Affiliations with Division C Commission 55 Communicating Astronomy with the Public

President
Christensen, Lars
Vice-President
Russo, Pedro
Organizing Committee
Arcand, Kimberly Ödman, Carolina Robson, Ian
SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Wheeler, Pete ZHU, Jin
Secretary
Fienberg, Richard
Commission Members
Accomazzi, Alberto A Ajhar, Edward A Allan, Alasdair A
Alvarez Pomares, Oscar A Alves, Virgínia A Apai, Daniel A
Argo, Megan A Arion, Douglas A Augusto, Pedro A
Axelsson, Magnus A Babul, Arif A BAEK, Chang Hyun A
Bailey, Katherine A Balbi, Amedeo A Bamford, Steven A
Barlow, Nadine A Bartlett, Jennifer A Bauer, Amanda A
Beck, Sara A Becker, Werner A Beckmann, Volker A
Berrilli, Francesco A Botti, Thierry A Bretones, Paulo A
Briand, Carine A Cassan, Arnaud A Cattaneo , Andrea A
CHEN, Dongni A Chernyakova, Maria A Coffey, Deirdre A
Conti, Alberto A Copin, Yannick A Cora, Alberto A
Couto da Silva, Telma A Crabtree, Dennis A Croft, Steve A
Crosta, Mariateresa A Cuesta Crespo, Luis A Cui, Wei A
DAISUKE , Iono A Damineli Neto, Augusto A DARHMAOUI, Hassane A
de Grijs, Richard A de Lange, Gert A de Swardt, Bonita A
Delsanti, Audrey A Demarco, Ricardo A DeNisco, Kenneth A
Domínguez, Mariano A Donahue, Megan A Doran, Rosa A
Easther, Richard A Ehle, Matthias A Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia A
Engelbrecht, Chris A English, Jayanne A Esguerra, Jose Perico A
Espenak, Fred A Feain, Ilana A Figueiredo, Newton A
Forero Villao, Vicente A Gangui, Alejandro A GAO, Jian A
Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria A Gavrilov, Mikhail A Gay, Pamela A
Gelderman, Richard A George, Martin A Gilbank, David A
Gills, Martins A Girard, Julien A Goldes, Guillermo A
Gomez, Edward A Govender, Kevindran A Green, Anne A
Gumjudpai, Burin A Günthardt, Guillermo A Hannah, Iain A
Hau, George A Haverkorn, Marijke A Hempel, Marc A
Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad A HIRAMATSU, Masaaki A Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea A
Hollow, Robert A Horn, Martin A Ibrahim, Alaa A
Iliev, Ilian A ITOH, Yoichi A Jafelice, Luiz A
Jahnke, Knud A JEON , Young Beom A Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge A
Johns, Bethany A Johnston, Helen A Jones, David A
Kalemci, Emrah A Kalirai, Jason A Karouzos, Marios A
Keeney, Brian A Kembhavi, Ajit A Kołomański, Sylwester A
Komonjinda, Siramas A Koschny, Detlef A Kostama, Veli-Petri A
Kotulla, Ralf A Kristiansen, Jostein A Kuiper, Rolf A
LAS VERGNAS, Olivier A Laufer, Diana A LEE, Jun A
Letarte, Bruno A Levenson, Nancy A Lintott, Chris A
Loaring, Nicola A Longo, Giuseppe A Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo A
López-Sánchez, Angel A Lowenthal, James A Lubowich, Donald A
Madsen, Claus A Majumdar, Subhabrata A Marchi, Simone A
Maričić, Darije A Martínez-Delgado, David A Mason, Helen A
Masters, Karen A Medina, Etelvina A Melbourne, Jason A
Merín Martín, Bruno A Mickaelian, Areg A Miller, Eric A
Minier, Vincent A Morris, Patrick A Mourão, Ana Maria A
Müller , Andreas A Mújica, Raul A MURAYAMA, Hitoshi A
NARITA, Norio A Nelson, Robert A Nesvadba, Nicole A
Nguyễn , Khanh A Niemczura, Ewa A Nota, Antonella A
Nymark, Tanja A Ocvirk, Pierre A Ödman, Carolina A
O'Donoghue, Aileen A Olive, Don A Olivier, Enrico A
Önel, Hakan A Oozeer, Nadeem A Ortiz Gil, Amelia A
Özeren, Ferhat A Oezisik, Tuncay A PALACIOS, Ana A
Pantoja, Carmen A Pat-El, Igal A Pavani, Daniela A
Peel, Michael A Perrin, Marshall A PHAN, Dong A
Politi, Romolo A Price, Daniel A Price, Charles A
Rassat, Anais A Reid, Michael A Rekola, Rami A
Reyes, Reinabelle A Reynolds, Cormac A Roberts, Douglas A
Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés A Rojas, Gustavo A Román-Zúñiga, Carlos A
Różańska, Agata A Saffari, Reza A Sampson, Russell A
Sandrelli, Stefano A Santos-Lleó, Maria A Sawicki, Marcin A
Sese, Rogel Mari A Sharp, Nigel A Shelton, Ian A
SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi A Simons, Douglas A Snik, Frans A
Srivastava, Nandita A Stam, Daphne A Stavinschi, Magda A
Strubbe, Linda A SUMI, Takahiro A SUNG, Hyun-Il A
TANAKA, Ichi Makoto A Tautvaišiene, Gražina A Templeton, Matthew A
Teng, Stacy A Tignalli, Horacio A Tomasella, Lina A
trần, Ha A Tugay, Anatoliy A Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo A
Vakoch, Douglas A Valdivielso, Luisa A van Eymeren, Janine A
Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert A Vergani, Daniela A Vierdayanti, Kiki A
Villar Martin, Montserrat A Voit, Gerard A Wadadekar, Yogesh A
Wagner, Robert A Walker, Constance A Waller, William A
Walsh, Robert A WANG, Chen A West, Michael A
Whitelock, Patricia A Wilson, Gillian A Winter, Lisa A
WU, Jiun-Huei A WU, Zhen-Yu A YAN, Yihua A
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma A ZHU, Jin A
Commission Associates
Arcand, Kimberly Bladon, Georgia Char, Farid
Daou, Doris Gilbert, Holly Nogueira, Salvador
Sandu, Oana Sim, Helen Wheeler, Pete
Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan