Affiliations with Commission G5 Stellar and Planetary Atmospheres

President
Allende Prieto, Carlos
Vice-President
Sneden, Chris
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos (President) Cunha, Katia
Korcakova, Daniela Lanz, Thierry Mathys, Gautier
Sneden, Chris (Vice-President) Werner, Klaus
Advisors
Hubeny, Ivan
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Adelman, Saul Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard
Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias AOKI, Wako Aret, Anna
Asplund, Martin Atanackovic, Olga Aufdenberg, Jason
Avrett, Eugene Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) Ayres, Thomas
BACH, Kiehunn Barklem, Paul Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belyaev, Andrey Benkhoff, Johannes
Benko, Jozsef Bennett, Philip Bertout, Claude
Bikmaev, Ilfan Blomme, Ronny Brassard, Pierre
Brown, Alexander Bruls, Jo Bruning, David
Busa, Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlsson, Mats Cassinelli, Joseph
CHEN, Yuqin Chiavassa, Andrea Christlieb, Norbert
Cochran, William Combi, Michael Cottrell, Peter
Cowley, Charles Cram, Lawrence Crowther, Paul
Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan Cunha, Katia
D'Angelo, Gennaro de Laverny, Patrick Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis
Dreizler, Stefan Dufton, Philip Dupree, Andrea
Eriksson, Kjell Faraggiana, Rosanna Feautrier, Nicole
Figueira, Pedro Fors Aldrich, Octavi Freimanis, Juris
Frémat, Yves Frisch, Helene Fullerton, Alexander
Gail, Hans-Peter García García, Miriam Gebran, Marwan
Gerbaldi, Michèle Ghezzi, Luan Giampapa, Mark
Giridhar, Sunetra Godon, Patrick Golden, Aaron
Goswami, Aruna Gray, David Grevesse, Nicolas
Griffin, R. Elizabeth Groh, Jose Guillot, Tristan
GUO, Jianheng Gussmann, Ernst-August Haberreiter, Margit
Hackman, Thomas Hamann, Wolf-Rainer Hammond, Gordon
Harmer, Dianne Harper, Graham Hartmann, Lee
Haswell, Carole Hauschildt, Peter Heap, Sara
Heiter, Ulrike Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa
Hillier, John Ho, Wynn Hubeny, Ivan
Hubrig, Swetlana Ibadov, Subhon Ignace, Richard
Jack, Dennis Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jeffery, Simon
JI, Jianghui Jørgensen, Uffe Kamp, Inga
Kemper, Francisca Kennedy, Eugene Khalack, Viktor
Kiselman, Dan Klochkova, Valentina Kochukhov, Oleg
Koenigsberger, Gloria Koester, Detlev Kolka, Indrek
Korcakova, Daniela Korn, Andreas Krticka, Jiri
Kubat, Jiri Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter
Kuhi, Leonard Kuzmanovska, Olgica Lacour, Sylvestre
Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry Lara, Luisa
LeBlanc, Francis Lebreton, Yveline Leitherer, Claus
Lemmon, Mark Liermann, Adriane Linsky, Jeffrey
Lo Curto, Gaspare Lucatello, Sara Ludwig, Hans
Luttermoser, Donald Lyubimkov, Leonid Magazzu, Antonio
Malali, Sampoorna Mantegazza, Luciano Marley, Mark
Marsden, Stephen Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila
Mathys, Gautier Mauas, Pablo Meier, Robert
Melendez, Jorge Merlo, David Michaud, Georges
Monier, Richard Montes, David Mushtukov, Alexander (Junior Member)
Najarro de la Parra, Francisco NARDETTO, Nicolas NARITA, Norio
Nissen, Poul NITTA, Atsuko Nouh, Mohamed
Oksala, Mary Oskinova, Lidia Owocki, Stanley
Pallé Bagó, Enric Pandey, Jeewan Parthasarathy, Mudumba
Pavlenko, Yakov Peletier, Reynier Peña Ramírez, Karla
Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Deane Petit, Pascal
Pickering, Juliet Pilachowski, Catherine Pinsonneault, Marc
Pires Martins, Lucimara Piskunov, Nikolai Plane, John
Proffitt, Charles Prugniel, Philippe Przybilla, Norbert
Puls, Joachim Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Rauch, Thomas
Reiners, Ansgar Rengel, Miriam Ribas, Ignasi
Rodriguez, Sébastien Rojas, Gustavo Rutten, Robert
Ryabchikova, Tatiana SATO, Bunei Savanov, Igor
Scharmer, Goeran Schmutz, Werner Schneider, Nicholas
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD Sengupta, Sujan
SHI, Jianrong Short, Christopher Showman, Adam
Sigut, T. A. Aaron Singh, Harinder Sion, Edward
Smalley, Barry Smith, Verne Smith, Myron
Sneden, Chris Solano, Enrique Sonneborn, George
Spite, Monique Spite, François Stahl, Otmar
Stark, Glenn Stee, Philippe Stern, S.
Suleimanov, Valery TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle
Tautvaisiene, Gražina Thevenin, Frederic TIAN, Feng
Trafton, Laurence Traub, Wesley Trujillo Bueno, Javier
Utrobin, Victor van de Steene, Griet van Eck, Sophie
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Viotti, Roberto
Wade, Richard Waite, Ian WANG, Hongchi
Weaver, William Weiss, Werner Werner, Klaus
Wheatley, Peter Willson, Lee Anne Wing, Robert
Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Brian YAMAMURA , Issei
YUMIKO , Oasa Zhang, Keke ZHANG, Huawei
ZHANG, Fenghui Zwintz, Konstanze

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter