Affiliations with Division G Commission 42 Close Binary Stars

President
Richards, Mercedes
Vice-President
Pribulla, Theodor
Organizing Committee
Bradstreet, David Drechsel, Horst Maceroni, Carla
Mikolajewska, Joanna Munari, Ulisse Prša, Andrej
Scarfe, Colin Southworth, John Zucker, Shay
Zwitter, Tomaž
Commission Members
AK, Tansel A Akashi, Muhammad A Al-Naimiy, Hamid A
Andersen, Johannes A Andronov, Ivan A Antipova, Lyudmila A
Antokhin, Igor A Antonopoulou, Evgenia A Anupama, G. A
Aquilano, Roberto A Arbutina, Bojan A Arefiev, Vadim A
Aungwerojwit, Amornrat A Awadalla, Nabil A BABA, Hajime A
Babkovskaia, Natalia A Bailyn, Charles A Balman, Solen A
Baptista, Raymundo A Baran, Andrzej A Barkin, Yuri A
Barone, Fabrizio A Bartolini, Corrado A Bastian, Timothy A
Batten, Alan A Bear, Ealeal A Bell, Steven A
Benacquista, Matthew A Bianchi, Luciana A Blair, William A
Blundell, Katherine A Boffin, Henri A Bolton, Charles A
Bonazzola, Silvano A Bopp, Bernard A Borisov, Nikolay A
Bortoletto, Alexandre A Boyd, David A Boyle, Stephen A
Bozic, Hrvoje A Brandi, Elisande A Broglia, Pietro A
Brown, David A Brownlee, Robert A Bruch, Albert A
Bruhweiler, Frederick A Budaj, Jan A Budding, Edwin A
Bunner, Alan A Burderi, Luciano A Burikham, Piyabut A
Busa', Innocenza A Busso, Maurizio A Callanan, Paul A
Canalle, Joao A Chambliss, Carlson A Chapman, Robert A
Chaty, Sylvain A Chaubey, Uma A CHEN, An-Le A
CHEN, Xuefei A Cherepashchuk, Anatolij A Chochol, Drahomir A
CHOI, Kyu Hong A CHOI, Chul-Sung A CHOU, Yi A
Ciardi, David A Claria, Juan A Cornelisse, Remon A
Corradi, Romano A Cowley, Anne A Crause, Lisa A
Cropper, Mark A CUI, Wen-Yuan A Cutispoto, Giuseppe A
D'Amico, Nicolo' A D'Antona, Francesca A DAI, Zhibin A
Dall , Thomas A Day-Jones, Avril A de Greve, Jean-Pierre A
de Loore, Camiel A de Mink, Selma A Del Santo, Melania A
Demircan, Osman A Derekas, Aliz A Diaz, Marcos A
Dobrotka, Andrej A Dobrzycka, Danuta A Dorfi, Ernst A
Dougherty, Sean A Drechsel, Horst A Dubus, Guillaume A
Dupree, Andrea A Durisen, Richard A Duschl, Wolfgang A
Eaton, Joel A Ederoclite, Alessandro A Eggleton, Peter A
Eldridge, John A Elias II, Nicholas A Engelbrecht, Chris A
Etzel, Paul A Eyres, Stewart A Fabiani, Sergio A
Fabrika, Sergei A Falize, Emeric A Farrell, Sean A
Faulkner, John A Fekel, Francis A Ferluga, Steno A
Fernández Lajús, Eduardo A Ferrario, Lilia A Ferrer, Osvaldo A
Flannery, Brian A Fors, Octavi A Frank, Juhan A
Fredrick, Laurence A Gäensicke, Boris A Gallagher III, John A
Gamen, Roberto A Garcia, Lia A García de María, Juan A
Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria A Garmany, Katy A Gasiprong, Nipon A
Geldzahler, Barry A Geyer, Edward A Giannone, Pietro A
Gies, Douglas A Giovannelli, Franco A Goldman, Itzhak A
Gomboc, Andreja A GONG, Biping A González, Gabriela A
González Martínez-Pais, Ignacio A Gosset, Eric A Groot, Paul A
Grygar, Jiri A GU, Wei-Min A Guinan, Edward A
Gulliver, Austin A Gün, Gulnur A Gunn, Alastair A
GUO, Jianheng A Haas, Martin A Hadrava, Petr A
Hakala, Pasi A Hallinan, Gregg A HANAWA , Tomoyuki A
Hantzios, Panayiotis A Harmanec, Petr A Hassall, Barbara A
Haswell, Carole A HAYASAKI , Kimitake A HE, Jinhua A
Hegedues, Tibor A Hellier, Coel A Helt, Bodil A
Hempelmann, Alexander A Hensler, Gerhard A Hill, Graham A
Hills, Jack A Hillwig, Todd A HIROSE, Shigenobu A
Hoard, Donald A Holmgren, David A Holt, Stephen A
Honeycutt, R. A HORIUCHI, Ritoku A Hric, Ladislav A
Hrivnak, Bruce A Hube, Douglas A Hutchings, John A
Ibanoglu, Cafer A Ikhsanov, Nazar A Imamura, James A
Imbert, Maurice A Ioannou, Zacharias A Ivanova, Natalia A
Izzard, Robert A Jasniewicz, Gerard A Jeffers, Sandra A
JEONG , Jang-Hae A JIN, Zhenyu A Jin, Liping A
Jones, David A Jonker, Peter A Joss, Paul A
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) A Kaitchuck, Ronald A Kalomeni, Belinda A
Kaluzny, Janusz A KANG , Young Woon A Karami , Kayoomars A
Karetnikov, Valentin A KATO , Taichi A KAWABATA , Shusaku A
KENJI , Nakamura A Kenny, Harold A Kenyon, Scott A
KIM, Chun-Hwey A KIM, Ho-il A KIM, Young-Soo A
KIM, Woong-Tae A King, Andrew A Kjurkchieva, Diana A
Kley, Wilhelm A Kolb, Ulrich A Kolesnikov, Sergey A
Komonjinda, Siramas A Konacki, Maciej A KONDO , Yoji A
Koubsky, Pavel A Kraft, Robert A Kraicheva, Zdravka A
Krautter, Joachim A Kreiner, Jerzy A Kreykenbohm , Ingo A
Kriwattanawong, Wichean A Kruchinenko, Vitaliy A Kruszewski, Andrzej A
Kudashkina, Larisa A Kwee, K. A Lacy, Claud A
Lamb Jr, Donald A Landolt, Arlo A Lapasset, Emilio A
Larsson, Stefan A Larsson-Leander, Gunnar A LEE, Woo baik A
LEE, Yong Sam A Lee, William A LEE, Jae Woo A
LEE, Chung-Uk A Leedjärv, Laurits A Leung, Kam A
LI, Ji A LI, Zhi A LI, Lifang A
LIM, Jeremy A LIN, Yi-qing A Linnell, Albert A
Linsky, Jeffrey A LIU, Qingzhong A LIU, Jifeng A
Livio, Mario A Lucy, Leon A Luque-Escamilla, Pedro A
MacDonald, James A Maceroni, Carla A Malkov, Oleg A
Mandel, Ilya A Manimanis, Vassilios A Mardirossian, Fabio A
Marilli, Ettore A Markoff, Sera A Markworth, Norman A
Marsh, Thomas A Martayan, Christophe A Mason, Paul A
Mathieu, Robert A Mayer, Pavel A Mazeh, Tsevi A
McCluskey Jr, George A Meibom, Soren A Meintjes, Petrus A
Melia, Fulvio A Meliani, Mara A Mennickent, Ronald A
Mereghetti, Sandro A Meyer-Hofmeister, Eva A Mezzetti, Marino A
Migaszewski, Cezary A Mikolajewska, Joanna A Mikulášek, Zdeněk A
Milano, Leopoldo A Millour, Florentin A Milone, Eugene A
MINESHIGE , Shin A Miszalski, Brent A MIYAJI , Shigeki A
Mochnacki, Stefan A Monard, Libert A Montgomery, Michele A
Morales Rueda, Luisa A Morgan, Thomas A Morrell, Nidia A
Mouchet, Martine A Munari, Ulisse A Mutel, Robert A
NAKAMURA , Yasuhisa A NAKAO , Yasushi A NARIAI, Kyoji A
Nather, R. A Naylor, Tim A Neff, James A
Nelemans, Gijs A Nelson, Burt A Neustroev, Vitaly A
NHA , Il Seong A Niarchos, Panagiotis A Nitschelm, Christian A
Nordström, Birgitta A Norton, Andrew A Ogl'oza, Waldemar A
OH, Kyu-Dong A OKAZAKI , Akira A Oláh, Katalin A
Oliveira, Alexandre A Olson, Edward A OSAKI, Yoji A
Özeren, Ferhat A Ozkan, Mustafa A Pandey, Uma A
Panei, Jorge A Parimucha, Stefan A PARK, Hong-Seo A
Parthasarathy, Mudumba A Patkos, Laszlo A Pavlenko, Elena A
Pavlovski, Kresimir A Pearson, Kevin A Peters, Geraldine A
Piirola, Vilppu A Pojmanski, Grzegorz A Polidan, Ronald A
Pollacco, Don A Pooley, David A Popov, Sergey A
Postnov, Konstantin A Potter, Stephen A Pretorius, Magaretha A
Pribulla, Theodor A Pringle, James A Prokhorov, Mikhail A
Prša, Andrej A Pustõnski, Vladislav-Veniamin A QIAN, Shengbang A
QIAO, Guojun A Rafert, James A Rahunen, Timo A
Ramsey, Lawrence A Ransom, Scott A Rao, Pasagada A
Rasio, Frederic A Reglero Velasco, Victor A Rey, Soo-Chang A
Ricker, Paul A Riles, Keith A Ringwald, Frederick A
Ritter, Hans A Robb, Russell A Robertson, John A
Robinson, Edward A Rodrigues, Claudia A Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen A
Roxburgh, Ian A Ruffert, Maximilian A Russo, Guido A
SAIJO , Keiichi A Samec, Ronald A Sarty, Gordon A
Savonije, Gerrit A Schartel, Norbert A Schiller, Stephen A
Schmid, Hans A Schmidtke, Paul A Schmidtobreick, Linda A
Schober, Hans A Seggewiss, Wilhelm A Selam, Selim A
Semeniuk, Irena A Shafter, Allen A Shahbaz, Tariq A
Shakura, Nikolaj A Shaviv, Giora A Shimansky, Vladislav A
SHU, Frank A Sima, Zdislav A Simmons, John A
Sistero, Roberto A Skopal, Augustin A Smak, Jozef A
Smith, Robert A Söderhjelm, Staffan A Solheim, Jan A
SONG, Liming A Southworth, John A Sowell, James A
Sparks, Warren A Stachowski, Grzegorz A Stagg, Christopher A
Stanishev, Vallery A Starrfield, Sumner A Steiman-Cameron, Thomas A
Steiner, Joao A Stencel, Robert A Sterken, Christiaan A
Stoyanov, Kiril A Stringfellow, Guy A Sudar, Davor A
SUGIMOTO , Daiichiro A Szkody, Paula A Taam, Ronald A
TAKAHASHI, Rohta A TAN, Huisong A Taş, Günay A
Tauris, Thomas A Teays, Terry A TERADA, Yukikatsu A
Terrell, Dirk A Tessema, Solomon A Torres, Guillermo A
Tout, Christopher A Tremko, Jozef A Trimble, Virginia A
Turolla, Roberto A Tutukov, Aleksandr A Ulla Miguel, Ana A
Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo A Ureche, Vasile A Vaccaro, Todd A
van den Berg, Maureen A van den Heuvel, Edward A van Hamme, Walter A
Vaz, Luiz Paulo A Vennes, Stephane A Vierdayanti, Kiki A
Vilhu, Osmi A Volo'shina, Irina A Wachter, Stefanie A
Wade, Richard A Walder, Rolf A Walker, William A
WANG, Xunhao A WANG, Bo A Ward, Martin A
Warner, Brian A Webbink, Ronald A Weiler, Edward A
Wesson, Roger A Wheatley, Peter A Wheeler, J. A
White II, James A Williamon, Richard A Williams, Robert A
Williams, Glen A Wilson, Robert A Wittenmyer, Robert A
Worters, Hannah A XUE, Li A YAMAOKA, Hitoshi A
YAMASAKI , Atsuma A YOON, Tae-Seog A YU, Cong A
Yüce, Kutluay A Zakirov, Mamnum A Zamanov, Radoslav A
Zavala, Jr., Robert A Zeilik, Michael A Zejda, Miloslav A
ZHANG, Er-Ho A ZHANG, Bo A ZHANG, Shu A
Zharikov, Sergey A Zhilkin, Andrey A ZHU, Liying A
Ziolkowski, Janusz A Zola, Stanislaw A Zucker, Shay A
Zwitter, Tomaž A

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan