Affiliations with Division D Commission 44 Space & High Energy Astrophysics

President
Jones, Christine
Organizing Committee
Braga, João Brosch, Noah de Graauw, Mattheus
Gurvits, Leonid Helou, George Howarth, Ian
KUNIEDA , Hideyo Montmerle, Thierry OKUDA, Haruyuki
Salvati, Marco Singh, IN07175
Commission Members
Abramowicz, Marek Acharya, Bannanje Acton, Loren
Aghaee, Alireza Agrawal, P. Aguiar, Odylio
Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Imad Alexander, Joseph
Allington-Smith, Jeremy Almleaky, Yasseen Amati, Lorenzo
Andersen, Bo Nyborg Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Antoniou, Vallia
Apparao, K. ARAFUNE , Jiro Arefiev, Vadim
Arnaud, Monique Arnould, Marcel Arons, Jonathan
ASANO, Katsuaki Aschenbach, Bernd Asseo, Estelle
Asvarov, Abdul Audard, Marc Audley, Michael
Audouze, Jean Augereau, Jean-Charles AWAKI , Hisamitsu
Axelsson, Magnus AYA , Bamba Ayres, Thomas
Baan, Willem Bailyn, Charles Balikhin, Michael
Baliunas, Sallie Balman, Solen Baring, Matthew
Barkhouse, Wayne Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier
Barstow, Martin Baskill, Darren Baym, Gordon
Bazzano, Angela Becker, Robert Becker, Werner
Beckmann, Volker Begelman, Mitchell Behar, Ehud
Beiersdorfer, Peter Beklen, Elif Belloni, Tomaso
Bender, Peter Benedict, George Benford, Gregory
Bennett, Charles Benvenuto, Omar Bergeron, Jacqueline
Bernacca, Pierluigi Bernardini, Federico Berta, Stefano
Beskin, Gregory Beskin, Vasily Bhattacharjee, Pijush
Bhattacharya, Dipankar Bhattacharyya, Sudip Bianchi, Luciana
Bianchi, Stefano Bicknell, Geoffrey Biermann, Peter
Bigdeli, Mohsen Bignami, Giovanni Bingham, Robert
Birkmann, Stephan Blamont, Jacques-Emile Blandford, Roger
Bleeker, Johan Bless, Robert Blinnikov, Sergey
Bloemen, Hans Blondin, John Bludman, Sidney
Bocchino, Fabrizio Bodaghee, Arash Boër, Michel
Boggess, Albert Boggess, Nancy Bohlin, Ralph
Boksenberg, Alec Bonazzola, Silvano Bonnet, Roger
Bonnet-Bidaud, Jean-Marc Bonometto, Silvio Borka Jovanović, Vesna
Borozdin, Konstantin Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bougeret, Jean-Louis
Bowyer, C. Bradley, Arthur Braithwaite, Jonathan
Branchesi, Marica Brandt, Soeren Brandt, John
Brandt, William Brecher, Kenneth Brenneman, Laura
Breslin, Ann Breton, Rene Brinkman, Bert
Bromberg, Omer Brown, Alexander Bruhweiler, Frederick
Bruner, Marilyn Brunetti, Gianfranco Bumba, Vaclav
Bunner, Alan Buote, David Burderi, Luciano
Burenin, Rodion Burger, Marijke Burikham, Piyabut
Burke, Bernard Burrows, David Burrows, Adam
Bursa, Michal Burton, William Butler, Christopher
Butterworth, Paul Caccianiga, Alessandro CAI, Michael
CAI, Mingsheng Camenzind, Max Campana, Riccardo
Campbell, Murray Cannon, Kipp CAO, Li
Cappi, Massimo Caputi, Karina Caraveo, Patrizia
Cárdenas, Rolando Cardini, Daniela Carlson, Per
Carpenter, Kenneth Carroll, P. Casandjian, Jean-Marc
Cash Jr, Webster Cassano, Rossella Casse, Michel
Castro-Tirado, Alberto Catura, Richard Cavaliere, Alfonso
Celotti, Anna Lisa Cenko, Stephen Cesarsky, Catherine
Chakrabarti, Sandip Chakraborty, Deo CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang
CHANG, Heon-Young Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Robert
Chapman, Sandra Charles, Philip Chartas, George
Chechetkin, Valerij Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron
CHEN, Lin-wen Chenevez, Jérôme CHENG, Kwongsang
Chernyakova, Maria Cheung, Cynthia Chian, Abraham
Chiappetti, Lucio CHIKAWA , Michiyuki Chitre, Shashikumar
Chochol, Drahomir CHOE, Gwangson CHOI, Chul-Sung
CHOU, Yi Chupp, Edward Churazov, Evgenij
Ciotti, Luca Clark, George Clark, Thomas
Clark, David Clay, Roger Cohen, David
Collin, Suzy Comastri, Andrea Condon, James
Contopoulos, Ioannis Corbel, Stéphane Corbet, Robin
Corbett, Ian Corcoran, Michael Cordova, France
Cornelisse, Remon Costantini, Elisa Courtes, Georges
Courvoisier, Thierry Cowie, Lennox Cowsik, Ramanath
Crannell, Carol Crocker, Roland Cropper, Mark
Croston, Judith Croton, Darren Cruise, Adrian
Cuadra, Jorge Cui, Wei Culhane, John
Cunniffe, John Curir, Anna Cusumano, Giancarlo
D'Ammando, Filippo da Costa, Antonio da Silveira, Enio
Dadhich, Naresh DAI, Zigao Dalla Bontà, Elena
D'Amico, Flavio Darriulat, Pierre Davidson, William
Davis, Michael Davis, Robert Dawson, Bruce
De Becker, Michaël de Felice, Fernando de Jager, Cornelis
de Martino, Domitilla de Ugarte Postigo, Antonio de Young, David
Del Santo, Melania Del Zanna, Luca Della Ceca, Roberto
Dempsey, Robert den Herder, Jan-Willem DeNisco, Kenneth
Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian Dermer, Charles
Di Cocco, Guido Diaz Trigo, Maria Digel, Seth
Disney, Michael Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dolan, Joseph
Domingo, Vicente Dominis Prester, Dijana Donea, Alina
Dong, Xiao-Bo DOTANI , Tadayasu DOU, Jiangpei
Dovciak, Michal Downes, Turlough Drake, Frank
Drury, Luke Dubus, Guillaume Duorah, Hira
Dupree, Andrea Durouchoux, Philippe Duthie, Joseph
Easther, Richard Edelson, Rick Edwards, Paul
Edwards, Philip Ehle, Matthias Eichler, David
Eilek, Jean El Raey, Mohamed Elvis, Martin
Elyiv, Andrii Emanuele, Alessandro Enßlin, Torsten
ESAMDIN, Ali ESIMBEK, Jarken Ettori, Stefano
Eungwanichayapant, Anant Evans, W. Evans, Daniel
Fabian, Andrew Fabiani, Sergio Fabricant, Daniel
Falize, Emeric Faraggiana, Rosanna Farrell, Sean
Fatkhullin, Timur Faure, Cécile Fazio, Giovanni
Feldman, Paul Fender, Robert Fendt, Christian
Ferrari, Attilio Fichtel, Carl Field, George
Fisher, Philip Fishman, Gerald Florido, Estrella
Foing, Bernard Fomin, Valery Fonseca Gonzalez, Maria
Forman, William Foschini, Luigi Franceschini, Alberto
Frandsen, Soeren Frank, Juhan Fransson, Claes
Fraschetti, Federico Fredga, Kerstin Fruscione, Antonella
FUJIMOTO, Shin-ichiro FUJITA, Mitsutaka Furniss, Ian
Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Alan Gaensler, Bryan
Gaisser, Thomas Gal-Yam, Avishay Galeotti, Piero
Galloway, Duncan Gammie, Charles Gangadhara, R.T.
GAO, Yu Garmire, Gordon Gaskell, C.
Gastaldello, Fabio Gathier, Roel Gehrels, Neil
Gendre, Bruce Georgantopoulos, Ioannis Geppert, Ulrich
Gezari, Daniel Ghia, Piera Luisa Ghirlanda, Giancarlo
Ghisellini, Gabriele Giacconi, Riccardo Gilra, Daya
Gioia, Isabella Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam
Glaser, Harold Goicoechea, Luis Goldsmith, Donald
Goldwurm, Andrea Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley
Gómez de Castro, Ana GONG, Biping González, Gabriela
Gordon, Chris Gotthelf, Eric Götz, Diego
Graffagnino, Vito Grebenev, Sergei Greenhill, John
Gregorio, Anna Grenier, Isabelle Grewing, Michael
Greyber, Howard Griffiths, Richard Grindlay, Jonathan
Grosso, Nicolas GU, Minfeng Guessoum, Nidhal
Gull, Theodore Gumjudpai, Burin Gün, Gulnur
Gunn, James Guseinov, O. Gutiérrez, Carlos
Guziy , Sergiy Hakkila, Jon Halevin, Alexandros
Hallam, Kenneth Hameury, Jean-Marie Hanna, David
Hannah, Iain Hannikainen, Diana Hardcastle, Martin
Harms, Richard Harris, Daniel Harvey, Christopher
Harvey, Paul Harwit, Martin Hasan, Hashima
Hasinger, Günther HATSUKADE , Isamu Haubold, Hans
Haugbølle, Troels Hauser, Michael Hawkes, Robert
HAYAMA , Kazuhiro Haymes, Robert Heckathorn, Harry
Heger, Alexander Heinz, Sebastian Heise, John
Helfand, David Helmken, Henry Hempel, Marc
Heng, Kevin Henoux, Jean-Claude Henriksen, Richard
Henry, Richard Heske, Astrid Heyl, Jeremy
Hicks, Amalia Hill, Adam Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea
Ho, Wynn Hoffman, Jeffrey Holberg, Jay
Holloway, Nigel Holt, Stephen Holz, Daniel
Hora, Joseph Hörandel, Jörg Horns, Dieter
Hornschemeier, Ann Hornstrup, Allan Houziaux, Leo
Hoyng, Peter HSU, Rue-Ron HU, Wenrui
HUANG, YongFeng Huang, Jiasheng Huber, Martin
Hulth, Per Hurley, Kevin Hutchings, John
HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Ibrahim, Alaa ICHIMARU, Setsuo
Ikhsanov, Nazar Illarionov, Andrei Imamura, James
Imhoff, Catherine in't Zand, Johannes INOUE, Makoto
INOUE, Hajime IOKA , Kunihito Ipser, James
ISHIDA, Manabu Israel, Werner ITOH , Masayuki
Jackson, John Jaffe, Walter Jakobsson, Pall
Jamar, Claude Janka, Hans Jaranowski, Piotr
Jenkins, Edward JI, Li Johns, Bethany
Jokipii, Jack Jones, Thomas Jonker, Peter
Jordan, Carole Jordan, Stuart Joss, Paul
Kafatos, Menas Kalemci, Emrah KAMENO, Seiji
Kaminker, Alexander KANEDA , Hidehiro Kaper, Lex
Kapoor, Ramesh Karakas, Amanda Karami , Kayoomars
Karami, Kayoomars Karpov, Sergey Kaspi, Victoria
Kasturirangan, K. Katarzyński, Krzysztof KATO , Tsunehiko
KATO, Yoshiaki Katsova, Maria Katz, Jonathan
KAWAI, Nobuyuki Kellermann, Kenneth Kellogg, Edwin
Kelly, Brandon Kembhavi, Ajit KENJI , Nakamura
Kessler, Martin Khumlemlert, Thiranee Killeen, Neil
KIM, Yonggi KIM, Minsun Kimble, Randy
KINUGASA , Kenzo Kirk, John KIYOSHI , Hayashida
Klinkhamer, Frans Klose, Sylvio Knapp, j.knapp
KO, Chung-Ming Kobayashi, Shiho Koch-Miramond, Lydie
Kohmura, Takayoshi KOIDE , Shinji KOJIMA , Yasufumi
Kokubun, Motohide Kolb, Edward KONDO , Yoji
KONDO , Masaaki Kong, Albert KOSHIBA , Masatoshi
KOSUGI, George Koupelis, Theo Kovář, Jiří
KOYAMA , Katsuji Kozma, Cecilia Kraft, Ralph
Kretschmar, Peter Kreykenbohm , Ingo Kristiansson, Krister
Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Kryvdyk, Volodymyr Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia)
Kuiper, Lucien Kulsrud, Russell KUMAGAI , Shiomi
Kuncic, Zdenka Kundt, Wolfgang Kunz, Martin
Kurt, Vladimir KUSUNOSE , Masaaki La Franca, Fabio
La Mura, Giovanni Lagache , Guilaine Lal, Dharam
Lamb, Frederick Lamb, Susan Lamb Jr, Donald
Lamers, Henny Lampton, Michael Lapi, Andrea
Lapington, Jonathan Lasher, Gordon Lattimer, James
Lea, Susan Leckrone, David LEE , Wo-Lung
Lee, William LEE, Sang-Sung Leighly, Karen
Lemaire, Philippe Levenson, Nancy Levin, Yuri
Levine, Robyn Lewin, Walter LI, Zhongyuan
LI, Tipei LI, Yuanjie LI, Xiangdong
LI, Min LI, Li-Xin Liang, Edison
LIN, Xuan-bin Linsky, Jeffrey Liu, Bifang
LIU, Jifeng LIU, Guoqing LIU, Siming
Loaring, Nicola Lochner, James Long, Knox
Longair, Malcolm Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo Loubser, Ilani
Lovelace, Richard LU, Tan LU, Jufu
LU, Fangjun LU, Ye LU, Youjun
Lüst, Reimar Luminet, Jean-Pierre Luo, Qinghuan
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro Lutovinov, Alexander Lynden-Bell, Donald
Lyubarsky, Yury MA, YuQian Maccacaro, Tommaso
Maccarone, Thomas Macchetto, Ferdinando MACHIDA , Mami
Maciesiak, Krzysztof Maggio, Antonio Maguire, Kate
Mainieri, Vincenzo Majumdar, Subhabrata Makarov, Valeri
Malesani, Daniele Malitson, Harriet Malkan, Matthew
Manara, Alessandro Mandolesi, Nazzareno Mangano, Vanessa
Maran, Stephen Marar, T. Maričić, Darije
Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera Marov, Mikhail
Marranghello, Guilherme Martínez Bravo, Oscar Martinis, Mladen
MASAI , Kuniaki Masnou, Jean-Louis Mason, Keith
Mason, Glenn Massaro, Francesco Mather, John
MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUMOTO, Hironori MATSUOKA , Masaru
MATSUSHITA, Kyoko Matt, Giorgio Matz, Steven
Mazurek, Thaddeus McBreen, Brian McBride, Vanessa
McCluskey Jr, George McCray, Richard Medina, Jose
Meier, David Meiksin, Avery Melatos, Andrew
Melia, Fulvio Melikidze, Giorgi Melnick, Gary
Melnyk, Olga Melrose, Donald Méndez, Mariano
Mereghetti, Sandro Merlo, David Mestel, Leon
Meszaros, Peter Meyer, Friedrich Meyer, Jean-Paul
Micela, Giuseppina Michel, F. Miller, Michael
Miller, Guy Miller, John Miller, Eric
Mineo, Teresa Miroshnichenko , Alla MIYAJI , Shigeki
Miyaji, Takamitsu Miyata, Emi MIZUMOTO , Yoshihiko
MIZUNO, Yosuke MIZUTANI , Kohei Moderski, Rafal
Modisette, Jerry Mollá, Mercedes Monet, David
Moodley, Kavilan MOON, Shin-Haeng Moos, Henry
Morgan, Thomas MORI, Koji MORI , Masaki
MOROKUMA, Tomoki Morsony, Brian Morton, Donald
Mota, David Motch, Christian MOTIZUKI , Yuko
Mourão, Ana Maria Mucciarelli, Paola Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata
Mulchaey, John MURAKAMI, Hiroshi MURAKAMI , Toshio
MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murdock, Thomas Murthy, Jayant
NAGATAKI, Shigehiro Nakar, Ehud NAKAYAMA, Kunji
Neff, Susan Ness, Norman Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Neupert, Werner Neustroev, Vitaly Nichols, Joy
Nicollier, Claude Nielsen, Krister Nikołajuk, Marek
NISHIMURA, Osamu NITTA , Shin-ya Nityananda, Rajaram
NOMOTO , Ken'ichi Norci, Laura Nordh, Lennart
Norman, Colin Noyes, Robert Nulsen, Paul
Nymark, Tanja O'Brien, Paul O'Connell, Robert
O'Mongain, Eon O'Sullivan, Denis OGAWARA , Yoshiaki
Okeke, Pius OKUDA , Toru Olthof, Henk
Onken, Christopher OOHARA , Ken-ichi Oozeer, Nadeem
Orellana, Mariana Orford, Keith Orio, Marina
Orlandini, Mauro Orlando, Salvatore Osborne, Julian
Oskinova, Lidia Osten, Rachel Ostriker, Jeremiah
Ostrowski, Michal Ott, Juergen Owen, Tobias
Owers, Matthew OZAKI , Masanobu Özel, Mehmet
Pacholczyk, Andrzej Paciesas, William Page, Clive
Page, Mathew PAK , Soojong Paltani, Stéphane
Palumbo, Giorgio Pandey, Uma Panessa, Francesca
Papadakis, Iossif Papitto, Alessandro Paragi, Zsolt
Pareschi, Giovanni PARK , Myeong Gu Parker, Eugene
Parkinson, William Patten, Brian Paul, Biswajit
Pavlov, George Peacock, Anthony Pearce, Mark
Pearson, Kevin Pellegrini, Silvia Pellizza, Leonardo
PENG, Qiuhe PENG, Qingyu Perez, Mario
Pérez-González, Pablo Perola, Giuseppe Perry, Peter
Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Bruce Peterson, Laurence
Peterson, Bradley Pethick, Christopher Petkaki, Panagiota
Petro, Larry Petrosian, Vahe Phillips, Kenneth
Pian, Elena Pinkau, K. Pinto, Philip
Pipher, Judith Piran, Tsvi Piro, Luigi
Pitkin, Matthew Polidan, Ronald Polletta, Maria del Carmen
Pooley, David Popov, Sergey Porquet, Delphine
Pottschmidt, Katja Pounds, Kenneth Poutanen, FI08357
Pozanenko, Alexei Prasanna, A. Preuss, Eugen
Produit, Nicolas Protheroe, Raymond Prouza, Michael
Prusti, Timo Pshirkov, Maxim Pustil'nik, Lev
QIU, Yulei QU, Qinyue QU, Jinlu
Quintana, Hernan Quirós, Israel Raiteri, Claudia
Ramadurai, Souriraja Ramírez, Jose Ranalli, Piero
Rao, Arikkala Rasmussen, Ib Rasmussen, Jesper
Ray, Paul Raychaudhury, Somak Rea, Nanda
Reale, Fabio Rees, Martin Reeves, Hubert
Reichert, Gail Reimer, Olaf Reiprich, Thomas
Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David Rengarajan, Thinniam
Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rhoads, James Ricker, Paul
Riles, Keith Risaliti, Guido Robba, Natale
Roberts, Timothy Roman, Nancy Romano, Patrizia
Roming, Peter Rosendhal, Jeffrey Rosner, Robert
Rossi, Elena Rovero, Adrián Rowell, Gavin
Różańska, Agata Rubino-Martin, Jose Alberto Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Ruder, Hanns Ruffini, Remo Ruffolo, David
Russell, Alexander Ruszkowski, Mateusz Rutledge, Robert
Sabau-Graziati, Lola Safi-Harb, Samar Sagdeev, Roald
Sahlén, Martin Sáiz, Alejandro Sakano, Masaaki
Sakelliou, Irini Samimi, Jalal Sanchez, Norma
Sanders, Gary Sanders III, Wilton Santos-Lleó, Maria
Sari, Re'em Sartori, Leo Saslaw, William
SATO, Katsuhiko Savage, Blair Savedoff, Malcolm
Sazonov, Sergey Sbarufatti, Boris Scargle, Jeffrey
Schaefer, Gerhard Schartel, Norbert Schatten, Kenneth
Schilizzi, Richard Schmitt, Juergen Schnopper, Herbert
Schreier, Ethan Schulz, Norbert Schure, Klara
Schwartz, Daniel Schwartz, Steven Schwehm, Gerhard
Sciortino, Salvatore Scott, John Seielstad, George
Selvelli, Pierluigi Semerák, Oldrich SEON, Kwang il
Sequeiros, Juan Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola
Seward, Frederick Shaham, Jacob Shahbaz, Tariq
Shakhov, Boris Shakura, Nikolaj Shalchi, Andreas
Sharma, Prateek Shaver, Peter Shaviv, Giora
SHEN, Zhiqiang SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shibanov, Yuri
SHIBAZAKI , Noriaki Shields, Gregory SHIGEYAMA , Toshikazu
SHIMURA , Toshiya SHIN , Watanabe SHIRASAKI, Yuji
Shivanandan, Kandiah Shoemaker, David Shukre, C.
Shustov, Boris Signore, Monique Sikora, Marek
Silvestro, Giovanni Simic, Sasa Simon, Vojtech
Simon, Paul Sims, Mark Simunac, Kristin
Skilling, John Skinner, Stephen Skjæraasen, Olaf
Slaný, Petr Smale, Alan Šmída, Radomír
Smith, Bradford Smith, Peter Smith, Linda
Smith, Nigel Snow, Theodore Sofia, Sabatino
Sokolov, Vladimir Somasundaram, Seetha SONG, Qian
Sonneborn, George Sood, Ravi Soria, Roberto
Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro Sreekumar, Parameswaran Srinivasan, Ganesan
Srivastava, Dhruwa Stachnik, Robert Staubert, Rüdiger
Stecher, Theodore Stecker, Floyd Steigman, Gary
Steinberg, Jean-Louis Steiner, Joao Stencel, Robert
Stephens, S. Stergioulas, Nikolaos Stern, Robert
Stevens, Ian Stier, Mark Still, Martin
Stockman Jr, Hervey Stoehr, Felix Stone, R.
Straumann, Norbert Stringfellow, Guy Strohmayer, Tod
Strong, Ian Struminsky, Alexei Stuchlík, Zdenek
Sturrock, Peter SU, Cheng-yue Šubr, Ladislav
Suleimanov, Valery SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke SUN, Wei-Hsin
Sunyaev, Rashid SUZUKI, Hideyuki Swank, Jean
Tagliaferri, Gianpiero TAKAHARA, Fumio TAKAHASHI, Masaaki
TAKAHASHI, Tadayuki TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAKEI, Yoh
Tammi, Joni Tanaka, Yasuo TASHIRO , Makoto
TATEHIRO , Mihara Tavecchio, Fabrizio Tempel, Elmo
Templeton, Matthew Teng, Stacy TERADA, Yukikatsu
TERASHIMA , Yuichi Terrell, James Tessema, Solomon
Thöne, Christina Thomas, Roger Thorne, Kip
Thronson Jr, Harley TIAN, Wenwu TOMIMATSU , Akira
TOMINAGA, Nozomu Török, Gabriel Torres, Diego
Torres, Carlos Alberto Tovmassian, Hrant Traub, Wesley
Tresse, Laurence Trimble, Virginia Truemper, Joachim
TruranJr, James Trussoni, Edoardo TSAI, An-Li
TSUGUYA , Naito Tsujimoto, Masahiro TSUNEMI , Hiroshi
TSURU, Takeshi Tsuruta, Sachiko Tsygan, Anatolij
Tsygankov, Sergey Türler, Marc Tylka, Allan
UEDA , Yoshihiro Ulyanov , Oleg Underwood, James
Upson, Walter URATA, Yuji Uslenghi, Michela
Usov, Vladimir Uttley, Philip Vahia, Mayank
Valiviita, Jussi-Pekka Valtonen, Mauri van den Berg, Maureen
van den Heuvel, Edward van der Hucht, Karel van der Walt, Diederick
van Duinen, R. van Putten, Maurice van Riper, Kenneth
Vaughan, Simon Venter, Christo Venters, Tonia
Vercellone, Stefano Vestergaard, Marianne Vial, Jean-Claude
Vidal, Nissim Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vierdayanti, Kiki
Vignali, Cristian Vikhlinin, Alexey Vilhu, Osmi
Villata, Massimo Vink, Jacco Viollier, Raoul
Viotti, Roberto Völk, Heinrich Volonteri, Marta
Vrtilek, Saeqa Wagner, Alexander Wagner, Robert
Walker, Helen Wanas, Mamdouh Wandel, Amri
WANG, Shouguan WANG, Zhenru Wang, Yi-ming
WANG, jiancheng WANG, Ding-Xiong WANG, Hong-Guang
WANG, Feilu WANG, Shujuan WANG, Shiang-Yu
WANG, Chen WANG, Sen Warner, John
Watanabe, Ken WATARAI, Kenya Watts, Anna
Waxman, Eli Weaver, Kimberly Weaver, Thomas
Webster, Adrian Wehrle, Ann WEI, Daming
Weiler, Kurt Weiler, Edward Weinberg, Jerry
Weisheit, Jon Weisskopf, Martin Wells, Donald
WEN, Linqing Wesselius, Paul Wheatley, Peter
Wheeler, J. Whitcomb, Stanley White, Nicholas
Wijers, Ralph Wijnands, Rudy Will, Clifford
Willis, Allan Willner, Steven Wilms, Jörn
Wilson, Gillian Winkler, NL08071 Winter, Lisa
Wise, Michael Wolfendale FRS, Sir Arnold Wolstencroft, Ramon
Wolter, Anna Woltjer, Lodewijk WOO, Jong-Hak
Wray, James WU, Shaoping WU, Jiun-Huei
WU, Xue-Feng Wunner, Guenter XU, Renxin
XU, Dawei Yadav, Jagdish Yakut, Kadri
Yamada, Shoichi YAMAMOTO , Yoshiaki Yamasaki, Tatsuya
YAMASAKI , Noriko YAMASHITA , Kojun YAMAUCHI , Makoto
YAMAUCHI , Shigeo Yock, Philip YOICHIRO , Suzuki
YOKOYAMA, Takaaki YONETOKU, Daisuke YOSHIDA , Atsumasa
YU, Wang YU, Wenfei YU, Cong
YU, Qingjuan YUAN, Ye-fei Yuan, Weimin
YUAN, Feng Zacchei, Andrea Zamorani, Giovanni
Zane, Silvia Zannoni, Mario Zdziarski, Andrzej
Zezas, Andreas ZHANG, William ZHANG, Jialu
ZHANG, Shuang Nan ZHANG, Li ZHANG, JiangShui
ZHANG, Jingyi ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yanxia
Zhang, Jie Zhang, Yuying ZHANG, Chengmin
ZHANG, Shu ZHANG, Zhibin ZHENG, Wei
ZHENG, Xiaoping ZHOU, Jianfeng ZHOU, Xia
Zombeck, Martin Zwintz, Konstanze
Commission Associates
Murthy, Ramana

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan