Affiliations with Division D High Energy Phenomena and Fundamental Physics

President
Kouveliotou, Chryssa
Vice-President
Aharonian, Felix
Secretary
Pian, Elena
Division Members
Abramowicz, Marek Acharya, Bannanje Achterberg, Abraham
Acton, Loren Adams, Thomas Aghaee, Alireza
Agrawal, P. Aguiar, Odylio Aharonian, Felix
Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Imad Alcaniz, Jailson
Alexander, Joseph Allington-Smith, Jeremy Amati, Lorenzo
AN, TAO Andersen, Bo Nyborg Anderson, Kurt
Andruchow, Ileana Anton, Sonia Antonelli, Lucio Angelo
Antoniou, Vallia Antonuccio-Delogu, Vincenzo Apparao, K.
ARAFUNE , Jiro Arbutina, Bojan Ardavan, Houshang
Arefiev, Vadim Arnaud, Monique Arnett, W.
Arnould, Marcel Arons, Jonathan ASANO, Katsuaki
Aschenbach, Bernd Asvarov, Abdul Audard, Marc
Audley, Michael Audouze, Jean Augereau, Jean-Charles
Auriemma, Giulio AWAKI , Hisamitsu Axelsson, Magnus
AYA , Bamba Ayres, Thomas Azcarate, Diana
Baan, Willem BAEK, Chang Hyun Bagoly, Zsolt
BAI, Jinming Bailyn, Charles Bajkova, Anisa
Balikhin, Michael Baliunas, Sallie Balman, Solen
Bandiera, Rino Bardeen, James Baring, Matthew
Barkhouse, Wayne Barrantes, Marco Barret, Didier
Barrow, John Barstow, Martin Baryshev, Yurij
Basa, Stephane Basart, John Baskill, Darren
Baym, Gordon Bazzano, Angela Becker, Robert
Becker, Werner Beckmann, Volker Begelman, Mitchell
Behar, Ehud Beiersdorfer, Peter Bekenstein, Jacob
Beklen, Elif Bell Burnell, Jocelyn Belloni, Tomaso
Bender, Peter Benedict, George Benford, Gregory
Bennett, Kevin Bennett, Charles Benvenuto, Omar
Bergeron, Jacqueline Bergström, Lars Berkhuijsen, Elly
Bernardini, Federico Berta, Stefano Beskin, Gregory
Beskin, Vasily Bhattacharjee, Pijush Bhattacharya, Dipankar
Bhattacharyya, Sudip Bhavsar, Suketu Bianchi, Luciana
Bianchi, Stefano Bicak, Jiri Bicknell, Geoffrey
Biermann, Peter Bigdeli, Mohsen Bignall, Hayley
Bignami, Giovanni Bingham, Robert Birkinshaw, Mark
Birkmann, Stephan Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bjælde, Ole
Björnsson, Gunnlaugur Black, John Blair, David
Blamont, Jacques-Emile Blandford, Roger Bleeker, Johan
Bless, Robert Blinnikov, Sergey Bloemen, Hans
Blondin, John Bludman, Sidney Bocchino, Fabrizio
Bodaghee, Arash Bodo, Gianluigi Boër, Michel
Boggess, Albert Boggess, Nancy Bohlin, Ralph
Boksenberg, Alec Boller, Thomas Bombaci, Ignazio
Bonaccini, Domenico Bonanno, Alfio Bonazzola, Silvano
Bonnet, Roger Bonnet-Bidaud, Jean-Marc Bonometto, Silvio
Bookbinder, Jay Borka Jovanović, Vesna Boroson, Bram
Borozdin, Konstantin Bosch-Ramon, Valenti Bouchet, François
Bougeret, Jean-Louis Bower, Geoffrey Bowyer, C.
Bradley, Arthur Bradt, Hale Braga, João
Braithwaite, Jonathan Branchesi, Marica Brandt, William
Brandt, Soeren Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella
Brecher, Kenneth Bregman, Joel Bremer, Malcolm
Brenneman, Laura Breslin, Ann Breton, Rene
Brinkman, Bert Bromberg, Omer Brosch, Noah
Brown, Alexander Browne, Ian Bruhweiler, Frederick
Bruner, Marilyn Brunetti, Gianfranco Bulik, Tomasz
Bumba, Vaclav Bunner, Alan Buote, David
Burderi, Luciano Burenin, Rodion Burikham, Piyabut
Burke, Bernard Burrows, David Burrows, Adam
Bursa, Michal Butler, Christopher Bykov, Andrei
Caccianiga, Alessandro CAI, Michael CAI, Mingsheng
Camenzind, Max Campana, Riccardo Campbell, Murray
Campusano, Luis Canizares, Claude Cannon, Kipp
CAO, Li Capelato, Hugo Cappi, Massimo
Caputi, Karina Caraveo, Patrizia Cárdenas, Rolando
Cardini, Daniela Carlson, Per Carpenter, Kenneth
Carramiñana, Alberto Carrasco, Bertha Casandjian, Jean-Marc
Cash Jr, Webster Cassano, Rossella Casse, Michel
Cassinelli, Joseph Castro-Tirado, Alberto Cavaliere, Alfonso
Celotti, Anna Lisa Cenko, Stephen Cesarsky, Catherine
Chakrabarti, Sandip Chakraborty, Deo Chamel, Nicolas
Champion, David CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang CHANG, Heon-Young
Channok, Chanruangrit Chapman, Robert Chapman, Sandra
Charles, Philip Chartas, George Chaty, Sylvain
Chechetkin, Valerij Chelliah Subramonian, Stalin Chelouche, Doron
CHEN, Yang CHEN, Pisin CHEN, Lin-wen
Chenevez, Jérôme CHENG, Kwongsang Chernyakova, Maria
Cheung, Cynthia Chevalier, Roger Chian, Abraham
Chiappetti, Lucio CHIBA , Takeshi CHIKAWA , Michiyuki
Chitre, Shashikumar Chochol, Drahomir CHOE, Gwangson
CHOI, Chul-Sung CHOU, Yi Choudhury, Tirthankar
Christensen, Per Chu, You-Hua Churazov, Eugene
Ciotti, Luca Clark, Thomas Clark, David
Clark, George Clay, Roger Clowe, Douglas
Coe, Malcolm Cohen, David Collin, Suzy
Comastri, Andrea Combes, Francoise Comins, Neil
Condon, James Contopoulos, Ioannis Corbel, Stéphane
Corbet, Robin Corbett, Ian Corcoran, Michael
Cordova, France Cornelisse, Remon Córsico, Alejandro
Costa, Enrico Costantini, Elisa Courvoisier, Thierry
Cowie, Lennox Cowsik, Ramanath Crannell, Carol
Crawford, Fronefield Crenshaw, Daniel Cristiani, Stefano
Crocker, Roland Cropper, Mark Croston, Judith
Croton, Darren Cruise, Adrian Cuadra, Jorge
Cui, Wei Culhane, John Cunniffe, John
Curir, Anna Cusumano, Giancarlo Czerny, Bożena
D'Ammando, Filippo da Costa, Antonio da Silveira, Enio
Dadhich, Naresh Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam DAI, Zigao
Daigne, Frederic Dalla Bontà, Elena Daly, Ruth
D'Amico, Flavio Danner, Rolf Darriulat, Pierre
Davidson, William Davis, Robert Davis, Michael
Dawson, Bruce De Becker, Michaël de Felice, Fernando
de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete de Jager, Cornelis de Martino, Domitilla
de Rop, Yves De Rossi, María de Ugarte Postigo, Antonio
Decourchelle, Anne Deiss, Bruno Del Olmo, Ascension
Del Santo, Melania Del Zanna, Luca Della Ceca, Roberto
Della Valle, Massimo Dempsey, Robert den Herder, Jan-Willem
DeNisco, Kenneth Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian
Dermer, Charles Deshpande, Avinash Di Cocco, Guido
Diaz Trigo, Maria Dickman, Robert Diehl, Roland
Dietrich , Jörg Digel, Seth Disney, Michael
Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dolan, Joseph Domingo, Vicente
Dominguez, Inma Dominis Prester, Dijana Donea, Alina
Dong, Xiao-Bo DOTANI , Tadayasu DOU, Jiangpei
Dovciak, Michal Downes, Turlough Downs, George
Drake, Jeremy Drake, Stephen Drake, Frank
Drury, Luke Dryer, Murray Dubner, Gloria
Dubus, Guillaume Duorah, Hira Dupree, Andrea
Durouchoux, Philippe Easther, Richard Edwards, Philip
Edwards, Paul Ehle, Matthias Eichler, David
Eilek, Jean Ekers, Ronald Elgaroy, Oystein
Elizalde, Emilio Elvis, Martin Elyiv, Andrii
Emanuele, Alessandro Engelbrecht, Chris Enßlin, Torsten
ESAMDIN, Ali ESIMBEK, Jarken Ettori, Stefano
Eungwanichayapant, Anant Evans, Daniel Eze, Romanus
Fabbiano, Giuseppina Fabian, Andrew Fabiani, Sergio
Fabricant, Daniel Fahey, Richard Falceta-Goncalves, Diego
Falize, Emeric FAN, Junhui Faraggiana, Rosanna
Farrell, Sean Fatkhullin, Timur Faundez-Abans, Max
Faure, Cécile Fazio, Giovanni Fedorova, Elena
Feldman, Paul Fender, Robert Fendt, Christian
Ferland, Gary Ferrari, Attilio Field, George
Filipov, Lachezar Filipovic, Miroslav Finn, Lee
Fisher, Philip Fishman, Gerald Florido, Estrella
Foing, Bernard Fomin, Valery Fonseca Gonzalez, Maria
Forman, William Foschini, Luigi Foster, Roger
Frail, Dale Franceschini, Alberto Frandsen, Soeren
Frank, Juhan Fransson, Claes Fraschetti, Federico
Fredga, Kerstin Friedlander, Michael Fruchter, Andrew
Fruscione, Antonella FUJIMOTO, Shin-ichiro FUJITA , Yutaka
FUJITA, Mitsutaka FUKUE , Jun Furniss, Ian
Füzfa, Andre Fyfe, Duncan Gabriel, Alan
Gaensler, Bryan Gai, Mario Gaisser, Thomas
Gal-Yam, Avishay Galeotti, Piero Gallagher, Sarah
Galloway, Duncan Gammie, Charles GAN, Weiqun
Gangadhara, R.T. GAO, Yu García, Beatriz
Garmire, Gordon Gaskell, C. Gastaldello, Fabio
Gathier, Roel Gedalin, Michael Gehrels, Neil
Gendre, Bruce Genzel, Reinhard Georgantopoulos, Ioannis
Geppert, Ulrich Gezari, Daniel Gezari, Suvi
Ghia, Piera Luisa Ghirlanda, Giancarlo Ghisellini, Gabriele
Giacconi, Riccardo Giampapa, Mark Gilfanov, Marat
Gillanders, Gerard Gilmozzi, Roberto Gioia, Isabella
Giroletti, Marcello Gitti, Myriam Glasner, Shimon
Goicoechea, Luis Goldsmith, Donald Goldwurm, Andrea
Golub, Leon Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Haley
Gómez de Castro, Ana Gómez Fernández, Jose GONG, Biping
González, Gabriela González de Buitrago, Jesús Gordon, Chris
Gorenstein, Paul Gotthelf, Eric Götz, Diego
Grebenev, Sergei Greenhill, Lincoln Greenhill, John
Gregorio, Anna Grenier, Isabelle Grewing, Michael
Greyber, Howard Griffiths, Richard Grindlay, Jonathan
Grosso, Nicolas Grygar, Jiri GU, Minfeng
Gudehus, Donald Guessoum, Nidhal Gull, Theodore
Gumjudpai, Burin Gün, Gulnur GUNJI , Shuichi
Gunn, James Gupta, Yashwant Gurvits, Leonid
Gutiérrez, Carlos Guziy , Sergiy Gwinn, Carl
Hadrava, Petr Haehnelt, Martin Haerendel, Gerhard
Hagele, Guillermo Hakkila, Jon Halevin, Alexandros
Hambaryan, Valeri Hameury, Jean-Marie Hanasz, Michał
Hanlon, Lorraine Hanna, David Hannah, Iain
Hannikainen, Diana HARA , Tetsuya Hardcastle, Martin
Harms, Richard Harris, Daniel Hartmann, Dieter
Harvey, Paul Harwit, Martin Hasan, Hashima
Hasinger, Günther HATSUKADE , Isamu Hau, George
Haubold, Hans Haugbølle, Troels Hauser, Michael
Hawkes, Robert Hawking, Stephen Hawley, John
HAYAMA , Kazuhiro Haymes, Robert HAZUMI, Masashi
Heger, Alexander Heinz, Sebastian Heise, John
Helfand, David Helou, George Hempel, Marc
Heng, Kevin Henoux, Jean-Claude Henriksen, Richard
Henry, Richard Hermsen, Willem Hernández, Xavier
Hernanz, Margarita Hertz, Paul Hervik, Sigbjorn
Hessels, Jason Heyl, Jeremy Hicks, Amalia
Hill, Adam Hillebrandt, Wolfgang Hiriart, David
Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea Hnatyk, Bohdan Ho, Wynn
Hoffman, Jeffrey Hogan, Craig Holberg, Jay
Holloway, Nigel Holt, Stephen Holz, Daniel
Hora, Joseph Hörandel, Jörg Horiuchi, Shinji
Horns, Dieter Hornschemeier, Ann Hornstrup, Allan
Houde, Martin Houziaux, Leo Howarth, Ian
Hoyng, Peter HSU, Rue-Ron HUANG, YongFeng
Huang, Jiasheng Huber, Martin Hudec, Rene
Huenemoerder, David Hughes, John Humphries, Colin
Hurley, Kevin Hutchings, John Hütsi, Gert
HWANG , Chorng-Yuan Ibadov, Subhon Ibrahim, Alaa
ICHIMARU, Setsuo Ikhsanov, Nazar Illarionov, Andrei
Imamura, James Imhoff, Catherine in't Zand, Johannes
INOUE, Hajime INOUE, Makoto IOKA , Kunihito
Ipser, James ISHIDA, Manabu Isliker, Heinz
Israel, Werner ITOH, Naoki ITOH , Masayuki
Ivanova, Natalia Jackson, John Jacob, Uri
Jaffe, Walter Jakobsson, Pall Jamar, Claude
Jamrozy, Marek Janka, Hans Jaranowski, Piotr
Jenkins, Edward Jetzer, Philippe JI, Li
Jin, Liping Johns, Bethany Jokipii, Jack
Jones, Thomas Jonker, Peter Jordan, Carole
Jordan, Stuart Joss, Paul Kaastra, Jelle
Kafatos, Menas Kahil, Magd Kalemci, Emrah
Kalomeni, Belinda KAMENO, Seiji Kaminker, Alexander
Kanbach, Gottfried KANEDA , Hidehiro KANG , Hyesung
Kaper, Lex Kapoor, Ramesh Karakas, Amanda
Karami , Kayoomars Karas, Vladimir Karpov, Sergey
Kaspi, Victoria Kassim, Namir Kasturirangan, K.
Katarzyński, Krzysztof KATO , Tsunehiko KATO, Yoshiaki
Katsova, Maria Katz, Jonathan KAWABATA , Koji
KAWAI, Nobuyuki KAWAKATU , Nozomu Kelemen, Janos
Kellermann, Kenneth Kellogg, Edwin Kelly, Brandon
Kembhavi, Ajit KENJI , Nakamura Keppens, Rony
Kessler, Martin Khanna, Ramon Khumlemlert, Thiranee
Killeen, Neil KIM, Kwang tae KIM, Yonggi
KIM, Minsun Kimble, Randy KINUGASA , Kenzo
Kirilova, Daniela Kitaeff, Vyacheslav KITAMOTO , Shunji
KIYOSHI , Hayashida Klinkhamer, Frans Klioner, Sergei
Klose, Sylvio Kluźniak, Włodzimierz Knapp, j.knapp
Kneib, Jean-Paul KO, Chung-Ming Kobayashi, Shiho
Koch-Miramond, Lydie Kocharovskij, Vladimir Kocharovsky, Vitaly
KODAMA, Hideo Kohmura, Takayoshi KOIDE , Shinji
KOJIMA , Yasufumi Kokubun, Motohide Kolb, Ulrich
Kolb, Edward Konar, Sushan KONDO , Yoji
KONDO , Masaaki Kong, Albert Konigl, Arieh
Kontar, Eduard Koopmans, Leon Kopeikin, Sergei
KOSHIBA , Masatoshi KOSUGI, George Koupelis, Theo
Kovačević, Jelena Kovalev, Yuri Kovář, Jiří
KOYAMA , Katsuji Kozma, Cecilia Kraft, Ralph
Kramer, Michael Kretschmar, Peter Kreykenbohm , Ingo
Kriss, Gerard Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Kryvdyk, Volodymyr
Kubát, Jiri Kudryavtseva, Nadezhda (Nadia) Kuin, Paul
Kuiper, Lucien Kulhánek, Petr Kulsrud, Russell
KUMAGAI , Shiomi Kuncic, Zdenka Kundt, Wolfgang
Kunz, Martin Kurt, Vladimir Kurtanidze, Omar
KUSUNOSE , Masaaki La Franca, Fabio La Mura, Giovanni
Labeyrie, Antoine Lagache , Guilaine Lähteenmäki, Anne
Lal, Dharam Lamb, Frederick Lamb, Susan
Lamb Jr, Donald Lamers, Henny Lampton, Michael
Landolt, Arlo Lang, Kenneth Lang, Mark
Langston, Glen Lapenta, Giovanni Lapi, Andrea
Lapington, Jonathan Larsson, Stefan Lasota-Hirszowicz, Jean-Pierre
Lattimer, James Laurin, Denis Le Poncin-Lafitte, Christophe
Lea, Susan Leahy, Denis Leckrone, David
Lee, William LEE , Wo-Lung LEE, Sang-Sung
Leighly, Karen Lemaire, Philippe Levenson, Nancy
Levin, Yuri Levine, Robyn Levinson, Amir
Lewin, Walter Li, Bo LI, Qingkang
LI, Li-Xin LI, Tipei LI, Xiangdong
LI, Min Liang, Edison LIN, Xuan-bin
Lingenfelter, Richard Linsky, Jeffrey LipunOv, Vladimir
Lister, Matthew Litvak, Marvin LIU, Fukun
LIU, Xiang Liu, Bifang LIU, Siming
LIU, Jifeng LIU, Guoqing Lizano, Susana
Loaring, Nicola Lobanov, Andrei Lobel, Alex
Lochner, James Long, Knox Longair, Malcolm
Lopes, Paulo Lopes de Oliveira, Raimundo López, Sebastian
LOU, Yu-Qing Loubser, Ilani Lovelace, Richard
LU, Youjun LU, Jufu LU, Fangjun
LU, Ye Lucchesi, David Lüst, Reimar
Luminet, Jean-Pierre Lund, Niels Lundquist, Charles
Lundqvist, Peter Luo, Qinghuan Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
Lutovinov, Alexander Lynden-Bell, Donald Lyubarsky, Yury
MA, YuQian Maccacaro, Tommaso Maccarone, Maria Concetta
Maccarone, Thomas Macchetto, Ferdinando MACHIDA , Mami
Maciesiak, Krzysztof Mackie, Glen Macquart, Jean-Pierre
Madsen, Jes MAEDA, Kei-ichi MAEDA, Keiichi
Maggio, Antonio Maguire, Kate Mainieri, Vincenzo
Majumdar, Subhabrata Makarov, Valeri MAKINO , Fumiyoshi
MAKISHIMA , Kazuo Malesani, Daniele Malitson, Harriet
Malkan, Matthew Malov, Igor Manara, Alessandro
Manchanda, R. Manchester, Richard Mandolesi, Nazzareno
Mangalam, Arun Mangano, Vanessa Maran, Stephen
Marar, T. Maraschi, Laura Margon, Bruce
Maričić, Darije Marino, Antonietta Markoff, Sera
Marov, Mikhail Marranghello, Guilherme Marscher, Alan
Martínez Bravo, Oscar Martinis, Mladen Martins, Carlos
Marziani, Paola MASAI , Kuniaki Masnou, Jean-Louis
Mason, Glenn Massaro, Francesco Mather, John
Mathews, William MATSUMOTO, Hironori MATSUMOTO, Ryoji
MATSUOKA , Masaru MATSUSHITA, Kyoko Matt, Giorgio
Mattox, John Matz, Steven Mazurek, Thaddeus
McBreen, Brian McBride, Vanessa McCammon, Dan
McClintock, Jeffrey McCluskey Jr, George McCray, Richard
McMahon, Richard McWhirter, R. Medina, Jose
Meier, David Meiksin, Avery Meisenheimer, Klaus
Melatos, Andrew Melia, Fulvio Melikidze, Giorgi
Mellier, Yannick Melnick, Gary Melnyk, Olga
Melrose, Donald Méndez, Mariano Mereghetti, Sandro
Merlo, David Mestel, Leon Meszaros, Peter
Métris, Gilles Meyer, Friedrich Meyer, Jean-Paul
Micela, Giuseppina Miller, Hugh Miller, Eric
Miller, Michael Miller, Guy Miller, John
Mineo, Teresa Minikulov, Nasridin Miranda, Oswaldo
Miroshnichenko , Alla Mishra, Kameshwar Mitra, Abhas
MITSUDA , Kazuhisa Miyaji, Takamitsu MIYAJI , Shigeki
Miyata, Emi MIZUMOTO , Yoshihiko MIZUNO, Yosuke
MIZUTANI , Kohei Moderski, Rafał Moffat, Anthony
Mollá, Mercedes Monet, David Montmerle, Thierry
Moodley, Kavilan MOON, Shin-Haeng Moorhead, James
Moos, Henry Morgan, Thomas MORI , Masao
MORI, Koji MORI , Masaki MOROKUMA, Tomoki
Morsony, Brian Morton, Donald Mota, David
Motch, Christian MOTIZUKI , Yuko Mouchet, Martine
Mourão, Ana Maria Moussas, Xenophon Mukhopadhyay, Banibrata
Mulchaey, John MURAKAMI , Hiroshi MURAKAMI, Hiroshi
MURAKAMI , Toshio MURAYAMA, Hitoshi Murdock, Thomas
Murthy, Jayant Mushotzky, Richard NAGATAKI, Shigehiro
Nagendra, K. Nakar, Ehud NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi
NAKAYAMA, Kunji Naoz, Smadar Naselsky, Pavel
Neff, Susan Nelemans, Gijs Nemiroff, Robert
Neslusan, Lubos Ness, Norman Netzer, Nathan
Netzer, Hagai Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neupert, Werner
Neustroev, Vitaly Nicastro, Luciano Nichols, Joy
Nicollier, Claude Nielsen, Krister Nikołajuk, Marek
Nilsson, Kari Nishikawa, Ken-Ichi NISHIMURA , Jun
NISHIMURA, Osamu NITTA, Atsuko NITTA , Shin-ya
Nityananda, Rajaram NOMOTO , Ken'ichi Norci, Laura
Nordh, Lennart Norman, Colin Noyes, Robert
Nulsen, Paul Nymark, Tanja O'Brien, Tim
O'Brien, Paul O'Connell, Robert O'Dell, Stephen
O'Sullivan, Denis Obregón Díaz, Octavio OGAWARA , Yoshiaki
OKAMOTO, Isao Okeke, Pius OKUDA, Haruyuki
OKUDA , Toru Olthof, Henk Onken, Christopher
OOHARA , Ken-ichi Oozeer, Nadeem Orellana, Mariana
Orford, Keith Orio, Marina Orlandini, Mauro
Orlando, Salvatore Osborne, Julian Oskinova, Lidia
Osten, Rachel Ostorero, Luisa Ostriker, Jeremiah
Ostrowski, Michał Ott, Juergen Owen, Tobias
Owers, Matthew Owocki, Stanley OZAKI , Masanobu
Özel, Mehmet Paciesas, William Padmanabhan, Thanu
Padovani, Paolo Page, Dany Page, Mathew
Page, Clive PAK , Soojong Paltani, Stéphane
Palumbo, Giorgio Panagia, Nino Pandey, Uma
Panessa, Francesca Papadakis, Iossif Papaelias, Philip
Papitto, Alessandro Paragi, Zsolt Paredes Poy, Josep
Pareschi, Giovanni PARK , Myeong Gu Parker, Eugene
Patten, Brian Paul, Jacques Paul, Biswajit
Pavlidou, Vasiliki Pavlov, George Peacock, Anthony
Pearce, Mark Pearson, Timothy Pearson, Kevin
Pekünlü, E. Pellegrini, Silvia Pellizza, Leonardo
PENG, Qiuhe PENG, Qingyu Perets, Hagai
Perez, Mario Pérez-González, Pablo Perola, Giuseppe
Perry, Peter Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Bradley
Peterson, Bruce Peterson, Laurence Pethick, Christopher
Petitjean, Patrick Petkaki, Panagiota Petre, Robert
Petro, Larry Petrosian, Vahe Petrova, Svetlana
Phạm, Diep Phillips, Kenneth Pierre, Marguerite
Pineault, Serge Pinkau, K. Pinto, Philip
Pipher, Judith Piran, Tsvi Piro, Luigi
Pirronello, Valerio Pitkin, Matthew Polidan, Ronald
Polletta, Maria del Carmen Ponman, Trevor Pooley, David
Popov, Sergey Porquet, Delphine Postnov, Konstantin
Pottschmidt, Katja Pounds, Kenneth Poutanen, Juri
Pozanenko, Alexei Prasanna, A. Pravdo, Steven
Preuss, Eugen Produit, Nicolas Protheroe, Raymond
Prouza, Michael Pshirkov, Maxim Pustil'nik, Lev
Puy, Denis Pye, John QU, Jinlu
Quenby, John Raiteri, Claudia Ramadurai, Souriraja
Ramírez, Jose Ranalli, Piero Rankin, Joanna
Rao, Arikkala Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib
Rasmussen, Jesper Rastegaev, Denis Rauscher, Thomas
Rauw, Gregor Ray, Paul Ray, Alak
Raychaudhury, Somak Raymond, John Rea, Nanda
Reale, Fabio Rees, Martin Reeves, Hubert
Regev, Oded Reimer, Olaf Reiprich, Thomas
Reisenegger, Andreas Reitze, David Rengarajan, Thinniam
Rephaeli, Yoel Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rhoads, James
Riazi, Nematollah Ribó, Marc Ricker, Paul
Rijsdijk, Case Riles, Keith Rioja, Maria
Risaliti, Guido Robba, Natale Roberts, Timothy
Roberts, Mallory Robinson, Andrew Robinson, Edward
Rödiger, Elke Roman, Nancy Romano, Patrizia
Romero, Gustavo Roming, Peter Rosado, Margarita
Rosendhal, Jeffrey Rosner, Robert Rosquist, Kjell
Rossi, Elena Rosswog, Stephan Rovero, Adrián
Rowell, Gavin Roxburgh, Ian Różańska, Agata
Rubenstein, Eric Rubino-Martin, Jose Alberto Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo
Rudak, Bronisław Ruder, Hanns Rudnick, Lawrence
Ruffert, Maximilian Ruffini, Remo Ruffolo, David
Rushton, Anthony Russell, Alexander Ruszkowski, Mateusz
Rutledge, Robert Ryde, Felix Saar, Enn
Sabau-Graziati, Lola Sabra, Bassem Saffari, Reza
Safi-Harb, Samar Sagdeev, Roald Saggion, Antonio
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahlén, Martin Sahni, Varun
Sáiz, Alejandro Sakano, Masaaki SAKAO, Taro
Sakelliou, Irini Salvati, Marco Sanchez, Norma
Sanders, Gary Sanders III, Wilton Santos-Lleó, Maria
Sarazin, Craig Sari, Re'em Saripalli, Lakshmi
SASAKI , Misao Saslaw, William SATO, Katsuhiko
Savage, Blair Savedoff, Malcolm Savin, Daniel
Savolainen, Tuomas Sazonov, Sergey Sbarufatti, Boris
Scargle, Jeffrey Schaefer, Gerhard Schaffner-Bielich, Jurgen
Schartel, Norbert Schatten, Kenneth Schilizzi, Richard
Schmidt, Robert Schmitt, Juergen Schnopper, Herbert
Schönherr, Gabriele Schramm, Thomas Schreier, Ethan
Schulz, Norbert Schure, Klara Schwartz, Daniel
Schwartz, Steven Schwope, Axel Sciortino, Salvatore
Segaluvitz, Alexander Seielstad, George Selvelli, Pierluigi
Semerák, Oldrich SEON, Kwang il Sequeiros, Juan
Serber, Alexander Setti, Giancarlo Severgnini, Paola
Seward, Frederick Shahbaz, Tariq Shakhov, Boris
Shakura, Nikolaj Shalchi, Andreas Sharma, Prateek
Shastri, Prajval Shaver, Peter Shaviv, Giora
Shearer, Andrew Sheikh, Suneel SHEN, Zhiqiang
SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shibanov, Yuri SHIBATA, Masaru
SHIBAZAKI , Noriaki Shields, Gregory SHIGEYAMA , Toshikazu
SHIMURA , Toshiya SHIN , Watanabe SHIRASAKI, Yuji
Shlosman, Isaac Shoemaker, David Shukre, C.
Shustov, Boris Signore, Monique Sikora, Marek
Silvestro, Giovanni Simic, Sasa Simon, Vojtech
Simon, Paul Sims, Mark Simunac, Kristin
Singh, Kulinder Pal Sivakoff, Gregory Skilling, John
Skinner, Gerald Skinner, Stephen Skjæraasen, Olaf
Slane, Patrick Slaný, Petr Sleath, John
Smale, Alan Šmída, Radomír Smith, Peter
Smith, Bradford Smith, Linda Smith, Randall
Smith, Nigel Snow, Theodore Sodnomsambuu, Demberel
Sofia, Sabatino Soker, Noam Sokolov, Vladimir
Sol, Helene Soloviev, Alexandr Soltynski, Maciej
Somasundaram, Seetha SONG, Qian Sonneborn, George
Sood, Ravi Soria, Roberto Spaans, Marco
Spallicci di Filottrano, Alessandro Spencer, Ralph Sreekumar, Parameswaran
Srinivasan, Ganesan Srivastava, Dhruwa Stanga, Ruggero
Starrfield, Sumner Staubert, Rüdiger Stebbins, Robin
Stecher, Theodore Stecker, Floyd Steenbrugge, Katrien
Steigman, Gary Steiner, Joao Steinitz, Raphael
Stencel, Robert Stephens, S. Stergioulas, Nikolaos
Stern, Robert Stevens, Ian Stier, Mark
Still, Martin Stinebring, Daniel Stockman Jr, Hervey
Stoehr, Felix Straumann, Norbert Stringfellow, Guy
Strohmayer, Tod Strong, Andrew Strong, Ian
Struminsky, Alexei Stuchlík, Zdenek Sturrock, Peter
SU, Cheng-yue Šubr, Ladislav Subramanian, Kandaswamy
Subramanian, Prasad Suleimanov, Valery SUMIYOSHI, Kosuke
SUN, Wei-Hsin Sunyaev, Rashid Sutherland, Ralph
SUZUKI , Tomoharu SUZUKI, Hideyuki Swank, Jean
Swings, Jean-Pierre Tagliaferri, Gianpiero TAGOSHI , Hideyuki
TAKAHARA, Fumio TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKAHASHI, Masaaki
TAKAHASHI, Rohta TAKEI, Yoh Tammi, Joni
Tanaka, Yasuo TASHIRO , Makoto TATEHIRO , Mihara
Tauris, Thomas Tavecchio, Fabrizio Tempel, Elmo
Templeton, Matthew Teng, Stacy TERADA, Yukikatsu
TERASHIMA , Yuichi Terrell, James Tessema, Associate Prof, Solomon
Theureau, Gilles Thöne, Christina Thomsen, Bjarne
Thorne, Kip Thorsett, Stephen Thorstensen, John
Thronson Jr, Harley TIAN, Wenwu Toffolatti, Luigi
Tokarev, Yurij TOMIMATSU , Akira TOMINAGA, Nozomu
Tonwar, Suresh Torkelsson, Ulf Török, Gabriel
José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Torres, Diego Torres, Carlos Alberto
TOTANI , Tomonori Tovmassian, Gagik Tovmassian, Hrant
Trakhtenbrot, Benny Traub, Wesley Tresse, Laurence
Trevese, Dario Trimble, Virginia Trinchieri, Ginevra
Truemper, Joachim TruranJr, James Trussoni, Edoardo
TSAI, An-Li TSUGUYA , Naito Tsujimoto, Masahiro
TSUNEMI , Hiroshi TSUNETA , Saku TSURU, Takeshi
Tsuruta, Sachiko Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tsygan, Anatolij
Tsygankov, Sergey Tucker, Wallace Türler, Marc
Turolla, Roberto Tylka, Allan Ubertini, Pietro
UEDA , Yoshihiro Ulmer, Melville Ulyanov , Oleg
Urama, Johnson URATA, Yuji Urry, Claudia
Uslenghi, Michela Usov, Vladimir Uttley, Philip
Vaccari, Mattia Vagnetti, Fausto Vahia, Mayank
Väliviita, Jussi-Pekka Valluri, Monica Valtaoja, Esko
Valtonen, Mauri van den Berg, Maureen van den Heuvel, Edward
van der Hucht, Karel van der Klis, Michiel van der Walt, Diederick
van Duinen, R. van Kerkwijk, Marten van Putten, Maurice
van Riper, Kenneth Vaughan, Simon Venter, Christo
Venters, Tonia Verbunt, Franciscus Vercellone, Stefano
Vestergaard, Marianne Vial, Jean-Claude Vidal-Madjar, Alfred
Vierdayanti, Kiki Vignali, Cristian Vikhlinin, Alexey
Vilhu, Osmi Mónica, Monica Villata, Massimo
Vink, Jacco Viollier, Raoul Viotti, Roberto
Vlahakis, Nektarios Vlahakis, Catherine Völk, Heinrich
Volonteri, Marta Vrtilek, Jan Vrtilek, Saeqa
Vucetich, Héctor WADA , Takehiko Wagner, Stefan
Wagner, R. Wagner, Robert Wagner, Alexander
Wagoner, Robert Walder, Rolf Walker, Mark
Walker, Helen Walter, Frederick Wanas, Mamdouh
Wandel, Amri Wang, Q. Daniel WANG, Tinggui
WANG, Ding-Xiong WANG, Feilu WANG, Shouguan
WANG, Zhenru Wang, Yi-ming WANG, jiancheng
WANG, Hong-Guang WANG, Shujuan WANG, Shiang-Yu
WANG, Chen WANG, Sen Wardle, John
Watanabe, Ken WATARAI, Kenya Watson, Michael
Watson, Darach Watts, Anna Waxman, Eli
Weaver, Kimberly Weaver, Thomas Webster, Adrian
Wehrle, Ann WEI, Jianyan WEI, Daming
Weiler, Kurt Weiler, Edward Weinberg, Jerry
Weisskopf, Martin Wells, Donald WEN, Linqing
Werner, Klaus Wesselius, Paul Westergaard, Niels
Wheatley, Peter Wheeler, J. Whitcomb, Stanley
White, Nicholas Whiting, Matthew Whittle, D.
Wijers, Ralph Wijnands, Rudy Wilkes, Belinda
Will, Clifford Willis, Anthony Willis, Allan
Willner, Steven Wilms, Jörn Wilson, Gillian
Winkler, Christoph Winter, Lisa Wise, Michael
Woan, Graham Wolfendale FRS, Sir Arnold Wolstencroft, Ramon
Woltjer, Lodewijk WOO, Jong-Hak Woosley, Stanford
Worrall, Diana Wrobel, Joan WU, Xue-bing
WU, Xue-Feng WU, Shaoping WU, Jiun-Huei
Wulandari, Hesti Wunner, Guenter XU, Renxin
XU, Dawei Yadav, Jagdish Yahil, Amos
Yakovlev, Dmitrij Yakut, Kadri Yamada, Shoichi
YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YAMASAKI , Noriko Yamasaki, Tatsuya
YAMASHITA , Kojun YAMAUCHI , Makoto YAMAUCHI , Shigeo
Yock, Philip YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOSAWA, Masayoshi
YOKOYAMA, Takaaki YONETOKU, Daisuke YOSHIDA , Shin'ichirou
YOSHIDA , Atsumasa YU, Wang YU, Wenfei
YU, Cong YU, Qingjuan Yuan, Weimin
YUAN, Feng YUAN, Ye-fei Zacchei, Andrea
Zamorani, Giovanni Zampieri, Luca Zane, Silvia
Zannoni, Mario Zarnecki, John Zdziarski, Andrzej
Zezas, Andreas ZHANG, Shuang Nan ZHANG, JiangShui
ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Yanxia Zhang, Jie
Zhang, Yuying ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, William
ZHANG, Jialu ZHANG, Li ZHANG, Jingyi
ZHANG, Chengmin ZHANG, Shu Zharkova, Valentina
Zhdanov, Valery Zhekov, Svetozar Zheleznyakov, Vladimir
ZHENG, Wei ZHENG, Xiaoping ZHOU, Jianfeng
ZHOU, Xia Zhuk, Alexander Zombeck, Martin
Zwintz, Konstanze

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 13

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan

Portal to the Universe

Portal to the Universe