Affiliations with Commission G5 Stellar and Planetary Atmospheres

President
Allende Prieto, Carlos
Vice-President
Sneden, Chris
Organizing Committee
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos Cunha, Katia
Korcakova, Daniela Lanz, Thierry Mathys, Gautier
Sneden, Chris Werner, Klaus
Advisors
Hubeny, Ivan
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Adelman, Saul Ahmed, Ahmed
Allard, France Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard
Ammler-von Eiff, Matthias AOKI, Wako Aret, Anna
Asplund, Martin Atanackovic, Olga Aufdenberg, Jason
Avrett, Eugene Awiphan, Supachai Ayres, Thomas
BACH, Kiehunn Barklem, Paul Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belyaev, Andrey Benkhoff, Johannes
Benko, Jozsef Bennett, Philip Bertout, Claude
Bikmaev, Ilfan Blomme, Ronny Brassard, Pierre
Brown, Alexander Bruls, Jo Bruning, David
Busa, Innocenza Butkovskaya, Varvara Cardesín Moinelo, Alejandro
Cardoso Santos, Nuno Carlsson, Mats Cassinelli, Joseph
CHEN, Yuqin Chiavassa, Andrea Christlieb, Norbert
Cochran, William Combi, Michael Cottrell, Peter
Cowley, Charles Cram, Lawrence Crowther, Paul
Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan Cunha, Katia
D'Angelo, Gennaro de Laverny, Patrick Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dixon, William Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis
Dreizler, Stefan Dufton, Philip Dupree, Andrea
Eriksson, Kjell Faraggiana, Rosanna Feautrier, Nicole
Figueira, Pedro Fontenla, Juan Fors Aldrich, Octavi
Freimanis, Juris Frémat, Yves Frisch, Helene
Fullerton, Alexander Gail, Hans-Peter García García, Miriam
Gebran, Marwan Gerbaldi, Michele Ghezzi, Luan
Giampapa, Mark Giridhar, Sunetra Godon, Patrick
Golden, Aaron Goswami, Aruna Gray, David
Grevesse, Nicolas Griffin, R. Elizabeth Groh, Jose
Guillot, Tristan GUO, Jianheng Gussmann, Ernst-August
Haberreiter, Margit Hackman, Thomas Hamann, Wolf-Rainer
Hammond, Gordon Harmer, Dianne Harper, Graham
Hartmann, Lee Haswell, Carole Hauschildt, Peter
Heap, Sara Heiter, Ulrike Herrero Davó, Artemio
Hill, Vanessa Hillier, John Ho, Wynn
Hubeny, Ivan Hubrig, Swetlana Ibadov, Subhon
Ignace, Richard Jack, Dennis Jafarzadeh, Shahin
Jeffery, Simon JI, Jianghui Jørgensen, Uffe
Kamp, Inga Kemper, Francisca Kennedy, Eugene
Khalack, Viktor Kiselman, Dan Klochkova, Valentina
Kochukhov, Oleg Koenigsberger, Gloria Koester, Detlev
Kolka, Indrek Korcakova, Daniela Korn, Andreas
Krticka, Jiri Ksanfomality, Leonid Kubat, Jiri
Kubatova, Brankica Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Kuhi, Leonard
Kuzmanovska, Olgica Lacour, Sylvestre Landstreet, John
Lanz, Thierry Lara, Luisa LeBlanc, Francis
Lebreton, Yveline Leitherer, Claus Lemmon, Mark
Liermann, Adriane Linsky, Jeffrey Lo Curto, Gaspare
Lucatello, Sara Ludwig, Hans Luttermoser, Donald
Lyubimkov, Leonid Magazzu, Antonio Malali, Sampoorna
Mantegazza, Luciano Marley, Mark Marsden, Stephen
Martins, Fabrice Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mathys, Gautier
Mauas, Pablo Meier, Robert Melendez, Jorge
Merlo, David Michaud, Georges Monier, Richard
Montes, David Mushtukov, Alexander Najarro de la Parra, Francisco
NARDETTO, Nicolas NARITA, Norio Nissen, Poul
NITTA, Atsuko Nouh, Mohamed Oksala, Mary
Oskinova, Lidia Owocki, Stanley Pallé Bagó, Enric
Pandey, Jeewan Parthasarathy, Mudumba Pavlenko, Yakov
Peletier, Reynier Peña Ramírez, Karla Peters, Geraldine
Peterson, Deane Pickering, Juliet Pilachowski, Catherine
Pinsonneault, Marc Pires Martins, Lucimara Piskunov, Nikolai
Plane, John Proffitt, Charles Prugniel, Philippe
Przybilla, Norbert Puls, Joachim Rau, Gioia
Rauch, Thomas Reiners, Ansgar Rengel, Miriam
Ribas, Ignasi Rodriguez, Sebastien Rojas, Gustavo
Rutten, Robert Ryabchikova, Tatiana SATO, Bunei
Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran Schmutz, Werner
Schneider, Nicholas Scholz, Ralf-Dieter SEFYANI LAKRIZI, FOUAD
Sengupta, Sujan SHI, Jianrong Short, Christopher
Showman, Adam Sigut, T. A. Aaron Singh, Harinder
Sion, Edward Smalley, Barry Smith, Verne
Smith, Myron Sneden, Chris Solano, Enrique
Sonneborn, George Spite, François Spite, Monique
Stahl, Otmar Stark, Glenn Stee, Philippe
Stern, S. Suleimanov, Valery TAKADA-HIDAI, Masahide
Tallon-Bosc, Isabelle Tautvaisiene, Gražina Thevenin, Frederic
TIAN, Feng Trafton, Laurence Traub, Wesley
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Utrobin, Victor van de Steene, Griet
van Eck, Sophie Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick
Viotti, Roberto Wade, Richard Waite, Ian
WANG, Hongchi Weaver, William Weiss, Werner
Werner, Klaus Wheatley, Peter Willson, Lee Anne
Wing, Robert Wittkowski, Markus Wood, Brian
YAMAMURA , Issei YUMIKO , Oasa Zhang, Keke
ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Fenghui Zwintz, Konstanze

 

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2018 n° 11

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter