SCIENCE

EDUCATION AND CAPACITY BUILDING

GRANTS & PRIZES

ADMINISTRATION

ASTRONOMY FOR THE PUBLIC

PRESS & MEDIA

Affiliations with Division B Commission 54 Optical & Infrared Interferometry

President
van Belle, Gerard
Vice-President
Mourard, Denis
Organizing Committee
Armstrong, John Ireland, Michael Lopez, Bruno
Perraut, Karine ten Brummelaar, Theo Thiébaut, Éric
Wittkowski, Markus Young, John
Secretary
Malbet, Fabien
Commission Members
Absil, Olivier Acke, Bram Akeson, Rachel
Allen, Ronald Ambrocio-Cruz , Silvia Arcidiacono, Carmelo
Aufdenberg, Jason Augereau, Jean-Charles Babkovskaia, Natalia
Baddiley, Christopher Baines, Ellyn Bakker, Eric
Ballester, Pascal Bamford, Steven Barrientos, Luis
Beklen, Elif Bendjoya, Philippe Benisty, Myriam
Bensammar, Slimane Benson, James Berger, Jean-Philippe
Blazit, Alain Boboltz, David Boden, Andrew
Bonneau, Daniel Boonstra, Albert Bordé, Pascal
Boyajian, Tabetha Brandner, Wolfgang Bryant, Julia
Buscher, David Carciofi, Alex Carpenter, Kenneth
Cenko, Stephen Chelli, Alain CHEN, Zhiyuan
CHEN, Xinyang Ciardi, David Ciliegi, Paolo
Coffey, Deirdre Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Crause, Lisa
Crawford, Steven Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cruzalèbes, Pierre
Cuby, Jean-Gabriel Cuillandre, Jean-Charles Damé, Luc
Danchi, William de Lange, Gert De Petris, Marco
Delplancke , Francoise Demory, Brice-Olivier den Herder, Jan-Willem
Dieleman, Pieter Dionatos, Odysseas Domiciano de Souza, Armando
Dougados, Catherine Dravins, Dainis Dutrey, Anne
Duvert, Gilles Eisner, Josh Elias II, Nicholas
Faure, Cécile Florido, Estrella Forveille, Thierry
Foy, Renaud Fridlund, Malcolm Gabányi, Krisztina
Gábor, Pavel Gai, Mario Garcia, Paulo
Genzel, Reinhard Giani, Elisabetta Girard, Julien
Glindemann, Andreas GONG, Xuefei Groh, Jose
GU, Xuedong Haniff, Christopher HAO, Lei
Hatziminaoglou, Evanthia Henning, Thomas Hönig, Sebastian
Hora, Joseph HU, Zhong wen Hummel, Christian
Hutter, Donald IWATA , Ikuru Jordán, Andrés
Jorgensen, Anders Kalomeni, Belinda Kawada, Mitsunobu
Kenworthy, Matthew Kern, Pierre Kervella, Pierre
Kibblewhite, Edward KIM, Young-Soo KIM, Ji Hoon
Köhler , Rainer Konacki, Maciej Kóspál, Agnes
Kraus, Stefan Labeyrie, Antoine Lacour, Sylvestre
Langlois, Maud Lawson, Peter Le Bouquin, Jean-Baptiste
Lebohec, Stephan Lehnert, Matthew Leinert, Christoph
Leisawitz, David Lena, Pierre Ligori, Sebastiano
Maillard, Jean-Pierre Mason, Brian Mawet, Dimitri
Millan Gabet, Rafael Millour, Florentin Monnier, John
Mosoni, Laszlo MURAKAMI, Naoshi MURAYAMA, Hitoshi
NARDETTO, Nicolas Nguyễn , Khanh Oberst, Thomas
Ohnaka, Keiichi Paresce, Francesco Pauls, Thomas
Paumard, Thibaut Percheron, Isabelle Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perrin, Guy Pinte, Christophe Pott, Jörg-Uwe
Queloz, Didier Quirrenbach, Andreas Rabbia, Yves
Rajagopal, Jayadev Rastegaev, Denis Richichi, Andrea
Ridgway, Stephen Rivinius, Thomas Robertson, James
Rouan, Daniel Rousset, Gérard Saha, Swapan
Schinckel, Antony Schmitt, Henrique Schneider, Jean
Schödel, Rainer Schöller, Markus Schuller, Peter
SHANG, Hsien Simon, Michal Stée, Philippe
Stefl, Stanislav Surdej, Jean Tallon, Michel
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle Thevenin, Frederic Traub, Wesley
TRIPPE, Sascha Tristram, Konrad Tuthill, Peter
Tycner, Christopher Unwin, Stephen Urquhart, James
Vakili, Farrokh van Kampen, Eelco Vaňko, Martin
Vega, Olga Verhoelst, Tijl von Braun, Kaspar
Wallace, James WANG, Guomin WANG, Shen
WANG, Jingyu WANG, Sen Warner, Peter
Weigelt, Gerd Woillez, Julien XIAO, Dong
YANG, Dehua YUAN, Xiangyan Zavala, Jr., Robert
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yong ZHOU, Jianfeng
Zinnecker, Hans
Commission Members with IAU associate status
Jogee, Shardha Rengaswamy , Sridharan

 

Office for Astronomy Development

Office for Astronomy Development


Strategic Plan

International Year of Astronomy

CAPj