SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division H Commission 37 Star Clusters & Associations

President
Carraro, Giovanni
Vice-President
de Grijs, Richard
Organizing Committee
Anthony-Twarog, Barbara Elmegreen, Bruce Geisler, Douglas
Goodwin, Simon Minniti, Dante Stetson, Peter
Commission Members
Aarseth, Sverre Abou'el-ella, Mohamed Ahumada, Javier
Ahumada, Andrea Aigrain, Suzanne Ajhar, Edward
AK, Serap AK, Tansel Akeson, Rachel
Alfaro, Emilio Alksnis, Andrejs Allen, Christine
Allen, Lori Alves, Virgínia Anderson, Joseph
Andreuzzi, Gloria Antoniou, Vallia Aparicio, Antonio
Arifyanto, Mochamad Armandroff, Taft Auriere, Michel
Bailyn, Charles Balázs, Bela Barmby, Pauline
Barrado Navascués, David Bartašiute, Stanislava Baume, Gustavo
Baumgardt, Holger Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji
Bellazzini, Michele Benacquista, Matthew Biazzo, Katia
Bijaoui, Albert Blum, Robert Boily, Christian
Bonatto, Charles Bosch, Guillermo Bragaglia, Angela
Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, Anthony Buonanno, Roberto
Burderi, Luciano Burkhead, Martin Butler, Ray
Butler, Dennis Buzzoni, Alberto Byrd, Gene
Calamida, Annalisa Callebaut, Dirk Caloi, Vittoria
Campbell, Simon Cantiello, Michele Canto Martins, Bruno
Caputo, Filippina Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto Carney, Bruce
Carretta, Eugenio Chaboyer, Brian Chavarria-K, Carlos
CHEN, Li CHEN, Huei-Ru CHEN, Li
CHENG, Kwang Chiosi, Cesare Christian, Carol
CHUN, Mun-suk Claria, Juan Clark, David
Clementini, Gisella Colin, Jacques Corral, Luis
Covino, Elvira Crause, Lisa Cropper, Mark
D'Amico, Nicolo' D'Antona, Francesca Da Costa, Gary
Dale, James Danford, Stephen Dapergolas, Anastasios
Daube-Kurzemniece, Ilga Davies, Melvyn Davies, Benjamin
De Marchi, Guido de Mink, Selma de Silva, Gayandhi
Dehghani, Mohammad Demarque, Pierre Demers, Serge
DENG, LiCai Díaz-Santos, Tanio Dionatos, Odysseas
Djupvik, Anlaug Amanda Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dougados, Catherine
Downes Wallace, Juan Drissen, Laurent Durrell, Patrick
Eastwood, Kathleen El Basuny, Ahmed Eldridge, John
Fall, S. Feinstein, Alejandro Figer, Donald
Forbes, Douglas Forte, Juan Fox-Machado, Lester
Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki Fusi-Pecci, Flavio
Gandolfi, Davide García, Beatriz Geffert, Michael
Geller, Aaron Giersz, Miroslav Giorgi, Edgard
Glushkova, Elena Golay, Marcel Gouliermis, Dimitrios
Gratton, Raffaele Green, Elizabeth Griffiths, William
Grillmair, Carl Grundahl, Frank Guetter, Harry
Haghi, Hosein Haghi, Hosein Haisch Jr, Karl
Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret Harris, Gretchen
Harris, Hugh Harvel, Christopher Hayes, Matthew
Heggie, Douglas Herbst, William Hesser, James
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hilker, Michael Hillenbrand, Lynne
Hills, Jack Hodapp, Klaus Hünsch, Matthias
Hut, Piet Iben Jr, Icko IKEDA, Norio
Illingworth, Garth ISHIDA, Keiichi ITOH, Yoichi
Ivanova, Natalia Janes, Kenneth JEON , Young Beom
JIANG, Zhibo Johnson, Christian Jordi, Carme
Joshi, Umesh Kaisin, Serafim Kalirai, Jason
Kamp, Lucas Karakas, Amanda Kaviraj, Sugata
Kilambi, G. KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Seung-Lee
KIM, Sang Chul King, Ivan Kitsionas, Spyridon
KO, Chung-Ming Koch, Andreas Kontizas, Evangelos
Kontizas, Mary Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kraft, Robert Kroupa, Pavel Krumholz, Mark
Kun, Maria Kundu, Arunav Kurtev, Radostin
Lada, Charles Lada, Charles Landolt, Arlo
Lapasset, Emilio Larsson-Leander, Gunnar Laugalys, Vygandas
Laval, Annie LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Hyun-chul Lee, Young-Wook Leisawitz, David
Leonard, Peter LI, Jinzeng LIU, Michael
Lloyd Evans, Thomas Lodieu, Nicolas Loktin, Alexhander
Lu, Phillip Lucatello, Sara Lynden-Bell, Donald
Maccarone, Thomas Mackey, Alasdair Maeder, Andre
Magrini, Laura Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Makalkin, Andrei
MAKINO , Junichiro Mamajek, Eric Mandel, Ilya
Marco, Amparo Mardling, Rosemary Marín-Franch, Antonio
Marino, Antonietta Markkanen, Tapio Markov, Haralambi
Marraco, Hugo Marsden, Stephen Martinez Roger, Carlos
Martins, Donald McGehee, Peregrine Meibom, Soren
Mel'nik, Anna Menon, T. Menzies, John
Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges Milone, Eugene
Moehler, Sabine Mohan, Vijay Moitinho, André
Monaco, Lorenzo Montalb'an, Josefina Moór, Attila
Mould, Jeremy Muminov, Muydinjon Muzzio, Juan
Narbutis, Donatas Navone, Hugo Naylor, Tim
Nemec, James Nesci, Roberto Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Nikoghosyan, Elena Ninkov, Zoran Nota, Antonella
Nürnberger, Dieter Oey, Sally OGURA , Katsuo
Oliveira, Joana Origlia, Livia Ortolani, Sergio
Oskinova, Lidia Osman, Anas OTSUKI, Kaori
Oudmaijer, Rene PALACIOS, Ana Pandey, A.
PARK , Byeong-Gon Parmentier, Geneviève Parsamyan, Elma
Patten, Brian Paunzen, Ernst Pavani, Daniela
Pedreros, Mario PENG, Eric Penny, Alan
Perez, Mario Peterson, Charles Petrovskaya, Margarita
Peykov, Zvezdelin Phelps, Randy Piatti, Andrés
Pietrukowicz, Pawel Pilachowski, Catherine Piskunov, Anatolij
Platais, Imants Pooley, David Porras Juárez, Bertha
Portegies Zwart, Simon Poveda, Arcadio Price, Daniel
Pritchet, Christopher Pulone, Luigi Puzia, Thomas
Quanz, Sascha Raimondo, Gabriella Rathborne, Jill
Ravindranath, Swara Rebull, Luisa Renzini, Alvio
Rey, Soo-Chang Rhee, Jaehyon Richard, Olivier
Richer, Harvey Richtler, Tom Robberto, Massimo
Rodrigues de Oliveira Filho, Irapuan Román-Zúñiga, Carlos Rothberg, Barry
Rountree, Janet Rowell, Gavin Royer, Pierre
Russeva, Tatjana Sagar, Ram Salukvadze, G.
Samus', Nikolay Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sánchez Doreste, Néstor
Sanders, Walter Santiago, Basilio Santos Jr., Joao
Sarajedini, Ata Schödel, Rainer Scholz, Alexander
Schuler, Simon Schweizer, François Seitzer, Patrick
Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen Sher, David
SHI, Huoming Shobbrook, Robert SHU, Chenggang
SIMODA , Mahiro Skinner, Stephen Smith, Graeme
Smith, J. Song, Inseok Southworth, John
Spurzem, Rainer Stauffer, John Stringfellow, Guy
Stuik, Remko Subramaniam, Annapurni SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro
SUNG, Hwankyung Suntzeff, Nicholas Székely, Péter
Tadross, Ashraf TAKAHASHI , Koji TAKAHASHI, Hidenori
TAKASHI, Hasegawa Taş, Günay Tautvaišiene, Gražina
Terranegra, Luciano Terzan, Agop Thoul, Anne
Thurston, Mark Tikhonov, Nikolai Tornambe, Amedeo
Tosi, Monica Tremonti, Christy Trenti, Michele
Tripicco, Michael Trullols, I. Tsvetkov, Milcho
Tsvetkova, Katja Turner, David Twarog, Bruce
Úbeda, Leonardo Upgren, Arthur van Altena, William
van den Berg, Maureen van den Bergh, Sidney van der Bliek, Nicole
VandenBerg, Don Vazquez, Ruben Veltchev, Todor
Ventura, Paolo Verschueren, Werner Vesperini, Enrico
von Hippel, Theodore Walker, Merle Walker, Gordon
Warren Jr, Wayne Weaver, Harold Wehlau, Amelia
Wielen, Roland Wofford, Aida Worters, Hannah
Wramdemark, Stig Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng
WU, Zhen-Yu Wulandari, Hesti Yakut, Kadri
YI, Sukyoung YIM, Hong Suh Yong, David
YUMIKO , Oasa Zaggia, Simone Zakharova, Polina
Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Fenghui
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHU, Qingfeng Zinn, Robert
Zoccali, Manuela Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Chabronnel, Corinne Datta, Srabani Dishmish, Elsa
Gieles, Mark Gvaramadze, Vasilii Konstantopoulos, Iraklis
Pang, Xiaoying Santos, Ana

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj