Affiliations with Division G WG Active B Stars

Chairs
Jones, Carol
Organizing Committee
Bjorkman, Karen Mennickent, Ronald Stée, Philippe
Advisors
Kaufer, Andreas
Working Group Members
Abt, Helmut Aerts, Conny Alfaro, Emilio
Aquilano, Roberto Ashok, N. Azzopardi, Marc
Baade, Dietrich Ballereau, Dominique Balona, Luis
Barbuy, Beatriz Bernabeu, Guillermo Bjorkman, Jon
Bjorkman, Karen Boehm, Torsten Bolton, Charles
Bozic, Hrvoje Briot, Danielle Brown, John
CAO, Huilai Carciofi, Alex Carrier, Fabien
Cassinelli, Joseph Cidale, Lydia Coe, Malcolm
Cook, Kem Covino, Elvira Cruzado, Alicia
Curé, Michel Cuypers, Jan De Cat, Peter
de Ridder, Joris Deupree, Robert Donati, Jean-Francois
Dudorov, Aleksandr Eenens, Philippe Frémat, Yves
Fullerton, Alexander Garrison, Robert Gies, Douglas
Giménez, Alvaro Grebel, Eva Groote, Detlef
Guerrero, Gianantonio Guinan, Edward Haisch, Bernard
Hanuschik, Reinhard HAO, Jinxin Harmanec, Petr
Henrichs, Hubertus HIRATA , Ryuko Houziaux, Leo
Howarth, Ian Hubert-Delplace, Anne-Marie Hummel, Wolfgang
Ignace, Richard Iliev, Ilian Jankov, Slobodan
Janot Pacheco, Eduardo Jones, Carol KAMBE , Eiji
Kaufer, Andreas Kaufer, Andreas Keller, Stefan
Kenyon, Scott Kolka, Indrek Koubsky, Pavel
Kraus, Michaela Krticka, Jiri Kubát, Jiri
Lamers, Henny Landstreet, John Leitherer, Claus
Levato, Orlando LI, Xiangdong Maeder, Andre
Magalhaes, Antonio Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Malaroda, Stella
Marlborough, Michael Martí, Josep Mathys, Gautier
McSwain, Mary Mennickent, Ronald Meynet, meynet
Munari, Ulisse Najarro de la Parra, Francisco Negueruela, Ignacio
Neiner, Coralie Neiner, Coralie Odell, Andrew
OKAZAKI , Atsuo Oudmaijer, Rene Owocki, Stanley
Owocki, Stanley Percy, John Peters, Geraldine
Peters, Geraldine Peters, Geraldine Pogodin, Mikhail
Polcaro, V. Pott, Jörg-Uwe Prinja, Raman
Puls, Joachim Quirrenbach, Andreas Rivinius, Thomas
Rohrmann, Rene Royer, Frédéric Saad, Somaya
SAIO , Hideyuki Schild, Rudolph Skoda, Petr
Smith, Myron Spite, Monique Stahl, Otmar
Stée, Philippe Subramaniam, Annapurni Tarasov, Anatolii
José Miguel Torrejón, Jose Miguel Townsend, Richard Townsend, Richard
Tutukov, Aleksandr Tycner, Christopher Vakili, Farrokh
Vennes, Stephane Verdugo, Eva Vink, Jorick
Wade, Gregg Walborn, Nolan WANG, Zhenru
Waters, Laurens Zickgraf, Franz Zorec, Juan

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2014 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan