Affiliations with Division B Commission 40 Radio Astronomy

President
Chapman, Jessica
Vice-President
Giovannini, Gabriele
Organizing Committee
Carilli, Christopher Hills, Richard HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi
Jonas, Justin Lazio, Joseph Morganti, Raffaella
NAN, Ren-Dong Rubio, Monica Shastri, Prajval
Commission Members
Ábrahám, Péter Ade, Peter Akujor, Chidi
Alberdi, Antonio Alexander, Joseph Alexander, Paul
Allen, Ronald Aller, Margo Aller, Hugh
Altenhoff, Wilhelm Altunin, Valery Ambrosini, Roberto
AN, TAO Andernach, Heinz Anglada, Guillem
Antonova, Antoaneta Argo, Megan Arnal, Edmundo
Asanok, Kitiyanee Asareh, Habibolah Aschwanden, Markus
Aubier, Monique Augusto, Pedro Baan, Willem
Baars, Jacob Bååth, Lars Babkovskaia, Natalia
Bachiller, Rafael Bailes, Matthew Bajaja, Esteban
Bajkova, Anisa Baker, Joanne Baker, Andrew
Balasubramanian, V. Balasubramanyam, Ramesh Ball, Lewis
Bally, John Balonek, Thomas Banhatti, Dilip
Barrow, Colin Bartel, Norbert Barthel, Peter
Bartkiewicz, Anna Barvainis, Richard Baryshev, Andrey
Bash, Frank Bastian, Timothy Basu, Kaustuv
Baudry, Alain Bauer, Amanda Baum, Stefi
Bayet, Estelle Beasley, Anthony Beck, Rainer
Beck, Sara Bekki, Kenji Beklen, Elif
Benaglia, Paula Benn, Chris Bennett, Charles
Benz, Arnold Bergman, Per Berkhuijsen, Elly
Bhandari, Rajendra Bhat, Ramesh Bieging, John
Biermann, Peter Bietenholz, Michael Bigdeli, Mohsen
Biggs, James Bignall, Hayley Bignell, R.
Biraud, François Biretta, John Birkinshaw, Mark
Blair, David Blandford, Roger Bloemhof, Eric
Blundell, Katherine Boboltz, David Bock, Douglas
Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique Bolatto, Alberto Bondi, Marco
Boonstra, Albert Booth, Roy Borisov, Galin
Borka Jovanović, Vesna Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bot, Caroline
Bouton, Ellen Bower, Geoffrey Branchesi, Marica
Bregman, Jacob Brentjens, Michiel Breton, Rene
Bridle, Alan Briggs, Franklin Brinks, Elias
Britzen, Silke Broderick, John Bronfman, Leonardo
Brooks, Kate Brouw, Willem Brown, Jo-Anne
Brown, Joanna Browne, Ian Brunetti, Gianfranco
Brunthaler, Andreas Bryant, Julia Bujarrabal, Valentin
Burderi, Luciano Burke, Bernard Campbell, Robert
Campbell-Wilson, Duncan Caproni, Anderson Carlqvist, Per
Caroubalos, Constantinos Carretti, Ettore Carvalho, Joel
Casasola, Viviana casassus, simon Casoli, Fabienne
Cassano, Rossella Castelletti, Gabriela Castets, Alain
Cecconi, Baptiste Celotti, Anna Lisa Cernicharo, Jose
CH, ISHWARA CHANDRA CHAN, Kwing Chandler, Claire
Charlot, Patrick CHEN, Yongjun CHEN, Huei-Ru
CHEN, Xuefei CHEN, Zhiyuan CHEN, Zhijun
Chengalur, Jayaram CHIKADA , Yoshihiro CHIN, Yi-nan
Chini, Rolf CHO, Se Hyung Choudhury, Tirthankar
CHUNG, Hyun-Soo Chyzy, Krzysztof Cichowolski, Silvina
Ciliegi, Paolo Clark, Barry Clark, David
Clark, Frank Clegg, Andrew Clemens, Dan
Cohen, Marshall Coleman, Paul Colomer, Francisco
Combi, Jorge Condon, James Conklin, Edward
Contreras, Maria Conway, John Corbel, Stéphane
Cordes, James Cotton Jr, William Courtois, Helene
Crane, Patrick Crawford, Fronefield Croft, Steve
Croston, Judith Crovisier, Jacques Crutcher, Richard
Cunningham, Maria D'Amico, Nicolo' Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam
DAISHIDO , Tsuneaki DAISUKE , Iono Dallacasa, Daniele
Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Rodney Davis, Michael
Davis, Robert Davis, Richard Davis, Timothy
de Bergh, Catherine De Bernardis, Paolo de Gregorio-Monsalvo, Itziar
de Jager, Cornelis de La Noë, Jerome de Lange, Gert
de Petris, Marco de Ruiter, Hans de Vicente, Pablo
Deller, Adam Deshpande, Avinash Despois, Didier
Dewdney, Peter Dhawan, Vivek Diamond, Philip
Dickel, Helene Dickel, John Dickey, John
Dickman, Robert Dionatos, Odysseas DOBASHI , Kazuhito
Dodson, Richard Doubinskij, Boris Dougherty, Sean
Downes, Dennis Downs, George Drake, Frank
Drake, Stephen Dreher, John Dubner, Gloria
Duffett-Smith, Peter Dutrey, Anne Dwarakanath, K.
Dyson, Freeman Eales, Stephen Edelson, Rick
Edwards, Philip Ehle, Matthias Ekers, Ronald
Elia, Davide Ellingsen, Simon Emerson, Darrel
Emonts, Bjorn Epstein, Eugene Erickson, William
ESAMDIN, Ali ESIMBEK, Jarken Ewing, Martin
EZAWA, Hajime Facondi, Silvia Falcke, Heino
Fanaroff, Bernard Fanti, Roberto Farrell, Sean
Faulkner, Andrew Feain, Ilana Fedotov, Leonid
Feigelson, Eric Feldman, Paul Felli, Marcello
Feretti, Luigina Fernandes, Francisco Ferrari, Attilio
Ferrusca, Daniel Fey, Alan Field, George
Figueiredo, Newton Filipovic, Miroslav Fletcher, Andrew
Florkowski, David Foley, Anthony Fomalont, Edward
Fort, David Forveille, Thierry Fouqué, Pascal
Frail, Dale Frater, Robert Frey, Sandor
Friberg, Per Fuerst, Ernst FUKUI , Yasuo
Gabányi, Krisztina Gabuzda, Denise Gaensler, Bryan
Gallego, Juan Daniel Gallimore, Jack Gangadhara, R.T.
GAO, Yu Garay, Guido Garrett, Michael
Garrington, Simon Gasiprong, Nipon Gaume, Ralph
Gawroński, Marcin Geldzahler, Barry GENG, Lihong
Gentile, Gianfranco Genzel, Reinhard Gerard, Eric
Gergely, Tomas Gervasi, Massimo Ghigo, Francis
Ghosh, Tapasi Gil, Janusz Giménez, Alvaro
Gioia, Isabella Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam
Goddi, Ciriaco Goedhart, Sharmila Gomez, Gonzalez
Gómez Fernández, Jose GONG, Biping Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk
Gordon, Mark Gordon, Chris Gorschkov, Aleksandr
Gosachinskij, Igor Goss, W. Miller Gottesman, Stephen
Gower, Ann Graham, David Green, David
Green, Anne Green, James Gregorini, Loretta
Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Gregory, Philip Grewing, Michael
GU, Xuedong GU, Minfeng Gubchenko, Vladimir
Guelin, Michel Guesten, Rolf GUILLOTEAU, Stéphane
Gulkis, Samuel Gull, Stephen Gulyaev, Sergei
GUO, Jianheng Gupta, Yashwant Gurvits, Leonid
Gwinn, Carl Hall, Peter Hallinan, Gregg
HAN, JinLin Hanasz, Jan HANDA , Toshihiro
Hanisch, Robert Hankins, Timothy Hardee, Philip
Harnett, Julienne Harris, Daniel Harvey-Smith, Lisa
HASEGAWA , Tetsuo Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia Haverkorn, Marijke
Hayashi, Masahiko Haynes, Raymond Haynes, Martha
HAZUMI, Masashi HE, Jinhua Heald, George
Heeralall-Issur, Nalini Heiles, Carl Heinz, Sebastian
Helou, George Henkel, Christian Herpin, Fabrice
Hess, Kelley Hessels, Jason Hewish, Antony
Hibbard, John Higgs, Lloyd HIRAMATSU, Masaaki
HIROTA , Tomoya Hjalmarson, Ake Ho, Paul
Ho, Wynn Hoang, Binh Hobbs, George
Hofner, Peter Högbom, Jan Hogg, David
Hojaev, Alisher Hollis, Jan HONG, Xiaoyu
Hopkins, Andrew Horiuchi, Shinji Hotan, Aidan
Howard III, William HUANG, Hui-Chun Huchtmeier, Walter
Hughes, Philip Hughes, David Humphreys, Elizabeth
Hunstead, Richard Huynh, Minh HWANG , Chorng-Yuan
Ibrahim, Zainol Abidin IGUCHI, Satoru IKEDA, Norio
Ikhsanov, Robert Iliev, Ilian Ilin, Gennadii
IMAI, Hiroshi INATANI , Junji INOUE, Makoto
Ipatov, Aleksandr Irvine, William ISHIGURO, Masato
Israel, Frank Ivanov, Dmitrii IWATA , Takahiro
Jáchym, Pavel Jackson, Carole Jackson, Neal
Jacq, Thierry Jaffe, Walter Jamrozy, Marek
Janssen, Michael Jauncey, David Jelić, Vibor
Jewell, Philip JIANG, Zhibo JIN, Zhenyu
Johnston, Kenneth Johnston, Helen Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jones, Paul Jones, Dayton Josselin, Eric
JUNG , Jae-Hoon Kaftan, May Kaidanovski, Mikhail
KAIFU , Norio KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kalberla, Peter
Kaltman, Tatyana KAMAZAKI, Takeshi KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa
KAMENO, Seiji KAMEYA , Osamu Kandalyan, Rafik
Kanekar, Nissim Kardashev, Nicolay Karouzos, Marios
Kassim, Namir KASUGA , Takashi Kaufmann, Pierre
KAWABE , Ryohei KAWAGUCHI , Kentarou KAWAMURA, Akiko
Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna Kellermann, Kenneth Kent, Brian
Keshet, Uri Kesteven, Michael Khaikin, Vladimir
Khodachenko, Maxim Kijak, Jaroslaw Kilborn, Virginia
Killeen, Neil KIM, Hyun-Goo KIM, Tu Whan
KIM, Kwang tae KIM, SANG JOON KIM, Ji Hoon
Kimball, Amy Kislyakov, Albert Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Klein, Ulrich Klein, Karl Knudsen, Kirsten
KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki Kocharovsky, Vitaly KODA, Jin
KOHNO, Kotaro KOJIMA , Masayoshi Kolomiyets, Svitlana
Kondratiev, Vladislav Konovalenko, Alexander Kopylova, Yulia
Korpela, Eric Korzhavin, Anatoly Kovalev, Yuri
Kovalev, Yuri KOYAMA , Yasuhiro Kraft, Ralph
Kramer, Michael Kramer, Busaba Kreysa, Ernst
Krichbaum, Thomas Krishna, Gopal Krishnan, Thiruvenkata
Kronberg, Philipp Krügel, Endrik KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuijpers, H. Kuiper, Thomas
Kulkarni, Prabhakar Kulkarni, Vasant Kulkarni, Shrinivas
Kumkova, Irina Kundt, Wolfgang Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena
KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kus, Andrzej Kutner, Marc
Kwok, Sun La Franca, Fabio Lada, Charles
LAI, Shih-Ping Laing, Robert Lal, Dharam
Landecker, Thomas Landt, Hermine Lang, Kenneth
Langer, William Langston, Glen LaRosa, Theodore
Lasenby, Anthony Lawrence, Charles Leahy, J.
Lebrón, Mayra LEE, Youngung LEE, Chang Won
LEE, Yong Bok LEE, Sang-Sung LEE, Jung-Won
LEE, Jeong-Eun Lefloch, Bertrand Lehnert, Matthew
Lenc, Emil Lépine, Jacques Lequeux, James
Lesch, Harald Lestrade, Jean-François Li, Hong-Wei
LI, Zhi LIANG , Shiguang Likkel, Lauren
Lilley, Edward LIM, Jeremy Lindqvist, Michael
Lis, Dariusz Liseau, René Lister, Matthew
LIU, Xiang LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lo, Kwok-Yung
Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lockman, Felix Loiseau, Nora
Longair, Malcolm Loubser, Ilani Loukitcheva, Maria
Lovell, James Lozinskaya, Tatjana Lubowich, Donald
Lucero, Danielle Luks, Thomas Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
Lyne, Andrew Lytvynenko, Leonid MA, Guanyi
Macchetto, Ferdinando MacDonald, Geoffrey MacDonald, James
Machalski, Jerzy Maciesiak, Krzysztof Mack, Karl-Heinz
MacLeod, John MAEHARA , Hideo Malofeev, Valery
Manchester, Richard Mandolesi, Nazzareno Mantovani, Franco
MAO, Rui-Qing Maran, Stephen Marcaide, Juan-Maria
Mardones, Diego Mardyshkin, Vyacheslav Marecki, Andrzej
Markoff, Sera Marscher, Alan Marshalov, Dmitriy
Martí, Josep Martin, Robert Martin, Christopher
Martín, Sergio Martin-Pintado, Jesus Marvel, Kevin
Masheder, Michael Maslowski, Jozef Mason, Paul
Massaro, Francesco Masson, Colin Masters, Karen
Matsakis, Demetrios MATSUO, Hiroshi MATSUSHITA, Satoki
Matthews, Brenda Mattila, Kalevi Matveenko, Leonid
Mauersberger, Rainer McConnell, David McCulloch, Peter
McKean, John McKenna, Lawlor McMullin, Joseph
Mebold, Ulrich Meier, David Melikidze, Giorgi
Menon, T. Menten, Karl Meyer, Martin
Mezger, Peter Michalec, Adam Migenes, Victor
Mikhailov, Andrey Miley, George Miller, Neal
Milne, Douglas Mirabel, Igor Miroshnichenko , Alla
Mitchell, Kenneth Miyawaki, Ryosuke MIYAZAKI , Atsushi
MIYOSHI , Makoto MIZUNO , Akira MIZUNO , Norikazu
Moellenbrock III, George Moffett, David Momjian, Emmanuel
MOMOSE, Munetake Montmerle, Thierry Morabito, David
Moran, James Morison, Ian MORIYAMA, Fumio
Morras, Ricardo Morris, David Morris, Mark
Moscadelli, Luca Mosoni, Laszlo Muller, Erik
Muller, Sebastien Mundy, Lee MURAOKA, Kazuyuki
MURATA, Yasuhiro Murphy, Tara Mutel, Robert
Muxlow, Thomas Myers, Philip Nadeau, Daniel
Nagnibeda, Valerij NAKANO, Takenori NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Nammahachak, Suwit Neeser, Mark Nesvadba, Nicole
Nguyen-Quang, Rieu Nicastro, Luciano Nice, David
Nicolson, George NIINUMA, Kotaro Nikoli'c, Silvana
NISHIO , Masanori Norris, Raymond Nürnberger, Dieter
Nuza, Sebastian O'Dea, Christopher O'Sullivan, John
O'Donoghue, Aileen OGAWA , Hideo Ohashi, Nagayoshi
OHISHI , Masatoshi Ojha, Roopesh OKA, Tomoharu
OKUMURA , Sachiko Olberg, Michael Önel, Hakan
ONISHI , Toshikazu Oozeer, Nadeem Orchiston, Wayne
Orienti, Monica Otmianowska-Mazur, Katarzyna Ott, Juergen
Owen, Frazer Özel, Mehmet Özeren, Ferhat
Pacholczyk, Andrzej Padman, Rachael Palmer, Patrick
Panessa, Francesca Pankonin, Vernon Paragi, Zsolt
Paredes Poy, Josep Parijskij, Yurij PARK, Yong Sun
Parma, Paola Paron, Sergio Parrish, Allan
Pasachoff, Jay Pashchenko, Mikhail Patel, Nimesh
Pauls, Thomas Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav Pearson, Timothy
Peck, Alison Pedersen, Holger Pedlar, Alan
Peel, Michael PENG, Bo PENG, Qingyu
Penzias, Arno Perez, Fournon Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perley, Richard Perozzi, Ettore Persson, Carina
Peters, William Petrova, Svetlana Pettengill, Gordon
Phạm, Diep Philipp, Sabine Philippe, SALOME
Phillips, Thomas Phillips, Christopher Pick, Monique
PING, Jinsong Pisano, Daniel Pitkin, Matthew
Planesas, Pere Pogrebenko, Sergei Polatidis, Antonios
Pompei, Emanuela Ponsonby, John Pooley, Guy
Porcas, Richard Porras Juárez, Bertha Potapov, Vladimir
Prandoni, Isabella Preston, Robert Preuss, Eugen
Price, R. Pshirkov, Maxim Puschell, Jeffery
Pushkarev, Alexander Puxley, Phil Radford, Simon
Rahimov, Ismail Ransom, Scott Rao, A.
Rathborne, Jill Ray, Tom Ray, Paul
Readhead, Anthony Redman, Matthew Reich, Wolfgang
Reid, Mark Reif, Klaus Reyes, Francisco
Reynolds, John Reynolds, Cormac RHEE , Myung Hyun
Ribó, Marc Richer, John Rickard, Lee
Ridgway, Susan Rioja, Maria Rizzo, Jose
Roberts, Morton Roberts, David Robertson, James
Robertson, Douglas Rodriguez, Luis Roeder, Robert
Roelfsema, Peter Roennaeng, Bernt Röser, Hans-peter
Roger, Robert Rogers, Alan Rogstad, David
Romanov, Andrey Romero, Gustavo Romney, Jonathan
Rosa González, Daniel Rosolowsky, Erik Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rudnick, Lawrence Rudnitskij, Georgij Rushton, Anthony
Russell, Jane Rydbeck, Gustaf Rys, Stanislaw
Sadler, Elaine Saikia, Dhruba SAKAMOTO, Seiichi
Salter, Christopher Samodurov, Vladimir Sandell, Göran
Sanders, David Sargent, Annelia Saripalli, Lakshmi
Sarma, N. Sarma, Anuj Sastry, Ch.
SATO , Fumio Savolainen, Tuomas Sawada, Tsuyoshi
SAWADA-SATOH, Satoko Sawant, Hanumant Scalise Jr, Eugenio
Schilizzi, Richard Schilke, Peter Schlickeiser, Reinhard
Schmidt, Maarten Schröder, Anja Schuch, Nelson
Schure, Klara Schwarz, Ulrich Scott, Paul
Seaquist, Ernest Seielstad, George SEKIDO , Mamoru
SEKIMOTO , Yutaro Semenov, Dmitry Sese, Rogel Mari
SETA, Masumichi Setti, Giancarlo Seymour, Nicholas
Shaffer, David SHANG, Hsien Shaposhnikov, Vladimir
Shaver, Peter SHEN, Zhiqiang Shepherd, Debra
Shevgaonkar, R. SHIBATA , Katsunori SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Shinnaga, Hiroko Šmelds, Ivar Shone, David
SHU, Fengchun Shulga, Valerii Sieber, Wolfgang
Singal, Ashok Sinha, Rameshwar Siringo, Giorgio
Skillman, Evan Slade, Martin Slee, O.
Smirnova, Tatiana Smith, Francis Smith, Dean
Smith, Niall Smolentsev, Sergej Smol’kov, Gennadij
Snellen, Ignas Sobolev, Yakov Sodin, Leonid
SOFUE , Yoshiaki SOMANAH, Radhakhrishna SONG, Qian
Soria, Roberto Sorochenko, Roman Spencer, Ralph
Spencer, John Sramek, Richard Sridharan, Tirupati
Stairs, Ingrid Stanghellini, Carlo Stappers, Benjamin
Steffen, Matthias Stewart, Paul Stil, Jeroen
Storey, Michelle Strom, Richard Strukov, Igor
Subrahmanya, C. Subrahmanyan, Ravi SUGITANI , Koji
Suleymanova, Svetlana Sullivan, III, Woodruff SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
Surkis, Igor Swarup, Govind Swenson Jr, George
Szomoru, Arpad Szymczak, Marian TAKABA , Hiroshi
TAKANO, Toshiaki TAKANO, Shuro Tammi, Joni
TAN, Baolin Tapping, Kenneth Tarter, Jill
TATEMATSU , Ken'ichi Tauber, Jan Taylor, A.
te Lintel Hekkert, Peter Teng, Stacy Terzian, Yervant
Theureau, Gilles Thomasson, Peter Thompson, A.
Thum, Clemens TIAN, Wenwu Tingay, Steven
Tiplady, Adrian Tofani, Gianni Tolbert, Charles
Tornikoski, Merja Torrelles, Jose-Maria TOSAKI , Tomoka
Tovmassian, Hrant Trigilio, Corrado Trinidad, Miguel
TRIPPE, Sascha Tritton, Keith Troland, Thomas
Tr'ushkin, Sergey TSAI, An-Li TSUBOI , Masato
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tuccari, Gino Turner, Kenneth
Turner, Jean Tyul'bashev, Sergei Tzioumis, Anastasios
Udaya, Shankar Ulrich, Marie-Helene Ulvestad, James
Ulyanov , Oleg Umana, Grazia UMEMOTO , Tomofumi
Unwin, Stephen Urama, Johnson Urov sevi'c, Dejan
Urquhart, James Uson, Juan Vaccari, Mattia
Vakoch, Douglas Val'tts, Irina Vallée, Jacques
Valtaoja, Esko Valtonen, Mauri van der Hulst, Jan
van der Kruit, Pieter van der Laan, Harry van der Tak, Floris
van Driel, Wim van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Kampen, Eelco
van Langevelde, Huib van Leeuwen, Joeri van Woerden, Hugo
VandenBout, Paul Vats, Hari Vaughan, Alan
Velusamy, T. Venturi, Tiziana Venugopal, V.
Verheijen, Marc Verkhodanov, Oleg Vermeulen, Rene
Verschuur, Gerrit Verter, Frances Vestergaard, Marianne
Vilas, Faith Vilas-Boas, José Vivekanand, M.
Vlahakis, Catherine Vlemmings, Wouter Vogel, Stuart
Volvach, Alexander Voronkov, Maxim Wadadekar, Yogesh
WAJIMA , Kiyoaki Walker, Robert Wall, Jasper
Wall, William Walmsley, C. Walsh, Wilfred
Walsh, Andrew WANG, Shouguan WANG, Na
WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Shujuan WANG, Jingyu
WANG, Junzhi WANG, Guangli WANG, Min
WANG, Chen Wannier, Peter Ward-Thompson, Derek
Wardle, John Warmels, Rein Warner, Peter
Watson, Robert Wayth, Randall Wehrle, Ann
Wei, Mingzhi WEI, Erhu Weigelt, Gerd
Weiler, Kurt Weiler, Edward Welch, William
WEN, Linqing Wendt, Harry WENLEI, Shan
Westmeier, Tobias White, Glenn Whiteoak, John
Whiting, Matthew Wicenec, Andreas Wickramasinghe, N.
Wielebinski, Richard Wiik, Kaj Wiklind, Tommy
Wild, Wolfgang Wilkinson, Peter Willis, Anthony
Wills, Beverley Wills, Derek Willson, Robert
Wilner, David Wilson, Robert Wilson, Thomas
Wilson, William Windhorst, Rogier Winnberg, Anders
Wise, Michael Witzel, Arno Woan, Graham
Wolleben, Maik Wolszczan, Alexander Woltjer, Lodewijk
Wong, Tony Woodsworth, Andrew Wootten, Henry
Wright, Alan Wrobel, Joan WU, Yuefang
WU, Xinji Wucknitz, Olaf YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki
YANG, Ji YANG, Zhigen YAO, Qijun
YE, Shuhua Yin, Qi-Feng YONEKURA , Yoshinori
Yusef-Zadeh, Farhad Zainal Abidin, Zamri Zaitsev, Valerij
Zanichelli, Alessandra Zannoni, Mario Zarka, Philippe
Zavala, Jr., Robert Zensus, J-Anton ZHANG, Jian
ZHANG, Xizhen ZHANG, Hongbo ZHANG, Qizhou
ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, Haiyan
ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Chengmin ZHANG, Zhibin
ZHAO, Jun-Hui Zheleznyak, Alexander Zheleznyakov, Vladimir
ZHENG, Xinwu ZHENG, Xiaonian ZHOU, Jianfeng
ZHOU, Jianjun ZHOU, Xia ZHU, LiChun
ZHU, Wenbai ZHU, Ming ZHU, Qingfeng
Zieba, Stanislaw Zinchenko, Igor Zlobec, Paolo
Zlotnik, Elena Zuckerman, Benjamin Zwaan, Martin
Zylka, Robert
Commission Associates
Jogee, Shardha

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan