Affiliations with Division C Commission 46 Astronomy Education & Development

President
de Greve, Jean-Pierre
Vice-President
García, Beatriz
Organizing Committee
Ferlet, Roger Gerbaldi, Michele Guinan, Edward
Hearnshaw, John Jones, Barrie Marschall, Laurence
Miley, George Pasachoff, Jay Ros, Rosa
Stavinschi, Magda Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
Commission Members
Acker, Agnes Aghaee, Alireza Aguilar, Maria
Airapetian, Vladimir Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Virgínia
Anandaram, Mandayam Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Arellano Ferro, Armando Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique
Babu, G.S.D. Badescu, Octavian BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailey, Katherine Barclay, Charles BARET, Bruny
Barlow, Nadine Barrantes, Marco Barthel, Peter
Baskill, Darren Batten, Alan Berger, Jean-Philippe
Bernabeu, Guillermo Bhavsar, Suketu Birlan, Mirel
Bittar, Jamal Bobrowsky, Matthew Bochonko, D.
Bojurova, Eva Booth, Roy Borchkhadze, Tengiz
Botez, Elvira Bottinelli, Lucette Braes, Lucien
Brammer, Gabriel Bretones, Paulo Brieva, Eduardo
Brosch, Noah Budding, Edwin CABANAC, Remi
CAI, Michael Calvet, Nuria Cannon, Wayne
Capaccioli, Massimo Caretta, Cesar Carter, Brian
Cassan, Arnaud Celebre, Cynthia Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chamcham, Khalil CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Alfred
CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Dongni
Chernyakova, Maria Chitre, Dattakumar Christensen, Lars
Christlieb , Norbert Chung, Eduardo Ciroi, Stefano
Clarke, David Coffey, Deirdre Cohen, David
Colafrancesco, Sergio Conti, Alberto Cora, Alberto
Corbally, Christopher Cottrell, Peter Courtois, Helene
Couto da Silva, Telma Covone, Giovanni Cracco, Valentina
Crawford, David CUI, Zhenhua Cui, Wei
Cunningham, Maria Dall'Ora, Massimo Daniel, Jean-Yves
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Darriulat, Pierre
de Grijs, Richard de Swardt, Bonita Del Santo, Melania
Delsanti, Audrey Demircan, Osman DeNisco, Kenneth
Devaney, Martin Diego, Francisco Dole, Herve
Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa Ducati, Jorge
Dukes Jr., Robert Dupuy, David Duval, Marie-France
Dworetsky, Michael Eastwood, Kathleen El Eid, Mounib
Esguerra, Jose Perico Eze, Romanus Falceta-Goncalves, Diego
Feitzinger, Johannes Fernández, Julio Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Ferrusca, Daniel Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta
Figueiredo, Newton Fleck, Robert Florsch, Alphonse
Floyd, David Forbes, Douglas Forero Villao, Vicente
Frew, David FU, Hsieh-Hai Gabriel, Carlos
Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro Ganguly, Rajib
Gasiprong, Nipon Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela
Ghobros, Roshdy Gill, Peter Giménez, Alvaro
Gingerich, Owen Girard, Julien Gomez, Edward
Gouguenheim, Lucienne Govender, Kevindran Gray, Richard
Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Grundstrom, Erika
Guglielmino, Salvatore Hafizi, Mimoza Haque, Shirin
Haubold, Hans Havlen, Robert Haywood, J.
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang
Hobbs, George Hockey, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian
Hollow, Robert Horn, Martin Hotan, Aidan
Houziaux, Leo HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen
Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen
Ibrahim, Alaa Impey, Christopher Inglis, Michael
ISHIZAKA , Chiharu Izzard, Robert Jafelice, Luiz
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya
Kalemci, Emrah Karetnikov, Valentin Karttunen, Hannu
Kay, Laura Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Khan, J Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad
Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste Kim, Yoo Jea Klinglesmith III, Daniel
Knight, Matthew Koechlin, Laurent Kolenberg, Katrien
Kolka, Indrek Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas
KONG, Xu Kononovich, Edvard Kotulla, Ralf
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) KOZAI, Yoshihide Kramer, Busaba
Kreiner, Jerzy Krishna, Gopal Krupp, Edwin
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Rolf Kunth, Daniel
Lago, Maria Lai, Sebastiana Lanciano, Nicoletta
Lanfranchi, Gustavo LAS VERGNAS, Olivier LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Yong Bok Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam
Leung, Chun Levato, Orlando LI, Min
LIN, Weipeng LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael
Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Xiaoqun Lomb, Nicholas
Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo Loubser, Ilani Lowenthal, James
Maciel, Walter Maddison, Ronald Madjarska, Maria
Madsen, Claus Mahoney, Terence Malasan, Hakim
Mallamaci, Claudio Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso Mancìni, Dario
Marco, Olivier Marshalov, Dmitriy Martinet, Louis
Martinez, Peter Martínez Bravo, Oscar Massey, Robert
Maza, José Mazumdar, Anwesh McKinnon, David
McNally, Derek Meidav, Meir Melbourne, Jason
Merlo, David Meyer, Michael MIZUNO , Takao
Montgomery, Michele Moreels, Guy Mothé-Diniz, Thais
Murphy, John Najid, Nour-Eddine Nammahachak, Suwit
Nandi, Dibyendu Narlikar, Jayant Navone, Hugo
Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Khanh
Nguyễn , Lan Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong
Nicolson, Iain Nikolov, Nikola Ninkovic, Slobodan
Noels, Arlette Norton, Andrew Nymark, Tanja
Oberst, Thomas Ödman, Carolina O'Donoghue, Aileen
Oja, Heikki Okeke, Pius Olive, Don
Oluseyi, Hakeem Onuora, Lesley Oozeer, Nadeem
Orchiston, Wayne Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne
Osório, José Oswalt, Terry Özeren, Ferhat
Pandey, Uma Pantoja, Carmen Parenti, Susanna
Parisot, Jean-Paul Pat-El, Igal Penston, Margaret
Percy, John Pérez Torres, Miguel Perozzi, Ettore
Perrin, Marshall Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong
Picazzio, Enos Pompea, Stephen Ponce, Gustavo
Popov, Sergey Porras Juárez, Bertha Pović, Mirjana
Price, Charles Proverbio, Edoardo Pustil'nik, Lev
Quamar, Jawaid Querci, Francois Quirós, Israel
Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja Rassat, Anais
Ravindranath, Swara Reboul, Henri Recabarren, Pablo
Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami Reyes, Reinabelle
Rijsdijk, Case Roberts, Morton Roca Cortés, Teodoro
Rojas, Gustavo Rosa González, Daniel Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica
Routly, Paul Roy, Archie Różańska, Agata
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Russo, Pedro Sabra, Bassem
Sadat, Rachida Saenz, Eduardo Saffari, Reza
Safko, John Samodurov, Vladimir Sampson, Russell
Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano
Saraiva, Maria de Fatima Sattarov, Isroil Saucedo Morales, Julio
Sawicki, Marcin Saxena, P. Schleicher, David
Schlosser, Wolfhard Schmitter, Edward Schroeder, Daniel
Scorza , Cecilia Seaton, Daniel Seeds, Michael
Sese, Rogel Mari Shelton, Ian Shipman, Harry
Sigismondi, Costantino SIHER, El Arbi Simons, Douglas
Slater, Timothy Smail, Ian Sobreira, Paulo
Solheim, Jan Soriano, Bernardo Stachowski, Grzegorz
Štefl, Vladimir Stenholm, Björn Stoev, Alexey
Stonkutė, Rima Strubbe, Linda Svestka, Jiri
Swarup, Govind Szostak, Roland Tessema, Solomon
Tignalli, Horacio Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Touma, Jihad
trần, Ha Trinidad, Miguel Tugay, Anatoliy
Úbeda, Leonardo UEDA, Haruhiko Ueta, Toshiya
Ugolnikov, Oleg Ulla Miguel, Ana Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo
Urama, Johnson Valdes Parra, Jose van den Heuvel, Edward
van Groningen, Ernst van Santvoort, Jacques Vauclair, Sylvie
Verma, Aprajita Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilinga, Jaime
Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Voelzke, Marcos Vujnovic, Vladis Wadadekar, Yogesh
Walker, Constance Walsh, Wilfred WANG, Shouguan
Ward, Richard West, Richard West, Michael
Whelan, Emma Whitelock, Patricia Williamon, Richard
Willmore, A. Winter, Lisa Wittenmyer, Robert
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun XIE, Xianchun XIONG, Jianning
Yair, Yoav YE, Shuhua YIM, Hong Suh
YUMIKO , Oasa Zadnik, Marjan Zakirov, Mamnum
Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael ZHANG, You-Hong
ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Yang ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHENG, Xiaonian
Commission Associates
Banyś, Tomasz Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan