Affiliations with Commission F4 Asteroids, Comets & Transneptunian Objects

President
Belskaya, Irina
Vice-President
Gil-Hutton, Ricardo
Organizing Committee
Belskaya, Irina (President) Carvano, Jorge Gil-Hutton, Ricardo (Vice-President)
ISHIGURO, Masateru Masiero, Joseph Michel, Patrick
Paganelli, Flora Takir, Driss
Commission Members
Alessi, Elisa Maria Archinal, Brent Asher, David
Assafin, Marcelo Bagnulo, Stefano Bailey, Mark
Bannister, Michele Barucci, Maria Bauer, James
Belskaya, Irina Birlan, Mirel Borisov, Galin
Borovicka, Jiří Bouziani, Naceur Braga Ribas, Felipe
Bueno de Camargo, Julio Buie, Marc Carruba, Valerio
Carry, Benoit Carvano, Jorge Cellino, Alberto
CHANG, Hsiang-Kuang Chapman, Clark Chesley, Steven
Chodas, Paul Cochran, Anita Colas, François
Combi, Michael Conrad, Albert Consolmagno, Guy
Cooke, William Cooper, Timothy Correa-Otto, Jorge
Crovisier, Jacques de Almeida, Amaury de Almeida, Amaury
Dell'Oro, Aldo Dermott, Stanley De Sanctis, Maria
Di Martino, Mario Di Sisto, Romina Doressoundiram, Alain
Drozdovskaya, Maria (Junior Member) Duffard, Rene Dunham, David
Dybczynski, Piotr Farnocchia, Davide Feldman, Paul
Fernandez, Yanga Fernández, Julio Ferrin, Ignacio
Fitzsimmons, Alan Fornasier, Sonia Forrest, William
Fulchignoni, Marcello FUSE, Tetsuharu Galad, Adrián
Gallardo Castro, Carlos Gil-Hutton, Ricardo Golubov, Oleksiy
Granvik, Mikael Grav, Tommy Gronchi, Giovanni
Groussin, Olivier Hainaut, Olivier Harris, Alan
Hestroffer, Daniel Hsieh, Henry Ieva, Simone (Junior Member)
Irvine, William ISHIGURO, Masateru Ivezic, Zeljko
Jacobson, Seth Jedicke, Robert Jehin, Emmanuel
Jenniskens, Peter Jopek, Tadeusz Karatekin, Özgür
KASUGA, Toshihiro Kazantsev, Anatolii Keller, Horst
KIM, Myung-Jin Kiselev, Nikolai Knezevic, Zoran
Knight, Matthew Kofman, Wlodek Kolokolova, Ludmilla
Kondratyev, Boris Koschny, Detlef Krohn, Katrin
Krugly, Yurij KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kueppers, Michael
Kuznetsov, Eduard Kwiatkowski, Tomasz Larsen, Jeffrey
Lazzarin, Monica Lazzaro, Daniela Licandro, Javier
Lis, Dariusz Lukyanyk, Igor Lupishko, Dmitrij
Malhotra, Renu Marchi, Simone Marciniak, Anna
Marco Castillo, Francisco Margot, Jean-Luc Marschall, Raphael (Junior Member)
Masiero, Joseph Maury, Alain McGimsey Jr, Ben
McMillan, Robert Meech, Karen Meinke, Bonnie
Melita, Mario Michałowski, Tadeusz Michel, Patrick
Micheli, Marco Milam, Stefanie Milić Žitnik, Ivana (Junior Member)
MOON, Hong-Kyu Morbidelli, Alessandro Mueller, Beatrice
Muinonen, Karri Müller, Thomas Mumma, Michael
Nakamura, Akiko NAKAMURA, Tsuko Nedelcu, Dan
Noll, Keith Novaković, Bojan Nugent, Carrie
OOTSUBO, Takafumi Ortiz, Jose Oszkiewicz, Dagmara
Özel, Mehmet Paganelli, Flora Pajuelo, Myriam (Junior Member)
Palomba, Ernesto Paolicchi, Paolo Pauwels, Thierry
Pendleton, Yvonne Penttila, Antti Petit, Jean-Marc
Picazzio, Enos Pittichova, Jana Ponomarenko, Vasyl
Pravec, Petr Prialnik, Dina Reitsema, Harold
Roig, Fernando Rosenbush, Vera Rossi, Alessandro
Rousselot, Philippe Ryabova, Galina Samarasinha, Nalin
Sansom, Eleanor (Junior Member) Santos-Sanz, Pablo Sarid, Gal
Scheeres, Daniel Sekhar, Aswin SEKIGUCHI, Tomohiko
Sfair, Rafael Shevchenko, Vasilij Slyusarev, Ivan
Snodgrass, Colin SOFIA LYKAWKA, Patryk Sosa, Andrea
Souami, Damya (Junior Member) Spoto, Federica Statler, Thomas
Stern, S. Svoren, Jan Sweatman, Winston
Sykes, Mark Takir, Driss Tancredi, Gonzalo
Tanga, Paolo Thuillot, William Tommei, Giacomo
Tóth, Juraj Tozzi, Gian Trigo-Rodriguez, Josep
USUI, Fumihiko Veras, Dimitri Vieira Neto, Ernesto
Vokrouhlicky, David Wallis, Max WANG, Shiang-Yu
Wasserman, Lawrence WATANABE, Junichi Weissman, Paul
Wiegert, Paul Winter, Othon Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz
Wooden, Diane Ye, Quanzhi (Junior Member) YOSHIKAWA, Makoto

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins