Affiliations with Division E Commission 49 Interplanetary Plasma & Heliosphere

President
Mann, Ingrid
Vice-President
Manoharan, P.
Organizing Committee
Briand, Carine Chashei, Igor Gibson, Sarah
Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Hanaoka, Yoichiro Lario, David
Malandraki, Olga
Commission Members
Ahluwalia, Harjit Andretta, Vincenzo Balikhin, Michael
Banerjee, Dipankar Barnes, Aaron Barrantes, Marco
Barrow, Colin Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy
Benz, Arnold Bertaux, Jean-Loup Blandford, Roger
Bochsler, Peter Bonnet, Roger Brandt, John
Briand, Carine Browning, Philippa Bruno, Roberto
Burlaga, Leonard Buti, Bimla Cairns, Iver
Cecconi, Baptiste Chakrabarti, Supriya Channok, Chanruangrit
Chapman, Sandra Chassefiere, Eric Chitre, Shashikumar
CHOE, Gwangson CHOU, Chih-Kang Couturier, Pierre
Cramer, Neil Cuperman, Sami Daglis, Ioannis
Dalla, Silvia Damé, Luc Dasso, Sergio
de Jager, Cornelis De Keyser, Johan de Toma, Giuliana
Del Zanna, Luca Dorotovic, Ivan Dryer, Murray
Duldig, Marcus Durney, Bernard Eshleman, Von
Eviatar, Aharon Fahr, Hans Fernandes, Francisco
Feynman, Joan Fichtner, Horst Field, George
Foullon, Claire Fraenz, Markus Fraschetti, Federico
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco Galvin, Antoinette Gangadhara, R.T.
Gedalin, Michael Gleisner, Hans Goldman, Martin
Gosling, John Grzedzielski, Stanislaw Guglielmino, Salvatore
Habbal, Shadia HAYASHI, Keiji Heynderickx, Daniel
Hollweg, Joseph Holzer, Thomas Huber, Martin
Humble, John HWANG, Junga INAGAKI, Shogo
Ivanov, Evgenij Jacobs, Carla Jokipii, Jack
Joselyn, Jo KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian
Keller, Horst KO, Chung-Ming KOJIMA , Masayoshi
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krittinatham, Watcharawuth
Lafon, Jean-Pierre Lai, Sebastiana Lallement, Rosine
Landi, Simone Lapenta, Giovanni Lario, David
Levy, Eugene Li, Bo LIU, Siming
Livadiotis, George Lotova, Natalja Lüst, Reimar
Lundstedt, Henrik MA, Guanyi MacQueen, Robert
Malara, Francesco Mangeney, André Manoharan, P.
Marsch, Eckart Mason, Glenn Matsuura, Oscar
Mavromichalaki, Helen Meister, Claudia Melrose, Donald
Mestel, Leon Michel, F. Moncuquet, Michel
Morabito, David Moussas, Xenophon MUNETOSHI , Tokumaru
Nandi, Dibyendu Nickeler, Dieter Nozawa, Satoshi
OH, Suyeon Pandey, Birendra Parenti, Susanna
Paresce, Francesco Parhi, Shyamsundar Parker, Eugene
Perkins, Francis Pflug, Klaus Pneuman, Gerald
Podesta, John Pustil'nik, Lev Quemerais, Eric
Raadu, Michael Readhead, Anthony Reinard, Alysha
Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Riddle, Anthony Riley, Pete
Ripken, Hartmut Rosa, Reinaldo Rosner, Robert
Roth, Michel Roth, Ilan Roxburgh, Ian
Ruffolo, David Russell, Christopher Russell, Alexander
Sagdeev, Roald Sáiz, Alejandro Sarris, Emmanuel
Sastri, Hanumath Sawyer, Constance Scherb, Frank
Schindler, Karl Schreiber, Roman Schwartz, Steven
Seaton, Daniel Setti, Giancarlo Shalchi, Andreas
Shea, Margaret SHIBATA , Kazunari Simunac, Kristin
Smith, Dean Sonett, Charles Srivastava, Nandita
Stone, R. Struminsky, Alexei Sturrock, Peter
Suess, Steven Tritakis, Basil Tyul'bashev, Sergei
Usoskin, Ilya Vainshtein, Leonid Vandas, Marek
Verheest, Frank Viall, Nicholeen Vidotto, Aline
Vinod, S. Voitsekhovska, Anna Vucetich, Héctor
Wang, Yi-ming WATANABE , Takashi WATARI, Shinichi
Webb, David Weller, Charles Wood, Brian
Wu, Shi Wu, Chin-Chun YANG, Jing
YANG, Lei Yeh, Tyan Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YI, Yu Zhang, Jie Zhang, Tielong
Zharkova, Valentina

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan