Affiliations with Division A Commission 7 Celestial Mechanics & Dynamical Astronomy

President
Morbidelli, Alessandro
Vice-President
Beaugé, Cristian
Organizing Committee
Celletti, Alessandra Haghighipour, Nader Hut, Piet
Laskar, Jacques Mikkola, Seppo
Secretary
Roig, Fernando
Commission Members
Abad Medina, Alberto Abalakin, Viktor Aksnes, Kaare
Andrade, Manuel Anosova, Joanna Antonacopoulos, Gregory
ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Archinal, Brent Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia)
Augereau, Jean-Charles Balmino, Georges Barabanov, Sergey
Barberis, Bruno Barbosu, Mihail Barkin, Yuri
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Benest, Daniel Bettis, Dale
Beutler, Gerhard Bhatnagar, K. Bois, Eric
Borczyk, Wojciech Borderies, Nicole Borisov, Borislav
Boss, Alan Bouchard, Antoine Bozis, George
Branham, Richard Breiter, Slawomir Brieva, Eduardo
Brož, Miroslav Brumberg, Victor Brunini, Adrian
Burns, Joseph CAI, Michael Caranicolas, Nicholas
Carlin, Jeffrey Carpino, Mario Carruba, Valerio
Cefola, Paul Chambers, John Chapanov, Yavor
Chapront, Jean Chapront-Touze, Michelle CHOI, Kyu Hong
Christou, Apostolos Cionco, Rodolfo Colin, Jacques
Conrad, Albert Contopoulos, George Cooper, Nicholas
Davis, Morris Deleflie, Florent Descamps, Pascal
Di Sisto, Romina Dikova, Smilyana DONG, Xiaojun
Dourneau, Gerard Drozyner, Andrzej DU, Lan
Duriez, Luc Dvorak, Rudolf Èfroimsky, Michael
El, Bakkali Elipe, Antonio Emelianov, Nikolaj
Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Érdi, Bálint Esguerra, Jose Perico
Fernández, Silvia Ferrari, Fabricio Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio
Ferrer, Martinez Finch, Charlie Floria Peralta, Luis
FONG, Chugang Fouchard, Marc Froeschle, Claude
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gaposchkin, Edward GENG, Lihong
Giacaglia, Giorgio Giordano, Claudia Giuliatti Winter, Silvia
Goldreich, Peter Gomes, Rodney Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof
Granvik, Mikael Grebenikov, Evgenij Greenberg, Richard
Gronchi, Giovanni Gusev, Alexander Hamilton, Douglas
Hanslmeier, Arnold Hau, George Heggie, Douglas
HERSANT, Franck Heyl, Jeremy Horner, Jonathan
HOU, Xiyun Hsieh, Henry HU, Xiaogong
HUANG, Tianyi HUANG, Cheng Hurley, Jarrod
Iorio, Lorenzo Ipatov, Sergei Ismail, Mohamed
ITO, Takashi Ivanov, Pavel Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Izmailov, Igor Jäggi, Adrian Jakubík, Marian
Jefferys, William JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey
Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Kent, Brian Kenworthy, Matthew
Kholshevnikov, Konstantin KIM, Sungsoo Kim, Yoo Jea
KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kitiashvili, Irina
Klioner, Sergei Klocok, Lubomir Klokocnik, Jaroslav
Knežević, Zoran KOKUBO , Eiichiro Korchagin, Vladimir
Kornoš, Leonard Koshkin , Nikolay Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovalevsky, Jean KOZAI, Yoshihide
Krivov, Alexander Kuznetsov, Eduard La Spina, Alessandra
Lala, Petr Lammers, Uwe Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lega, Elena Lemaître, Anne
Levine, Stephen LI, Yuqiang LIAO, Xinhao
Libert, Anne-Sophie Lieske, Jay Lin, Douglas
Lissauer, Jack LIU, Chengzhi Livadiotis, George
LU, BenKui Lucchesi, David Lundquist, Charles
LYKAWKA, Patryk MA, Jingyuan MA, Lihua
Maciejewski, Andrzej Makhlouf, Amar Malhotra, Renu
Mapelli, Michela Marchal, Christian Martinet, Louis
MASAKI , Yoshimitsu Matas, Vladimir Mavraganis, Anastasios
Melbourne, William Métris, Gilles Michel, Patrick
Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François Milani Comparetti, Andrea
Minazzoli, Olivier Montgomery, Michele Moreira Morais, Maria
Muzzio, Juan Mysen, Eirik Nacozy, Paul
Namouni, Fathi Naroenkov, Sergey Navone, Hugo
Nefed'ev, Yury Ninkovic, Slobodan Nobili, Anna
Novaković, Bojan Noyelles, Benoît O'Handley, Douglas
Orellana, Rosa Orlov, Victor Osório, Isabel
Osório, José Page, Gary Pál, András
Parv, Bazil Pauwels, Thierry Peale, Stanton
Perets, Hagai Perozzi, Ettore Petit, Jean-Marc
Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Polyakhova, Elena Puetzfeld, Dirk Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
Richardson, Derek Rodin, Alexander Rossi, Alessandro
Ryabov, Yurij Saad, Abdel-naby Sansaturio, Maria
Sari, Re'em Scheeres, Daniel Scholl, Hans
Schubart, Joachim Sconzo, Pasquale Šegan, Stevo
Seidelmann, P. Sein-Echaluce, M. Selim, Hadia
Shakht, Natalia Shankland, Paul Shapiro, Irwin
SHENG, Wan Shevchenko, Ivan Sidlichovsky, Milos
Sima, Zdislav Simó, Carles Simon, Jean-Louis
Skripnichenko, Vladimir Soffel, Michael Sokolov, Leonid
Sorokin, Nikolaj Souchay, Jean Stadel, Joachim
Standish, E. Stellmacher, Irène Steves, Bonita
Stewart, Susan Süli, Áron Sultanov, G.
SUN, Yisui SUN, Fuping Sweatman, Winston
Szenkovits, Ferenc TAO, Jin-he Tatevyan, Suriya
Thuillot, William Tiscareno, Matthew Titov, Vladimir
Tommei, Giacomo Tremaine, Scott Trenti, Michele
Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsuchida, Masayoshi Valtonen, Mauri
Varvoglis, Harry Vashkovyak, Sofja Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Veillet, Christian Vieira, Martins Vieira Neto, Ernesto
Vienne, Alain Vilhena de Moraes, Rodolpho Vinet, Jean-Yves
Virtanen, Jenni Vokrouhlicky, David Vondrák, Jan
Walch, Jean-Jacques WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
WATANABE , Noriaki WEI, Erhu Weiss, John
Whipple, Arthur Wiegert, Paul Williams, Carol
Winter, Othon Wnuk, Edwin WU, Lianda
Wytrzyszczak, Iwona XIONG, Jianning YANG, Xuhai
YANO , Taihei Yokoyama, Tadashi YOSHIDA , Haruo
Yseboodt, Marie YUASA, Manabu Zafiropoulos, Basil
Zare, Khalil ZHANG, Sheng-Pan ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yang
ZHAO, Changyin ZHAO, You ZHAO, Haibin
Zhdanov, Valery ZHENG, Jia-Qing ZHENG, Yong
ZHOU, Li-Yong ZHOU, Ji-Lin ZHU, Wenyao

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 3

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan