Affiliations with Division G Commission 35 Stellar Constitution

President
Limongi, Marco
Vice-President
Lattanzio, John
Organizing Committee
Dominguez, Inma Isern, Jordi Karakas, Amanda
Leitherer, Claus Marconi, Marcella Shaviv, Giora
van Loon, Jacco
Commission Members
Adams, Mark Aizenman, Morris Angelov, Trajko
Antia, H. Appenzeller, Immo ARAI , Kenzo
Arentoft, Torben Argast, Dominik ARIMOTO , Nobuo
Arnett, W. Arnould, Marcel Audouze, Jean
Baglin, Annie Barnes, Sydney Basu, Sarbani
Baym, Gordon Bazot, Michael Becker, Stephen
Belkacem, Kevin Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio Benz, Willy
Bergeron, Pierre Bertelli, Gianpaolo Berthomieu, Gabrielle
Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blaga, Cristina Bludman, Sidney
Bodenheimer, Peter Bombaci, Ignazio Bono, Giuseppe
Boss, Alan Braithwaite, Jonathan Brassard, Pierre
Bravo, Eduardo Bressan, Alessandro Brown, David
Browning, Matthew Brownlee, Robert Bruenn, Stephen
Brun, Allan Busso, Maurizio Callebaut, Dirk
Caloi, Vittoria Campbell, Simon Canal, Ramon
Caputo, Filippina Carson, T. Castor, John
Chaboyer, Brian Chabrier, Gilles Chamel, Nicolas
CHAN, Kwing Chan, Roberto Charbonnel, Corinne
Charpinet, Stéphane Chechetkin, Valerij Chiosi, Cesare
Chitre, Shashikumar Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cohen, Judith
Connolly, Leo Córsico, Alejandro Cowan, John
Cristallo, Sergio Crowther, Paul D'Antona, Francesca
Das, Mrinal Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davies, Benjamin
de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Jager, Cornelis de Loore, Camiel
de Medeiros, Jose de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi
Dearborn, David Deinzer, W. Deliyannis, Constantine
Demarque, Pierre Denisenkov, Pavel Deupree, Robert
Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Domiciano de Souza, Armando
Dupuis, Jean Durisen, Richard Dziembowski, Wojciech
Edwards, Suzan Eggenberger, Patrick Eggleton, Peter
Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia Eldridge, John Elmhamdi, Abouazza
Engelbrecht, Chris ERIGUCHI , Yoshiharu Fadeyev, Yurij
Faulkner, John Flannery, Brian Fontaine, Gilles
Forbes, J. Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter
Fox-Machado, Lester FUJIMOTO, Masayuki Gabriel, Maurice
Gallino, Roberto Garcia, Domingo García García, Miriam
García-Berro, Enrique Gautschy, Alfred Georgy, Cyril
Geroyannis, Vassilis Giannone, Pietro Giménez, Alvaro
Girardi, Leo Giridhar, Sunetra Glatzmaier, Gary
Goedhart, Sharmila Gomez, Haley Gonçalves, Denise
Goriely, Stephane Goswami, Aruna Gough, Douglas
Goupil, Marie-Jose Graham, Eric Greggio, Laura
Groh, Jose Guenther, David Guzik, Joyce
HACHISU , Izumi Hammond, Gordon HAN, Zhanwen
HASHIMOTO , Masa-aki Heger, Alexander Henry, Richard
Hernanz, Margarita Hillier, John Hirschi, Raphael
Hollowell, David Homeier, Derek Huggins, Patrick
Humphreys, Roberta Iben Jr, Icko Iliev, Ilian
Imbroane, Alexandru Imshennik, Vladimir Isern, Jordi
ISHIHARA, Daisuke ISHIZUKA , Toshihisa ITOH, Naoki
Ivanova, Natalia IWAMOTO, Nobuyuki Izzard, Robert
James, Richard Jones, David Jørgensen, Jes
José, Jordi Kaehler, Helmuth Kalirai, Jason
Kaminker, Alexander Käpylä, Petri KATO, Mariko
Kervella, Pierre KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kippenhahn, Rudolf
Kiziloglu, Nilgun Knoelker, Michael Kochhar, Rajesh
Koester, Detlev Konar, Sushan Kosovichev, Alexander
Kovetz, Attay Kučinskas, Arunas Kuiper, Rolf
Kumar, Shiv Kupka, Friedrich KWOK, Sun
Labay, Javier Lamb, Susan Lamb Jr, Donald
Lamzin, Sergei Langer, Norbert Laskarides, Paul
Lasota-Hirszowicz, Jean-Pierre Lebovitz, Norman Lebreton, Yveline
LEE, Thyphoon Lee, William Leitherer, Claus
Lépine, Jacques LI, Qingkang Liebendörfer, Matthias
Lignieres, François Limongi, Marco Linnell, Albert
Littleton, John LIU, Guoqing Livio, Mario
Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria MAEDA, Keiichi
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Marín-Franch, Antonio
Martayan, Christophe Mathis, Stephane Matteucci, Francesca
Mazumdar, Anwesh Mazurek, Thaddeus Mazzitelli, Italo
McDavid, David Melbourne, Jason Mendes, Luiz
Mestel, Leon Meyer-Hofmeister, Eva Meynet, meynet
Michaud, Georges Miszalski, Brent Mitalas, Romas
MIYAJI , Shigeki Möllenhoff, Claus Mohan, Chander
Moiseenko, Sergey Monaghan, Joseph Monier, Richard
Montalb'an, Josefina Monteiro, Mario Joao Morgan, John
Moskalik, Paweł Moss, David Mowlavi, Nami
Nadyozhin, Dmitrij NAGATAKI, Shigehiro NAKAMURA, Takashi
NAKANO, Takenori NAKAZAWA , Kiyoshi Narasimha, Delampady
NARITA , Shinji Nelemans, Gijs Newman, Michael
Noels, Arlette NOMOTO , Ken'ichi O'Toole, Simon
Odell, Andrew OKAMOTO, Isao Oliveira, Joana
OSAKI, Yoji Ostriker, Jeremiah Oswalt, Terry
Oudmaijer, Rene Owocki, Stanley PALACIOS, Ana
Pamyatnykh, Alexey Panei, Jorge Papaloizou, John
Phillips, Mark Pinotsis, Antonis Pongracic, Helen
Pontoppidan, Klaus Porfir'ev, Vladimir Poveda, Arcadio
Prentice, Andrew Prialnik, Dina Primas, Francesca
Proffitt, Charles Provost, Janine Pulone, Luigi
Raedler, K. Ramadurai, Souriraja Rauscher, Thomas
Ray, Alak Rayet, Marc Reeves, Hubert
Reisenegger, Andreas Renzini, Alvio Reyniers, Maarten
Richard, Olivier Ritter, Hans Rizzi, Luca
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roxburgh, Ian Ruiz-Lapuente, María
Sackmann, Inge SAIO , Hideyuki Salaris, Maurizio
Santos, Filipe Sarna, Marek SATO, Katsuhiko
Savedoff, Malcolm Savonije, Gerrit Scalo, John
Schatten, Kenneth Schoenberner, Detlef Schuler, Simon
Schutz, Bernard Scuflaire, Richard Seidov, Zakir
Sengbusch, Kurt SHIBAHASHI , Hiromoto SHIBATA , Yukio
Shustov, Boris Siess, Lionel Sigalotti, Leonardo
Signore, Monique Sills, Alison Silvestro, Giovanni
Simón-Díaz, Sergio Sion, Edward Smeyers, Paul
Smith, Robert Smolec, Radoslaw Sobouti, Yousef
Sofia, Sabatino Sparks, Warren Spiegel, Edward
Sreenivasan, S. Stancliffe, Richard Starrfield, Sumner
Stée, Philippe Stellingwerf, Robert Stergioulas, Nikolaos
Stringfellow, Guy Strittmatter, Peter Suda, Takuma
SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro Sundqvist, Jon Sweigart, Allen
Taam, Ronald TAKAHARA, Mariko Thielemann, Friedrich-Karl
Todt, Helge Tohline, Joel TOMINAGA, Nozomu
Toomre, Juri Tornambe, Amedeo Townsend, Richard
Trimble, Virginia TruranJr, James Tscharnuter, Werner
Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine Tutukov, Aleksandr Úbeda, Leonardo
UCHIDA , Juichi ud-Doula, Asif Ulrich, Roger
UNNO , Wasaburo Utrobin, Victor van den Heuvel, Edward
van Horn, Hugh van Loon, Jacco van Riper, Kenneth
VandenBerg, Don Vauclair, Gérard Ventura, Paolo
Vilhu, Osmi Vilkoviskij, Emmanuil Vink, Jorick
Ward, Richard Weaver, Thomas Webbink, Ronald
Weiss, Nigel Weiss, Achim Wheeler, J.
Willson, Lee Anne Wilson, Robert Winkler, Karl-Heinz
Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Peter Wood, Matthew
Woosley, Stanford XIONG, Da Run YAMADA, Shimako
YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YI, Sukyoung Yorke, Harold
YOSHIDA , Shin'ichirou YOSHIDA , Takashi Yungelson, Lev
Yushkin, Maxim Zahn, Jean-Paul Zampieri, Luca
Ziolkowski, Janusz
Commission Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan