Affiliations with Division F Commission 51 Bio-Astronomy

President
Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Vice-President
KWOK, Sun
Organizing Committee
Gargaud, Muriel Haghighipour, Nader Holm, Nils
Jayawardhana, Ray Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lineweaver, Charles
OHISHI , Masatoshi
Commission Members
Al-Naimiy, Hamid ALIBERT, Yann Allard, France
Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi Alsabti, Abdul Athem
ANDO, Hiroyasu Apai, Daniel Balázs, Bela
Balbi, Amedeo Ball, John Bania, Thomas
Basu, Kaustuv Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven
Beebe, Reta Benest, Daniel Bennett, David
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernacca, Pierluigi
Biraud, François Bless, Robert Bond, Ian
Bouchet, Patrice Bowyer, C. Boyce, Peter
Brandeker, Alexis Bretones, Paulo Broderick, John
Buccino, Andrea Burke, Bernard CAI, Kai
Calvin, William Campusano, Luis Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Cassan, Arnaud Chaisson, Eric
Chung, Eduardo Cirkovic, Milan Connes, Pierre
Corbet, Robin Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé
Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Couper, Heather COUSTENIS, Athena
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
da Silveira, Enio Daigne, Gerard Davis, Michael
De Becker, Michaël de Jager, Cornelis de Loore, Camiel
Deeg, Hans Despois, Didier Dick, Steven
Dixon, Robert Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dorschner, Johann
Doubinskij, Boris Downs, George Drake, Frank
Dreher, John Dutil, Yvan Dyson, Freeman
Ehrenreich, David Ellis, George Epstein, Eugene
Evans, Neal Fazio, Giovanni Feldman, Paul
Field, George Firneis, Maria Fisher, Philip
Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence Freire Ferrero, Rubens
FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu Gatewood, George Ghigo, Francis
Gillon, Michaël Giovannelli, Franco Golden, Aaron
Goldsmith, Donald Gott, J. Goudis, Christos
Gregory, Philip Gulkis, Samuel Gunn, James
Haisch, Bernard Hale, Alan Hart, Michael
Hershey, John Heudier, Jean-Louis HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi
Hoang, Binh Högbom, Jan Hollis, Jan
Horowitz, Paul Howard, Andrew Hsieh, Henry
Hunter, James Irvine, William Israel, Frank
Kafatos, Menas KAIFU , Norio Kane, Stephen
Kardashev, Nicolay Kaufmann, Pierre Kawada, Mitsunobu
Keay, Colin Keheyan, Yeghis Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Kellermann, Kenneth Kilston, Steven Klahr , Hubert
Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian Korpela, Eric
Ksanfomality, Leonid KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas
KWOK, Sun Lammer, Helmut Lamontagne, Robert
Laufer, Diana Lazio, Joseph LEE, Sang-Gak
Leger, Alain Lilley, Edward Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah
LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lodieu, Nicolas Lyon, Ian
Margrave Jr, Thomas Marov, Mikhail Martin, Maria
Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marzo, Giuseppe Matsakis, Demetrios
MATSUDA , Takuya Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McDonough, Thomas Melott, Adrian Merín Martín, Bruno
MINH , Young-Chol MINN , Young-Ki Minniti, Dante
Mirabel, Igor Mokhele, Khotso Moore, Marla
Morris, Mark Morrison, David Mousis, Olivier
Muller, Richard Naef, Dominique NARITA, Norio
Nelson, Robert Neuhaeuser, Ralph Niarchos, Panagiotis
Norris, Raymond Nuth, Joseph Ostriker, Jeremiah
Owen, Tobias Pallé Bagó, Enric Parijskij, Yurij
Pascucci, Ilaria Perek, Luboš Pilling, Sergio
Pollacco, Don Quanz, Sascha Quintana, Hernan
Quintana, Jose Quirrenbach, Andreas Rawlings, Mark
Rees, Martin Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Rodriguez, Luis
Russell, Jane Sánchez Béjar, Victor Sancisi, Renzo
Sarre, Peter Scargle, Jeffrey Schild, Rudolph
Schneider, Jean Schober, Hans Schuch, Nelson
Seielstad, George Semenov, Dmitry Shostak, G.
Sims, Mark Sivaram, C. Snyder, Lewis
SOFUE , Yoshiaki SONG , In Ok Sozzetti, Alessandro
Sparks, William Stein, John Sterzik, Michael
Stone, Remington Straižys, Vytautas Sturrock, Peter
Sullivan, III, Woodruff TAKABA , Hiroshi TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide
Tarter, Jill Tedesco, Edward Tejfel, Victor
Terzian, Yervant Thaddeus, Patrick TIAN, Feng
Tolbert, Charles Tovmassian, Hrant Townes, Charles
Trimble, Virginia Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin
Udry, Stephane Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques
Valtaoja, Esko Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vauclair, Gérard
Vázquez, Manuel Vázquez, Roberto Venugopal, V.
Verschuur, Gerrit Vogt, Nikolaus von Braun, Kaspar
von Hippel, Theodore Vukotić, Branislav Wallis, Max
Walsh, Wilfred Walsh, Andrew Wandel, Amri
Watson, Frederick Welch, William Wesson, Paul
Wielebinski, Richard Williams, Iwan Willson, Robert
Wilson, Thomas Wolstencroft, Ramon Womack, Maria
Wright, Ian Wright, Alan XU, Weibiao
YE, Shuhua Zadnik, Marjan Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zuckerman, Benjamin
Commission Associates
Burchell, Mark Galante, Douglas Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan