Affiliations with Division C Education, Outreach and Heritage

President
Hemenway, Mary
Vice-President
Malasan, Hakim
Secretary
Kochhar, Rajesh
Division Members
Abalakin, Viktor Abraham, Roberto Abrevaya, Ximena
Abt, Helmut Accomazzi, Alberto Acharya, Bannanje
Acker, Agnes AGATA, Hidehiko Aghaee, Alireza
Agüeros, Marcel Aguilar, Maria AHN, Youngsook
AHN, SANG-HYEON Airapetian, Vladimir Ajhar, Edward
AKITA , Kyo Al-Naimiy, Hamid Albanese, Lara
Alexandrov, Yuri Ali, Sabry ALIBERT, Yann
Allan, Alasdair Almár, Ivan Alonso-Herrero, Almudena
Alsabti, Abdul Athem Altamore, Aldo Alvarez, Pedro
Alvarez, Rodrigo Alvarez del Castillo, Elizabeth Alvarez Pomares, Oscar
Alves, Joao Alves, Virgínia Ambastha, Ashok
Anandaram, Mandayam Andersen, Johannes Andrews, Frank
Ansari, S.M. Antonello, Elio Apai, Daniel
Apostolovska, Gordana Aquilano, Roberto ARAKIDA, Hideyoshi
Arbutina, Bojan Arcidiacono, Carmelo Arellano Ferro, Armando
Arenou, Frédéric Aretxaga, Itziar Argo, Megan
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arion, Douglas Asanok, Kitiyanee
Asher, David Ashok, N. Aslan, Zeki
Atanackovic, Olga Aubier, Monique Augereau, Jean-Charles
Augusto, Pedro Auriemma, Giulio Axelsson, Magnus
Baade, Robert Baars, Jacob Babayev, Elchin
Babu, G.S.D. Babul, Arif Badescu, Octavian
Badolati, Ennio BAEK, Chang Hyun Bagla, Jasjeet
Bailey, Katherine Bailey, Mark Balbi, Amedeo
Baliyan, Kiran Ball, Lewis Ballabh, Goswami
Balyshev, Marat Bamford, Steven Baneke, David
Banerjee, Dipankar Banhatti, Dilip Barclay, Charles
Bardelli, Sandro BARET, Bruny Barlai, Katalin
Barlow, Nadine Barmby, Pauline Barnes, David
Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier Barstow, Martin
Barthel, Peter Bartkevicius, Antanas Bartlett, Jennifer
Baruch, John Barway, Sudhashu Bary, Jeffrey
Basa, Stephane Baskill, Darren Bassett, Bruce
Battaner, Eduardo Batten, Alan Bauer, Amanda
Bechtold, Jill Beck, Sara Becker, Werner
Beckman, John Beckmann, Volker Beesham, Aroonkumar
Bell Burnell, Jocelyn Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Benacchio, Leopoldo
Bendjoya, Philippe Benedict, George Benkhaldoun, Zouhair
Bennett, Jim Benvenuti, Piero Berendzen, Richard
Berger, Jean-Philippe Bernabeu, Guillermo Berrilli, Francesco
Bertola, Francesco Bessell, Michael Bhardwaj, Anil
Bhatia, Vishnu Bhatt, H. Bhattacharjee, Pijush
Bhavsar, Suketu Bianchi, Luciana Bianchi, Simone
Bien, Reinhold Birlan, Mirel Bishop, Roy
Bjælde, Ole Bjorkman, Karen Blaga, Cristina
Blair, David Blair, William Blum, Robert
Bobrowsky, Matthew Boddapati, Anandarao Bode, Michael
Boër, Michel Boerngen, Freimut Boffin, Henri
Boissier, Samuel Bojurova, Eva Boles, Thomas
Bon, Edi Bond, Howard Bongiovanni, Angel
Bonnarel, Francois Bònoli, Fabrizio Booth, Roy
Bord, Donald Boroson, Bram Bosken, Sarah
Bot, Caroline Botez, Elvira Botti, Thierry
Bougeret, Jean-Louis Bouton, Ellen Bowen, David
Braes, Lucien Brammer, Gabriel Brandt, William
Brecher, Kenneth Bretones, Paulo Briand, Carine
Bridges, Terry Brieva, Eduardo Briot, Danielle
Bromage, Gordon Brooks, Randall Brosch, Noah
Brosche, Peter Brouillet, Nathalie Brouw, Willem
Brunner, Robert Bruzual, Gustavo Buccino, Andrea
Buckley, David Budding, Edwin Burgasser, Adam
Burman, Ronald Butler, Christopher Bzowski, Maciej
CABANAC, Remi CAI, Kai CAI, Michael
Calamida, Annalisa Calvet, Nuria Cami, Jan
Campana, Riccardo Cannon, Russell Cannon, Wayne
Capaccioli, Massimo Capelato, Hugo Caplan, James
Cappi, Alberto Cárdenas, Rolando Caretta, Cesar
Carignan, Claude Carter, William Carter, Brian
Cassan, Arnaud Caton, Daniel Cattaneo , Andrea
Cauzzi, Gianna Celebre, Cynthia Chaboyer, Brian
Chakrabarti, Supriya Chamcham, Khalil CHANG, Heon-Young
Chapman, Jessica Charmandaris, Vassilis Chaty, Sylvain
Chatzichristou, Eleni CHEN, Wen Ping CHEN, Li
CHEN, Yang CHEN, Xuelei CHEN, An-Le
CHEN, Dongni CHEN, Alfred CHEN, Lin-wen
CHEN, Xinyang Chenevez, Jérôme Chengalur, Jayaram
Chernyakova, Maria CHIN, Yi-nan Chinnici, Ileana
Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab Christian, Carol
Christie, Grant Christlieb , Norbert Chukwude, Augustine
Chung, Eduardo Chyzy, Krzysztof Ciroi, Stefano
Clark, Thomas Clark, David Clarke, David
Claussen, Mark Clem, James Clifton, Gloria
Cliver, Edward Coe, Malcolm Coffey, Deirdre
Cohen, Marshall Cohen, David Colafrancesco, Sergio
Colomer, Francisco Combes, Francoise Comins, Neil
Connors, Martin Conti, Alberto Copin, Yannick
Cora, Alberto Corbally, Christopher Corbin, Brenda
Corral, Luis COTTIN, Hervé Cottrell, Peter
Courbin, Frederic Courtois, Helene Couto da Silva, Telma
Covone, Giovanni Crabtree, Dennis Cracco, Valentina
Crawford, David Cristiani, Stefano Croft, Steve
Crosta, Mariateresa Crovisier, Jacques Cudworth, Kyle
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cui, Wei CUI, Zhenhua
CUI, Shizhu Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
Cuypers, Jan Dadhich, Naresh Dadic, Zarko
DAI, Zhibin DAISAKU , Nogami DAISUKE , Iono
Dal Ri Barbosa, Cassio Dall'Ora, Massimo Daltabuit, Enrique
Daly, Ruth Damineli Neto, Augusto Danezis, Emmanuel
Danford, Stephen Daniel, Jean-Yves Danner, Rolf
DARHMAOUI, Hassane Darriulat, Pierre Das, P.
Davies, Rodney Davies, Roger Davis, A. E. L.
Davoust, Emmanuel De Biasi, Maria De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre
de Grijs, Richard de Jong, Teije de Lange, Gert
de Swardt, Bonita Debarbat, Suzanne Dechev, Momchil
Del Santo, Melania Dell'Antonio, Ian Delsanti, Audrey
Demarco, Ricardo Demircan, Osman Demory, Brice-Olivier
DeNisco, Kenneth Dennefeld, Michel Depagne, Éric
Derman, Ethem Deustua, Susana Devaney, Martin
DeVorkin, David Dick, Wolfgang Dick, Steven
Diego, Francisco Dimitrijevic, Milan Dintinjana, Bojan
Dipper, Nigel Dluzhnevskaya, Olga Dole, Herve
Dominguez, Inma Domínguez, Mariano Donahue, Megan
Doran, Rosa Dorch, Søren Bertil Doressoundiram, Alain
Dorokhova, Tetyana Dorschner, Johann Doval, Jorge M.
Drissen, Laurent Drury, Luke DU, Lan
Ducati, Jorge Ducourant, Christine Duffard, Rene
Dukes Jr., Robert Duorah, Hira Durrell, Patrick
Dutil, Yvan Duval, Marie-France Dworetsky, Michael
Easther, Richard Eastwood, Kathleen Edmunds, Michael
Edwards, Philip Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat Ehle, Matthias
Ekström García Nombela, Sylvia El Eid, Mounib Elgaroy, Oystein
Elliott, Kenneth Emerson, James Emsellem, Eric
Engelbrecht, Chris Engels, Dieter English, Jayanne
Engvold, Oddbjørn Esguerra, Jose Perico Espenak, Fred
Esteban, César Evans, Robert Eyres, Stewart
Eze, Romanus Fabregat, Juan Fahey, Richard
Falceta-Goncalves, Diego Falcon Veloz, Nelson Falgarone, Edith
Faundez-Abans, Max Feain, Ilana Feinstein, Carlos
Feinstein, Alejandro Feitzinger, Johannes Ferlet, Roger
Fernández, Julio Fernández, Yanga Fernandez-Figueroa, M.
Fernie, J. Ferrari, Attilio Ferrusca, Daniel
Feulner, Georg Field, J. V. Fienberg, Richard
Fierro, Julieta Figueiredo, Newton Firneis, Maria
Fitzsimmons, Alan Fleck, Robert Flin, Piotr
Florides, Petros Floyd, David Fluke, Christopher
Focardi, Paola Foing, Bernard Folgueira, Marta
Forbes, Douglas Forero Villao, Vicente Fosbury, Robert
Foukal, Peter Francis, Paul Franco, José
Frasca, Antonio Frater, Robert Freeman, Kenneth
Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo Frew, David Friedlander, Michael
Fruchter, Andrew FU, Jian-Ning FU, Hsieh-Hai
FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUJIWARA, Tomoko
FUKUE , Jun Funes, José Füzfa, Andre
Gábor, Pavel Gabriel, Carlos Galeotti, Piero
Galindo-Trejo, Jesus Gális, Rudolf Gallagher, Sarah
Galli, Daniele Gallino, Roberto Gangui, Alejandro
Ganguly, Rajib GAO, Jian Garcia-Barreto, José
Garcia-Lorenzo, Maria Gargaud, Muriel Garmany, Katy
Gary, Dale Gasiprong, Nipon Gastaldello, Fabio
Gavras, Panagiotis Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela
Geffert, Michael Gelderman, Richard Geller, Aaron
Genova, Françoise George, Martin Geyer, Edward
Ghirlanda, Giancarlo Giacaglia, Giorgio Gilbank, David
Gill, Peter Gillanders, Gerard Gills, Martins
Giménez, Alvaro Gingerich, Owen Girard, Julien
Glass, Ian Goicoechea, Luis Goldes, Guillermo
Golev, Valeri Golub, Leon Gomboc, Andreja
Gomez, Haley Gomez, Edward González, Gabriela
Goodman, Alyssa Gordon, Mark Gorenstein, Paul
Gorgas, Garcia Goss, W. Miller Govender, Kevindran
Graham, John Graham, Eric Gray, Richard
Green, David Green, Anne Green, Daniel
Greenhouse, Matthew Gregorio, Anna Gregorio-Hetem, Jane
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Griffin, Ian Grinspoon, David
Groote, Detlef Grundstrom, Erika Guessoum, Nidhal
Guglielmino, Salvatore Guinan, Edward Gull, Theodore
Gulyaev, Sergei Gumjudpai, Burin GUNJI , Shuichi
Günthardt, Guillermo Gupta, Surendra Gurshtein, Alexander
Gurzadyan, Vahagn Guseva, Irina Gussmann, Ernst-August
Guziy , Sergiy Hadrava, Petr Hainaut, Olivier
HAMABE, Masaru Hamilton, Douglas HAN, Wonyong
HANDA , Toshihiro Hanlon, Lorraine Hannah, Iain
Haque, Shirin Harper, Graham Hasan, Hashima
Hasan, S. Sirajul HASEGAWA, Ichiro HASHIMOTO , Osamu
Hau, George Haubold, Hans Haupt, Hermann
Haverkorn, Marijke Havlen, Robert Hawkes, Robert
Hayashi, Saeko Hayli, Abraham Haynes, Raymond
Haynes, Roslynn He, Han Hearnshaw, John
Heddle, Douglas Hegedues, Tibor Hegmann, Michael
Heiser, Arnold Helfand, David Helou, George
Hemenway, Mary Hempel, Marc Henden, Arne
Henry, Richard Herpin, Fabrice Herrmann, Dieter
Hesser, James Heudier, Jean-Louis Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad
Hicks, Amalia Hidayat, Bambang Hillwig, Todd
HIRAI , Masanori HIRAMATSU, Masaaki Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea
Hobbs, George Hockey, Thomas Høg, Erik
Hönig, Sebastian Hollow, Robert Holmberg, Gustav
Homeier, Derek Hopkins, Andrew Horn, Martin
Horton, Anthony Hotan, Aidan HOU, Jinliang
Houziaux, Leo Howard, Sethanne Howard III, William
HSU, Rue-Ron Huan, Nguyen Hudec, Rene
Huertas-Company, Marc Huettemeister, Susanne Hughes, Stephen
Hunstead, Richard HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Hysom, Edmund
Hyung, Siek Ibadinov, Khursand Ibrahim, Alaa
Iliev, Ilian Ilyasov, Sabit Impey, Christopher
Inglis, Michael Ioannou, Zacharias Ishida, Toshihito
ISHIZAKA , Chiharu ITOH, Yoichi Izzard, Robert
Jafelice, Luiz Jahnke, Knud Jahreiss, Hartmut
Jakobsen, Peter Jankovics, Istvan Jasniewicz, Gerard
Jatenco-Pereira, Vera Jauncey, David Jayawardhana, Ray
JEON , Young Beom JEONG , Jang-Hae JIANG, Biwei
JIANG, Xiaoyuan Jiménez-Vicente, Jorge Johns, Bethany
Johnston, Helen Johnston, Kenneth Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jones, Paul Jones, Derek Jones, David
Jopek, Tadeusz Jordi, Carme Joseph, Robert
Jubier, Xavier Kablak, Nataliya Kafka, Styliani (Stella)
Kahane, Claudine Kahil, Magd Kalemci, Emrah
Kalirai, Jason Kandel, Robert Kantharia, Nimisha
Kapoor, Ramesh Karas, Vladimir Karetnikov, Valentin
Karouzos, Marios Karttunen, Hannu Kascheev, Rafael
Katgert-Merkelijn, J. Kay, Laura Kazantseva , Liliya
Keay, Colin Keeney, Brian Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Kellermann, Kenneth Kembhavi, Ajit KENTARO , Matsuda
Kepler, S. Kerschbaum, Franz Kervella, Pierre
Khan, J Khanna, Ramon Khare, Pushpa
Khodachenko, Maxim Khosroshahi, Habib Kiasatpour, Ahmad
Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste KIM, Yong Cheol KIM, Kwang tae
KIM, SANG HYUK KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Chun-Hwey
KIM, Yonggi KIM, Young-Soo Kim, Yoo Jea
Kinemuchi, Karen KINUGASA , Kenzo Kippenhahn, Rudolf
Kirilova, Daniela Kitaeff, Vyacheslav Kjaergaard, Per
Klapp, Jaime Klinglesmith III, Daniel Kneib, Jean-Paul
Knight, Matthew Kocer, Dursun Koeberl, Christian
Koechlin, Laurent Kolb, Ulrich Kolenberg, Katrien
Kolka, Indrek Kolláth, Zoltan Kollerstrom, Nicholas
Kołomański, Sylwester Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas
KONG, Xu Korakitis, Romylos Koribalski, Bärbel
KOSAI , Hiroki Koschny, Detlef Kosovichev, Alexander
Kostama, Veli-Petri Kotulla, Ralf Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovács, József KOZAI, Yoshihide Krajnović, Davor
Kramer, Busaba Kreiner, Jerzy Krisciunas, Kevin
Krishna, Gopal Krishnan, Thiruvenkata Kristiansen, Jostein
Kroll, Peter Krupp, Edwin Kryvodubskyj, Valery
KUAN , Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas Kuiper, Rolf
Kunjaya, Chatief Kunth, Daniel Kutner, Marc
Kuznetsov, Eduard Kwok, Sun Lago, Maria
Lähteenmäki, Anne Lai, Sebastiana Lamontagne, Robert
Lanciano, Nicoletta Landolt, Arlo Lanfranchi, Gustavo
Lang, Kenneth Lang, Mark Langlois, Maud
Langston, Glen LAS VERGNAS, Olivier Laufer, Diana
Launay, Françoise Lazauskaitė, Romualda Le Contel, Jean-Michel
Le Guet Tully, Françoise Lebofsky, Larry Lebreton, Yveline
Lebrón, Mayra Lebzelter, Thomas Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
Lee, William LEE, Hyun-chul LEE, Ki-Won
LEE, Eun Hee LEE, Woo baik LEE, Yong Sam
LEE, Yong Bok LEE, Kang Hwan LEE, Jun
Leibacher, John Lequeux, James Lerner, Michel-Pierre
Letarte, Bruno Leto, Giuseppe Leung, Kam
Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Levato, Orlando Levenson, Nancy
Levine, Randolph Levine, Robyn Levy, Eugene
LI, Qingkang LI, Ji LI, Jinzeng
LI, Yong LI, Min Liller, William
Lima Neto, Gastao LIN, Qing LIN, Weipeng
LIN, Chuang-Jia Linden-Vørnle, Michael Ling, Josefina
Lintott, Chris Liritzis, Ioannis Little-Marenin, Irene
LIU, Yu LIU, Sheng-Yuan LIU, Xiaoqun
LIU, Ciyuan Loaring, Nicola Locher, Kurt
Loiseau, Nora Łokas, Ewa Lomb, Nicholas
Longair, Malcolm Longo, Giuseppe Lopes, Rosaly
Lopes, Paulo Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo López, Alejandro
López, Sebastian López-Sánchez, Angel Loubser, Ilani
Loukitcheva, Maria Lowenthal, James Lubowich, Donald
Luminet, Jean-Pierre Lundqvist, Peter Luri, Xavier
Lutz, Barry Ma, Chopo Maccacaro, Tommaso
MacConnell, Darrell Machado, Marcos Machado Folha, Daniel
Maciel, Walter Mackie, Glen Maddison, Sarah
Maddison, Ronald Madjarska, Maria Madsen, Claus
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario Maggio, Antonio Mahoney, Terence
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Majumdar, Subhabrata Malasan, Hakim
Malbet, Fabien Malin, David Malkan, Matthew
Mallamaci, Claudio Mallik, D. Malville, J.
Mampaso, Antonio Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard
Mancìni, Dario Mandrini, Cristina Manimanis, Vassilios
Manoharan, P. Manset, Nadine Marchi, Simone
Marco, Olivier Marcy, Geoffrey Maričić, Darije
Markova, Nevena Marleau, Francine Marschall, Laurence
Marshalov, Dmitriy Martín, Eduardo Martin, Christopher
Martinet, Louis Martinez, Peter Martínez-Delgado, David
Martínez Bravo, Oscar Martinez-Frias, Jesus Martins, Donald
Martins, Carlos Masiero, Joseph Mason, Helen
Mason, Brian Massey, Robert Masters, Karen
Mathieu, Robert MATSUMURA , Masafumi Matthews, Jaymie
Mattox, John Mauersberger, Rainer Maury, Alain
Maza, José Mazumdar, Anwesh McAteer, R.T. James
McCammon, Dan McConnell, David McGimsey Jr, Ben
McKenna Lawlor, Susan McKinnon, David McNally, Derek
McNeil, Stephen Meadows, A. Medina, Etelvina
Meech, Karen Meidav, Meir Melbourne, Jason
Melita, Mario Melnick, Jorge Melo, Claudio
Méndez, Mariano Mendillo, Michael Menon, T.
Merín Martín, Bruno Merlo, David Merrifield, Michael
Messerotti, Mauro Metaxa, Margarita Meyer, Michael
Mickaelian, Areg Mickelson, Michael Middleton, Christopher
Miesch, Mark Mihaila, Ieronim MIKAMI , Takao
Miley, George Milkey, Robert Miller, Hugh
Miller, Neal Miller, Eric Milne, Douglas
Milone, Eugene Minier, Vincent Minikulov, Nasridin
Miralles, Joan-Marc Mitton, Simon Miyawaki, Ryosuke
MIZUNO , Takao Modali, Sarma Mohd, Zambri
Molenda-Żakowicz, Joanna Molinari, Emilio Molnar, Michael
Monin, Jean-Louis Monteiro, Mario Joao Montes, David
Montgomery, Michele Montmerle, Thierry MOON, Hong-Kyu
Moorhead, James Moreels, Guy Morrell, Nidia
Morris, Patrick Morton, Donald Mota, David
Mothé-Diniz, Thais Mourão, Ana Maria Moussas, Xenophon
Muanwong, Orrarujee Mueller, Beatrice Müller , Andreas
Mújica, Raul Mukai, Koji Mukherjee, Krishna
MURAKAMI , Hiroshi MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murphy, Brian
Murphy, John Nadal, Robert Nahar, Sultana
Nair, Sunita Najid, Nour-Eddine NAKAMURA , Tsuko
NAKAMURA , Yasuhisa NAKANO , Makoto NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
Nakos, Theodoros Nammahachak, Suwit Nandi, Dibyendu
Naoz, Smadar NARITA, Norio Narlikar, Jayant
Nath, Biman Navone, Hugo Nayar, S.R.Prabhakaran
Nazé, Yael Nefed'ev, Yury Nelson, Robert
Nelson, George Nemiroff, Robert Nesci, Roberto
Nesvadba, Nicole Netzer, Nathan Netzer, Hagai
Nguyễn, Phuong Nguyễn , Lan Nguyễn , Khanh
Nguyen-Quang, Rieu NHA , Il Seong Niarchos, Panagiotis
Nicolaidis, Efthymios Nicollier, Claude Nicolson, Iain
Niemczura, Ewa NING, Xiaoyu Ninkovic, Slobodan
Nitschelm, Christian NITTA, Atsuko Noels, Arlette
Noll, Keith Norci, Laura Nordström, Birgitta
Norton, Andrew Nota, Antonella Nurmi, Pasi
Nussbaumer, Harry Nymark, Tanja O'Brien, Tim
O'Byrne, John O'Handley, Douglas O'Toole, Simon
Oberst, Thomas Ocvirk, Pierre Odell, Andrew
Ödman, Carolina O'Donoghue, Aileen Ogando, Ricardo
Ogl'oza, Waldemar OH, Suyeon OH, Kyu-Dong
Ohashi, Nagayoshi OHNISHI , Kouji Oja, Heikki
Okeke, Pius Okpala, Kingsley Olive, Don
Olivier, Enrico Olowin, Ronald Olsen, Hans
Olthof, Henk Oluseyi, Hakeem Önel, Hakan
Oozeer, Nadeem Oproiu, Tiberiu Orchiston, Wayne
Orellana, Rosa Ortiz Gil, Amelia Osborn, Wayne
Osmer, Patrick Osório, José Ossendrijver, Mathieu
Oswalt, Terry OTSUKA, Masaaki Özeren, Ferhat
Oezisik, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan Pagani, Laurent
PALACIOS, Ana Pandey, Uma Pang, Kevin
Pantoja, Carmen Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Parenti, Susanna
Partridge, Robert Pasachoff, Jay Pat-El, Igal
Pati, Ashok Pavani, Daniela Pavlovski, Kresimir
Pecker, Jean-Claude Pedrosa, António Peel, Michael
Peña Saint-Martin, José Penston, Margaret Percy, John
Pérez, Enrique Pérez-González, Pablo Pérez Torres, Miguel
Perozzi, Ettore Perrin, Marshall Peterson, Charles
Petit, Jean-Marc Pettersen, Bjørn Pfleiderer, Jorg
Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong Philippe, SALOME
Picazzio, Enos Pigatto, Luisa Pilachowski, Catherine
Pilbratt, Göran Pineault, Serge Pineda de Carías, Maria
Pinigin, Gennadiy Pintado, Olga Pisano, Daniel
Planesas, Pere Polcaro, V. Politi, Romolo
Pollas, Christian Polyakhova, Elena Pompea, Stephen
Popov, Sergey Popović, Luka Porceddu, Ignazio
Porras Juárez, Bertha Postnov, Konstantin Pović, Mirjana
Pozhalova, Zhanna Preston, Robert Price, Daniel
Price, Charles Probstein, R. Proverbio, Edoardo
Puschell, Jeffery Pustil'nik, Lev Radeva, Veselka
Radiman, Iratio Rafferty, Theodore Ramadurai, Souriraja
Ramella, Massimo Rassat, Anais Rastegaev, Denis
Ratnatunga, Kavan Rauch, Thomas Rauscher, Thomas
Ravindranath, Swara Ray, Tom Reardon, Kevin
Reboul, Henri Rebull, Luisa Rector, Travis
Reid, Michael Rekola, Rami Rengel, Miriam
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Reyes, Reinabelle Reylé, Céline
Reynolds, Cormac RHEE , Myung Hyun Rice, John
Richer, John Ridgway, Susan Rijsdijk, Case
Rizzi, Luca Roark, Terry Robb, Russell
Roberts, Mallory Roberts, Morton Roberts, Douglas
Robertson, James Robinson, Garry Robson, Ian
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rocca-Volmerange, Brigitte Rodríguez Espinosa, Jose
Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés Rojas, Gustavo Rojo, Patricio
Román-Zúñiga, Carlos Ros, Rosa Ros Ibarra, Eduardo
Rosa, Michael Roša, Dragan Rosa González, Daniel
Rosado, Margarita Rosenzweig-Levy, Patrica Rosolowsky, Erik
Rosvick, Joanne Roth, Miguel Rothberg, Barry
Routly, Paul Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Różańska, Agata
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Rudnick, Lawrence Ruffini, Remo
Ruggles, Clive Ruiz, Maria Teresa Rupprecht, Gero
Russo, Pedro Ryde, Nils Ryder, Stuart
Saad, Somaya Sabra, Bassem Saenz, Eduardo
Saffari, Reza Safi-Harb, Samar Safko, John
Sage, Leslie Saggion, Antonio Sahai, Raghvendra
Sahni, Varun SAKAMOTO, Tsuyoshi Samodurov, Vladimir
Sampson, Russell Sánchez Doreste, Néstor Sánchez-Blázquez, Patricia
Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano Sankrit, Ravi
Santillán, Alfredo Santos-Lleó, Maria Saraiva, Maria de Fatima
Saripalli, Lakshmi SATO , Fumio Sattarov, Isroil
Saucedo Morales, Julio Sawicki, Marcin Saygaç, Ahmet
Schaefer, Bradley Schechner, Sara Schinckel, Antony
Schleicher, David Schmadel, Lutz Schmidt, Maarten
Schnell, Anneliese Schneps, Matthew Schönherr, Gabriele
Schreiber, Roman Schroeder, Daniel Schuler, Simon
Scorza , Cecilia Seaman, Rob Seaton, Daniel
Seck, Friedrich Sedmak, Giorgio Seeds, Michael
Segaluvitz, Alexander Šegan, Stevo Seggewiss, Wilhelm
Seiradakis, John Serber, Alexander Serjeant, Stephen
Sese, Rogel Mari Shakht, Natalia Shank, Michael
Shankland, Paul Sharp, Nigel Shastri, Prajval
Shaver, Peter Shaw, James Shearer, Andrew
Shelton, Ian SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Shingareva, Kira
Shinnaga, Hiroko Shipman, Harry Shore, Steven
Short, Christopher Shostak, G. Shukre, C.
Sigismondi, Costantino Signore, Monique SIHER, El Arbi
Sima, Zdislav Simkin, Susan Simonia, Irakli
Simons, Douglas Sinachopoulos, Dimitris Singh, Jagdev
Singh, Harinder Sinha, Krishnanand Sivakoff, Gregory
Slater, Timothy Šlechta, Miroslav Slee, O.
Smail, Ian Smith, Malcolm Smith, Francis
Smith, Michael Smith, Niall Smith, Howard
Smith, Horace Smits, Derck Snik, Frans
Soares, Domingos Savio Sobouti, Yousef Sobreira, Paulo
Soderblom, David Solc, Martin Solheim, Jan
Sôma, Mitsuru Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Soriano, Bernardo
Sosa, Andrea Souchay, Jean Sowell, James
Squires, Gordon Srivastava, Nandita Stachowski, Grzegorz
Stam, Daphne Stanga, Ruggero Stanghellini, Carlo
Stathopoulou, Maria Stavinschi, Magda Steel, Duncan
Steele, John Štefl, Vladimir Steinle, Helmut
Stencel, Robert Stenholm, Björn Stephenson, F.
Sterken, Christiaan Stinebring, Daniel Stoev, Alexey
Stonkutė, Rima Storey, John Storey, Michelle
Storrs, Alexander Strafella, Francesco Strom, Richard
Strubbe, Linda Subramanian, K. Jokubas Sudžius, Jokubas
Sullivan, III, Woodruff SUMI, Takahiro Sun, Xiaochun
Sundin, Maria SUNG, Hyun-Il Surdej, Jean
Surdin, Vladimir Svalgaard, Leif Svestka, Jiri
Svoren, Jan Swarup, Govind Swerdlow, Noel
Szabados, Laszlo Szabó, Robert Tadross, Ashraf
TAKAGI , Toshinobu Tamazian, Vakhtang Tammann, Gustav
Tammi, Joni TAMURA , Shin'ichi TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
Tancredi, Gonzalo Tanga, Paolo TANIKAWA , Kiyotaka
Tanzella-Nitti, Giuseppe Taş, Günay Taub, Liba
Tautvaišiene, Gražina Teixeira, Ramachrisna Teixeira, Paula
Tektunali, H. Templeton, Matthew ten Brummelaar, Theo
Teng, Stacy Tepper García, Thorsten Terzian, Yervant
Tessema, Solomon Theis, Christian Theodossiou, Efstratios
Thomsen, Bjarne Thorsett, Stephen Thorstensen, John
Tichá, Jana Tignalli, Horacio Tiplady, Adrian
Tobin, William Toffolatti, Luigi Tolbert, Charles
Tomasella, Lina Tomita, Akihiko José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel
Torres, Jesus Rodrigo Torres-Peimbert, Silvia TOSAKI , Tomoka
Tóth, Laszlo Touma, Jihad Tozzi, Gian
Trakhtenbrot, Benny trần, Ha Tresse, Laurence
Trimble, Virginia Trinidad, Miguel Tripathy, Sushanta
Tritton, Keith Trujillo, Chadwick Trullols, I.
TSAI, An-Li Tsvetkov, Milcho Tucker, Wallace
Türler, Marc Tugay, Anatoliy Turcu, Vlad
Turner, Kenneth Tzioumis, Anastasios Úbeda, Leonardo
Ubertini, Pietro Udaya, Shankar UEDA, Haruhiko
Ueta, Toshiya Ugolnikov, Oleg Ulla Miguel, Ana
UMEMOTO , Tomofumi Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Urama, Johnson
Urquhart, James Usher, Peter Vahia, Mayank
Väisänen, Petri Vakoch, Douglas Valdes Parra, Jose
Valdivielso, Luisa Valentijn, Edwin Valls-Gabaud, David
Valluri, Monica Valsecchi, Giovanni van den Heuvel, Edward
van der Kruit, Pieter van der Veen, Wilhelmus van der Werf, Paul
van Eymeren, Janine van Gent, Robert van Groningen, Ernst
van Loon, Jacco van Santvoort, Jacques van Woerden, Hugo
Varvoglis, Harry Vass, Gheorghe Vats, Hari
Vauclair, Sylvie Vaughan, Alan Vavilova, Iryna
Vazquez, Ruben Vázquez, Roberto Vázquez-Semadeni, Enrique
Venkatakrishnan, P. Venters, Tonia Verdes-Montenegro, Lourdes
Verdoes Kleijn, Gijsbert Verdun, Andreas Vereshchagin, Sergej
Vergani, Daniela Verma, Aprajita Vicente, Raimundo
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Videira, Antonio Viegas, Sueli
Vienne, Alain Vierdayanti, Kiki Vilinga, Jaime
Vilks, Ilgonis Villar Martin, Montserrat Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda
Viollier, Raoul Vlahakis, Nektarios Voelzke, Marcos
Voges, Wolfgang Voigt, Hans Voit, Gerard
Volyanska, Margaryta Vujnovic, Vladis Wadadekar, Yogesh
Wagner, Robert Wainscoat, Richard Walker, Constance
Waller, William Walsh, Robert Walsh, Wilfred
Walter, Frederick Wambsganss, Joachim WANG, Na
WANG, Guangchao WANG, Shouguan WANG, Chen
Ward, Richard Warner, Brian WATANABE, Jun-ichi
Watanabe, Ken WATARAI, Kenya Watson, Frederick
Webster, Rachel Webster, Zodiac WEI, Erhu
Weisberg, Joel Weiss, Werner Weiss, John
Welch, Douglas Welsh, William Wendt, Harry
West, Michael West, Richard Westera, Pieter
Whelan, Emma White, Richard White, Graeme
Whitelock, Patricia Whiteoak, John Whiting, Alan
Wielen, Roland Wilkins, George Williamon, Richard
Williams, Robert Williams, Thomas Willmore, A.
Willstrop, Roderick Wilson, Gillian Wilson, Curtis
Winkler, Paul Winkler, Christoph Winter, Lisa
Wittenmyer, Robert Wnuk, Edwin Wolfschmidt, Gudrun
Wolter, Anna Woudt, Patrick Wozniak, Hervé
Wright, Nicholas Wright, Alan Wrixon, Gerard
WU, Jiun-Huei WU, Zhen-Yu Wulandari, Hesti
XIE, Xianchun XIONG, Jianning Yahil, Amos
Yair, Yoav YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAN, Yihua
Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Hong-Jin YANO, Hajime
Yatskiv, Yaroslav Yau, Kevin YE, Shuhua
Yegorova, Irina Yeomans, Donald YIM, Hong Suh
YOSHIDA, Hiroshi YOSHIOKA, Kazuo YUMIKO , Oasa
Yun, Joao YUTAKA , Shiratori Zabriskie, F.
Zadnik, Marjan Zagars, Juris Zaggia, Simone
Zakirov, Mamnum Zamorano, Jaime Zanini, Valeria
Zarnecki, John Zavagno, Annie Zealey, William
Zeiler, Michael Zeilik, Michael Zeilinger, Werner
ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, JiangShui ZHANG, You-Hong
Zhang, Jie ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, Yong
ZHAO, Jun Liang ZHENG, Xiaonian ZHOU, Yonghong
ZHU, Jin Zirm, Andrew Zitelli, Valentina
Zsoldos, Endre
Division Associates
Gilbert, Holly Recabarren, Pablo Sandu, Oana
Yamani, Avivah

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan