajan, Thinniam
Rengel, Miriam Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Reyes, Rafael
Reynolds, Ronald Reynolds, Cormac Reynoso, Estela
Rho, Jeonghee Richter, Philipp Rickard, Lee
Roberge, Wayne Roberts, Douglas Roberts Jr, William
Robinson, Garry Rodrigues, Claudia Rodriguez, Luis
Rodríguez, Monica Rödiger, Elke Roelfsema, Peter
Röser, Hans-peter Roger, Robert Rogers, Alan
Román-Zúñiga, Carlos Rosa, Michael Rosado, Margarita
Rosolowsky, Erik Rouan, Daniel Rowell, Gavin
Roxburgh, Ian Ryabov, Michael Sabbadin, Franco
Sabin, Laurence Sahu, Kailash SAIGO , Kazuya
Sakano, Masaaki SAKON, Itsuki Salama, Farid
Salinari, Piero Salter, Christopher Samodurov, Vladimir
Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sanchez-Saavedra, M. Sancisi, Renzo
Sandell, Göran Sandqvist, Aage Sankrit, Ravi
Sarazin, Craig Sargent, Annelia Sarma, N.
Sarre, Peter SATO , Fumio SATO , Shuji
Savage, Blair Savedoff, Malcolm Scalo, John
Scherb, Frank Schilke, Peter Schlemmer, Stephan
Schmid-Burgk, J. Schröder, Anja Schulz, R.
Schure, Klara Schwartz, Philip Schwarz, Ulrich
Scott, Eugene Scoville, Nicholas SEKI, Munezo
Sellgren, Kristen Sembach, Kenneth Semenov, Dmitry
Sen, Asoke SEON, Kwang il Shadmehri, Mohsen
Shalchi, Andreas Shane, William Shapiro, Stuart
Sharma, Prateek Sharpless, Stewart Shaver, Peter
Shawl, Stephen Shchekinov, Yuri Shematovich, Valerij
Sherwood, William Shields, Gregory SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Shipman, Russell Šmelds, Ivar SHU, Frank
Shull, John Shull, Peter Shustov, Boris
Siebenmorgen, Ralf Sigalotti, Leonardo Silich, Sergey
Silk, Joseph Silva, Laura Silvestro, Giovanni
Simón-Díaz, Sergio Simonia, Irakli Simonia, Irakli
Sivan, Jean-Pierre Skilling, John Skulskyj, Mychajlo
Slane, Patrick Sloan, Gregory Smirnova, Tatiana
Smith, Peter Smith, Craig Smith, Michael
Smith, Tracy Smith, Randall Smith, Robert
Snell, Ronald Snow, Theodore S'obolev, Andrey
Sofia, Ulysses Sofia, Sabatino SOFUE , Yoshiaki
Solc, Martin SONG , In Ok Spaans, Marco
Stahler, Steven Stanga, Ruggero Stanghellini, Letizia
Stanimirovic, Snezana Stapelfeldt, Karl Stark, Ronald
Stasinska, Grazyna Stecher, Theodore Stecklum, Bringfried
Stenholm, Björn Stone, James Stone, Jennifer
Strom, Richard SUH , Kyung Won Suleymanova, Svetlana
SUN, Jin SUNG, Hyun-il SUSA, Hajime
Sutherland, Ralph SUZUKI , Tomoharu Swade, Daryl
Sylvester, Roger Szczerba, Ryszard TACHIHARA , Kengo
Tafalla, Mario TAKAHASHI, Junko TAKAHASHI, Hidenori
TAKANO, Toshiaki TAMURA , Motohide TAMURA , Shin'ichi
TANAKA , Masuo Tantalo, Rosaria Tauber, Jan
Teixeira, Paula Tenorio-Tagle, Guillermo Tepper García, Thorsten
TERADA, Yukikatsu Terzian, Yervant Testi, Leonardo
Teyssier, Romain Thaddeus, Patrick Thé, Pik-Sin
Thöne, Christina Thompson, A. Thonnard, Norbert
Thronson Jr, Harley Tilanus, Remo Tokarev, Yurij
Torrelles, Jose-Maria Torres-Peimbert, Silvia Tosi, Monica
Tothill, Nicholas Townes, Charles Trammell, Susan
Treffers, Richard Tremonti, Christy Trinidad, Miguel
TSAI, An-Li Turner, Kenneth Tyul'bashev, Sergei
Ueta, Toshiya Ulrich, Marie-Helene Urov sevi'c, Dejan
Urquhart, James USUDA, Tomonori van de Steene, Griet
van den Ancker, Mario van der Hulst, Jan van der Laan, Harry
van der Tak, Floris van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Loon, Jacco
van Woerden, Hugo VandenBout, Paul Varshalovich, Dmitrij
Vasta, Magda Vavrek, Roland Vázquez, Roberto
Vega, Olga Velázquez , Pablo Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert
Verheijen, Marc Verma, Aprajita Verner, Ekaterina
Verschuur, Gerrit Viala, Yves Viallefond, Francois
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Viegas, Sueli Viironen, Kerttu
Vijh, Uma Vilchez, Jose Villaver, Eva
Vink, Jacco Viti, Serena Vlahakis, Catherine
Vlemmings, Wouter Voit, Gerard Volk, Kevin
Vorobyov, Eduard Voronkov, Maxim Voshchinnikov, Nikolai
Vrba, Frederick Wakelam, Valentine Wakker, Bastiaan
Walker, Gordon Walmsley, C. Walsh, Wilfred
Walsh, Andrew WANG, Hongchi Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Jun-Jie WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Junzhi
WANG, Min WANG, Chen Wannier, Peter
Ward-Thompson, Derek Wardle, Mark Watt, Graeme
Weaver, Harold Weiler, Kurt Weinberger, Ronald
Weisheit, Jon Wendt, Martin Wesselius, Paul
Wesson, Roger Weymann, Ray Whelan, Emma
White, Glenn White, Richard Whitelock, Patricia
Whiteoak, John Whittet, Douglas Whitworth, Anthony
Wickramasinghe, N. Wiebe, Dmitri Wild, Wolfgang
Wilkin, Francis Williams, David Williams, Robert
Williams, Robin Willis, Allan Willner, Steven
Wilson, Robert Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Christine
Winnberg, Anders Witt, Adolf Wolff, Michael
Wolfire, Mark Wolstencroft, Ramon Wolszczan, Alexander
Woltjer, Lodewijk Wong, Tony Wood, Douglas
Wood, Brian Woodward, Paul Woolf, Neville
Wootten, Henry Wouterloot, Jan Wright, Edward
Wünsch, Richard Wynn-Williams, Gareth YABUSHITA, Shin
YAMADA, Masako YAMAMOTO, Satoshi YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
YAMAMURA , Issei YAMASHITA , Takuya YAN, Jun
York, Donald Yorke, Harold YOSHIDA , Shigeomi
Younis, Saad YUI, Yukari Yun, Joao
Zavagno, Annie Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael
ZENG, Qin ZHANG, Cheng-Yue ZHANG, JiangShui
ZHANG, Jingyi ZHOU, Jianjun ZHU, Wenbai
ZHU, Qingfeng Zibetti, Stefano Zinchenko, Igor
Zuckerman, Benjamin

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan