SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division G Commission 36 Theory of Stellar Atmospheres

President
Puls, Joachim
Vice-President
Hubeny, Ivan
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos Asplund, Martin
Ayres, Thomas Carlsson, Mats Gustafsson, Bengt
Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Commission Members
Abbott, David Afram, Nadine Altrock, Richard
Andretta, Vincenzo Ardila, David Aret, Anna
Arpigny, Claude Atanackovic, Olga Auer, Lawrence
Aufdenberg, Jason Avrett, Eugene Baade, Dietrich
Baird, Scott Baliunas, Sallie Balona, Luis
Barber, Robert Barbuy, Beatriz Barklem, Paul
Baschek, Bodo Basri, Gibor Bennett, Philip
Berdyugina, Svetlana Bernat, Andrew Bertone, Emanuele
Bertout, Claude Biazzo, Katia Bingham, Robert
Blanco, Carlo Bless, Robert Blomme, Ronny
Bodo, Gianluigi Boesgaard, Ann Bonifacio, Piercarlo
Bopp, Bernard Brown, Alexander Brown, Douglas
Brown, David Browning, Matthew Buchlin, Eric
Bues, Irmela Busa', Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara
Cameron, Andrew Carbon, Duane Carson, T.
Cassinelli, Joseph Castelli, Fiorella Castor, John
Catala, Claude Catalano, Franco Cayrel, Roger
CHAN, Kwing CHEN, Peisheng Christlieb , Norbert
Chugai, Nikolaj Cidale, Lydia Cohen, David
Collet, Remo Conti, Peter Cowley, Charles
Cram, Lawrence Cruzado, Alicia Cugier, Henryk
CUI, Wen-Yuan Cuntz, Manfred Cuny, Yvette
Curé, Michel Dall , Thomas Daszyn'ska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Davis Jr, Cecil Day-Jones, Avril de Koter, Alex
Decin, Leen Deliyannis, Constantine Depagne, Éric
Dimitrijevic, Milan Donati, Jean-Francois Doyle, John
Drake, Stephen Dravins, Dainis Dreizler, Stefan
Duari, Debiprosad Dufton, Philip Dupree, Andrea
Edvardsson, Bengt Elmhamdi, Abouazza Elste, Gunther
Eriksson, Kjell Evangelidis, E. Faraggiana, Rosanna
Faurobert-Scholl, Marianne Feigelson, Eric Ferreira, Joao
Fitzpatrick, Edward Fluri, Dominique Fontaine, Gilles
Fontenla, Juan Forveille, Thierry Foy, Renaud
Freire Ferrero, Rubens Fremat, Yves Freytag, Bernd
Frisch, Helene Frisch, Uriel Froeschle, Christiane
Gail, Hans-Peter Gallino, Roberto Garcia, Lopez
García García, Miriam Gebbie, Katharine Gęsicki, Krzysztof
Giampapa, Mark Gigas, Detlef Gonzalez, Jean-Francois
Gordon, Charlotte Goswami, Aruna Gough, Douglas
Grant, Athay Gratton, Raffaele Gray, David
Grevesse, Nicolas Grinin, Vladimir Groh, Jose
Güdel, Manuel Gussmann, Ernst-August Haberreiter, Margit
Haisch, Bernard Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Harper, Graham
Hartmann, Lee Harutyunian, Haik Heasley, James
Heber, Ulrich Heiter, Ulrike Hempel, Marc
Heyl, Jeremy Hill, Vanessa Hillier, John
Ho, Wynn Hoare, Melvin Hoeflich, Peter
Höfner, Susanne Holzer, Thomas Homeier, Derek
House, Lewis Hui bon Hoa, Alain Hutchings, John
Ignace, Richard Ignjatovi'c, Ljubinko ITO, Yutaka
Ivanov, Vsevolod Jahn, Krzysztof Jankov, Slobodan
Jatenco-Pereira, Vera Jevremovic, Darko Johnson, Hollis
Jones, Carol Jordan, Stefan Judge, Philip
Kadouri, Talib Kalkofen, Wolfgang Kamp, Lucas
Kamp, Inga Kandel, Robert Käpylä, Petri
Karp, Alan Kašparová, Jana Katsova, Maria
Kervella, Pierre Kiselman, Dan Klein, Richard
KOBAYASHI, Masakazu Kochukhov, Oleg KODAIRA, Keiichi
Koester, Detlev KONDO , Yoji Kontizas, Evangelos
Korčáková, Daniela Korn, Andreas KOZASA , Takashi
Kraus, Michaela Krikorian, Ralph Krishna, Swamy
Krticka, Jiri Kubát, Jiri Kučinskas, Arunas
Kuhi, Leonard Kumar, Shiv Kupka, Friedrich
Kurucz, Robert Lambert, David Lamers, Henny
Lanz, Thierry LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Jun
Leenaarts, Jorrit Leibacher, John Leitherer, Claus
LI, Ji Liebert, James Linnell, Albert
Linsky, Jeffrey LIU, Caipin LIU, Yujuan
Lobel, Alex Loskutov, Viktor Lucatello, Sara
Luck, R. Ludwig, Hans Luo, Qinghuan
Luttermoser, Donald Lyubimkov, Leonid Machado, Maria
Madej, Jerzy Magazzù, Antonio Magnan, Christian
Maguire, Kate Marlborough, Michael Marley, Mark
Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila Massaglia, Silvano
Mathys, Gautier Mauas, Pablo Medupe, Rodney
Merlo, David Michaud, Georges Mihajlov, Anatolij
Molaro, Paolo Montalb'an, Josefina Morel, Thierry
Morris, Patrick Muench, Guido Musielak, Zdzislaw
Mutschlecner, Joseph Nagirner, Dmitrij Najarro de la Parra, Francisco
Narasimha, Delampady NARDETTO, Nicolas NARIAI, Kyoji
Niemczura, Ewa Nieva, Maria Nikoghossian, Arthur
NISHIMURA, Masayoshi Nordlund, Aake Nowotny-Schipper, Walter
Oskinova, Lidia Owocki, Stanley Pacharin-Tanakun, P.
Pakhomov, Yury Pandey, Birendra Panek, Robert
Pavlenko, Yakov Pecker, Jean-Claude Peraiah, Annamaneni
Peters, Geraldine Pinsonneault, Marc Pintado, Olga
Pinto, Philip Piskunov, Nikolai Plez, Bertrand
Pogodin, Mikhail Pottasch, Stuart Przybilla, Norbert
Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin Puzia, Thomas Querci, Francois
Querci, Monique Rachkovsky, D. Ramsey, Lawrence
Randich, Sofia Rangarajan, K. Rauch, Thomas
Reale, Fabio Reid, Warren Reimers, Dieter
Reiners, Ansgar Rostas, François Rovira, Marta
Różańska, Agata Rucinski, Slavek Rutten, Robert
Rybicki, George Sachkov, Mikhail Saffe, Carlos
SAIO , Hideyuki Sakhibullin, Nail Sapar, Arved
Sapar, Lili Sarre, Peter Sasselov, Dimitar
Sasso, Clementina Sauty, Christophe Savanov, Igor
Sbordone, Luca Schaerer, Daniel Scharmer, Goeran
Schmalberger, Donald Schmid-Burgk, J. Schmutz, Werner
Schoenberner, Detlef Scholz, M. Schrijver, Karel
Sedlmayer, Erwin Sengupta, Sujan SHANG, Hsien
SHI, Jianrong Shimansky, Vladislav Shine, Richard
Shipman, Harry Short, Christopher Sigut, T. A. Aaron
Simon, Theodore Simon, Klaus Simón-Díaz, Sergio
Simonneau, Eduardo Skumanich, Andrew Sneden, Chris
Socas-Navarro, Hector Soderblom, David Spiegel, E.
Spite, François Spite, Monique Spruit, Hendrik
Stauffer, John Stée, Philippe Steffen, Matthias
Stein, Robert Stępień, Kazimierz Stern, Robert
Strom, Stephen Stuik, Remko Sundqvist, Jon
TAKEDA , Yoichi Tautvaišiene, Gražina Thejll, Peter
Thompson, Rodger Todt, Helge Toomre, Juri
Townsend, Richard TSUJI, Takashi UESUGI , Akira
Ulmschneider, Peter UNNO , Wasaburo Utrobin, Victor
Vakili, Farrokh Valeev, Azamat van't Veer-Menneret, Claude
Vardavas, Ilias Vasu-Mallik, Sushma Vaughan, Arthur
Velusamy, T. Vennes, Stephane Vidotto, Aline
Vieytes, Mariela Viik, Tõnu Vilhu, Osmi
Vink, Jorick Walter, Frederick WATANABE, Tetsuya
Waters, Laurens Weber, Stephen Werner, Klaus
White, Richard Wickramasinghe, N. Willson, Lee Anne
Woehl, Hubertus Wolff, Sidney Yanovitskij, Edgard
Yorke, Harold Začs, Laimons Zahn, Jean-Paul
ZHANG, Bo ZHAO, Gang

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj