Affiliations with Division H Commission 37 Star Clusters & Associations

President
Carraro, Giovanni
Vice-President
de Grijs, Richard
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Geisler, Douglas Minniti, Dante
Stetson, Peter
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Ahumada, Javier Ahumada, Andrea
Aigrain, Suzanne Ajhar, Edward AK, Serap
AK, Tansel Akeson, Rachel Alfaro, Emilio
Alksnis, Andrejs Allen, Christine Allen, Lori
Alves, Virgínia Anderson, Joseph Andreuzzi, Gloria
Antoniou, Vallia Aparicio, Antonio Arifyanto, Mochamad
Armandroff, Taft Auriere, Michel Bailyn, Charles
Balázs, Bela Barmby, Pauline Barrado Navascués, David
Bartašiute, Stanislava Bastian, Nathan Baume, Gustavo
Baumgardt, Holger Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji
Bellazzini, Michele Benacquista, Matthew Biazzo, Katia
Bijaoui, Albert Blum, Robert Boily, Christian
Bonatto, Charles Bosch, Guillermo Bragaglia, Angela
Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, Anthony Buonanno, Roberto
Burderi, Luciano Burkhead, Martin Butler, Ray
Buzzoni, Alberto Byrd, Gene Calamida, Annalisa
Callebaut, Dirk Caloi, Vittoria Campbell, Simon
Cantiello, Michele Canto Martins, Bruno Caputo, Filippina
Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carney, Bruce Carretta, Eugenio
Chaboyer, Brian Chavarria-K, Carlos CHEN, Li
CHEN, Huei-Ru CHENG, Kwang Chiosi, Cesare
Christian, Carol CHUN, Mun-suk Claria, Juan
Clark, David Clementini, Gisella Colin, Jacques
Corral, Luis Covino, Elvira Crause, Lisa
Cropper, Mark D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca
Da Costa, Gary Dale, James Danford, Stephen
Danilov, Vladimir Dapergolas, Anastasios Daube-Kurzemniece, Ilga
Davies, Melvyn Davies, Benjamin De Marchi, Guido
de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi Delgado, Antonio
Demarque, Pierre Demers, Serge DENG, LiCai
Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dionatos, Odysseas Djupvik, Anlaug Amanda
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dougados, Catherine Downes Wallace, Juan
Drissen, Laurent Durrell, Patrick Eastwood, Kathleen
Eldridge, John Fall, S. Feinstein, Alejandro
Figer, Donald Forbes, Douglas Forte, Juan
Fox-Machado, Lester Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki
Fusi-Pecci, Flavio Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz
Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron Giersz, Mirosław
Giorgi, Edgard Glushkova, Elena Golay, Marcel
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratton, Raffaele Green, Elizabeth
Grillmair, Carl Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Haghi, Hosein Haisch Jr, Karl Hanes, David
Hanson, Margaret Harris, Gretchen Harris, Hugh
Hayes, Matthew Heggie, Douglas Herbst, William
Hesser, James Heudier, Jean-Louis Hilker, Michael
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hills, Jack Hodapp, Klaus
Hünsch, Matthias Hut, Piet Iben Jr, Icko
IKEDA, Norio Illingworth, Garth ITOH, Yoichi
Ivanova, Natalia Janes, Kenneth JEON , Young Beom
JIANG, Zhibo Johnson, Christian Jordi, Carme
Joshi, Umesh Kaisin, Serafim Kalirai, Jason
Kamp, Lucas Karakas, Amanda Kaviraj, Sugata
KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Seung-Lee KIM, Sang Chul
King, Ivan Kitsionas, Spyridon KO, Chung-Ming
Koch, Andreas Kontizas, Evangelos Kontizas, Mary
Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kroupa, Pavel
Krumholz, Mark Kun, Maria Kundu, Arunav
Kurtev, Radostin Lada, Charles Landolt, Arlo
Lapasset, Emilio Larsson-Leander, Gunnar Laugalys, Vygandas
Laval, Annie LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Hyun-chul Lee, Young-Wook Leisawitz, David
Leonard, Peter LI, Jinzeng LIU, Michael
Lodieu, Nicolas Loktin, Alexhander Lu, Phillip
Lucatello, Sara Lynden-Bell, Donald Maccarone, Thomas
Mackey, Alasdair Maeder, Andre Magrini, Laura
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Makalkin, Andrei MAKINO , Junichiro
Mamajek, Eric Mandel, Ilya Marco, Amparo
Mardling, Rosemary Marín-Franch, Antonio Marino, Antonietta
Markkanen, Tapio Markov, Haralambi Marraco, Hugo
Marsden, Stephen Martinez Roger, Carlos Martins, Donald
McGehee, Peregrine Meibom, Soren Mel'nik, Anna
Menon, T. Menzies, John Meyer, Michael
Meylan, Georges Milone, Eugene Moehler, Sabine
Mohan, Vijay Moitinho, André Monaco, Lorenzo
Montalb'an, Josefina Moór, Attila Mould, Jeremy
Muminov, Muydinjon Muzzio, Juan Narbutis, Donatas
Navone, Hugo Naylor, Tim Nemec, James
Nesci, Roberto Neuhaeuser, Ralph Nikoghosyan, Elena
Ninkov, Zoran Nota, Antonella Nürnberger, Dieter
Oey, Sally OGURA , Katsuo Oliveira, Joana
Origlia, Livia Ortolani, Sergio Oskinova, Lidia
OTSUKI, Kaori Oudmaijer, Rene PALACIOS, Ana
Pandey, A. PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève
Parsamyan, Elma Patten, Brian Paunzen, Ernst
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario PENG, Eric
Penny, Alan Perez, Mario Peterson, Charles
Petrovskaya, Margarita Peykov, Zvezdelin Phelps, Randy
Piatti, Andrés Pietrukowicz, Paweł Pilachowski, Catherine
Piskunov, Anatolij Platais, Imants Pooley, David
Porras Juárez, Bertha Portegies Zwart, Simon Poveda, Arcadio
Price, Daniel Pritchet, Christopher Pulone, Luigi
Puzia, Thomas Quanz, Sascha Raimondo, Gabriella
Rathborne, Jill Ravindranath, Swara Rebull, Luisa
Renzini, Alvio Rey, Soo-Chang Rhee, Jaehyon
Richard, Olivier Richer, Harvey Richtler, Tom
Robberto, Massimo Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Román-Zúñiga, Carlos
Rothberg, Barry Rountree, Janet Rowell, Gavin
Royer, Pierre Russeva, Tatjana Sagar, Ram
Samus', Nikolay Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sanders, Walter
Santiago, Basilio Santos Jr., Joao Sarajedini, Ata
Schödel, Rainer Scholz, Alexander Schuler, Simon
Schweizer, François Seitzer, Patrick Semkov, Evgeni
Shawl, Stephen Sher, David SHI, Huoming
SHU, Chenggang Skinner, Stephen Smith, Graeme
Smith, J. Song, Inseok Southworth, John
Spurzem, Rainer Stauffer, John Stringfellow, Guy
Stuik, Remko Subramaniam, Annapurni SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro
SUNG, Hwankyung Suntzeff, Nicholas Székely, Péter
Tadross, Ashraf TAKAHASHI , Koji TAKAHASHI, Hidenori
TAKASHI, Hasegawa Taş, Günay Tautvaišiene, Gražina
Terranegra, Luciano Thoul, Anne Thurston, Mark
Tikhonov, Nikolai Tornambe, Amedeo Tosi, Monica
Tremonti, Christy Trenti, Michele Tripicco, Michael
Trullols, I. Tsvetkov, Milcho Tsvetkova, Katja
Turner, David Twarog, Bruce Úbeda, Leonardo
Upgren, Arthur van Altena, William van den Berg, Maureen
van den Bergh, Sidney van der Bliek, Nicole VandenBerg, Don
Vazquez, Ruben Veltchev, Todor Ventura, Paolo
Verschueren, Werner Vesperini, Enrico von Hippel, Theodore
Walker, Merle Walker, Gordon Warren Jr, Wayne
Weaver, Harold Wehlau, Amelia Wielen, Roland
Wofford, Aida Worters, Hannah Wramdemark, Stig
Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng WU, Zhen-Yu
Wulandari, Hesti Yakut, Kadri YI, Sukyoung
YIM, Hong Suh Yong, David YUMIKO , Oasa
Zaggia, Simone Zakharova, Polina Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Fenghui ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHU, Qingfeng Zinn, Robert Zoccali, Manuela
Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Chabronnel, Corinne Datta, Srabani Dishmish, Elsa
Gieles, Mark Gvaramadze, Vasilii Konstantopoulos, Iraklis
Pang, Xiaoying Santos, Ana

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 13

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 17 now available

CAPjournal issue 17

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan

Portal to the Universe

Portal to the Universe