Affiliations with Division C Commission 46 Astronomy Education & Development

President
de Greve, Jean-Pierre
Vice-President
García, Beatriz
Organizing Committee
Ferlet, Roger Gerbaldi, Michele Guinan, Edward
Hearnshaw, John Jones, Barrie Marschall, Laurence
Miley, George Pasachoff, Jay Ros, Rosa
Stavinschi, Magda Torres-Peimbert, Silvia
Commission Members
Acker, Agnes Aghaee, Alireza Aguilar, Maria
Airapetian, Vladimir Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Alonso-Herrero, Almudena Alsabti, Abdul Athem
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves, Virgínia
Anandaram, Mandayam Andrews, Frank Ansari, S.M.
Aquilano, Roberto Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Arellano Ferro, Armando Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Aslan, Zeki Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique
Babu, G.S.D. Badescu, Octavian BAEK, Chang Hyun
Bailey, Katherine Barclay, Charles BARET, Bruny
Barlow, Nadine Barrantes, Marco Barthel, Peter
Baskill, Darren Batten, Alan Berger, Jean-Philippe
Bernabeu, Guillermo Bhavsar, Suketu Birlan, Mirel
Bittar, Jamal Bobrowsky, Matthew Bochonko, D.
Bojurova, Eva Booth, Roy Borchkhadze, Tengiz
Botez, Elvira Bottinelli, Lucette Braes, Lucien
Brammer, Gabriel Bretones, Paulo Brieva, Eduardo
Brosch, Noah Budding, Edwin CABANAC, Remi
CAI, Michael Calvet, Nuria Cannon, Wayne
Capaccioli, Massimo Caretta, Cesar Carter, Brian
Cassan, Arnaud Celebre, Cynthia Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chamcham, Khalil CHEN, An-Le CHEN, Alfred
CHEN, Lin-wen CHEN, Xinyang CHEN, Dongni
Chernyakova, Maria Chitre, Dattakumar Christensen, Lars
Christlieb , Norbert Chung, Eduardo Ciroi, Stefano
Clarke, David Coffey, Deirdre Cohen, David
Colafrancesco, Sergio Conti, Alberto Cora, Alberto
Corbally, Christopher Cottrell, Peter Courtois, Helene
Couto da Silva, Telma Covone, Giovanni Cracco, Valentina
Crawford, David CUI, Zhenhua Cui, Wei
Cunningham, Maria Dall'Ora, Massimo Daniel, Jean-Yves
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Darriulat, Pierre
de Grijs, Richard de Swardt, Bonita Del Santo, Melania
Delsanti, Audrey Demircan, Osman DeNisco, Kenneth
Devaney, Martin Diego, Francisco Dole, Herve
Donahue, Megan Doran, Rosa Ducati, Jorge
Dukes Jr., Robert Dupuy, David Duval, Marie-France
Dworetsky, Michael Eastwood, Kathleen El Eid, Mounib
Esguerra, Jose Perico Eze, Romanus Falceta-Goncalves, Diego
Feitzinger, Johannes Fernández, Julio Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Ferrusca, Daniel Fienberg, Richard Fierro, Julieta
Figueiredo, Newton Fleck, Robert Florsch, Alphonse
Floyd, David Forbes, Douglas Forero Villao, Vicente
Frew, David FU, Hsieh-Hai Gabriel, Carlos
Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro Ganguly, Rajib
Gasiprong, Nipon Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela
Ghobros, Roshdy Gill, Peter Giménez, Alvaro
Gingerich, Owen Girard, Julien Gomez, Edward
Gouguenheim, Lucienne Govender, Kevindran Gray, Richard
Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane Grundstrom, Erika
Guglielmino, Salvatore Hafizi, Mimoza Haque, Shirin
Haubold, Hans Havlen, Robert Haywood, J.
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang
Hobbs, George Hockey, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian
Hollow, Robert Horn, Martin Hotan, Aidan
Houziaux, Leo HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen
Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen
Ibrahim, Alaa Impey, Christopher Inglis, Michael
ISHIZAKA , Chiharu Izzard, Robert Jafelice, Luiz
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya
Kalemci, Emrah Karetnikov, Valentin Karttunen, Hannu
Kay, Laura Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Khan, J Khodachenko, Maxim Kiasatpour, Ahmad
Kikwaya , Jean-Baptiste Kim, Yoo Jea Klinglesmith III, Daniel
Knight, Matthew Koechlin, Laurent Kolenberg, Katrien
Kolka, Indrek Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas
KONG, Xu Kononovich, Edvard Kotulla, Ralf
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) KOZAI, Yoshihide Kramer, Busaba
Kreiner, Jerzy Krishna, Gopal Krupp, Edwin
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Rolf Kunth, Daniel
Lago, Maria Lai, Sebastiana Lanciano, Nicoletta
Lanfranchi, Gustavo LAS VERGNAS, Olivier LEE, Kang Hwan
LEE, Yong Bok Letarte, Bruno Leung, Kam
Leung, Chun Levato, Orlando LI, Min
LIN, Weipeng LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael
Little-Marenin, Irene LIU, Xiaoqun Lomb, Nicholas
Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo Loubser, Ilani Lowenthal, James
Maciel, Walter Maddison, Ronald Madjarska, Maria
Madsen, Claus Mahoney, Terence Malasan, Hakim
Mallamaci, Claudio Mamadazimov, Mamadmuso Mancìni, Dario
Marco, Olivier Marshalov, Dmitriy Martinet, Louis
Martinez, Peter Martínez Bravo, Oscar Massey, Robert
Maza, José Mazumdar, Anwesh McKinnon, David
McNally, Derek Meidav, Meir Melbourne, Jason
Merlo, David Meyer, Michael MIZUNO , Takao
Montgomery, Michele Moreels, Guy Mothé-Diniz, Thais
Murphy, John Najid, Nour-Eddine Nammahachak, Suwit
Nandi, Dibyendu Narlikar, Jayant Navone, Hugo
Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Khanh
Nguyễn , Lan Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong
Nicolson, Iain Nikolov, Nikola Ninkovic, Slobodan
Noels, Arlette Norton, Andrew Nymark, Tanja
Oberst, Thomas Ödman, Carolina O'Donoghue, Aileen
Oja, Heikki Okeke, Pius Olive, Don
Olsen, Hans Oluseyi, Hakeem Onuora, Lesley
Oozeer, Nadeem Orchiston, Wayne Ortiz Gil, Amelia
Osborn, Wayne Osório, José Oswalt, Terry
Özeren, Ferhat Pandey, Uma Pantoja, Carmen
Parenti, Susanna Parisot, Jean-Paul Pat-El, Igal
Penston, Margaret Percy, John Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall Phạm, Diep
PHAN, Dong Picazzio, Enos Pompea, Stephen
Ponce, Gustavo Popov, Sergey Porras Juárez, Bertha
Pović, Mirjana Price, Charles Proverbio, Edoardo
Pustil'nik, Lev Quamar, Jawaid Querci, Francois
Quirós, Israel Radeva, Veselka Ramadurai, Souriraja
Rassat, Anais Ravindranath, Swara Reboul, Henri
Recabarren, Pablo Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami
Reyes, Reinabelle Rijsdijk, Case Roberts, Morton
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rojas, Gustavo Rosa González, Daniel
Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica Routly, Paul Roy, Archie
Różańska, Agata Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Russo, Pedro
Sabra, Bassem Sadat, Rachida Saenz, Eduardo
Saffari, Reza Safko, John Samodurov, Vladimir
Sampson, Russell Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia Sandqvist, Aage
Sandrelli, Stefano Saraiva, Maria de Fatima Sattarov, Isroil
Saucedo Morales, Julio Sawicki, Marcin Saxena, P.
Schleicher, David Schlosser, Wolfhard Schmitter, Edward
Schroeder, Daniel Scorza , Cecilia Seaton, Daniel
Seeds, Michael Sese, Rogel Mari Shelton, Ian
Shipman, Harry Sigismondi, Costantino SIHER, El Arbi
Simons, Douglas Slater, Timothy Smail, Ian
Sobreira, Paulo Solheim, Jan Soriano, Bernardo
Stachowski, Grzegorz Štefl, Vladimir Stenholm, Björn
Stoev, Alexey Stonkutė, Rima Strubbe, Linda
Svestka, Jiri Swarup, Govind Szostak, Roland
Tessema, Solomon Tignalli, Horacio Torres, Jesus Rodrigo
Touma, Jihad trần, Ha Trinidad, Miguel
Tugay, Anatoliy Úbeda, Leonardo UEDA, Haruhiko
Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg Ulla Miguel, Ana
Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson Valdes Parra, Jose
van den Heuvel, Edward van Groningen, Ernst van Santvoort, Jacques
Vauclair, Sylvie Verma, Aprajita Vierdayanti, Kiki
Vilinga, Jaime Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat
Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda Voelzke, Marcos Vujnovic, Vladis
Wadadekar, Yogesh Walker, Constance Walsh, Wilfred
WANG, Shouguan Ward, Richard West, Richard
West, Michael Whelan, Emma Whitelock, Patricia
Williamon, Richard Willmore, A. Winter, Lisa
Wittenmyer, Robert Wolfschmidt, Gudrun XIE, Xianchun
XIONG, Jianning Yair, Yoav YE, Shuhua
YIM, Hong Suh YUMIKO , Oasa Zadnik, Marjan
Zakirov, Mamnum Zealey, William Zeilik, Michael
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yong ZHANG, Yang
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHENG, Xiaonian
Commission Associates
Banyś, Tomasz Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan