Affiliations with Division B Commission 5 Documentation & Astronomical Data

President
Hanisch, Robert
Vice-President
Wise, Michael
Organizing Committee
Andernach, Heinz Bishop, Marsha Egret, Daniel
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Kembhavi, Ajit Murphy, Tara
Pasian, Fabio Schröder, Anja Tody, Douglas
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor Abt, Helmut
Accomazzi, Alberto Acharya, Bannanje Adelman, Saul
Aerts, Conny Agüeros, Marcel Aizenman, Morris
AK, Serap Alexander, Paul Allan, Alasdair
Allen, Lori Alvarez, Pedro Andernach, Heinz
Andreon, Stefano Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Anupama, G.
Arenou, Frédéric Argyle, Robert Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Armstrong, John Aspin, Colin Baffa, Carlo
Bagla, Jasjeet Banhatti, Dilip Barbieri, Cesare
Barbuy, Beatriz Bartczak, Przemysław Beasley, Anthony
Beckmann, Volker Bell Burnell, Jocelyn Benacchio, Leopoldo
Benetti, Stefano Benn, Chris Bentley, Robert
Bersier, David Berthier, Jerôme Bertout, Claude
Bessell, Michael Bhat, Ramesh Bignall, Hayley
Bishop, Marsha Bolatto, Alberto Bond, Howard
Bond, Ian Borde, Suzanne Borisova, Ana
Borne, Kirk Bosken, Sarah Bouton, Ellen
Boyce, Peter Brammer, Gabriel Brandt, William
Brescia, Massimo Brinchmann, Jarle Brosch, Noah
Brouw, Willem Brown, Michael Brunner, Robert
Bucciarelli, Beatrice Calabretta, Mark Campana, Riccardo
Cappellaro, Enrico Caretta, Cesar Catelan, Márcio
Cenko, Stephen CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Hong
CHEN, Xuelei Cheung, Cynthia Chiappetti, Lucio
Christlieb , Norbert CHU, Yaoquan Ciardi, David
Clayton, Geoffrey Conti, Alberto Corbally, Christopher
Corbin, Brenda Cordes, James Crézé, Michel
Cristiani, Stefano Cristóbal, David Csabai, Istvan
CUI, Chenzhou Cunniffe, John Dalla, Silvia
de Carvalho, Reinaldo De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre De Rossi, María
Depagne, Éric Derriere, Sebastien DeVorkin, David
Dickel, Helene Dimitrijevic, Milan Djorgovski, Stanislav
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dobrzycki, Adam Downes Wallace, Juan
Drimmel, Ronald Dubois, Pascal Ducati, Jorge
Ducourant, Christine Durand, Daniel Ederoclite, Alessandro
Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia Elia, Davide Ellingsen, Simon
Elyiv, Andrii FAN, Yufeng Feigelson, Eric
Folgueira, Marta Forveille, Thierry FOUCAUD, Sebastien
Fox-Machado, Lester Fraix-Burnet, Didier FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Carlos Gallagher, Sarah
Gallagher III, John Gastaldello, Fabio Gehrels, Neil
Genova, Françoise Gezari, Suvi Golden, Aaron
Golev, Valeri Gomez, Monique Goodman, Alyssa
Graham, Eric Green, Daniel Green, David
Gregory, Philip Greisen, Eric Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Griffin, Roger Grindlay, Jonathan Groot, Paul
Grosbøl, Preben Guibert, Jean Guinan, Edward
GUO, Jianheng GUO, Hongfang Hamuy, Mario
Harmer, Dianne Hauck, Bernard Heiser, Arnold
Helou, George Henden, Arne Hessman, Frederic
Hestroffer, Daniel Hledík, Stanislav Hodge, Paul
Hopkins, Andrew Horne, Keith Howell, Steve
Hudec, Rene Hudkova, Ludmila Hunstead, Richard
Ioannou, Zacharias Ivezic, Zeljko Jacoby, George
Jauncey, David Jenkner, Helmut JIN, WenJing
Jones, Derek Jordán, Andrés Kalberla, Peter
Kazantseva , Liliya Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna Kelly, Brandon
Kent, Brian Kimball, Amy Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Koen, Marthinus Kolenberg, Katrien Kolobov, Dmitri
KONG, Xu Kopatskaya, Evgenia Koribalski, Bärbel
Kovalev, Yuri Kovaleva, Dana Krishna, Gopal
Kubát, Jiri Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuin, Paul
Kulkarni, Shrinivas Kunz, Martin Labbe, Ivo
Larson, Stephen Lazio, Joseph Lee, William
Leibundgut, Bruno Lequeux, James Lesteven, Soizick
Lintott, Chris Lister, Matthew LIU, Xiaoqun
LIU, Siming Long, Knox Longo, Giuseppe
Lonsdale, Carol Lopes, Paulo Loup, Cecile
Louys, Mireille LU, Fangjun Lubowich, Donald
Macquart, Jean-Pierre Madore, Barry MAEDA, Keiichi
Magnier, Eugene Malkov, Oleg Mann, Robert
Mannucci, Filippo Martínez, Vicent Mason, Brian
MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki Matz, Steven McAteer, R.T. James
McLean, Brian McMahon, Richard McNally, Derek
Meadows, A. Mein, Pierre Merín Martín, Bruno
Michel, Laurent Mickaelian, Areg Mink, Jessica
Minniti, Dante Mitton, Simon Moitinho, André
Monet, David Montes, David Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Morbidelli, Roberto Morris, Rhys Morrison, Nancy
Muinos Haro, Jose Murphy, Tara Murtagh, Fionn
Murtagh, Fionn NAGATA , Tetsuya NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Nefed'ev, Yury Nesci, Roberto NISHIMURA , Shiro
Ochsenbein, François Ogando, Ricardo OHISHI , Masatoshi
Ojha, Roopesh Oluseyi, Hakeem Orellana, Rosa
Osborn, Wayne Ott, Juergen Pakhomov, Yury
Pamyatnykh, Alexey Panessa, Francesca Paturel, Georges
Pauwels, Thierry Peck, Alison Pecker, Jean-Claude
Pence, William Pérez-González, Pablo Phạm, Diep
Philip, A.G. Piskunov, Anatolij Pitkin, Matthew
Pizzichini, Graziella Plavchan, Jr., Peter Potter, Stephen
Protsyuk, Yuri Prša, Andrej Pucillo, Mauro
Puxley, Phil QU, Jinlu Quinn, Peter
Ratnatunga, Kavan Ray, Alak Reardon, Kevin
Renson, P. Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Richards, Mercedes
Rickard, Lee Ridgway, Stephen Rizzi, Luca
Robinson, Edward Rocha-Pinto, Hélio Rodrigues, Claudia
Roman, Nancy Romaniello, Martino Rossi, Corinne
Rots, Arnold Rudnick, Lawrence Russo, Guido
Saar, Enn Saha, Abhijit Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie
Samodurov, Vladimir Sarasso, Maria Savanevich, Vadim
Schade, David Schilbach, Elena Schmadel, Lutz
Schmitz, Marion Schneider, Jean Schreiber, Roman
Seaman, Rob SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Seymour, Nicholas
Shafter, Allen Sharp, Nigel Shastri, Prajval
Shaw, Richard Shelton, Ian SHIRASAKI, Yuji
Silva, David Skoda, Petr Smart, Richard
Smith, Robert Smith, Randall SONG, Liming
Soszyński, Igor Spite, François Srianand, Raghunathan
Sterken, Christiaan Stickland, David Stil, Jeroen
Stoehr, Felix Strelnitski, Vladimir Strom, Stephen
SU, Cheng-yue Sullivan, Mark SUNG, Hyun-Il
Surkis, Igor Sutton, Edmund Szalay, Alex
Szkody, Paula TANAKA, Ichi Makoto Taylor, A.
Tedds, Jonathan Templeton, Matthew Tessema, Associate Prof, Solomon
Teuben, Peter Titov, Vladimir Torres-Papaqui, Juan
Trimble, Virginia Tsvetkov, Milcho Turatto, Massimo
Turner, Kenneth Tyson, John Ulrich, Roger
Urban, Sean Vagnetti, Fausto Valeev, Sultan
Valls-Gabaud, David Vandenbussche, Bart Varela López, Jesús
Vavrek, Roland Veillet, Christian Velikodsky, Yuri
Verkhodanov, Oleg Viotti, Roberto Vishniac, Ethan
Vollmer, Bernd Wallace, Patrick WANG, Shiang-Yu
WANG, Jian-Min Warren Jr, Wayne Weilbacher, Peter
Weiss, Werner Weller, Charles Wells, Donald
Whitelock, Patricia Whiting, Matthew Wicenec, Andreas
Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George Williams, Robert
Willis, Anthony Woudt, Patrick YAMADA, Shimako
YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Xiaohu Zacchei, Andrea
Zacharias, Norbert Zender, Joe ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHANG, Shu ZHANG, Zhibin ZHAO, Jun Liang
ZHAO, Yongheng ZHOU, Jianfeng
Commission Associates
Holmquist, Jane Recabarren, Pablo Robertson, Kathleen

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 13

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 17 now available

CAPjournal issue 17

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan

Portal to the Universe

Portal to the Universe