Affiliations with Division B Commission 54 Optical & Infrared Interferometry

President
van Belle, Gerard
Vice-President
Mourard, Denis
Organizing Committee
Armstrong, John Ireland, Michael Lopez, Bruno
Perraut, Karine ten Brummelaar, Theo Thiébaut, Éric
Wittkowski, Markus Young, John
Secretary
Malbet, Fabien
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Acke, Bram Akeson, Rachel
Allen, Ronald Ambrocio-Cruz , Silvia Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Aufdenberg, Jason Augereau, Jean-Charles Babkovskaia, Natalia
Baddiley, Christopher Baines, Ellyn Bakker, Eric
Ballester, Pascal Bamford, Steven Barrientos, Luis
Beklen, Elif Bendjoya, Philippe Benisty, Myriam
Bensammar, Slimane Benson, James Berger, Jean-Philippe
Blazit, Alain Boboltz, David Boden, Andrew
Bonneau, Daniel Boonstra, Albert Bordé, Pascal
Boyajian, Tabetha Brandner, Wolfgang Bryant, Julia
Buscher, David Carciofi, Alex Carpenter, Kenneth
Cenko, Stephen Chelli, Alain CHEN, Zhiyuan
CHEN, Xinyang Ciardi, David Ciliegi, Paolo
Coffey, Deirdre Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Crause, Lisa
Crawford, Steven Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cruzalèbes, Pierre
Cuby, Jean-Gabriel Cuillandre, Jean-Charles Damé, Luc
Danchi, William de Lange, Gert De Petris, Marco
Delplancke , Francoise Demory, Brice-Olivier den Herder, Jan-Willem
Dieleman, Pieter Dionatos, Odysseas Domiciano de Souza, Armando
Dougados, Catherine Dravins, Dainis Dutrey, Anne
Duvert, Gilles Eisner, Josh Elias II, Nicholas
Faure, Cécile Florido, Estrella Forveille, Thierry
Foy, Renaud Fridlund, Malcolm Gabányi, Krisztina
Gábor, Pavel Gai, Mario Garcia, Paulo
Genzel, Reinhard Giani, Elisabetta Girard, Julien
Glindemann, Andreas GONG, Xuefei Groh, Jose
GU, Xuedong Haniff, Christopher HAO, Lei
Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia Henning, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian
Hora, Joseph HU, Zhong wen Hummel, Christian
Hutter, Donald IWATA , Ikuru Jordán, Andrés
Jorgensen, Anders Kalomeni, Belinda Kawada, Mitsunobu
Kenworthy, Matthew Kern, Pierre Kervella, Pierre
Kibblewhite, Edward KIM, Young-Soo KIM, Ji Hoon
Köhler , Rainer Konacki, Maciej Kóspál, Agnes
Kraus, Stefan Labeyrie, Antoine Lacour, Sylvestre
Langlois, Maud Lawson, Peter Le Bouquin, Jean-Baptiste
Lebohec, Stephan Lehnert, Matthew Leinert, Christoph
Leisawitz, David Lena, Pierre Ligori, Sebastiano
Maillard, Jean-Pierre Mason, Brian Mawet, Dimitri
Millan Gabet, Rafael Millour, Florentin Monnier, John
Mosoni, Laszlo MURAKAMI, Naoshi MURAYAMA, Hitoshi
NARDETTO, Nicolas Nguyễn , Khanh Oberst, Thomas
Ohnaka, Keiichi Paresce, Francesco Pauls, Thomas
Paumard, Thibaut Percheron, Isabelle Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perrin, Guy Pinte, Christophe Pott, Jörg-Uwe
Queloz, Didier Quirrenbach, Andreas Rabbia, Yves
Rajagopal, Jayadev Rastegaev, Denis Richichi, Andrea
Ridgway, Stephen Rivinius, Thomas Robertson, James
Rouan, Daniel Rousset, Gérard Saha, Swapan
Schinckel, Antony Schmitt, Henrique Schneider, Jean
Schödel, Rainer Schöller, Markus Schuller, Peter
SHANG, Hsien Simon, Michal Stée, Philippe
Surdej, Jean Tallon, Michel Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle
Thevenin, Frederic Traub, Wesley TRIPPE, Sascha
Tristram, Konrad Tuthill, Peter Tycner, Christopher
Unwin, Stephen Urquhart, James Vakili, Farrokh
van Kampen, Eelco Vaňko, Martin Vega, Olga
Verhoelst, Tijl von Braun, Kaspar Wallace, James
WANG, Guomin WANG, Shen WANG, Jingyu
WANG, Sen Warner, Peter Weigelt, Gerd
Woillez, Julien XIAO, Dong YANG, Dehua
YUAN, Xiangyan Zavala, Jr., Robert ZHANG, You-Hong
ZHANG, Yong ZHOU, Jianfeng Zinnecker, Hans
Commission Associates
Jogee, Shardha Rengaswamy , Sridharan

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan