Affiliations with Division A Commission 7 Celestial Mechanics & Dynamical Astronomy

President
Morbidelli, Alessandro
Vice-President
Beaugé, Cristian
Organizing Committee
Celletti, Alessandra Haghighipour, Nader Hut, Piet
Laskar, Jacques Mikkola, Seppo
Secretary
Roig, Fernando
Commission Members
Abad Medina, Alberto Abalakin, Viktor Aksnes, Kaare
Andrade, Manuel Anosova, Joanna Antonacopoulos, Gregory
ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi Archinal, Brent Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia)
Augereau, Jean-Charles Balmino, Georges Barabanov, Sergey
Barberis, Bruno Barbosu, Mihail Barkin, Yuri
Bartczak, Przemyslaw Benest, Daniel Beutler, Gerhard
Bhatnagar, K. Bois, Eric Borczyk, Wojciech
Borisov, Borislav Boss, Alan Bouchard, Antoine
Bozis, George Branham, Richard Breiter, Slawomir
Brieva, Eduardo Brož, Miroslav Brumberg, Victor
Brunini, Adrian CAI, Michael Caranicolas, Nicholas
Carlin, Jeffrey Carpino, Mario Carruba, Valerio
Cefola, Paul Chambers, John Chapanov, Yavor
Chapront, Jean Chapront-Touze, Michelle CHOI, Kyu Hong
Christou, Apostolos Cionco, Dr Rodolfo Colin, Jacques
Conrad, Albert Contopoulos, George Cooper, Nicholas
Deleflie, Florent Descamps, Pascal Di Sisto, Romina
Dikova, Smilyana DONG, Xiaojun Dourneau, Gerard
Drozyner, Andrzej DU, Lan Duriez, Luc
Dvorak, Rudolf Èfroimsky, Michael Elipe, Antonio
Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Esguerra, Jose Perico
Fernández, Silvia Ferrari, Fabricio Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio
Ferrer, Martinez Finch, Charlie Floria Peralta, Luis
FONG, Chugang Fouchard, Marc Froeschle, Claude
FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gaposchkin, Edward GENG, Lihong
Giacaglia, Giorgio Giordano, Claudia Giuliatti Winter, Silvia
Goldreich, Peter Gomes, Rodney Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof
Granvik, Mikael Greenberg, Richard Gronchi, Giovanni
Gusev, Alexander Hamilton, Douglas Hanslmeier, Arnold
Hau, George Heggie, Douglas HERSANT, Franck
Heyl, Jeremy Horner, Jonathan HOU, Xiyun
Hsieh, Henry HU, Xiaogong HUANG, Tianyi
HUANG, Cheng Hurley, Jarrod Iorio, Lorenzo
Ipatov, Sergei Ismail, Mohamed ITO, Takashi
Ivanov, Pavel Ivanova, Violeta Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Izmailov, Igor Jäggi, Adrian Jakubík, Marian
Jefferys, William JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey
Kalvouridis, Tilemachos Kent, Brian Kenworthy, Matthew
Kholshevnikov, Konstantin KIM, Sungsoo Kim, Yoo Jea
KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kitiashvili, Irina
Klioner, Sergei Klocok, Lubomir Klokocnik, Jaroslav
Knežević, Zoran KOKUBO , Eiichiro Korchagin, Vladimir
Kornoš, Leonard Koshkin , Nikolay Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovalevsky, Jean KOZAI, Yoshihide
Krivov, Alexander Kuznetsov, Eduard La Spina, Alessandra
Lala, Petr Lammers, Uwe Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe
Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain Lega, Elena Levine, Stephen
LI, Yuqiang LIAO, Xinhao Libert, Anne-Sophie
Lieske, Jay Lin, Douglas Lissauer, Jack
LIU, Chengzhi Livadiotis, George LU, BenKui
Lucchesi, David Lundquist, Charles LYKAWKA, Patryk
MA, Jingyuan MA, Lihua Malhotra, Renu
Mapelli, Michela Marchal, Christian Martinet, Louis
MASAKI , Yoshimitsu Matas, Vladimir Mavraganis, Anastasios
Melbourne, William Métris, Gilles Michel, Patrick
Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François Milani Comparetti, Andrea
Minazzoli, Olivier Montgomery, Michele Moreira Morais, Maria
Muzzio, Juan Mysen, Eirik Nacozy, Paul
Namouni, Fathi Naroenkov, Sergey Navone, Hugo
Nefed'ev, Yury Ninkovic, Slobodan Nobili, Anna
Novaković, Bojan Noyelles, Benoît O'Handley, Douglas
Orellana, Rosa Orlov, Victor Osório, Isabel
Osório, José Page, Gary Pál, András
Parv, Bazil Pauwels, Thierry Perets, Hagai
Perozzi, Ettore Petit, Jean-Marc Petrov, Sergey
Petrovskaya, Margarita Pilat-Lohinger, Elke Polyakhova, Elena
Puetzfeld, Dirk Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio Richardson, Derek
Rodin, Alexander Rossi, Alessandro Ryabov, Yurij
Saad, Abdel-naby Sansaturio, Maria Sari, Re'em
Scheeres, Daniel Scholl, Hans Schubart, Joachim
Šegan, Stevo Seidelmann, P. Sein-Echaluce, M.
Selim, Hadia Shakht, Natalia Shankland, Paul
Shapiro, Irwin SHENG, Wan Shevchenko, Ivan
Sidlichovsky, Milos Sima, Zdislav Simó, Carles
Simon, Jean-Louis Skripnichenko, Vladimir Soffel, Michael
Sokolov, Leonid Souchay, Jean Stadel, Joachim
Standish, E. Stellmacher, Irène Steves, Bonita
Stewart, Susan Süli, Áron SUN, Yisui
SUN, Fuping Sweatman, Winston Szenkovits, Ferenc
TAO, Jin-he Tatevyan, Suriya Taylor, Donald
Thuillot, William Tiscareno, Matthew Titov, Vladimir
Tommei, Giacomo Tremaine, Scott Trenti, Michele
Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsuchida, Masayoshi Valtonen, Mauri
Varvoglis, Harry Vashkovyak, Sofja Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Veillet, Christian Vieira, Martins Vieira Neto, Ernesto
Vienne, Alain Vilhena de Moraes, Rodolpho Vinet, Jean-Yves
Virtanen, Jenni Vokrouhlicky, David Vondrák, Jan
Walch, Jean-Jacques WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
WATANABE , Noriaki WEI, Erhu Weiss, John
Whipple, Arthur Wiegert, Paul Williams, Carol
Winter, Othon Wnuk, Edwin WU, Lianda
Wytrzyszczak, Iwona XIONG, Jianning YANG, Xuhai
YANO , Taihei Yokoyama, Tadashi YOSHIDA , Haruo
Yseboodt, Marie YUASA, Manabu Zafiropoulos, Basil
Zare, Khalil ZHANG, Sheng-Pan ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Wei ZHANG, Yang
ZHAO, Changyin ZHAO, You ZHAO, Haibin
Zhdanov, Valery ZHENG, Jia-Qing ZHENG, Yong
ZHOU, Li-Yong ZHOU, Ji-Lin ZHU, Wenyao

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan