Affiliations with Division H Commission 37 Star Clusters & Associations

President
Carraro, Giovanni
Vice-President
de Grijs, Richard
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Elmegreen, Bruce Geisler, Douglas
Goodwin, Simon Minniti, Dante Stetson, Peter
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Abou'el-ella, Mohamed Ahumada, Javier
Ahumada, Andrea Aigrain, Suzanne Ajhar, Edward
AK, Serap AK, Tansel Akeson, Rachel
Alfaro, Emilio Alksnis, Andrejs Allen, Christine
Allen, Lori Alves, Virgínia Anderson, Joseph
Andreuzzi, Gloria Antoniou, Vallia Aparicio, Antonio
Arifyanto, Mochamad Armandroff, Taft Auriere, Michel
Bailyn, Charles Balázs, Bela Barmby, Pauline
Barrado Navascués, David Bartašiute, Stanislava Baume, Gustavo
Baumgardt, Holger Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji
Bellazzini, Michele Benacquista, Matthew Biazzo, Katia
Bijaoui, Albert Blum, Robert Boily, Christian
Bonatto, Charles Bosch, Guillermo Bragaglia, Angela
Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, Anthony Buonanno, Roberto
Burderi, Luciano Burkhead, Martin Butler, Ray
Butler, Dennis Buzzoni, Alberto Byrd, Gene
Calamida, Annalisa Callebaut, Dirk Caloi, Vittoria
Campbell, Simon Cantiello, Michele Canto Martins, Bruno
Caputo, Filippina Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carney, Bruce
Carretta, Eugenio Chaboyer, Brian Chavarria-K, Carlos
CHEN, Li CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Li
CHENG, Kwang Chiosi, Cesare Christian, Carol
CHUN, Mun-suk Claria, Juan Clark, David
Clementini, Gisella Colin, Jacques Corral, Luis
Covino, Elvira Crause, Lisa Cropper, Mark
D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca Da Costa, Gary
Dale, James Danford, Stephen Danilov, Vladimir
Dapergolas, Anastasios Daube-Kurzemniece, Ilga Davies, Benjamin
De Marchi, Guido de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi
Delgado, Antonio Demarque, Pierre Demers, Serge
DENG, LiCai Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dionatos, Odysseas
Djupvik, Anlaug Amanda Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dougados, Catherine
Downes Wallace, Juan Drissen, Laurent Durrell, Patrick
Eastwood, Kathleen Eldridge, John Fall, S.
Feinstein, Alejandro Figer, Donald Forbes, Douglas
Forte, Juan Fox-Machado, Lester Friel, Eileen
FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki Fusi-Pecci, Flavio Gandolfi, Davide
García, Beatriz Geffert, Michael Geller, Aaron
Giersz, Miroslav Giorgi, Edgard Glushkova, Elena
Golay, Marcel Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratton, Raffaele
Green, Elizabeth Grillmair, Carl Grundahl, Frank
Guetter, Harry Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein
Haisch Jr, Karl Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret
Harris, Gretchen Harris, Hugh Harvel, Christopher
Hayes, Matthew Heggie, Douglas Herbst, William
Hesser, James Heudier, Jean-Louis Hilker, Michael
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hills, Jack Hodapp, Klaus
Hünsch, Matthias Hut, Piet Iben Jr, Icko
IKEDA, Norio Illingworth, Garth ITOH, Yoichi
Ivanova, Natalia Janes, Kenneth JEON , Young Beom
JIANG, Zhibo Johnson, Christian Jordi, Carme
Joshi, Umesh Kaisin, Serafim Kalirai, Jason
Kamp, Lucas Karakas, Amanda Kaviraj, Sugata
KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Seung-Lee KIM, Sang Chul
King, Ivan Kitsionas, Spyridon KO, Chung-Ming
Koch, Andreas Kontizas, Evangelos Kontizas, Mary
Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kraft, Robert
Kroupa, Pavel Krumholz, Mark Kun, Maria
Kundu, Arunav Kurtev, Radostin Lada, Charles
Lada, Charles Landolt, Arlo Lapasset, Emilio
Larsson-Leander, Gunnar Laugalys, Vygandas Laval, Annie
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Hyun-chul
Lee, Young-Wook Leisawitz, David Leonard, Peter
LI, Jinzeng LIU, Michael Lodieu, Nicolas
Loktin, Alexhander Lu, Phillip Lucatello, Sara
Lynden-Bell, Donald Maccarone, Thomas Mackey, Alasdair
Maeder, Andre Magrini, Laura Maíz Apellániz, Jesús
Makalkin, Andrei MAKINO , Junichiro Mamajek, Eric
Mandel, Ilya Marco, Amparo Mardling, Rosemary
Marín-Franch, Antonio Marino, Antonietta Markkanen, Tapio
Markov, Haralambi Marraco, Hugo Marsden, Stephen
Martinez Roger, Carlos Martins, Donald McGehee, Peregrine
Meibom, Soren Mel'nik, Anna Menon, T.
Menzies, John Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges
Milone, Eugene Moehler, Sabine Mohan, Vijay
Moitinho, André Monaco, Lorenzo Montalb'an, Josefina
Moór, Attila Mould, Jeremy Muminov, Muydinjon
Muzzio, Juan Narbutis, Donatas Navone, Hugo
Naylor, Tim Nemec, James Nesci, Roberto
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Nikoghosyan, Elena Ninkov, Zoran
Nota, Antonella Nürnberger, Dieter Oey, Sally
OGURA , Katsuo Oliveira, Joana Origlia, Livia
Ortolani, Sergio Oskinova, Lidia Osman, Anas
OTSUKI, Kaori Oudmaijer, Rene PALACIOS, Ana
Pandey, A. PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève
Parsamyan, Elma Patten, Brian Paunzen, Ernst
Pavani, Daniela Pedreros, Mario PENG, Eric
Penny, Alan Perez, Mario Peterson, Charles
Petrovskaya, Margarita Peykov, Zvezdelin Phelps, Randy
Piatti, Andrés Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pilachowski, Catherine
Piskunov, Anatolij Platais, Imants Pooley, David
Porras Juárez, Bertha Portegies Zwart, Simon Poveda, Arcadio
Price, Daniel Pritchet, Christopher Pulone, Luigi
Puzia, Thomas Quanz, Sascha Raimondo, Gabriella
Rathborne, Jill Ravindranath, Swara Rebull, Luisa
Renzini, Alvio Rey, Soo-Chang Rhee, Jaehyon
Richard, Olivier Richer, Harvey Richtler, Tom
Robberto, Massimo Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Román-Zúñiga, Carlos
Rothberg, Barry Rountree, Janet Rowell, Gavin
Royer, Pierre Russeva, Tatjana Sagar, Ram
Samus', Nikolay Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sánchez Doreste, Néstor
Sanders, Walter Santiago, Basilio Santos Jr., Joao
Sarajedini, Ata Schödel, Rainer Scholz, Alexander
Schuler, Simon Schweizer, François Seitzer, Patrick
Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen Sher, David
SHI, Huoming SHU, Chenggang Skinner, Stephen
Smith, Graeme Smith, J. Song, Inseok
Southworth, John Spurzem, Rainer Stauffer, John
Stringfellow, Guy Stuik, Remko Subramaniam, Annapurni
SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro SUNG, Hwankyung Suntzeff, Nicholas
Székely, Péter Tadross, Ashraf TAKAHASHI , Koji
TAKAHASHI, Hidenori TAKASHI, Hasegawa Taş, Günay
Tautvaišiene, Gražina Terranegra, Luciano Terzan, Agop
Thoul, Anne Thurston, Mark Tikhonov, Nikolai
Tornambe, Amedeo Tosi, Monica Tremonti, Christy
Trenti, Michele Tripicco, Michael Trullols, I.
Tsvetkov, Milcho Tsvetkova, Katja Turner, David
Twarog, Bruce Úbeda, Leonardo Upgren, Arthur
van Altena, William van den Berg, Maureen van den Bergh, Sidney
van der Bliek, Nicole VandenBerg, Don Vazquez, Ruben
Veltchev, Todor Ventura, Paolo Verschueren, Werner
Vesperini, Enrico von Hippel, Theodore Walker, Gordon
Warren Jr, Wayne Weaver, Harold Wehlau, Amelia
Wielen, Roland Wofford, Aida Worters, Hannah
Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng
WU, Zhen-Yu Wulandari, Hesti Yakut, Kadri
YI, Sukyoung YIM, Hong Suh Yong, David
YUMIKO , Oasa Zaggia, Simone Zakharova, Polina
Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Fenghui
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHU, Qingfeng Zinn, Robert
Zoccali, Manuela Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Chabronnel, Corinne Datta, Srabani Dishmish, Elsa
Gieles, Mark Gvaramadze, Vasilii Konstantopoulos, Iraklis
Pang, Xiaoying Santos, Ana

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan