Affiliations with Division F Commission 53 Extrasolar Planets (WGESP)

President
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
Vice-President
Minniti, Dante
Organizing Committee
Bodenheimer, Peter Cameron, Andrew Jayawardhana, Ray
KOKUBO , Eiichiro Mardling, Rosemary Queloz, Didier
Rauer, Heike ZHAO, Gang
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier A Adams, Fred A Aigrain, Suzanne A
ALIBERT, Yann A Allan, Alasdair A Allard, France A
Alonso Sobrino, Roi A Ammons, Stephen A ANDO, Hiroyasu A
Apai, Daniel A Ardila, David A Artymowicz, Pawel A
Augereau, Jean-Charles A Baines, Ellyn A Baran, Andrzej A
Barge, Pierre A Barrado Navascués, David A Baryshev, Andrey A
Bastian, Timothy A Bear, Ealeal A Beaulieu, Jean-Philippe A
Benest, Daniel A Bennett, David A Berger, Jean-Philippe A
Biazzo, Katia A Bodaghee, Arash A Bodenheimer, Peter A
Bodewits, Dennis A Bond, Ian A Bonfils, Xavier A
Bordé, Pascal A Boss, Alan A Boyajian, Tabetha A
Brandeker, Alexis A Brandner, Wolfgang A Briot, Danielle A
Buccino, Andrea A Buchhave, Lars A Burrows, Adam A
Cameron, Andrew A Canto Martins, Bruno A Cárdenas, Rolando A
Cardoso Santos, Nuno A casassus, simon A Casoli, Fabienne A
Cassan, Arnaud A Chabrier, Gilles A Chaisson, Eric A
Chakrabarti, Supriya A Chakraborty, Deo A Chauvin, Gael A
CHEN, Xinyang A Ciardi, David A Cieza, Lucas A
Claudi, Riccardo A Connolly, Harold A Cosmovici, Cristiano A
Cottini, Valeria A Coudé du Foresto, Vincent A COUSTENIS, Athena A
Creech-Eakman, Michelle A Cuesta Crespo, Luis A Cuntz, Manfred A
DAI, Zhibin A Dall , Thomas A Danchi, William A
Day-Jones, Avril A de Val-Borro, Miguel A Deeg, Hans A
DELEUIL, Magali A Delplancke , Francoise A Demory, Brice-Olivier A
Dominis Prester, Dijana A DOU, Jiangpei A Downes Wallace, Juan A
Doyle, Laurance A Doyon, Rene A Dreher, John A
Ehrenreich, David A Elias II, Nicholas A Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav A
Esenoğlu, Hasan A FAN, Yufeng A Ferlet, Roger A
Fernández Lajús, Eduardo A Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio A Fletcher, Leigh A
Ford, Eric A Forveille, Thierry A Fouqué, Pascal A
Fraser, Helen A Fridlund, Malcolm A Fromang, Sebastien A
FUKAGAWA, Misato A Gábor, Pavel A Gäensicke, Boris A
Gandolfi, Davide A Gawroński, Marcin A Geller, Aaron A
Giani, Elisabetta A Gillon, Michaël A Girard, Julien A
Golden, Aaron A Goldsmith, Donald A Gomez, Edward A
Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof A Gregory, Philip A Grillmair, Carl A
Guenther, Eike A Gulkis, Samuel A Hale, Alan A
Hallinan, Gregg A HAN, Inwoo A Hatzes, Artie A
Helled, Ravit A Heng, Kevin A HERSANT, Franck A
HIROSE, Shigenobu A Homeier, Derek A HOU, Xiyun A
Hovenier, J. A Howard, Andrew A HU, Zhong wen A
Hubbard, William A Ianna, Philip A Ireland, Michael A
Iro, Nicolas A Irvine, William A ITOH, Yoichi A
Ivanov, Pavel A Janes, Kenneth A Jeffers, Sandra A
Jehin, Emmanuel A JI, Jianghui A Jin, Liping A
Johansen, Anders A Jura, Michael A Kabath, Petr A
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) A Kaltenegger, Lisa A Kane, Stephen A
Karoff, Christoffer A Kenworthy, Matthew A Kern, Pierre A
Khodachenko, Maxim A Kibblewhite, Edward A Kim, Yoo Jea A
KIM, Seung-Lee A Kim, Joo Hyeon A Kitiashvili, Irina A
Klahr , Hubert A Kley, Wilhelm A Koeberl, Christian A
KOKUBO , Eiichiro A Konacki, Maciej A Kostama, Veli-Petri A
Kovács, József A Kozak, Lyudmyla A Kozłowski, Szymon A
Ksanfomality, Leonid A Kürster, Martin A Lacour, Sylvestre A
Lagage, Pierre-Olivier A Lammer, Helmut A Lamontagne, Robert A
Langlois, Maud A Lanza, Antonino A Latham, David A
Lawson, Peter A Lazio, Joseph A LEE, Myung Gyoon A
LEE, Jae Woo A LEE, Chung-Uk A Leger, Alain A
Li, Jian-Yang A Lin, Douglas A Lineweaver, Charles A
Lintott, Chris A Lissauer, Jack A LIU, Michael A
LIU, Yujuan A Livio, Mario A Lodieu, Nicolas A
Longmore, Andrew A Lovis, Christophe A Malbet, Fabien A
Mamajek, Eric A Mancìni, Dario A Marchi, Simone A
Mardling, Rosemary A Marley, Mark A Marois, Christian A
Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo A Marzari, Francesco A Masciadri, Elena A
Mawet, Dimitri A Mayor, Michel A Mazeh, Tsevi A
Meech, Karen A Meibom, Soren A Mendillo, Michael A
Menzies, John A Merín Martín, Bruno A Meyer, Michael A
Migaszewski, Cezary A Mignard, François A Millan Gabet, Rafael A
Minniti, Dante A Moerchen, Margaret A Montes, David A
Mookerjea, Bhaswati A Moór, Attila A Mordasini, Christoph A
Mousis, Olivier A MURAKAMI, Naoshi A Naef, Dominique A
Namouni, Fathi A NARITA, Norio A Neuhaeuser, Ralph A
Niedzielski, Andrzej A Novaković, Bojan A Oberst, Thomas A
Owen, Tobias A Pál, András A Pallé Bagó, Enric A
Papaloizou, John A PARK , Byeong-Gon A Patten, Brian A
Peale, Stanton A Penny, Alan A Penny, Matthew A
Pepe, Francesco A Perets, Hagai A Perez, Mario A
Pérez-Garrido, Antonio A Perrin, Marshall A Persson, Carina A
Pilat-Lohinger, Elke A Pilling, Sergio A Plavchan, Jr., Peter A
Podolak, Morris A Pollacco, Don A Prša, Andrej A
Puxley, Phil A Puzia, Thomas A Quanz, Sascha A
Queloz, Didier A Quirrenbach, Andreas A Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa A
Rasio, Frederic A Reddy, Bacham A Reffert, Sabine A
Reiners, Ansgar A Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio A Richardson, Derek A
Ridgway, Stephen A Roberts Jr, Lewis A Rojo, Patricio A
Saffe, Carlos A Sahu, Kailash A Sánchez Béjar, Victor A
Sari, Re'em A Sarre, Peter A SATO, Bunei A
Schneider, Jean A Seiradakis, John A Selam, Selim A
Sengupta, Sujan A Shankland, Paul A Silvotti, Roberto A
Snik, Frans A Sozzetti, Alessandro A Stam, Daphne A
Stapelfeldt, Karl A Sterzik, Michael A Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah A
Stringfellow, Guy A Süli, Áron A Szabó, Gyula A
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide A Tarter, Jill A TIAN, Feng A
Traub, Wesley A Trimble, Virginia A Tsvetanov, Zlatan A
Turner, Edwin A Udry, Stephane A Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo A
Valdivielso, Luisa A van Belle, Gerard A Vavrek, Roland A
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred A Vidotto, Aline A Villaver, Eva A
von Braun, Kaspar A von Hippel, Theodore A Wallace, James A
WANG, Xiao-bin A WANG, Shiang-Yu A Whelan, Emma A
Williams, Iwan A Winn, Joshua A Wittenmyer, Robert A
Wolszczan, Alexander A Womack, Maria A WU, Zhen-Yu A
XIAO, Dong A Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim A YU, Cong A
YU, Qingjuan A Yüce, Kutluay A YUMIKO , Oasa A
YUTAKA , Shiratori A Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa A Zarka, Philippe A
ZHANG, You-Hong A Zinnecker, Hans A Zucker, Shay A
Zuckerman, Benjamin A
Commission Associates
Jones, Hugh

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan