Affiliations with Division B Commission 5 Documentation & Astronomical Data

President
Hanisch, Robert
Vice-President
Wise, Michael
Organizing Committee
Andernach, Heinz Bishop, Marsha Egret, Daniel
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Kembhavi, Ajit Murphy, Tara
Pasian, Fabio Schröder, Anja Tody, Douglas
Commission Members
A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor Abt, Helmut
Accomazzi, Alberto Acharya, Bannanje Adelman, Saul
Aerts, Conny Agüeros, Marcel Aizenman, Morris
AK, Serap Alexander, Paul Allan, Alasdair
Allen, Lori Alvarez, Pedro Andernach, Heinz
Andreon, Stefano Antonelli, Lucio Angelo Anupama, G.
Arenou, Frédéric Argyle, Robert Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Armstrong, John Aspin, Colin Baffa, Carlo
Bagla, Jasjeet Banhatti, Dilip Barbieri, Cesare
Barbuy, Beatriz Bartczak, Przemyslaw Beasley, Anthony
Beckmann, Volker Bell Burnell, Jocelyn Benacchio, Leopoldo
Benetti, Stefano Benn, Chris Bentley, Robert
Bersier, David Berthier, Jerôme Bertout, Claude
Bessell, Michael Bhat, Ramesh Bignall, Hayley
Bishop, Marsha Bolatto, Alberto Bond, Howard
Bond, Ian Borde, Suzanne Borisova, Ana
Borne, Kirk Bosken, Sarah Bouton, Ellen
Boyce, Peter Brammer, Gabriel Brandt, William
Brescia, Massimo Brinchmann, Jarle Brosch, Noah
Brouw, Willem Brown, Michael Brunner, Robert
Bucciarelli, Beatrice Calabretta, Mark Campana, Riccardo
Cappellaro, Enrico Caretta, Cesar Catelan, Márcio
Cenko, Stephen CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Hong
CHEN, Xuelei Cheung, Cynthia Chiappetti, Lucio
Christlieb , Norbert CHU, Yaoquan Ciardi, David
Clayton, Geoffrey Conti, Alberto Corbally, Christopher
Corbin, Brenda Cordes, James Crézé, Michel
Cristiani, Stefano Cristóbal, David Csabai, Istvan
CUI, Chenzhou Cunniffe, John Dalla, Silvia
de Carvalho, Reinaldo De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre De Rossi, María
Depagne, Éric Derriere, Sebastien DeVorkin, David
Dickel, Helene Dimitrijevic, Milan Djorgovski, Stanislav
Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dobrzycki, Adam Downes Wallace, Juan
Drimmel, Ronald Dubois, Pascal Ducati, Jorge
Ducourant, Christine Durand, Daniel Ederoclite, Alessandro
Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia Elia, Davide Ellingsen, Simon
Elyiv, Andrii FAN, Yufeng Feigelson, Eric
Folgueira, Marta Forveille, Thierry FOUCAUD, Sebastien
Fox-Machado, Lester Fraix-Burnet, Didier FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Carlos Gallagher, Sarah
Gallagher III, John Gastaldello, Fabio Gehrels, Neil
Genova, Françoise Gezari, Suvi Golden, Aaron
Golev, Valeri Gomez, Monique Goodman, Alyssa
Graham, Eric Green, Daniel Green, David
Gregory, Philip Greisen, Eric Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Griffin, Roger Grindlay, Jonathan Groot, Paul
Grosbøl, Preben Guibert, Jean Guinan, Edward
GUO, Jianheng GUO, Hongfang Hamuy, Mario
Harmer, Dianne Hauck, Bernard Heiser, Arnold
Helou, George Henden, Arne Hessman, Frederic
Hestroffer, Daniel Hledík, Stanislav Hodge, Paul
Hopkins, Andrew Horne, Keith Howell, Steve
Hudec, Rene Hudkova, Ludmila Hunstead, Richard
Ioannou, Zacharias Ivezic, Zeljko Jacoby, George
Jauncey, David Jenkner, Helmut JIN, WenJing
Jones, Derek Jordán, Andrés Kalberla, Peter
Kazantseva , Liliya Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna Kelly, Brandon
Kent, Brian Kimball, Amy Kitaeff, Vyacheslav
Koen, Marthinus Kolenberg, Katrien Kolobov, Dmitri
KONG, Xu Kopatskaya, Evgenia Koribalski, Bärbel
Kovalev, Yuri Kovaleva, Dana Krishna, Gopal
Kubát, Jiri Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuin, Paul
Kulkarni, Shrinivas Kunz, Martin Labbe, Ivo
Larson, Stephen Lazio, Joseph Lee, William
Leibundgut, Bruno Lequeux, James Lesteven, Soizick
Lintott, Chris Lister, Matthew LIU, Xiaoqun
LIU, Siming Long, Knox Longo, Giuseppe
Lonsdale, Carol Lopes, Paulo Loup, Cecile
Louys, Mireille LU, Fangjun Lubowich, Donald
Macquart, Jean-Pierre Madore, Barry MAEDA, Keiichi
Magnier, Eugene Malkov, Oleg Mann, Robert
Mannucci, Filippo Martínez, Vicent Mason, Brian
MATSUNAGA, Noriyuki Matz, Steven McAteer, R.T. James
McLean, Brian McMahon, Richard McNally, Derek
Meadows, A. Mein, Pierre Merín Martín, Bruno
Michel, Laurent Mickaelian, Areg Mink, Jessica
Minniti, Dante Mitton, Simon Moitinho, André
Monet, David Montes, David Mookerjea, Bhaswati
Morbidelli, Roberto Morris, Rhys Morrison, Nancy
Muinos Haro, Jose Murphy, Tara Murtagh, Fionn
Murtagh, Fionn NAGATA , Tetsuya NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Nefed'ev, Yury Nesci, Roberto NISHIMURA , Shiro
Ochsenbein, François Ogando, Ricardo OHISHI , Masatoshi
Ojha, Roopesh Oluseyi, Hakeem Orellana, Rosa
Osborn, Wayne Ott, Juergen Pakhomov, Yury
Pamyatnykh, Alexey Panessa, Francesca Paturel, Georges
Pauwels, Thierry Peck, Alison Pecker, Jean-Claude
Pence, William Pérez-González, Pablo Phạm, Diep
Philip, A.G. Piskunov, Anatolij Pitkin, Matthew
Pizzichini, Graziella Plavchan, Jr., Peter Potter, Stephen
Protsyuk, Yuri Prša, Andrej Pucillo, Mauro
Pushkarev, Alexander Puxley, Phil QU, Jinlu
Quinn, Peter Ratnatunga, Kavan Ray, Alak
Reardon, Kevin Renson, P. Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Richards, Mercedes Rickard, Lee Ridgway, Stephen
Rizzi, Luca Robinson, Edward Rocha-Pinto, Hélio
Rodrigues, Claudia Roman, Nancy Romaniello, Martino
Rossi, Corinne Rots, Arnold Rudnick, Lawrence
Russo, Guido Saar, Enn Saha, Abhijit
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie Samodurov, Vladimir Sarasso, Maria
Savanevich, Vadim Schade, David Schilbach, Elena
Schmadel, Lutz Schmitz, Marion Schneider, Jean
Schreiber, Roman Seaman, Rob SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro
Seymour, Nicholas Shafter, Allen Sharp, Nigel
Shastri, Prajval Shaw, Richard Shelton, Ian
SHIRASAKI, Yuji Silva, David Skoda, Petr
Smart, Richard Smith, Robert Smith, Randall
SONG, Liming Soszynski, Igor Spite, François
Srianand, Raghunathan Sterken, Christiaan Stickland, David
Stil, Jeroen Stoehr, Felix Strelnitski, Vladimir
Strom, Stephen SU, Cheng-yue Sullivan, Mark
SUNG, Hyun-Il Surkis, Igor Sutton, Edmund
Szalay, Alex Szkody, Paula TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
Taylor, A. Tedds, Jonathan Templeton, Matthew
Tessema, Solomon Teuben, Peter Titov, Vladimir
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trimble, Virginia Tsvetkov, Milcho
Turatto, Massimo Turner, Kenneth Tyson, John
Ulrich, Roger Urban, Sean Vagnetti, Fausto
Valeev, Sultan Valls-Gabaud, David Vandenbussche, Bart
Varela López, Jesús Vavrek, Roland Veillet, Christian
Velikodsky, Yuri Verkhodanov, Oleg Viotti, Roberto
Vishniac, Ethan Vollmer, Bernd Wallace, Patrick
WANG, Shiang-Yu WANG, Jian-Min Warren Jr, Wayne
Weilbacher, Peter Weiss, Werner Weller, Charles
Wells, Donald Whitelock, Patricia Whiting, Matthew
Wicenec, Andreas Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George
Williams, Robert Willis, Anthony Woudt, Patrick
YAMADA, Shimako YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Xiaohu
Zacchei, Andrea Zacharias, Norbert Zender, Joe
ZHANG, Yanxia ZHANG, Shu ZHANG, Zhibin
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHAO, Yongheng ZHOU, Jianfeng
Commission Associates
Holmquist, Jane Recabarren, Pablo Robertson, Kathleen

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan