Affiliations with Division A Commission 8 Astrometry

President
Zacharias, Norbert
Vice-President
Brown, Anthony
Organizing Committee
CHEN, Li Evans, Dafydd GOUDA , Naoteru
Makarov, Valeri Shulga, Oleksandr Souchay, Jean
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Unwin, Stephen
Commission Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abbas, Ummi Ahmed, Abdel-aziz
Ammons, Stephen Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Assafin, Marcelo BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Bakhtigaraev, Nail Ballabh, Goswami
Bangert, John Barkin, Yuri Bartczak, Przemysław
Bartlett, Jennifer Bastian, Ulrich Belizon, Fernando
Benedict, George Benevides Soares, Paulo Bien, Reinhold
Boboltz, David Bouchard, Antoine Bougeard, Mireille
Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard Brosche, Peter
Brouw, Willem Bucciarelli, Beatrice Bueno de Camargo, Julio
Capitaine, Nicole Carlin, Jeffrey Casetti, Dana
Chapanov, Yavor Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Li
CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas Costa, Edgardo
Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise Crosta, Mariateresa
Cudworth, Kyle da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo Dahn, Conard
Damljanovic, Goran Danylevsky, Vassyl Day-Jones, Avril
de Bruijne, Jos Dejaiffe, Rene Del Santo, Melania
Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian Devyatkin, Aleksandr
Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven DU, Lan
Ducourant, Christine Duma, Dmitrij Emilio, Marcelo
Fabricius, Claus FAN, Yu Fernandes-Martin, Vera
Fey, Alan Finch, Charlie Firneis, Maria
Fomin, Valery Fors, Octavi Franz, Otto
Fredrick, Laurence Fresneau, Alain Froeschle, Michel
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUKUSHIMA, Toshio
Gatewood, George Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen
Gavras, Panagiotis Geffert, Michael Germain, Marvin
GILLES, Dominique Goddi, Ciriaco Gontcharov, George
Guibert, Jean Guseva, Irina Hajian, Arsen
HAN, Inwoo Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William
Helmer, Leif Hemenway, Paul Hering, Roland
Heudier, Jean-Louis Hill, Graham Hobbs, David
Høg, Erik HONG, Zhang Ianna, Philip
Iorio, Lorenzo Irwin, Michael Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Izmailov, Igor Jacobs, Christopher Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jefferys, William JIA, Lei JIN, WenJing
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Burton Jones, Derek
Jordi, Carme Kalomeni, Belinda Kanayev, Ivan
Kaplan, George Kazantseva , Liliya Kharchenko, Nina
King, Ivan Klemola, Arnold Klioner, Sergei
Klock, Benny Kovalevsky, Jean Kuimov, Konstantin
Kumkova, Irina KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurzyńska, Krystyna
Lammers, Uwe Lattanzi, Mario Lazorenko, Peter
Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf Lenhardt, Helmut
Lepine, Sebastien LI, Zhigang LI, Qi
Lindegren, Lennart LIU, Chengzhi Lu, Phillip
LU, Chunlin MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell
Magnier, Eugene Maigurova, Nadiia Malkin, Zinovy
Mallamaci, Claudio Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy
McAlister, Harold McLean, Brian Mignard, François
Mink, Jessica Monet, David Morbidelli, Roberto
Muinos Haro, Jose NAKAGAWA, Akiharu NAKAJIMA, Koichi
Naroenkov, Sergey Nefed'ev, Yury NIINUMA, Kotaro
NIWA, Yoshito Noyelles, Benoît Nunez, Jorge
Ofek, Eran OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Tarmo
Olive, Don Olsen, Hans Osborn, Wayne
Osório, José Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan
Pascu, Dan Pauwels, Thierry PENG, Qingyu
Penna, Jucira Perryman, Michael Petrov, Sergey
PING, Jinsong Pinigin, Gennadiy Platais, Imants
Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre Pourbaix, Dimitri
Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo Prusti, Timo
Pugliano, Antonio Rafferty, Theodore Reddy, Bacham
Reffert, Sabine Reynolds, John Rodin, Alexander
Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried Russell, Jane
SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sanders, Walter Sarasso, Maria
SATO, Koichi Schilbach, Elena Schildknecht, Thomas
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, Karl Schwekendiek, Peter
Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P. Shelus, Peter
SHEN, Kaixian SHEN, Zhiqiang SHU, Fengchun
Sivakoff, Gregory Smart, Richard Söderhjelm, Staffan
Solarić, Nikola Sôma, Mitsuru Sovers, Ojars
Sozzetti, Alessandro Spoljaric, Drago Standish, E.
Stavinschi, Magda Stein, John Steinmetz, Matthias
Stewart, Susan SUGANUMA , Masahiro SUN, Fuping
SUNG, Hyun-Il Surkis, Igor TANG, Zheng-Hong
TARIS, François Teixeira, Paula ten Brummelaar, Theo
Thuillot, William TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine
UEDA, Haruhiko Upgren, Arthur Urban, Sean
Vallejo, Miguel van Altena, William van Leeuwen, Floor
Vass, Gheorghe Vilkki, Erkki Volyanska, Margaryta
Wallace, Patrick WANG, Jiaji WANG, Zhengming
WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli Wasserman, Lawrence
WEI, Erhu White, Graeme Wicenec, Andreas
Wielen, Roland WU, Zhen-Yu XIA, Yifei
XIE, Yi YAMADA , Yoshiyuki YANG, Tinggao
YANO , Taihei Yatsenko, Anatolij Yatskiv, Yaroslav
YE, Shuhua Zacchei, Andrea ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Yong ZHENG, Yong ZHU, Zi

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan