SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division G Commission 45 Stellar Classification

President
Gray, Richard
Vice-President
Soubiran, Caroline
Organizing Committee
Allende Prieto, Carlos Burgasser, Adam Gupta, Ranjan
Hanson, Margaret Leggett, Sandy Nordström, Birgitta
Singh, Harinder Weiss, Werner
Commission Members
AK, Serap Allende Prieto, Carlos Ardeberg, Arne
Arellano Ferro, Armando Babu, G.S.D. Baglin, Annie
Bartaya, R. Bartkevicius, Antanas Bear, Ealeal
Buchhave, Lars Buser, Roland Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Christy, James Claria, Juan Corral, Luis
Cowley, Anne Crawford, David Creech-Eakman, Michelle
Dal Ri Barbosa, Cassio Divan, Lucienne Drilling, John
Eglitis, Ilgmars Egret, Daniel Eyer, Laurent
Faraggiana, Rosanna Feast, Michael Feltzing, Sofia
Fitzpatrick, Edward FUKUDA , Ichiro Gamen, Roberto
García García, Miriam Garmany, Katy Garrison, Robert
Gerbaldi, Michele Geyer, Edward Giorgi, Edgard
Giridhar, Sunetra Gizis, John Glagolevskij, Yurij
Golay, Marcel Goswami, Aruna Gray, Richard
Grenon, Michel Grosso, Monica Guetter, Harry
Gupta, Ranjan Hallam, Kenneth Hanson, Margaret
Hauck, Bernard Hayes, Donald Holmberg, Johan
Houk, Nancy Humphreys, Roberta Irwin, Michael
KATO, Ken-ichi Kurtanidze, Omar Kurtz, Michael
Kurtz, Donald Lasala Jr., Gerald Lattanzio, John
Laugalys, Vygandas LEE, Sang-Gak Lepine, Sebastien
Levato, Orlando LI, Jinzeng Lloyd Evans, Thomas
Lobel, Alex Lu, Phillip LUO, Ali
Luri, Xavier Lutz, Julie MacConnell, Darrell
MAEHARA , Hideo Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Malagnini, Maria
Malaroda, Stella Mendoza, V. Montes, David
Morossi, Carlo Morrell, Nidia Nicolet, Bernard
North, Pierre Notni, Peter Oja, Tarmo
Olsen, Erik Osborn, Wayne Oswalt, Terry
Pakhomov, Yury Paletou, Frédéric Parsons, Sidney
Philip, A.G. Pizzichini, Graziella Preston, George
Prša, Andrej Pulone, Luigi Rautela, B.
Reid, Warren Rizzi, Luca Roman, Nancy
Rountree, Janet Schild, Rudolph Sharpless, Stewart
Shore, Steven Shvelidze, Teimuraz Sinnerstad, Ulf
Sion, Edward Smith, J. Sonti, Sreedhar
Steinlin, Uli Straižys, Vytautas Strobel, Andrzej
TAKAHASHI, Hidenori Úbeda, Leonardo Ueta, Toshiya
Upgren, Arthur von Hippel, Theodore Walborn, Nolan
Walker, Gordon Warren Jr, Wayne Weaver, William
Weiss, Werner Williams, John Wing, Robert
Wright, Nicholas WU, Hsin-Heng Wyckoff, Susan
YAMASHITA, Yasumasa YUMIKO , Oasa Zdanavičius, Kazimeras
Zdanavičius, Justas ZHANG, Yanxia
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Jones, Hugh

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj