Affiliations with Division E Sun and Heliosphere

President
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia
Vice-President
YAN, Yihua
Secretary
Cauzzi, Gianna
Advisors
Lallement, Rosine
Division Members
Abbett, William Abdelatif, Toufik Aboudarham, Jean
Ábrahám, Péter Abramenko, Valentina Acton, Loren
Afram, Nadine Ahluwalia, Harjit AI, Guoxiang
Aime, Claude Airapetian, Vladimir AKITA , Kyo
Alexander, Joseph Alissandrakis, Costas Altrock, Richard
Altschuler, Martin Altyntsev, Alexandre Aly, Jean-Jacques
Ambastha, Ashok Ambroz, Pavel Amer, Morsi
Anastasiadis, Anastasios Andersen, Bo Nyborg Anderson, Jay
ANDO, Hiroyasu Andrei, Alexandre Andretta, Vincenzo
Andries, Jesse Ansari, S.M. Antia, H.
Antiochos, Spiro Antonucci, Ester Anzer, Ulrich
Arnett, W. Arons, Jonathan Arregui, Inigo
Artzner, Guy ASAI , Ayumi Asareh, Habibolah
Aschwanden, Markus Asplund, Martin Atac, Tamer
Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas Aznar Cuadrado, Regina
Babayev, Elchin Babin, Arthur Bagala, Liria
Bagare, S. Balasubramaniam, K. Balikhin, Michael
Baliunas, Sallie Ballester, Jose Balthasar, Horst
Banerjee, Dipankar BAO, Shudong Baranovsky, Edward
Baranyi, Tunde Barklem, Paul Barnes, Graham
Barnes, Aaron Barrantes, Marco Barrow, Colin
Bárta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy Basu, Sarbani
Batchelor, David Batmunkh, Damdin Baturin, Vladimir
Beckers, Jacques Beckman, John Bedding, Timothy
Beebe, Herbert Beiersdorfer, Peter Bell, Steven
Bell, Barbara Bellot Rubio, Luis Belvedere, Gaetano
Bemporad, Alessandro Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Benevolenskaya, Elena
Benford, Gregory Benkhaldoun, Zouhair Bentley, Robert
Benz, Arnold Berger, Mitchell Berghmans, David
Berrilli, Francesco Bertaux, Jean-Loup Bertello, Luca
Bewsher, Danielle Bhardwaj, Anil BI, Shao
Bianda, Michele Bingham, Robert Björnsson, Gunnlaugur
Blandford, Roger Bobylev, Vadim Bochsler, Peter
Boehm-Vitense, Erika Bogdan, Thomas Bogod, Vladimir
Bommier, Veronique Bonaccini, Domenico Bonanno, Alfio
Bonnet, Roger Bookbinder, Jay Bornmann, Patricia
Borovik, Valerya Botha, Gert Bothmer, Volker
Bouchard, Antoine Bougeret, Jean-Louis Braga da Costa Campos, L.
Braithwaite, Jonathan Brajša, Roman Brandenburg, Axel
Brandt, Peter Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella
Braun, Douglas Breckinridge, James Brekke, Pål
Briand, Carine Bromage, Barbara Brooke, John
Brosius, Jeffrey Brown, John Browning, Philippa
Browning, Matthew Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan
Bruner, Marilyn Bruning, David Bruno, Roberto
Bruns, Andrey Brynildsen, Nils Buccino, Andrea
Buchlin, Eric Buechner, Joerg Bumba, Vaclav
Burlaga, Leonard Busa', Innocenza Bushby, Paul
Buti, Bimla Butler, Christopher Bzowski, Maciej
Čadež, Vladimir CAI, Mingsheng Cairns, Iver
Cally, Paul Cameron, Robert Cane, Hilary
Canfield, Richard Carbonell, Marc Cárdenas, Rolando
Cargill, Peter Carlsson, Mats Carpenter, Kenneth
Cassinelli, Joseph Cauzzi, Gianna Cavallini, Fabio
Cecconi, Baptiste Ceppatelli, Guido CHAE, Jongchul
Chakrabarti, Supriya Chambe, Gilbert CHAN, Kwing
Chandra, Suresh CHANG, Heon-Young Channok, Chanruangrit
Chapanov, Yavor Chaplin, William Chapman, Gary
Chapman, Sandra Charbonneau, Paul Chashei, Igor
Chassefiere, Eric CHEN, Zhiyuan CHEN, Peng-Fei
Chernov, Gennadij Chertok, Ilya Chertoprud, Vadim
Chitre, Shashikumar Chiuderi-Drago, Franca CHIUEH , Tzihong
CHO, Kyung Suk CHOE, Gwangson CHOU, Dean-Yi
CHOU, Chih-Kang Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab
Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cionco, Dr Rodolfo Clark, Thomas
Clette, Frederic Cliver, Edward Coffey, Helen
Collados, Manuel Collet, Remo Conway, Andrew
Cora, Alberto Correia, Emilia Córsico, Alejandro
Costa, Joaquim Couturier, Pierre Couvidat, Sebastien
Craig, Ian Cramer, Neil Crannell, Carol
Cremades Fernández, María Culhane, John Cuperman, Sami
Curdt, Werner Daglis, Ioannis Dalla, Silvia
Daly, Ruth Damé, Luc Dappen, Werner
Dara, Helen Dasso, Sergio Datlowe, Dayton
Davila, Joseph De Groof, Anik de Jager, Cornelis
de Kertanguy, Amaury De Keyser, Johan de Toma, Giuliana
Dechev, Momchil Degenhardt, Detlev Del Toro Iniesta, Jose
Del Zanna, Luca Deliyannis, John Delmas, Christian
Demarque, Pierre Deming, Leo Démoulin, Pascal
DENG, YuanYong DeNisco, Kenneth Dennerl, Konrad
Dennis, Brian Dere, Kenneth DeRosa, Marc
Deubner, Franz-Ludwig Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dialetis, Dimitris
Didkovsky, Leonid DING, Mingde Diver, Declan
do Nascimento, José Dobler, Wolfgang Dobrzycka, Danuta
Donea, Alina Dorch, Søren Bertil Dorotovic, Ivan
Doval, Jorge M. Doyle MRIA, John Drake, Jeremy
Dravins, Dainis Druckmüller, Miloslav Dryer, Murray
Dubau, Jacques Dubois, Marc Duchlev, Peter
Duldig, Marcus Dumitrache, Cristiana Durney, Bernard
Duvall Jr, Thomas Dwivedi, Bhola Dzifcáková, Elena
Efimenko, Volodymyr Ehgamberdiev, Shuhrat Einaudi, Giorgio
Elmhamdi, Abouazza Emslie, Gordon Engvold, Oddbjørn
Erdelyi, Robert Ermolli, Ilaria Esenoğlu, Hasan
Esser, Ruth Eviatar, Aharon Fabiani, Sergio
Fahr, Hans Falewicz, Robert FAN, Yuhong
FANG, Cheng Fárník, Frantisek Feldman, Uri
Fernandes, Francisco Fernández, Laura Ferreira, Joao
Ferriz Mas, Antonio Feulner, Georg Feynman, Joan
Fichtner, Horst Field, George Filippov, Boris
Finsterle, Wolfgang Fisher, Richard Fisher, George
Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej
Fluri, Dominique Foing, Bernard Fomichev, Valerij
Fontenla, Juan Forbes, Terry Forgács-Dajka, Emese
Fosbury, Robert Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter
Foullon, Claire Fraenz, Markus Frasca, Antonio
Fraschetti, Federico Fraser, Brian Frisch, Helene
Froehlich, Claus Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco FU, Hsieh-Hai
Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor Galsgaard, Klaus
Galvin, Antoinette GAN, Weiqun Gandorfer, Achim
Gangadhara, R.T. Garcia, Rafael García de la Rosa, Ignacio
García-Berro, Enrique Gary, Dale Gary, Gilmer
Gedalin, Michael Georgoulis, Manolis Gergely, Tomas
Getling, Alexander Ghizaru, Mihai Giampapa, Mark
Gibson, Sarah Gill, Michael Gill, Peter
Gilliland, Ronald Gilman, Peter Giménez de Castro, Carlos
Gizon, Laurent Glasner, Shimon Glatzmaier, Gary
Gleisner, Hans Goedbloed, Johan Gokhale, Moreshwar
Golden, Aaron Goldman, Martin Golub, Leon
Gómez, Daniel Gomez, Maria Gömöry, Peter
Gontikakis, Constantin Goode, Philip Goossens, Marcel
Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk Gopasyuk, Olga Gosling, John
Grandpierre, Attila Gray, Norman Gray, Richard
Grec, Gérard Grechnev, Victor Gregorio, Anna
Grevesse, Nicolas Grib, Sergey Grzedzielski, Stanislaw
Gudiksen, Boris Güdel, Manuel Guglielmino, Salvatore
Guhathakurta, Madhulika Guinan, Edward Gulyaev, Rudolf
Gunár, Stanislav GUNJI , Shuichi Gupta, Surendra
Gurman, Joseph Guzik, Joyce Györi, Lajos
Habbal, Shadia Haberreiter, Margit Haerendel, Gerhard
Hagyard, Mona Hamedivafa, Hashem Hammer, Reiner
Hanaoka, Yoichiro Hanasz, Jan Hannah, Iain
Hanslmeier, Arnold Hansteen, Viggo HARA , Hirohisa
Harra, Louise Harrison, Richard Harvey, John
Hasan, S. Sirajul Hathaway, David Haubold, Hans
Haugan, Stein Vidar HAYASHI, Keiji Hayward, John
He, Han Heinzel, Petr Hejna, Ladislav
Hempel, Marc Henoux, Jean-Claude Herdiwijaya, Dhani
Heyl, Jeremy Heynderickx, Daniel HIEI , Eijiro
Hilaris, Alexander Hildebrandt, Joachim Hildner, Ernest
Hill, Frank Hoang, Binh Hochedez, Jean-François
Hoeksema, Jon Hohenkerk, Catherine Hollweg, Joseph
Holman, Gordon Holzer, Thomas Hood, Alan
Howard, Robert Hoyng, Peter HUANG, Guangli
Huber, Martin Hudson, Hugh Hughes, David
Humble, John Humphries, Colin Hurford, Gordon
HWANG, Junga Ibadov, Subhon Illing, Rainer
INAGAKI, Shogo Irbah, Abdanour ISHII, Takako
Ishitsuka, Mutsumi Isliker, Heinz Ivanchuk, Victor
Ivanov, Evgenij Ivchenko, Vasily Jackson, Bernard
Jacobs, Carla Jain, Rajmal Jakimiec, Jerzy
Janches, Diego Janssen, Katja Jardine, Moira
Jatenco-Pereira, Vera Jefferies, Stuart JI, Haisheng
JIANG , Yun JIANG, Aimin Jimenez, Mancebo
JING, Hairong Jokipii, Jack Jones, Harrison
Jordan, Stuart Jordan, Carole Jubier, Xavier
Jurčák, Jan KABURAKI , Osamu Kahler, Stephen
KAKINUMA , Takakiyo Kalkofen, Wolfgang Kallenbach, Reinald
Kálmán, Bela Kaltman, Tatyana Kamal, Fouad
Käpylä, Petri Karami , Kayoomars Karlický, Márian
Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith Karpov, Nikolai
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kašparová, Jana KATO, Yoshiaki
Katsova, Maria Kaufmann, Pierre Keil, Stephen
Keller, Christoph Keller, Horst Kentischer, Thomas
Keppens, Rony Khan, J Khodachenko, Maxim
Khomenko, Elena Khumlemlert, Thiranee KILÇIK, Ali
KIM, Yong Cheol Kim, Iraida KIM, Kap sung
Kiplinger, Alan KITAI, Reizaburo Kitchatinov, Leonid
Kitiashvili, Irina Kjeldseth-Moe, Olav Klein, Karl
Kliem, Bernhard Klimchuk, James Klvana, Miroslav
Kneer, Franz Knoelker, Michael KO, Chung-Ming
KOJIMA , Masayoshi Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kopp, Roger
Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander Kostik, Roman
Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koza, Julius Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozlovsky, Ben
Kramer, William Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krimigis, Stamatios
Krittinatham, Watcharawuth Krivova, Natalie Krucker, Sam
Kryshtal, Alexander Kryvodubskyj, Valery KUBOTA , Jun
Kučera, Aleš Kučinskas, Arunas Kulhánek, Petr
Kupka, Friedrich Kurochka, Evgenia KUROKAWA , Hiroki
Kurt, Vladimir Kurtz, Stanley KUSANO , Kanya
Kuznetsov, Vladimir Labrosse, Nicolas Lai, Sebastiana
Lamy, Philippe Landecker, Peter Landi, Simone
Landi Degl'Innocenti , Egidio Landolfi, Marco Landolt, Arlo
Lang, Kenneth Langlois, Maud Lanza, Antonino
Lanzafame, Alessandro Lapenta, Giovanni Lario, David
Lawrence, John Lazrek, Mohamed Leenaarts, Jorrit
Leer, Egil Leibacher, John Leiko, Uliana
Leka, K.D. Leroy, Jean-Louis Leroy, Bernard
Levine, Randolph Levy, Eugene Li, Bo
LI, Qingkang LI, Wei LI, Hui
LI, Kejun LI, Zhi Lie-Svendsen, Oystein
Lima, Joao Lin, Yong LIN, Jun
Lingenfelter, Richard Linsky, Jeffrey Liritzis, Ioannis
Liu, Zhong LIU, Yang LIU, Yu
LIU, Siming Livadiotis, George Livingston, William
Livshits, Moisey Löfdahl, Mats Lopez Arroyo, M.
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Lotova, Natalja LOU, Yu-Qing
Loukitcheva, Maria Low, Boon Lozitskij, Vsevolod
Ludmány, Andras Lüst, Reimar Lundstedt, Henrik
Lynas-Gray, Anthony MA, Guanyi Machado, Marcos
Mackay, Duncan MacKinnon, Alexander MacQueen, Robert
Madjarska, Maria MAKITA , Mitsugu Malandraki, Olga
Malara, Francesco Malherbe, Jean-Marie Malitson, Harriet
Malville, J. MANABE , Seiji Mandel, Holger
Mandrini, Cristina Mangalam, Arun Mangeney, André
Mann, Ingrid Mann, Gottfried Manoharan, P.
Marcu, Alexandru Maričić, Darije Marilena, Mierla
Marilli, Ettore Maris, Georgeta Mariska, John
Marková, Eva Marmolino, Ciro Marsch, Eckart
Marsden, Stephen Marshall, Herman Martel, Hugo
Martens, Petrus Martínez Pillet, Valentin Mason, Glenn
MASUDA , Satoshi Mathioudakis, Mihalis Matsuura, Oscar
Matthews, Sarah Mattig, W. Mauas, Pablo
Mavromichalaki, Helen McAteer, R.T. James McCabe, Marie
McIntosh, Patrick McKenna Lawlor, Susan McMullin, Joseph
Mein, Pierre Meisel, David Meister, Claudia
Mel'nik, Valentin Melrose, Donald Mendes, Luiz
Messerotti, Mauro Messmer, Peter Mestel, Leon
Mészárosová, Hana Meyer, Friedrich Michalek, Grzegorz
Miesch, Mark Miletsky, Eugeny Milkey, Robert
Milone, Eugene Minarovjech, Milan Miralles, Mari Paz
MITRA, Dhrubaditya Mohan, Anita Mohd, Zambri
Moncuquet, Michel Monteiro, Mario Joao Moore, Ronald
Morabito, David Moravec, Zdeněk Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
Morita, Satoshi MORIYAMA, Fumio Moss, David
Motta, Santo Mouradian, Zadig Moussas, Xenophon
Mukherjee, Krishna Muller, Richard MUNETOSHI , Tokumaru
Munro, Richard Musielak, Zdzislaw Nagendra, K.
Nagovitsyn, Yurij Nahar, Sultana NAKAJIMA, Hiroshi
Nakariakov, Valery Nandi, Dibyendu Naoz, Smadar
Nasiri, Sadollah Neidig, Donald Nesis, Anastasios
Ness, Norman Netzer, Nathan Neukirch, Thomas
Neupert, Werner Nguyễn, Phuong Nickeler, Dieter
Nicolas, Kenneth Nindos, Alexander NING, Zongjun
Nocera, Luigi Noens, Jacques-Clair Nordlund, Aake
Noyes, Robert Nozawa, Satoshi Nussbaumer, Harry
Obridko, Vladimir Ofman, Leon OH, Suyeon
OHKI , Kenichiro OKAMOTO, Takenori Joten Okeke, Francisca
Okpala, Kingsley Oláh, Katalin Oliver, Ramón
Oluseyi, Hakeem Önel, Hakan Opara, Fidelix
Orlando, Salvatore Ortiz Carbonell, Ada Ossendrijver, Mathieu
Ostrowski, Michal Owocki, Stanley Özgüç, Atila
Oezisik, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan Paletou, Frédéric
Pallé, Pere Pallé Bagó, Enric Paľuš, Pavel
PAN, Liande Pandey, Birendra Pantoja, Carmen
Pap, Judit Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Parenti, Susanna
Paresce, Francesco Parfinenko, Leonid Parhi, Shyamsundar
Pariat, Etienne PARK , Young Deuk Parker, Eugene
Parnell, Clare Pasachoff, Jay Paternò, Lucio
Pecker, Jean-Claude Pelt, Jaan Peres, Giovanni
Pérez Hernández, Fernando Perkins, Francis Peter, Hardi
Petkaki, Panagiota Petrie, Gordon Petrosian, Vahe
Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei
Pflug, Klaus Phạm, Diep PHAN, Dong
Phillips, Kenneth Picazzio, Enos Pick, Monique
PING, Jinsong Pipin, Valery Plainaki, Christina
Podesta, John Poedts, Stefaan Pohjolainen, Silja
Poland, Arthur Poletto, Giannina Popescu, Nedelia
Poquerusse, Michel Pötzi, Werner Preka-Papadema, Panagiota
Pres, Pawek Priest, Eric Proctor, Michael
Pustil'nik, Lev QU, Zhongquan Quemerais, Eric
Raadu, Michael Radick, Richard Radiman, Iratio
Ramelli, Renzo Rao, A. Raulin, Jean-Pierre
Raymond, John Readhead, Anthony Reale, Fabio
Reames, Donald Reardon, Kevin Reeves, Hubert
Regnier, Stephane Régulo, Clara Reinard, Alysha
Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam Reshetnyk, Volodymyr
Rhodes Jr, Edward Richards, Mercedes Riehokainen, Aleksandr
Rieutord, Michel Riley, Pete Ripken, Hartmut
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Roddier, Francois Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés
Roemer, Max Romano, Paolo Romoli, Marco
Rompolt, Bogdan Roša, Dragan Rosa, Reinaldo
Rosner, Robert Roth, Markus Roth, Ilan
Roudier, Thierry Rouppe van der Voort, Luc Rovira, Marta
Roxburgh, Ian Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rubenstein, Eric
Rucker, Helmut Rudawy, Pawel Ruediger, Guenther
Ruffolo, David Ruiz Cobo, Basilio Rusin, Vojtech
Russell, Christopher Russell, Alexander Rust, David
Rutten, Robert Ruždjak, Domagoj Ryabov, Boris
Rybák, Jan Rybansky, Milan Saar, Enn
Saemundsson, Thorsteinn Safari, Hossein Sagdeev, Roald
Sahai, Raghvendra Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie SAITO, Mamoru
Sáiz, Alejandro SAKAI , Junichi SAKAO, Taro
SAKURAI , Takashi Samain, Denys Sanahuja Parera, Blai
Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod Santillán, Alfredo
Sarris, Emmanuel Sasso, Clementina Sastri, Hanumath
Sattarov, Isroil Sauval, A. Savanov, Igor
Savin, Daniel Sawyer, Constance Scharmer, Goeran
Scherb, Frank Scherrer, Philip Schindler, Karl
Schleicher, Helmold Schlichenmaier, Rolf Schmahl, Edward
Schmelz, Joan Schmidt, Wolfgang Schmieder, Brigitte
Schmutz, Werner Schober, Hans Schou, Jesper
Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Karel Schuessler, Manfred
Schwartz, Steven Schwartz, Pavol Seaton, Daniel
Segaluvitz, Alexander Seiradakis, John Setti, Giancarlo
Severino, Giuseppe Shalchi, Andreas Sharma, A.
Shchukina, Nataliia Shea, Margaret Sheeley, Neil
Sheminova, Valentina SHIBAHASHI , Hiromoto SHIBASAKI , Kiyoto
SHIBATA , Kazunari Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo , Masumi
SHIN'ICHI , Nagata Shine, Richard Shore, Steven
Short, Christopher Sigalotti, Leonardo Sigismondi, Costantino
Sigwarth, Michael Simnett, George Simon, Guy
Simon, George Simoniello, Rosaria Simunac, Kristin
Singh, Jagdev Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaraman, Koduvayur
Skumanich, Andrew Smaldone, Luigi Smith, Peter
Smith, Dean Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey
Snik, Frans Sobolev, Andrey Sobotka, Michal
Socas-Navarro, Hector Soderblom, David Sofia, Sabatino
Solanki, Sami Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Spadaro, Daniele Spicer, Daniel
Spiegel, Edward Spruit, Hendrik Srivastava, Nandita
Stathopoulou, Maria Staude, Juergen Stebbins, Robin
Steffen, Matthias Stein, Robert Steiner, Oskar
Steinitz, Raphael Stellmacher, Götz Stencel, Robert
Stenflo, Jan Štěpán, Jiří Stepanian, Natali
Stepanov, Alexander Steshenko, N. Stix, Michael
Stodilka, Myroslav Strachan, Leonard Straus, Thomas
Strong, Andrew Strong, Keith Struminsky, Alexei
Sturrock, Peter Subramanian, Kandaswamy Subramanian, Prasad
Subramanian, K. Sudar, Davor SUEMATSU , Yoshinori
Suess, Steven SUZUKI, Takeru Svalgaard, Leif
Švanda, Michal Sylwester, Janusz Sylwester, Barbara
Szalay, Alex TAKAHASHI, Kunio TAKANO, Toshiaki
TAN, Baolin Tapping, Kenneth Tarashchuk, Vera
Tarter, C. Teplitskaya, Raisa TERADA, Yukikatsu
Teriaca, Luca Ternullo, Maurizio Teske, Richard
Thomas, John Thomas, Roger Thomsen, Bjarne
Tikhomolov, Evgeniy Timothy, J. Title, Alan
Tlatov, Andrej Tobias, Steven Tokarev, Yurij
Tomczak, Michal trần, Ha Tripathi, Durgesh
Tripathy, Sushanta Tritakis, Basil Trottet, Gerard
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tsap, Yuri Tsap, Teodor
Tsiklauri, David Tsinganos, Kanaris Tsiropoula, Georgia
TSUGUYA , Naito TSUNETA , Saku Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Tyul'bashev, Sergei Tziotziou, Konstantinos Uddin, Wahab
Ueta, Toshiya Ulrich, Roger Usoskin, Ilya
Usowics, Jerzy Vahia, Mayank Vainshtein, Leonid
Válio, Adriana van den Oord, Bert van der Heyden, Kurt
van der Linden, Ronald Van Doorsselaere, Tom van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia
Van Hoven, Gerard Vandas, Marek Vaughan, Arthur
Veck, Nicholas Vekstein, Gregory Velli, Marco
Venkatakrishnan, P. Ventura, Rita Ventura, Paolo
Verheest, Frank Verma, V. Veronig, Astrid
Verwichte, Erwin Vial, Jean-Claude Viall, Nicholeen
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vidotto, Aline Vieytes, Mariela
Vilinga, Jaime Vilkoviskij, Emmanuil Vilmer, Nicole
Vince, Istvan Vinod, S. Vlahakis, Nektarios
Voitenko, Yuriy Voitsekhovska, Anna Volkmer, Reiner
von der Lühe, Oskar von Steiger, Rudolf Vršnak, Bojan
Vucetich, Héctor Wachlin, Felipe WADA , Takehiko
Walsh, Robert Walter, Frederick WANG, Huaning
WANG, Jingyu WANG, Xiaoya Wang, Yi-ming
WANG, Haimin WANG, Dongguang WANG, Shujuan
WANG, Jingxiu Warren Jr, Wayne WATANABE, Tetsuya
WATANABE , Takashi WATARI, Shinichi Webb, David
Weiss, Nigel Weller, Charles White, Stephen
Wiegelmann, Thomas Wiehr, Eberhard Wiik Toutain, Jun
Wikstol, Oivind Winebarger, Amy Winter, Lisa
Wittmann, Axel Woehl, Hubertus Wolfson, C.
Wolfson, Richard Woltjer, Lodewijk Wood, Brian
Worden, Simon Wrixon, Gerard WU, De Jin
Wu, Shi WU, Hsin-Heng Wu, Chin-Chun
Wülser, Jean-Pierre XIE, Xianchun XU, Zhi
XU, Aoao XU, Jun Yahil, Amos
Yair, Yoav YAN, Yihua YANG, Lei
YANG, Zhiliang YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Jing
YE, Binxun Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim YI, Yu
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOYAMA, Takaaki YOSHIMURA , Hirokazu
YU, Dai YU, Cong Yun, Hong-Sik
Zabriskie, F. Zachariadis, Theodosios Zagars, Juris
Zaitsev, Valerij Zampieri, Luca Zappalà, Rosario
Zarro, Dominic Zeiler, Michael Zelenka, Antoine
Zender, Joe ZHANG, Hongqi ZHANG, Jun
Zhang, Jie ZHANG, Mei Zhang, Tielong
ZHAO, Junwei Zharkova, Valentina Zheleznyakov, Vladimir
ZHOU, Guiping Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zirker, Jack
Zlobec, Paolo Zlotnik, Elena Zuccarello, Francesca
Division Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael Recabarren, Pablo

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan