Affiliations with Division F Commission 51 Bio-Astronomy

President
Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Vice-President
KWOK, Sun
Organizing Committee
Gargaud, Muriel Haghighipour, Nader Holm, Nils
Jayawardhana, Ray Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Lineweaver, Charles
OHISHI , Masatoshi
Commission Members
Al-Naimiy, Hamid ALIBERT, Yann Allard, France
Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi Alsabti, Abdul Athem
ANDO, Hiroyasu Apai, Daniel Balázs, Bela
Balbi, Amedeo Ball, John Bania, Thomas
Basu, Kaustuv Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven
Beebe, Reta Benest, Daniel Bennett, David
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Biraud, François
Bless, Robert Bond, Ian Bouchet, Patrice
Bowyer, C. Boyce, Peter Brandeker, Alexis
Bretones, Paulo Broderick, John Buccino, Andrea
Burke, Bernard CAI, Kai Calvin, William
Campusano, Luis Cárdenas, Rolando Cardoso Santos, Nuno
Cassan, Arnaud Chaisson, Eric Chung, Eduardo
Cirkovic, Milan Connes, Pierre Corbet, Robin
Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé Coudé du Foresto, Vincent
Couper, Heather COUSTENIS, Athena Cuesta Crespo, Luis
Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred da Silveira, Enio
Daigne, Gerard Davis, Michael De Becker, Michaël
de Jager, Cornelis de Loore, Camiel Deeg, Hans
Despois, Didier Dick, Steven Domiciano de Souza, Armando
Dorschner, Johann Doubinskij, Boris Downs, George
Drake, Frank Dreher, John Dutil, Yvan
Dyson, Freeman Ehrenreich, David Ellis, George
Epstein, Eugene Evans, Neal Fazio, Giovanni
Feldman, Paul Field, George Firneis, Maria
Fisher, Philip Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence
Freire Ferrero, Rubens FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu Gatewood, George
Ghigo, Francis Gillon, Michaël Giovannelli, Franco
Golden, Aaron Goldsmith, Donald Gott, J.
Goudis, Christos Gregory, Philip Gulkis, Samuel
Gunn, James Haisch, Bernard Hale, Alan
Hart, Michael Hershey, John Heudier, Jean-Louis
HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi Hoang, Binh Högbom, Jan
Hollis, Jan Horowitz, Paul Howard, Andrew
Hsieh, Henry Hunter, James Hysom, Edmund
Irvine, William Israel, Frank Kafatos, Menas
KAIFU , Norio Kane, Stephen Kardashev, Nicolay
Kaufmann, Pierre Kawada, Mitsunobu Keay, Colin
Keheyan, Yeghis Keller, Hans-Ulrich Kilston, Steven
Klahr , Hubert Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian
Korpela, Eric Ksanfomality, Leonid KUAN , Yi-Jehng
Kuiper, Thomas KWOK, Sun Lammer, Helmut
Lamontagne, Robert Laufer, Diana Lazio, Joseph
LEE, Sang-Gak Leger, Alain Lilley, Edward
Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah LIU, Sheng-Yuan Lodieu, Nicolas
Lyon, Ian Margrave Jr, Thomas Marov, Mikhail
Martin, Maria Martinez-Frias, Jesus Matsakis, Demetrios
MATSUDA , Takuya Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McDonough, Thomas Melott, Adrian Mendoza, V.
Merín Martín, Bruno MINH , Young-Chol MINN , Young-Ki
Minniti, Dante Mirabel, Igor Mokhele, Khotso
Moore, Marla Morris, Mark Morrison, David
Mousis, Olivier Muller, Richard Naef, Dominique
NARITA, Norio Nelson, Robert Neuhaeuser, Ralph
Niarchos, Panagiotis Norris, Raymond Nuth, Joseph
Ostriker, Jeremiah Owen, Tobias Pallé Bagó, Enric
Parijskij, Yurij Pascucci, Ilaria Perek, Luboš
Pilling, Sergio Pollacco, Don Quanz, Sascha
Quintana, Hernan Quintana, Jose Quirrenbach, Andreas
Rawlings, Mark Rees, Martin Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Rodriguez, Luis Russell, Jane Sánchez Béjar, Victor
Sancisi, Renzo Sarre, Peter Scargle, Jeffrey
Schild, Rudolph Schneider, Jean Schober, Hans
Schuch, Nelson Seielstad, George Semenov, Dmitry
Shostak, G. Sims, Mark Sivaram, C.
Snyder, Lewis SOFUE , Yoshiaki SONG , In Ok
Sozzetti, Alessandro Sparks, William Stein, John
Sterzik, Michael Stone, Remington Straižys, Vytautas
Sturrock, Peter Sullivan, III, Woodruff TAKABA , Hiroshi
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tarter, Jill Tedesco, Edward
Tejfel, Victor Terzian, Yervant Thaddeus, Patrick
TIAN, Feng Tolbert, Charles Tovmassian, Hrant
Trimble, Virginia Turner, Kenneth Turner, Edwin
Udry, Stephane Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques
Valtaoja, Esko Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vauclair, Gérard
Vázquez, Manuel Vázquez, Roberto Venugopal, V.
Verschuur, Gerrit Vogt, Nikolaus von Braun, Kaspar
von Hippel, Theodore Vukotić, Branislav Wallis, Max
Walsh, Wilfred Walsh, Andrew Wandel, Amri
Watson, Frederick Welch, William Wesson, Paul
Wielebinski, Richard Williams, Iwan Willson, Robert
Wilson, Thomas Wolstencroft, Ramon Womack, Maria
Wright, Ian Wright, Alan XU, Weibiao
YE, Shuhua Zadnik, Marjan Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa
Zuckerman, Benjamin
Commission Associates
Burchell, Mark Galante, Douglas Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan