Affiliations with Division A Commission 8 Astrometry

President
Zacharias, Norbert
Vice-President
Brown, Anthony
Organizing Committee
CHEN, Li Evans, Dafydd GOUDA , Naoteru
Makarov, Valeri Shulga, Oleksandr Souchay, Jean
Teixeira, Ramachrisna Unwin, Stephen
Commission Members
Abad Hiraldo, Carlos Abbas, Ummi Ahmed, Abdel-aziz
Ammons, Stephen Andrei, Alexandre Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Arias, Elisa Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Assafin, Marcelo BABA, Junichi Babusiaux, Carine
Badescu, Octavian Bakhtigaraev, Nail Ballabh, Goswami
Bangert, John Barkin, Yuri Bartczak, Przemyslaw
Bartlett, Jennifer Bastian, Ulrich Belizon, Fernando
Benedict, George Benevides Soares, Paulo Bernstein, Hans-Heinrich
Bien, Reinhold Boboltz, David Bouchard, Antoine
Bougeard, Mireille Bradley, Arthur Branham, Richard
Brosche, Peter Brouw, Willem Bucciarelli, Beatrice
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Capitaine, Nicole Carlin, Jeffrey
Casetti, Dana Chapanov, Yavor Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Li CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Linfei
Cioni, Maria-Rosa Cooper, Nicholas Corbin, Thomas
Costa, Edgardo Crézé, Michel Crifo, Francoise
Crosta, Mariateresa Cudworth, Kyle da Rocha-Poppe, Paulo
Dahn, Conard Damljanovic, Goran Danylevsky, Vassyl
Day-Jones, Avril de Bruijne, Jos Dejaiffe, Rene
Del Santo, Melania Deller, Adam Delmas, Christian
Devyatkin, Aleksandr Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven
Dommanget, Jean DU, Lan Ducourant, Christine
Duma, Dmitrij Emilio, Marcelo Fabricius, Claus
FAN, Yu Fernandes-Martin, Vera Fey, Alan
Finch, Charlie Firneis, Maria Fomin, Valery
Fors, Octavi Franz, Otto Fredrick, Laurence
Fresneau, Alain Froeschle, Michel Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco
FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUKUSHIMA, Toshio Gatewood, George
Gaume, Ralph Gauss, Stephen Gavras, Panagiotis
Geffert, Michael Germain, Marvin GILLES, Dominique
Goddi, Ciriaco Gontcharov, George Guibert, Jean
Guseva, Irina Hajian, Arsen HAN, Inwoo
Hanson, Robert Hartkopf, William Helmer, Leif
Hemenway, Paul Hering, Roland Heudier, Jean-Louis
Hill, Graham Hobbs, David Høg, Erik
HONG, Zhang Ianna, Philip Iorio, Lorenzo
Irwin, Michael Ivantsov, Anatoliy Izmailov, Igor
Jackson, Paul Jacobs, Christopher Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jefferys, William JIA, Lei JIN, WenJing
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Burton Jones, Derek
Jordi, Carme Kalomeni, Belinda Kanayev, Ivan
Kaplan, George Kazantseva , Liliya Kharchenko, Nina
King, Ivan Klemola, Arnold Klioner, Sergei
Klock, Benny Kovalevsky, Jean Kuimov, Konstantin
Kumkova, Irina KURAYAMA, Tomoharu Kurzynska, Krystyna
Lammers, Uwe Lattanzi, Mario Latypov, A.
Lazorenko, Peter Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe Le Poole, Rudolf
Lenhardt, Helmut Lepine, Sebastien LI, Zhigang
LI, Qi Lindegren, Lennart LIU, Chengzhi
Lopez, Jose Lopez, Carlos Lu, Phillip
LU, Chunlin MA, Wenzhang MacConnell, Darrell
Magnier, Eugene Maigurova, Nadiia Malkin, Zinovy
Mallamaci, Claudio Marschall, Laurence Marshalov, Dmitriy
Mason, Brian McAlister, Harold McLean, Brian
Mignard, François Mink, Jessica Monet, David
Morbidelli, Roberto Muinos Haro, Jose NAKAGAWA, Akiharu
NAKAJIMA, Koichi Naroenkov, Sergey Nefedeva, Antonina
Nefed'ev, Yury NIINUMA, Kotaro Nikoloff, Ivan
NIWA, Yoshito Noyelles, Benoît Nunez, Jorge
Ofek, Eran OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Tarmo
Olive, Don Osborn, Wayne Osório, José
Page, Gary Pakvor, Ivan Pascu, Dan
Pauwels, Thierry Penna, Jucira Perryman, Michael
Petrov, Sergey PING, Jinsong Pinigin, Gennadiy
Platais, Imants Poma, Angelo Popescu, Petre
Pourbaix, Dimitri Protsyuk, Yuri Proverbio, Edoardo
Prusti, Timo Pugliano, Antonio Rafferty, Theodore
Reddy, Bacham Reffert, Sabine Reynolds, John
Rodin, Alexander Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried
Russell, Jane SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Sanders, Walter
Sarasso, Maria SATO, Koichi Schilbach, Elena
Schildknecht, Thomas Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schreiber, Karl
Schwekendiek, Peter Ségransan, Damien Seidelmann, P.
Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHU, Fengchun Sivakoff, Gregory Smart, Richard
Söderhjelm, Staffan Solarić, Nikola Sôma, Mitsuru
Sovers, Ojars Sozzetti, Alessandro Spoljaric, Drago
Standish, E. Stavinschi, Magda Stein, John
Steinmetz, Matthias Stewart, Susan SUGANUMA , Masahiro
SUN, Fuping SUNG, Hyun-il Surkis, Igor
TANG, Zheng-Hong TARIS, François Teixeira, Paula
ten Brummelaar, Theo Thuillot, William TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turon, Catherine UEDA, Haruhiko Upgren, Arthur
Urban, Sean Vallejo, Miguel van Altena, William
van Leeuwen, Floor Vass, Gheorghe Vilkki, Erkki
Volyanska, Margaryta Wallace, Patrick WANG, Jiaji
WANG, Zhengming WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Guangli
Wasserman, Lawrence WEI, Erhu White, Graeme
Wicenec, Andreas Wielen, Roland WU, Zhen-Yu
XIA, Yifei XIE, Yi YAMADA , Yoshiyuki
YANG, Tinggao YANO , Taihei YASUDA , Haruo
Yatsenko, Anatolij Yatskiv, Yaroslav YE, Shuhua
YOSHIZAWA , Masanori Zacchei, Andrea ZHANG, Wei
ZHANG, Yong ZHENG, Yong ZHU, Zi

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

Information Bulletin n° 112

Latest Information Bulletin

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

Communicating Astronomy with the Public Journal

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan