Affiliations with Division G Commission 42 Close Binary Stars

President
Richards, Mercedes
Vice-President
Pribulla, Theodor
Organizing Committee
Bradstreet, David Drechsel, Horst Maceroni, Carla
Mikolajewska, Joanna Munari, Ulisse Prša, Andrej
Scarfe, Colin Southworth, John Zucker, Shay
Zwitter, Tomaž
Commission Members
AK, Tansel Akashi, Muhammad Al-Naimiy, Hamid
Andersen, Johannes Andronov, Ivan Antokhin, Igor
Antonopoulou, Evgenia Anupama, G. Aquilano, Roberto
Arbutina, Bojan Arefiev, Vadim Aungwerojwit, Amornrat
Awadalla, Nabil BABA, Hajime Babkovskaia, Natalia
Bailyn, Charles Balman, Solen Baptista, Raymundo
Baran, Andrzej Barkin, Yuri Barone, Fabrizio
Bartolini, Corrado Bastian, Timothy Batten, Alan
Bear, Ealeal Bell, Steven Benacquista, Matthew
Bianchi, Luciana Blair, William Blundell, Katherine
Boffin, Henri Bolton, Charles Bonazzola, Silvano
Bopp, Bernard Borisov, Nikolay Bortoletto, Alexandre
Boyd, David Boyle, Stephen Bozic, Hrvoje
Brandi, Elisande Broglia, Pietro Brown, David
Brownlee, Robert Bruch, Albert Bruhweiler, Frederick
Budaj, Jan Budding, Edwin Bunner, Alan
Burderi, Luciano Burikham, Piyabut Busa', Innocenza
Busso, Maurizio Callanan, Paul Canalle, Joao
Chambliss, Carlson Chapman, Robert Chaty, Sylvain
Chaubey, Uma CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Xuefei
Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chochol, Drahomir CHOI, Kyu Hong
CHOI, Chul-Sung CHOU, Yi Ciardi, David
Claria, Juan Cornelisse, Remon Corradi, Romano
Cowley, Anne Crause, Lisa Cropper, Mark
CUI, Wenyuan Cutispoto, Giuseppe D'Amico, Nicolo'
D'Antona, Francesca DAI, Zhibin Dall , Thomas
Day-Jones, Avril de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Loore, Camiel
de Mink, Selma Del Santo, Melania Demircan, Osman
Derekas, Aliz Diaz, Marcos Dobrotka, Andrej
Dobrzycka, Danuta Dorfi, Ernst Dougherty, Sean
Drechsel, Horst Dubus, Guillaume Dupree, Andrea
Durisen, Richard Duschl, Wolfgang Eaton, Joel
Ederoclite, Alessandro Eggleton, Peter Eldridge, John
Elias II, Nicholas Engelbrecht, Chris Etzel, Paul
Eyres, Stewart Fabiani, Sergio Fabrika, Sergei
Falize, Emeric Farrell, Sean Faulkner, John
Fekel, Francis Ferluga, Steno Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Ferrario, Lilia Ferrer, Osvaldo Flannery, Brian
Fors, Octavi Frank, Juhan Fredrick, Laurence
Gäensicke, Boris Gallagher III, John Gamen, Roberto
Garcia, Lia García de María, Juan Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria
Garmany, Katy Gasiprong, Nipon Geldzahler, Barry
Geyer, Edward Giannone, Pietro Gies, Douglas
Giovannelli, Franco Goldman, Itzhak Gomboc, Andreja
GONG, Biping González, Gabriela González Martínez-Pais, Ignacio
Gosset, Eric Groot, Paul Grygar, Jiri
GU, Wei-Min Guinan, Edward Gulliver, Austin
Gün, Gulnur Gunn, Alastair GUO, Jianheng
Haas, Martin Hadrava, Petr Hakala, Pasi
Hallinan, Gregg HANAWA , Tomoyuki Hantzios, Panayiotis
Harmanec, Petr Hassall, Barbara Haswell, Carole
HAYASAKI , Kimitake HE, Jinhua Hegedues, Tibor
Hellier, Coel Helt, Bodil Hempelmann, Alexander
Hensler, Gerhard Hill, Graham Hills, Jack
Hillwig, Todd HIROSE, Shigenobu Hoard, Donald
Holmgren, David Holt, Stephen Honeycutt, R.
HORIUCHI, Ritoku Hric, Ladislav Hrivnak, Bruce
Hube, Douglas Hutchings, John Ibanoglu, Cafer
Ikhsanov, Nazar Imamura, James Imbert, Maurice
Ioannou, Zacharias Ivanova, Natalia Izzard, Robert
Jasniewicz, Gerard Jeffers, Sandra JEONG , Jang-Hae
JIN, Zhenyu Jin, Liping Jones, David
Jonker, Peter Joss, Paul Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kaitchuck, Ronald Kalomeni, Belinda Kaluzny, Janusz
KANG , Young Woon Karami , Kayoomars Karetnikov, Valentin
KATO , Taichi KAWABATA , Shusaku KENJI , Nakamura
Kenny, Harold Kenyon, Scott KIM, Chun-Hwey
KIM, Ho-il KIM, Young-Soo KIM, Woong-Tae
King, Andrew Kjurkchieva, Diana Kley, Wilhelm
Kolb, Ulrich Kolesnikov, Sergey Komonjinda, Siramas
Konacki, Maciej KONDO , Yoji Koubsky, Pavel
Kraft, Robert Kraicheva, Zdravka Krautter, Joachim
Kreiner, Jerzy Kreykenbohm , Ingo Kriwattanawong, Wichean
Kruchinenko, Vitaliy Kruszewski, Andrzej Kudashkina, Larisa
Kwee, K. Lacy, Claud Lamb Jr, Donald
Landolt, Arlo Lapasset, Emilio Larsson, Stefan
Larsson-Leander, Gunnar LEE, Woo baik LEE, Yong Sam
Lee, William LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Chung-Uk
Leedjärv, Laurits Leung, Kam LI, Ji
LI, Zhi LI, Lifang LIM, Jeremy
LIN, Yi-qing Linnell, Albert Linsky, Jeffrey
LIU, Qingzhong LIU, Jifeng Livio, Mario
Lucy, Leon Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James
Maceroni, Carla Malkov, Oleg Mandel, Ilya
Manimanis, Vassilios Mardirossian, Fabio Marilli, Ettore
Markoff, Sera Markworth, Norman Marsh, Thomas
Martayan, Christophe Mason, Paul Mathieu, Robert
Mayer, Pavel Mazeh, Tsevi McCluskey Jr, George
Meibom, Soren Meintjes, Petrus Melia, Fulvio
Meliani, Mara Mennickent, Ronald Mereghetti, Sandro
Meyer-Hofmeister, Eva Mezzetti, Marino Migaszewski, Cezary
Mikolajewska, Joanna Mikulášek, Zdeněk Milano, Leopoldo
Millour, Florentin Milone, Eugene MINESHIGE , Shin
Miszalski, Brent MIYAJI , Shigeki Mochnacki, Stefan
Monard, Libert Montgomery, Michele Morales Rueda, Luisa
Morgan, Thomas Morrell, Nidia Mouchet, Martine
Munari, Ulisse Mutel, Robert NAKAMURA , Yasuhisa
NAKAO , Yasushi NARIAI, Kyoji Nather, R.
Naylor, Tim Neff, James Nelemans, Gijs
Nelson, Burt Neustroev, Vitaly NHA , Il Seong
Niarchos, Panagiotis Nitschelm, Christian Nordström, Birgitta
Norton, Andrew Ogl'oza, Waldemar OH, Kyu-Dong
OKAZAKI , Akira Oláh, Katalin Oliveira, Alexandre
Olson, Edward OSAKI, Yoji Özeren, Ferhat
Ozkan, Mustafa Pandey, Uma Panei, Jorge
Parimucha, Stefan PARK, Hong-Seo Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Patkos, Laszlo Pavlenko, Elena Pavlovski, Kresimir
Pearson, Kevin Peters, Geraldine Piirola, Vilppu
Pojmanski, Grzegorz Polidan, Ronald Pollacco, Don
Pooley, David Popov, Sergey Postnov, Konstantin
Potter, Stephen Pretorius, Magaretha Pribulla, Theodor
Pringle, James Prokhorov, Mikhail Prša, Andrej
Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin QIAN, Shengbang QIAO, Guojun
Rafert, James Rahunen, Timo Ramsey, Lawrence
Ransom, Scott Rao, Pasagada Rasio, Frederic
Reglero Velasco, Victor Rey, Soo-Chang Ricker, Paul
Riles, Keith Ringwald, Frederick Ritter, Hans
Robb, Russell Robertson, John Robinson, Edward
Rodrigues, Claudia Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Roxburgh, Ian
Ruffert, Maximilian Russo, Guido SAIJO , Keiichi
Samec, Ronald Sarty, Gordon Savonije, Gerrit
Schartel, Norbert Schiller, Stephen Schmid, Hans
Schmidtke, Paul Schmidtobreick, Linda Schober, Hans
Seggewiss, Wilhelm Selam, Selim Semeniuk, Irena
Shafter, Allen Shahbaz, Tariq Shakura, Nikolaj
Shaviv, Giora Shimansky, Vladislav SHU, Frank
Sima, Zdislav Simmons, John Sistero, Roberto
Skopal, Augustin Smak, Jozef Smith, Robert
Söderhjelm, Staffan Solheim, Jan SONG, Liming
Southworth, John Sowell, James Sparks, Warren
Stachowski, Grzegorz Stagg, Christopher Stanishev, Vallery
Starrfield, Sumner Steiman-Cameron, Thomas Steiner, Joao
Stencel, Robert Sterken, Christiaan Stoyanov, Kiril
Stringfellow, Guy Sudar, Davor SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro
Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald TAKAHASHI, Rohta
TAN, Huisong Taş, Günay Tauris, Thomas
Teays, Terry TERADA, Yukikatsu Terrell, Dirk
Tessema, Solomon Torres, Guillermo Tout, Christopher
Tremko, Jozef Trimble, Virginia Turolla, Roberto
Tutukov, Aleksandr Ulla Miguel, Ana Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo
Ureche, Vasile Vaccaro, Todd van den Berg, Maureen
van den Heuvel, Edward van Hamme, Walter Vaz, Luiz Paulo
Vennes, Stephane Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilhu, Osmi
Volo'shina, Irina Wachter, Stefanie Wade, Richard
Walder, Rolf Walker, William WANG, Xunhao
WANG, Bo Ward, Martin Warner, Brian
Webbink, Ronald Weiler, Edward Wesson, Roger
Wheatley, Peter Wheeler, J. White II, James
Williamon, Richard Williams, Robert Williams, Glen
Wilson, Robert Wittenmyer, Robert Worters, Hannah
XUE, Li YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI , Atsuma
YOON, Tae-Seog YU, Cong Yüce, Kutluay
Zakirov, Mamnum Zamanov, Radoslav Zavala, Jr., Robert
Zeilik, Michael Zejda, Miloslav ZHANG, Er-Ho
ZHANG, Bo ZHANG, Shu Zharikov, Sergey
Zhilkin, Andrey ZHU, Liying Ziolkowski, Janusz
Zola, Stanislaw Zucker, Shay Zwitter, Tomaž

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan