Affiliations with Division F Planetary Systems and Bioastronomy

President
Valsecchi, Giovanni
Vice-President
Haghighipour, Nader
Secretary
Tancredi, Gonzalo
Division Members
Martin-Pintado, Jesus A'Hearn, Michael Abalakin, Viktor
ABE, Shinsuke Abrevaya, Ximena Absil, Olivier
Adams, Fred Aerts, Conny Afram, Nadine
AGATA, Hidehiko Aigrain, Suzanne Aikman, G.
Akimov, Leonid Aksnes, Kaare Al-Naimiy, Hamid
Alexandrov, Yuri Alexandrov, Alexander ALIBERT, Yann
Allan, Alasdair Allard, France Allegre, Claude
Allison, Michael Almár, Ivan Alonso Sobrino, Roi
Alsabti, Abdul Athem Altwegg, Kathrin Alvarez del Castillo, Elizabeth
Alves, Joao Amado González, Pedro Ammons, Stephen
Anderson, Kurt ANDO, Hiroyasu Andrade, Manuel
Andreic, Zeljko Apai, Daniel Apostolovska, Gordana
Archinal, Brent Ardila, David Arlot, Jean-Eudes
Arpigny, Claude Arthur, David Artymowicz, Pawel
Asanok, Kitiyanee Asher, David Atkinson, David
Atreya, Sushil Audley, Michael Augereau, Jean-Charles
BABA, Naoshi Babadjanov, Pulat Baggaley, William
Bagrov, Alexander Bailey, Mark Baines, Ellyn
Balázs, Bela Balbi, Amedeo Balikhin, Michael
Baliyan, Kiran Ball, John Bania, Thomas
Bar-Nun, Akiva Barabanov, Sergey Baran, Andrzej
Baransky, Olexander Baratta, Giuseppe Barber, Robert
Barbieri, Cesare Barge, Pierre Barker, Edwin
Barkin, Yuri Barklem, Paul Barlow, Nadine
Barrado Navascués, David Barriot, Jean-Pierre Barrow, Colin
Barsony, Mary Bartczak, Przemyslaw Barucci, Maria
Baruch, John Baryshev, Andrey Bastian, Timothy
Basu, Kaustuv Battaner, Eduardo Bauer, James
Bear, Ealeal Beaugé, Cristian Beaulieu, Jean-Philippe
Beckman, John Beckwith, Steven Beebe, Reta
Beer, Reinhard Behrend, Raoul Belkovich, Oleg
Bell III, James Bellot Rubio, Luis Belmonte Avilés, Juan Antonio
Belskaya, Irina Belton, Michael Bemporad, Alessandro
Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Bender, Peter Bendjoya, Philippe
Benedict, George Benest, Daniel Benisty, Myriam
Benkhoff, Johannes Bennett, David Benz, Willy
Berendzen, Richard Berger, Jean-Philippe Bergin, Edwin
Bergstralh, Jay Bernardi, Fabrizio Bertaux, Jean-Loup
Berthier, Jerôme Bezard, Bruno Bhandari, N.
Bhardwaj, Anil Bhavsar, Suketu Biazzo, Katia
Bien, Reinhold Billebaud, Francoise Bingham, Robert
Binzel, Richard Biraud, François Birlan, Mirel
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Biver, Nicolas Bjorkman, Karen
Black, John Blanco, Armando Blanco, Carlo
Bless, Robert Bodaghee, Arash Boddapati, Anandarao
Bodenheimer, Peter Bodewits, Dennis Boechat-Roberty, Heloisa
Boerngen, Freimut Boffin, Henri Bohlender, David
Boice, Daniel Bond, Ian Bondarenko, Lyudmila
Bonev, Tanyu Bonfils, Xavier Bordé, Pascal
Borisov, Galin Borisov, Borislav Borovička, Jiří
Borysenko, Sergiy Bosma, Pieter Boss, Alan
Bouchet, Patrice Bowell, Edward Bowyer, C.
Boyajian, Tabetha Boyce, Peter Brahic, André
Brandeker, Alexis Brandner, Wolfgang Brandt, John
Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella Branham, Richard Brecher, Aviva
Bretones, Paulo Briot, Danielle Britt, Daniel
Broadfoot, A. Broderick, John Brosch, Noah
Brown, Peter Brown, Robert Brownlee, Donald
Brož, Miroslav Brozovic, Marina Brun, Allan
Brunini, Adrian Buccino, Andrea Buchhave, Lars
Budaj, Jan Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc
Buratti, Bonnie Burba, George Burke, Bernard
Burlaga, Leonard Burns, Joseph Burrows, Adam
Burton, Michael Busarev, Vladimir Butkovskaya, Varvara
Butler, Paul Butler, Bryan CAI, Kai
Caldwell, John Calvin, William Cameron, Andrew
Campbell, Donald Campbell-Brown, Margaret Campins, Humberto
Campo Bagatin, Adriano Campusano, Luis Cannon, John
Canto Martins, Bruno Capaccioni, Fabrizio Čapek, David
Capria, Maria Cárdenas, Rolando Cardoso Santos, Nuno
Caretta, Cesar Carigi, Leticia Carpenter, Kenneth
Carpino, Mario Carr, Bernard Carruba, Valerio
Carruthers, George Carsenty, Uri Carusi, Andrea
Carvano, Jorge casassus, simon Cash Jr, Webster
Casoli, Fabienne Cassan, Arnaud Ceccarelli, Cecilia
Cecconi, Baptiste Cellino, Alberto Cernicharo, Jose
Cernis, Kazimieras Cerroni, Priscilla Chabrier, Gilles
Chaisson, Eric Chakrabarti, Sandip Chakrabarti, Supriya
Chakraborty, Deo CHAN, Kwing Chandrasekhar, Thyagarajan
Chapanov, Yavor Chapman, Robert Chapman, Clark
Chapront-Touze, Michelle Chaty, Sylvain Chauvin, Gael
CHEN, Xinyang Chernetenko, Yulia Chesley, Steven
Chevrel, Serge CHIN, Yi-nan Chodas, Paul
Christensen, Lars Christie, Grant Christodoulou, Dimitris
Chubko , Larysa Chung, Eduardo Churyumov, Klim
Ciardi, David Cieza, Lucas Cionco, Dr Rodolfo
Cirkovic, Milan Clairemidi, Jacques Clarke, John
Claudi, Riccardo Claussen, Mark Clayton, Geoffrey
Clayton, Donald Cochran, William Cochran, Anita
Cohen, David Collet, Remo Colom, Pierre
Combi, Michael Connes, Janine Connes, Pierre
Connolly, Harold Connors, Martin Conrad, Albert
Consolmagno, Guy Cook, Kem Cooper, Timothy
Cooper, Nicholas Cora, Alberto Corbet, Robin
Cosmovici, Cristiano COTTIN, Hervé Cottini, Valeria
Coudé du Foresto, Vincent Couper, Heather Courtin, Régis
COUSTENIS, Athena Covino, Elvira Cowley, Charles
Crawford, Ian Creech-Eakman, Michelle Cremonese, Gabriele
Crovisier, Jacques Cruikshank, Dale Cuadra, Jorge
Cuesta Crespo, Luis Cunningham, Maria Cuntz, Manfred
Curiel, Salvador Cuypers, Jan da Silveira, Enio
DAI, Zhibin Daigne, Gerard Dall , Thomas
Daly, Ruth Danchi, William Danks, Anthony
Danner, Rolf DARHMAOUI, Hassane Davidsson, Björn
Davies, John Davies, Ashley Davis, Gary
Davis, Michael Day-Jones, Avril de Almeida, Amaury
De Becker, Michaël de Bergh, Catherine De Cuyper, Jean-Pierre
de Jager, Cornelis De Keyser, Johan de Loore, Camiel
de Medeiros, Jose de Pater, Imke de Sanctis, Maria
de Sanctis, Giovanni de Val-Borro, Miguel Deeg, Hans
Del Popolo, Antonino Delbo, Marco DELEUIL, Magali
Dell' Oro, Aldo Delplancke , Francoise Delsanti, Audrey
Demory, Brice-Olivier DeNisco, Kenneth Derekas, Aliz
Dermott, Stanley Despois, Didier Di Martino, Mario
Di Sisto, Romina Dick, Steven Dickel, John
Dickey, Jean Dickman, Steven Dieleman, Pieter
Djorgovski, Stanislav Dlugach, Zhanna do Nascimento, José
Domiciano de Souza, Armando Dominis Prester, Dijana Donnison, John
Doressoundiram, Alain Dorschner, Johann Dotto, Elisabetta
DOU, Jiangpei Doubinskij, Boris Dourneau, Gerard
Doval, Jorge M. Downes Wallace, Juan Downs, George
Doyle, Laurance Doyon, Rene Drake, Jeremy
Drake, Frank Dreher, John Dreizler, Stefan
Drossart, Pierre Dryer, Murray Dubin, Maurice
Duffard, Rene Duncan, Martin Dunham, David
Dunkin Beardsley, Sarah Duorah, Hira Durech, Josef
Durisen, Richard Durrance, Samuel Dutil, Yvan
Dvorak, Rudolf Dybczyński, Piotr Dyson, Freeman
Edwards, Suzan Efthymiopoulos, Christos Ehrenfreund, Pascale
Ehrenreich, David Eisner, Josh El- Baz, Farouk
Elias II, Nicholas Elipe, Antonio Ellis, George
Elst, Eric Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav
Encrenaz, Therese Epishev, Vitali Epstein, Eugene
Erard, Stéphane Ershkovich, Alexander Escapa, Alberto
Esenoğlu, Hasan Esposito, Larry Eubanks, Thomas
Evans, Neal Evans, Michael Eviatar, Aharon
Eyres, Stewart FAN, Yufeng Farnham, Tony
Fazio, Giovanni Feigelson, Eric Feldman, Paul
Feldman, Paul Ferlet, Roger Fernández, Julio
Fernández, Yanga Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Ferrari, Cecile
Ferraz -Mello, Sylvio Ferreri, Walter Ferrin, Ignacio
Ferrusca, Daniel Feulner, Georg Field, George
Filacchione, Gianrico Filipov, Lachezar Fink, Uwe
Firneis, Maria Fisher, Philip Fitzsimmons, Alan
Fleck, Robert Fletcher, Leigh Foing, Bernard
Folkner, William Ford, Eric Fornasier, Sonia
Forrest, William Fors, Octavi Forveille, Thierry
Foryta, Dietmar Fosbury, Robert Foschini, Luigi
Foster, Roger Fouchard, Marc Fouqué, Pascal
Fraenz, Markus Franklin, Fred Fraser, Brian
Fraser, Helen Fredrick, Laurence Freire Ferrero, Rubens
Freitas Mourão, Ronaldo Fridlund, Malcolm Froeschle, Christiane
Froeschle, Claude Fromang, Sebastien FUJIMOTO, Masa Katsu
FUJISHITA , Mitsumi FUJIWARA , Akira FUKAGAWA, Misato
Fulchignoni, Marcello FURUSHO , Reiko FUSE, Tetsuharu
Gábor, Pavel Gäensicke, Boris Gajdoš, Stefan
Galád, Adrián Gallardo Castro, Carlos Galletta, Giuseppe
Gammelgaard, Peter Gandolfi, Davide GAO, Jian
García de María, Juan García-Hernández, Domingo Gargaud, Muriel
Gatewood, George Gautier, Daniel Gawroński, Marcin
Geiss, Johannes Geller, Aaron Gerakines, Perry
Gerard, Eric Gerard, Jean-Claude Ghigo, Francis
Giani, Elisabetta Gibson, James Gierasch, Peter
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo Gillon, Michaël Gilmore, Alan
Gilmozzi, Roberto Giorgini, Jon Giovane, Frank
Giovannelli, Franco Girard, Julien Glatzmaier, Gary
Gledhill, Timothy Godwin, Jon Golden, Aaron
Goldreich, Peter Goldsmith, Donald Gomez, Mercedes
Gomez, Edward Gómez de Castro, Ana Gonzalez, Jean-Francois
Goody, Richard Gorbanev, Jury Gorenstein, Paul
Gor'kavyi, Nikolai Gorshanov, Denis Goswami, J.
Gott, J. Goudis, Christos Gounelle, Matthieu
Goz'dziewski, Krzysztof Gradie, Jonathan Grady, Monica
Granvik, Mikael Gratton, Raffaele Grav, Tommy
Green, Daniel Green, Simon Green, Jack
Greenberg, Richard Greenhouse, Matthew Gregory, Philip
Grieger, Bjoern Griffin, Ian Grillmair, Carl
Grinspoon, David Gronchi, Giovanni Gronkowski, Piotr
Grossman, Lawrence Grueff, Gavril Grün, Eberhard
Grundy, William Guenther, Eike Guinan, Edward
Gulbis, Amanda Gulkis, Samuel GUNJI , Shuichi
Gunn, James GUO, Jianheng Gurshtein, Alexander
Gustafson, Bo Guzik, Joyce Hadamcik, Edith
Haghighipour, Nader Hahn, Gerhard Hainaut, Olivier
Haisch, Bernard Hajdukova, Maria Hajduková, Jr., Maria
Hale, Alan Halliday, Ian Hallinan, Gregg
Hamilton, Douglas Hammel, Heidi HAN, Inwoo
HANAWA , Tomoyuki Hanner, Martha Hänninen, Jyrki
Hapke, Bruce Haque, Shirin HARA , Tetsuya
Harper, David Harris, Alan Harris, Alan
Hart, Michael Hartmann, William Hartogh, Paul
Harvey, Gale Harwit, Martin HASEGAWA, Sunao
HASEGAWA, Ichiro Hatzes, Artie Haugbølle, Troels
Haupt, Hermann Hauschildt, Peter Hawkes, Robert
Hayashi, Saeko Helled, Ravit Hellier, Coel
Helmich, Frank Helou, George Hemenway, Paul
Hempel, Marc Heng, Kevin Herbst, Eric
Hernández, Jesús HERSANT, Franck Hershey, John
Hestroffer, Daniel Heudier, Jean-Louis Heyl, Jeremy
Hidayat, Taufiq HIRABAYASHI , Hisashi HIRAO , Takanori
HIROSE, Shigenobu Hoang, Binh Hoard, Donald
Hobbs, David Hodapp, Klaus Hodge, Paul
Hönig, Sebastian Högbom, Jan Hohenkerk, Catherine
hol, Pedro Holberg, Jay Hollis, Jan
Holm, Nils Homeier, Derek HONG, Seung-Soo
Horedt, Georg Horiuchi, Shinji Horne, Keith
Horowitz, Paul HOU, Xiyun Hovenier, J.
Howard, Andrew Howell, Ellen Hsieh, Henry
HU, Zhong wen Hubbard, William Hudkova, Ludmila
Huebner, Walter Hunt, Garry Hunter, James
Huntress, Wesley Hurnik, Hieronim Husárik, Marek
HWANG, Junga Hysom, Edmund Ianna, Philip
Ibadinov, Khursand Ibadov, Subhon Inglis, Michael
INOUE, Akio IP, Wing-Huen Ireland, Michael
Iro, Nicolas Irvine, William Irwin, Patrick
ISHIGURO , Masateru Israel, Frank Israelevich, Peter
ITO, Takashi ITOH, Yoichi Ivanov, Pavel
Ivanova, Violeta Ivanova, Oleksandra Ivantsov, Anatoliy
Ivezic, Zeljko IWASAKI , Kyosuke Izmailov, Igor
Jackson, William Jackson, Bernard Jacobson, Robert
Jakobsson, Pall Jakubík, Marian Jalali, Mir Abbas
Janches, Diego Janes, Kenneth Janssen, Michael
Jardine, Moira Jayawardhana, Ray Jedicke, Robert
Jeffers, Sandra Jehin, Emmanuel JEON , Young Beom
JI, Jianghui JIANG , Ing-Guey Jin, Liping
Jockers, Klaus Johansen, Anders Johnson, Torrence
Johnston, Kenneth Jones, Derek Jones, James
Jopek, Tadeusz Jorda, Laurent Jordán, Andrés
Jura, Michael Jurgens, Raymond Kaasalainen, Mikko
Kabath, Petr Kablak, Nataliya Käufl, Hans Ulrich
Kafatos, Menas Kafka, Styliani (Stella) KAIFU , Norio
Kalenichenko, Valentin Kaltenegger, Lisa Kamal, Fouad
Kandel, Robert Kane, Stephen Kaňuchová, Zuzana
Karakas, Amanda Karatekin, Özgür Kardashev, Nicolay
Karoff, Christoffer Karttunen, Hannu Kascheev, Rafael
Kaufmann, Pierre Kavelaars, JJ. Kawada, Mitsunobu
KAWAKITA , Hideyo Kawaler, Steven Kaydash, Vadym
Kazantsev, Anatolii Keay, Colin Kedziora-Chudczer, Lucyna
Keheyan, Yeghis Keil, Klaus Kelemen, Janos
Keller, Christoph Keller, Horst Keller, Hans-Ulrich
Kellermann, Kenneth Kenworthy, Matthew Kern, Pierre
Kervella, Pierre Keskin, Varol Khanna, Ramon
Khodachenko, Maxim Khosroshahi, Habib Khovritchev, Maxim
Kibblewhite, Edward Kidger, Mark Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste
Killen, Rosemary Kilston, Steven KIM, Kwang tae
Kim, Joo Hyeon KIM, Yongha KIM, SANG JOON
Kim, Yoo Jea KIM, Seung-Lee KIMURA, Hiroshi
KING, Sun-Kun KINOSHITA , Hiroshi Kiselev, Nikolai
Kiss, Csaba Kisseleva, Tamara Kitiashvili, Irina
Kjaergaard, Per Kjeldsen, Hans Klacka, Jozef
Klahr , Hubert Klemola, Arnold Kley, Wilhelm
Klioner, Sergei Knacke, Roger Knežević, Zoran
Knight, Matthew Knoelker, Michael KO, Chung-Ming
KOBAYASHI, Yukiyasu Kobayashi, Shiho Kocer, Dursun
Koeberl, Christian Kohoutek, Lubos Kokhirova, Gulchehra
KOKUBO , Eiichiro Kolb, Ulrich Kolokolova, Ludmilla
Kolomiyets, Svitlana Komonjinda, Siramas Konacki, Maciej
Konigl, Arieh Korhonen, Heidi Kornoš, Leonard
Korokhin, Viktor Korpela, Eric Korsun, Pavlo
KOSAI , Hiroki Koschny, Detlef Koshkin , Nikolay
Kostama, Veli-Petri Koten, Pavel Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs)
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovacs, Geza Kovács, József
KOZAI, Yoshihide Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozak, Pavlo
KOZASA , Takashi Kozłowski, Szymon Kraft, Ralph
Kraus, Stefan Krimigis, Stamatios Krishna, Swamy
Kristensen, Leif Krivov, Alexander Królikowska-Sołtan, Małgorzata
Kroll, Peter Kruchinenko, Vitaliy Krüger, Harald
Krugly, Yurij Kryszczyn'ska, Agnieszka Kryvodubskyj, Valery
Ksanfomality, Leonid KUAN , Yi-Jehng Küppers, Michael
Kürster, Martin Kuiper, Thomas Kulikova, Nelly
Kumar, Shiv Kupka, Friedrich Kurt, Vladimir
Kurtev, Radostin Kuzmanoski, Mike Kwiatkowski, Tomasz
Kwok, Sun La Spina, Alessandra Labeyrie, Antoine
Lacour, Sylvestre Lacy, John Lagage, Pierre-Olivier
Lagerkvist, Claes-Ingvar Lahulla, J. Lala, Petr
Lammer, Helmut Lamontagne, Robert Lamy, Philippe
Landolt, Arlo Lane, Arthur Lang, Kenneth
Langlois, Maud Lanz, Thierry Lanza, Antonino
Lanzafame, Alessandro Lara, Luisa Larsen, Jeffrey
Larson, Harold Larson, Stephen Laskar, Jacques
Latham, David Lattanzio, John Laufer, Diana
Laurin, Denis Lawson, Peter Lazio, Joseph
Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela Leach, Sydney
Lebofsky, Larry Lebreton, Yveline Lecavelier des Etangs, Alain
LEE, Jae Woo LEE, Ki-Won LEE, Thyphoon
LEE, Jun LEE, Sang-Gak LEE, Myung Gyoon
LEE, Chung-Uk Lefloch, Bertrand Leger, Alain
Leinert, Christoph Lellouch, Emmanuel Lemaître, Anne
Lemmon, Mark Lester, Daniel Lestrade, Jean-François
Leto, Giuseppe Levasseur-Regourd, Anny-Chantal Levy, Eugene
Lewis, John LI, Lifang Li, Jian-Yang
LI, Guangyu LI, Yong LIAO, Xinhao
Libert, Anne-Sophie Licandro, Javier Lichtenegger, Herbert
Lieske, Jay Liffman, Kurt Liller, William
Lilley, Edward Lillie, Charles Lin, Douglas
Lindqvist, Michael Lindsey, Charles Lineweaver, Charles
Lintott, Chris Lippincott Zimmerman, Sarah Lipschutz, Michael
Lis, Dariusz Lissauer, Jack Lisse, Carey
LIU, Fukun LIU, Sheng-Yuan LIU, Xiaoqun
LIU, Chengzhi LIU, Michael LIU, Yujuan
Livio, Mario Lo, Wing-Chi Nadia Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lockwood, G. Lodders, Katharina Lodieu, Nicolas
Lomb, Nicholas Longmore, Andrew Lopes, Rosaly
Lopez Moreno, Jose Lopez Puertas, Manuel Lopez Valverde, M.
LOU, Yu-Qing Lovas, Miklos Lovis, Christophe
Lowe, Robert Lucchesi, David Lugaro, Maria
Lukyanyk, Igor LUO, Ali Lutz, Barry
Luu, Jane Luz, David LYKAWKA, Patryk
Lyon, Ian MA, Yuehua MA, Guanyi
Mackay, Duncan Maddison, Sarah Magee-Sauer, Karen
Maggio, Antonio Magnusson, Per Mainzer, Amy
Makalkin, Andrei Malbet, Fabien Malhotra, Renu
Mamajek, Eric Manara, Alessandro Mancìni, Dario
Manimanis, Vassilios Mann, Ingrid Manset, Nadine
Maran, Stephen Marchi, Simone Marcialis, Robert
Marciniak, Anna Marcy, Geoffrey Mardling, Rosemary
Marengo, Massimo Margot, Jean-Luc Margrave Jr, Thomas
Maris, Michele Marley, Mark Marois, Christian
Marov, Mikhail Marsden, Stephen Marsh, Thomas
Martín, Eduardo Martin, Maria Martinez Fiorenzano, Aldo
Martinez-Frias, Jesus Marvin, Ursula Marzari, Francesco
Masciadri, Elena Masiero, Joseph Mason, John
Matese, John Matsakis, Demetrios Matson, Dennis
MATSUDA , Takuya MATSUI , Takafumi Matsuura, Oscar
Matthews, Jaymie Matthews, Brenda Mauas, Pablo
Maury, Alain Mawet, Dimitri Mayor, Michel
Mazeh, Tsevi Mazzotta Epifani, Elena McAlister, Harold
McCord, Thomas McCullough, Peter McDonough, Thomas
McElroy, Michael McFadden, Lucy McGimsey Jr, Ben
McGrath, Melissa McKenna, Lawlor McKinnon, William
McMillan, Robert McNaught, Robert Meadows, A.
Medvedev, Yurij Meech, Karen Meeus, Gwendolyn
Megeath, S. Meibom, Soren Meisel, David
Mékarnia, Djamel Melita, Mario Melo, Claudio
Melott, Adrian Méndez Bussard, Rene Mendillo, Michael
Mendoza, V. Menzies, John Merín Martín, Bruno
Merline, William Messerotti, Mauro Messina, Sergio
Meyer, Michael Michalowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick
Mickelson, Michael Migaszewski, Cezary Mignard, François
MIKAMI , Takao Milani Comparetti, Andrea Millan Gabet, Rafael
Millis, Robert Mills, Franklin Milone, Eugene
MINH , Young-Chol Minier, Vincent Minikulov, Nasridin
Mink, Jessica MINN , Young-Ki Minniti, Dante
Mirabel, Igor Misconi, Nebil MITRA, Dhrubaditya
Mkrtichian, David Modali, Sarma Moehlmann, Diedrich
Moerchen, Margaret Mohd, Zambri Mokhele, Khotso
Molina, Antonio Molinari, Emilio MOMOSE, Munetake
Moncuquet, Michel Monet, Alice Monin, Jean-Louis
Monteiro, Mario Joao Montes, David Montmerle, Thierry
Montmessin, Franck Mookerjea, Bhaswati MOON, Hong-Kyu
Moór, Attila Moore, Elliott Moore, Marla
Moravec, Zdeněk Morbidelli, Alessandro Mordasini, Christoph
Moreira Morais, Maria Moreno-Insertis, Fernando Morino, Jun-Ichi
Morozhenko, A. Morris, Charles Morris, Mark
Morrison, David Mosser, Benoît Mothé-Diniz, Thais
Mousis, Olivier Moussas, Xenophon Mueller, Beatrice
Mueller, Thomas Muinonen, Karri MUKAI, Tadashi
Mukherjee, Krishna Muller, Richard Mumma, Michael
MURAKAMI, Naoshi MURATA, Yasuhiro Murphy, Brian
Murphy, Robert Murray, John Murray, Carl
Musielak, Zdzislaw Nacozy, Paul Nadeau, Daniel
Naef, Dominique NAGAHARA, Hiroko NAKAGAWA , Yoshitsugu
NAKAJIMA, Tadashi NAKAMOTO , Taishi NAKAMURA, Akiko
NAKAMURA , Tsuko NAKAMURA , Takuji NAKANO, Syuichi
NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi NAKAZAWA , Kiyoshi Namouni, Fathi
Nandi, Dibyendu Naoz, Smadar Napier, William
NARITA, Norio Nedelcu, Dan Nelson, Richard
Nelson, Robert Neslusan, Lubos Ness, Norman
Neuhaeuser, Ralph Nguyễn, Phuong Niarchos, Panagiotis
Niedner, Malcolm Niedzielski, Andrzej Niemczura, Ewa
Nikoli'c, Silvana Ninkov, Zoran Nitschelm, Christian
Nixon, Conor Nobili, Anna Noerdlinger, Peter
Nolan, Michael Noll, Keith Nordh, Lennart
Norris, Raymond Novaković, Bojan Noyelles, Benoît
Nurmi, Pasi Nuth, Joseph O'Brien, Tim
O'Dell, Charles O'Handley, Douglas O'Toole, Simon
Oberst, Thomas Ofir, Aviv OHISHI , Masatoshi
OHNISHI , Kouji OHTSUKI , Keiji OKUMURA , Shin-ichiro
Oliva, Ernesto Olive, Don Olofsson, Goeran
ONAKA , Takashi Opara, Fidelix Orchiston, Wayne
Orellana, Rosa Ortiz, Jose Orton, Glenn
Ostriker, Jeremiah Owen, Tobias Owen Jr, William
Oezisik, Tuncay Padmanabhan, Janardhan Pagano, Isabella
Page, Gary Pál, András Pallé Bagó, Enric
Palmer, Patrick Palumbo, Maria Elisabetta Pandey, A.
Pang, Kevin Pantoja, Carmen Paolicchi, Paolo
Papaelias, Philip Papaloizou, John Parijskij, Yurij
PARK, Yong Sun PARK , Byeong-Gon Pascu, Dan
Pascucci, Ilaria Pat-El, Igal Patten, Brian
Pauwels, Thierry Pecina, Petr Peixinho, Nuno
Pellinen-Wannberg, Asta Pendleton, Yvonne PENG, Qingyu
Penny, Alan Penny, Matthew Pepe, Francesco
Perek, Luboš Perets, Hagai Perez, Mario
Perez de Tejada, Hector Pérez-Garrido, Antonio Perozzi, Ettore
Perrin, Marshall Persson, Carina Petit, Pascal
Petit, Jean-Marc Petr-Gotzens, Monika Pettengill, Gordon
Picazzio, Enos Pierce, David Pilat-Lohinger, Elke
Pilbratt, Göran Pilcher, Carl Pilling, Sergio
PING, Jinsong Pinte, Christophe Piotto, Giampaolo
Pirronello, Valerio Piskunov, Nikolai Pitjeva, Elena
Pittich, Eduard Pittichova, Jana Plavchan, Jr., Peter
Podolak, Morris Polidan, Ronald Politi, Romolo
Pollacco, Don Polyakhova, Elena Ponsonby, John
Pontoppidan, Klaus Poole, Graham Poretti, Ennio
Porubcan, Vladimir Potter, Andrew Pozhalova, Zhanna
Pravec, Petr Press, William Prialnik, Dina
Prša, Andrej Psaryov, Volodymyr Puxley, Phil
Puzia, Thomas QIAO, Rongchuan Quanz, Sascha
Queloz, Didier Quintana, Jose Quirrenbach, Andreas
Racine, Rene Radiman, Iratio Raju, Vasundhara
Rank-Lueftinger, Theresa Rao, M. Rapaport, Michel
Rasio, Frederic Rasmussen, Ib Rastegaev, Denis
Rauer, Heike Rawlings, Mark Reach, William
Rebolo, Rafael Rebull, Luisa Reddy, Bacham
Rees, Martin Reffert, Sabine Reid, Iain
Reiners, Ansgar Reitsema, Harold Rekola, Rami
Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam Reyes-Ruiz, Mauricio
RHEE , Myung Hyun Ribak, Erez Ribas, Ignasi
Ribeiro, Marcelo Richardson, Derek Ricker, George
Rickman, Hans Ridgway, Stephen Ripken, Hartmut
Robb, Russell Roberts Jr, Lewis Rodionova, Zhanna
Rodriguez, Luis Roemer, Elizabeth Roeser, Siegfried
Roig, Fernando Rojo, Patricio Romero Pérez, Maria
Ron, Cyril Roos-Serote, Maarten Roques, Françoise
Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro Rouan, Daniel
Rousselot, Philippe Rovithis-Livaniou, Helen Rowan-Robinson, Michael
Roxburgh, Ian Rubenstein, Eric Rucker, Helmut
Rudnitskij, Georgij RUI, Qi Ruiz, Maria Teresa
Ruskol, Evgeniya Russel, Sara Russell, Christopher
Russell, Jane Russo, Pedro Ryabova, Galina
Saad, Somaya Saffari, Reza Saffe, Carlos
Sagdeev, Roald Sahai, Raghvendra Sahu, Kailash
SAITO , Takao Salama, Farid Salo, Heikki
Samarasinha, Nalin Sampson, Russell Sánchez Béjar, Victor
Sanchez-Lavega, Agustin Sancisi, Renzo Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sari, Re'em Sarre, Peter Sasaki, Sho
SATO, Bunei SATO, Isao Sault, Robert
Savanevich, Vadim Savanov, Igor Savin, Daniel
Scargle, Jeffrey Schaller, Emily Scheeres, Daniel
Scheirich, Peter Schild, Rudolph Schleicher, David
Schloerb, F. Schmadel, Lutz Schmidt, Maarten
Schneider, Nicholas Schneider, Jean Schober, Hans
Scholl, Hans Schubart, Joachim Schuch, Nelson
Schuler, Simon Schulz, Rita Schuster, William
Segaluvitz, Alexander Seidelmann, P. Seielstad, George
Seiradakis, John Sekanina, Zdenek SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko
Selam, Selim Semenov, Dmitry Sen, Asoke
Sengupta, Sujan SEO, Haingja Sergis, Nick
Serra Ricart, Miquel Sese, Rogel Mari SHANG, Hsien
Shankland, Paul Shanklin, Jonathan Shapiro, Irwin
Sharma, A. Shelus, Peter SHEN, Kaixian
Shevchenko, Vladislav Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vasilij
SHI, Huli Shkuratov, Yurii Shor, Viktor
Shostak, G. Shoyoqubov, Shoayub Shrbený, Lukáš
Shulga, Oleksandr Shustov, Boris Sibille, Francois
Sicardy, Bruno Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Siebenmorgen, Ralf
Silva, Laura Silvotti, Roberto Simon, Amy
Simonia, Irakli Sims, Mark Sinachopoulos, Dimitris
Singh, Harinder Siregar, Suryadi Sitko, Michael
Sivaram, C. Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sizonenko, Yuri
Skillen, Ian Slade, Martin Smalley, Barry
Smith, Bradford Smith, Verne Smith, Michael
Snellen, Ignas Snik, Frans Snyder, Lewis
Soberman, Robert Soderblom, David Soderblom, Larry
Söderhjelm, Staffan SOFUE , Yoshiaki Solc, Martin
Solovaya, Nina Sôma, Mitsuru SONG , In Ok
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Sosa, Andrea Southworth, John
Sozzetti, Alessandro Spaans, Marco Spahr, Timothy
Sparks, William Spencer, John Spinrad, Hyron
Sprague, Ann Spurny, Pavel Stallard, Thomas
Stam, Daphne Standish, E. Stapelfeldt, Karl
Steel, Duncan Stein, John Stellmacher, Irène
Stencel, Robert Stern, S. Sterzik, Michael
Stewart-Mukhopadhyay, Sarah Stoev, Alexey Stokes, Grant
Stone, Edward Stone, Remington Storey, John
Storrs, Alexander Strafella, Francesco Straižys, Vytautas
Strazzulla, Giovanni Strelnitski, Vladimir Stringfellow, Guy
Strobel, Darrell Strom, Robert Sturrock, Peter
Süli, Áron Sullivan, III, Woodruff SUMI, Takahiro
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Surdej, Jean SUTO, Yasushi
Svestka, Jiri Svoren, Jan Swade, Daryl
Sybiryakova, Yegeniya Sykes, Mark Synnott, Stephen
Szabó, Robert Szabó, Gyula Szego, Karoly
Székely, Péter Szutowicz, Slawomira Szymanski, Michal
Tacconi-Garman, Lowell Tafalla, Mario TAKABA , Hiroshi
TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKEDA, Hidenori
TAMURA , Motohide Tancredi, Gonzalo Tanga, Paolo
TAO, Jun Tarashchuk, Vera Tarter, Jill
TARUYA , Atsushi Taş, Günay Tatum, Jeremy
Tavakol, Reza Taylor, Fredric Taylor, Donald
Tchouikova, Nadezhda Tedesco, Edward Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Teixeira, Paula Tejfel, Victor Tennyson, Jonathan
Tepper García, Thorsten Terrile, Richard Terzian, Yervant
Testi, Leonardo Thaddeus, Patrick Tholen, David
Thomas, Nicolas Thomsen, Bjarne Thuillot, William
TIAN, Feng Tichá, Jana Tinney, Christopher
Tiscareno, Matthew Tisserand , Patrick Titov, Vladimir
Tolbert, Charles Torres, Guillermo Toshihiro, Kasuga
Tosi, Federico Toth, Imre Tóth, Juraj
Tovmassian, Hrant Tozzi, Gian Trafton, Laurence
Traub, Wesley Tremaine, Scott Trigo-Rodríguez, Josep
Trimble, Virginia Tritton, Keith Trujillo, Chadwick
TSAI, An-Li Tsiganis, Kleomenis Tsuchida, Masayoshi
TSUNETA , Saku Tsvetanov, Zlatan Tuccari, Gino
Tull, Robert Tungalag, Namkhai Turner, Kenneth
Turner, Edwin Tyler Jr, G. Udalski, Andrzej
Udry, Stephane UENO, Munetaka Ugolnikov, Oleg
UMEMOTO , Tomofumi Unda-Sanzana, Eduardo Unwin, Stephen
Usowics, Jerzy Vakoch, Douglas Valdés-Sada, Pedro
Valdivielso, Luisa Válio, Adriana Vallée, Jacques
Valsecchi, Giovanni Valtaoja, Esko van Belle, Gerard
van der Hucht, Karel van Dishoeck, Ewine van Hamme, Walter
Van Hoolst, Tim van Houten-Groeneveld, Ingrid Vandenbussche, Bart
Vaňko, Martin Varshalovich, Dmitrij Varvoglis, Harry
Vashkov'yak, Mikhail Vaubaillon, Jérémie Vauclair, Sylvie
Vauclair, Gérard Vavrek, Roland Vazan, Allona
Vázquez, Roberto Vázquez, Manuel Veeder, Glenn
Veiga, Carlos Veillet, Christian Velikodsky, Yuri
Venugopal, V. Verschuur, Gerrit Veverka, Joseph
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vidmachenko, Anatoliy Vidotto, Aline
Vieira, Martins Vieira Neto, Ernesto Vienne, Alain
Vilas, Faith Villaver, Eva Virtanen, Jenni
Voelzke, Marcos Vogt, Nikolaus Voloschuk, Yuri
von Braun, Kaspar von Hippel, Theodore Vorobyov, Eduard
Vukotić, Branislav WADA , Takehiko Wainscoat, Richard
Walker, Gordon Walker, Alta Wallace, Lloyd
Wallace, James Wallis, Max Walsh, Wilfred
Walsh, Andrew Walton, Nicholas Wambsganss, Joachim
Wampler, E. Wandel, Amri WANG, Hongchi
WANG, Na WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Xiao-bin
WANG, Shiang-Yu Wannawichian, Suwicha Wardle, Mark
Wasserman, Lawrence Wasson, John WATANABE, Jun-ichi
Watson, Frederick Wdowiak, Thomas Weaver, Harold
Webster, Alan Wegner, Gary Weidenschilling, S.
Weinberg, Jerry Weiss, Werner Weiss, John
Weissman, Paul Welch, William Welsh, William
Wesselius, Paul Wesson, Paul West, Richard
Wheatley, Peter Whelan, Emma Whipple, Arthur
White, Glenn Whittet, Douglas Wiebe, Dmitri
Wiedemann, Günter Wiegert, Paul Wielebinski, Richard
Williams, Gareth Williams, Jonathan Williams, Iwan
Williams, James Willson, Robert Wilner, David
Wilson, Lionel Wilson, Thomas Winget, Donald
Winn, Joshua Wittenmyer, Robert Wnuk, Edwin
Wolstencroft, Ramon Wolszczan, Alexander Womack, Maria
Wooden, Diane Woolfson, Michael Wootten, Henry
Wright, Ian Wright, Alan WU, Lianda
Wu, Yanqin WU, Zhen-Yu Wurz, Peter
Wyckoff, Susan XIAO, Dong XIONG, Jianning
XU, Weibiao YABUSHITA, Shin Yahil, Amos
Yair, Yoav YAMAMOTO , Masayuki YAMASHITA , Takuya
YANAGISAWA , Masahisa Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YANG, Zhigen
YANG, Xiaohu YANG, Jongmann YANO, Hajime
YE, Shuhua Yeomans, Donald Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim
YI, Yu YIM, Hong Suh Yoder, Charles
YOSHIDA , Fumi YOSHIKAWA, Makoto YOSHIOKA, Kazuo
Young, Andrew Yseboodt, Marie YU, Cong
YU, Qingjuan YUASA, Manabu Yüce, Kutluay
YUMIKO , Oasa Yun, Joao YUTAKA , Shiratori
Zadnik, Marjan Zagretdinov, Renat Zahn, Jean-Paul
Zapatero-Osorio, Maria Rosa Zarka, Philippe Zarnecki, John
Zender, Joe ZHANG, You-Hong ZHANG, Jun
ZHANG, Yang ZHANG, Xiaoxiang ZHANG, Mian
Zhang, Tielong ZHANG, Wei ZHAO, Gang
ZHAO, Haibin Zharkov, Vladimir ZHOU, Li-Yong
ZHU, Jin Zinnecker, Hans Ziolkowski, Krzysztof
Zucker, Shay Zuckerman, Benjamin
Division Associates
Gruberbauer, Michael

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan