Affiliations with Commission H1 The Local Universe

President
Minniti, Dante
Vice-President
Tautvaisiene, Gražina
Secretary
AOKI, Wako
Organizing Committee
AOKI, Wako (Secretary) Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia) Beckman, John
Cioni, Maria-Rosa FUKUI, Yasuo Meixner, Margaret
Minniti, Dante (President) Tautvaisiene, Gražina (Vice-President) ZHAO, Gang
Advisors
Grebel, Eva
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Adams, Elizabeth Anders, Friedrich (Junior Member)
Andersen, Morten Antoniou, Vallia AOKI, Wako
Arnaboldi, Magda Asplund, Martin Athanassoula, Evangelie (Lia)
Awiphan, Supachai (Junior Member) Bally, John Barbosa, Carlos (Junior Member)
Barkhouse, Wayne Barmby, Pauline Baryshev, Yurij
Baumgardt, Holger Beaulieu, Sylvie Beckman, John
Bettoni, Daniela Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bianchi, Luciana
Bienaymé, Olivier Bignall, Hayley Bikmaev, Ilfan
Blum, Robert Bolatto, Alberto Bolejko, Krzysztof
Bosma, Albert Bozzo, Enrico (Junior Member) Bragaglia, Angela
Brand, Jan Breitschwerdt, Dieter Bremer, Malcolm
Brinks, Elias Brosch, Noah Bryant, Julia
Buson, Lucio Cantiello, Michele Carignan, Claude
Carpintero, Daniel Carraro, Giovanni Carretta, Eugenio
Casagrande, Luca Casas Miranda, Rigoberto Casetti, Dana
Catinella, Barbara Cellone, Sergio Chemin, Laurent
CHEN, Li CHEN, Yang Chengalur, Jayaram
Christlieb, Norbert Chu, You-Hua Cioni, Maria-Rosa
Clementini, Gisella Corradi, Wagner Corral, Luis
Côté, Stéphanie Cottrell, Peter Courteau, Stéphane
Cubarsi, Rafael Cudworth, Kyle Cui, Wei
Da Costa, Gary DAISUKE , Iono Dalton, Gavin
Dambis, Andrei Davies, Roger de Avillez, Miguel
de Bruijne, Jos de Gouveia Dal Pino, Elisabete de Grijs, Richard
de Laverny, Patrick Delgado Inglada, Gloria De Marchi, Guido
Dettmar, Ralf-Juergen Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Dias, Bruno (Junior Member)
Dib, Sami Dickel, John Dickel, Helene
Dickey, John Domínguez, Mariano Drew, Janet
Drimmel, Ronald Duc, Pierre-Alain Durrell, Patrick
Egusa, Fumi Elmegreen, Bruce Elmegreen, Debra
Evans, Christopher Evans, Neal Evans, Ian
Fazio, Giovanni Feltzing, Sofia Ferguson, Annette
Forero-Romero, Jaime Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) Freeman, Kenneth
Friel, Eileen FUKUI, Yasuo Fuller, Gary
Gaensler, Bryan Gammelgaard, Peter García, Beatriz
Geisler, Douglas Gennaro, Mario Gerhard, Ortwin
Gerin, Maryvonne Gil de Paz, Armando Gilmore, Gerard
Gómez Rivero, José Gonçalves, Denise Gonzalez Martin, Omaira
Goss, W. Miller GOUDA, Naoteru Goudfrooij, Paul
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Grebel, Eva Green, David
Green, Anne Grillmair, Carl Groenewegen, Martin
Grosboel, Preben Gry, Cecile Hakobyan, Artur
Hakopian, Susanna Hanes, David Hanson, Robert
Harmer, Charles Haverkorn, Marijke Haynes, Martha
Heiter, Ulrike Hekker, Saskia Hellwing, Wojciech
Helmich, Frank Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member) Henry, Richard
Hensler, Gerhard Hernitschek, Nina (Junior Member) Hilker, Michael
Hill, Vanessa Hopp, Ulrich Humphreys, Roberta
Hunt, Leslie Hutchings, John INUTSUKA, Shu-ichiro
Israel, Frank James, Richard Jenkins, Edward
Justtanont, Kay Kalberla, Peter Kauffmann, Jens
Keller, Horst Kemper, Francisca KIM, Dong-Woo
KIMURA, Hiroshi King, Ivan Klessen, Ralf
KODA, Jin Kontizas, Mary Korchagin, Vladimir
Kotilainen, Jari Kraan-Korteweg, Renée Krabbe, Angela
Kudritzki, Rolf-Peter Labiano, Alvaro Laine, Seppo
Larsen, Søren Leahy, J. Le Brun, Amandine
Lee, Chien-Hsiu Levine, Stephen LIANG, Guiyun
LIU, Xiaowei Loubser, Ilani Loveday, Jon
Ludwig, Hans MacCallum, Malcolm Mackey, Alasdair
Madore, Barry Mampaso, Antonio Mangum, Jeffrey
MAO, Rui-Qing Marconi, Alessandro Marino, Antonietta
Martin, Peter Mashonkina, Lyudmila Mateu, Cecilia
MATSUHARA , Hideo MATSUMOTO, Ryoji MATSUMURA, Masafumi
Mattila, Kalevi McCammon, Dan McKee, Christopher
Meiksin, A. Meixner, Margaret Miglio, Andrea
Minniti, Dante Moiseev, Alexei Moitinho, André
Mookerjea, Bhaswati Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Mould, Jeremy
Muzzio, Juan Nagy, Roman (Junior Member) Nedialkov, Petko
Nelemans, Gijs Nieva, Maria Nikiforov, Igor
Ninković, Slobodan NISHI, Ryoichi Nissen, Poul
Nordstrom, Birgitta Oliveira, Joana Onic, Dusan
ONISHI , Toshikazu Oosterloo, Thomas Ott, Juergen
Palous, Jan Pantoja, Carmen Patsis, Panos
PAUL, Bikash Chandra Pawlowski, Marcel Peimbert, Manuel
Pellegrini, Silvia Peng, Eric Perea-Duarte, Jaime
Petrov, Georgi Pfenniger, Daniel Piatti, Andrés
Pidopryhora, Yurii Pietrukowicz, Paweł Plume, Rene
Pompei, Emanuela Ponti, Gabriele Porquet, Delphine
Primas, Francesca Prusti, Timo Puspitarini, Lucky
Puzia, Thomas Radford, Simon Raga, Alejandro
Randich, Sofia Rao, Ramprasad Rastorguev, Alexey
Raymond, John Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Reid, Mark
Reid, Iain Rejkuba, Marina Revalski, Mitchell (Junior Member)
Rich, Robert Richer, Michael Richtler, Tom
Robin, Annie Rodríguez, Monica Romano, Donatella
Rosado, Margarita Roy, Nirupam Růžička, Adam
Saha, Abhijit Sanchez-Conde, Miguel Sandqvist, Aage
SANO, Hidetoshi Saviane, Ivo Schneider, Raffaella
Schweizer, François SEKI, Munezo Sellwood, Jerry
SEON, Kwang il SETA, Masumichi Shah, Priya
Shane, William Sharina, Margarita Sher, David
SHIBAI , Hiroshi Shields, Gregory Sil'chenko, Olga
Silva, David Siopis, Christos Skillman, Evan
Slavin, Jonathan Smida, Radomír Smith, Linda
Soares, Domingos Savio SOFUE, Yoshiaki Sorce, Jenny (Junior Member)
Spekkens, Kristine Staveley-Smith, Lister Steinmetz, Matthias
Sterken, Veerle Stone, James Straižys, Vytautas
Stringfellow, Guy Struck, Curtis Sur, Sharanya
TACHIHARA , Kengo TANAKA, Masayuki Tarakanov, Peter
Tarchi, Andrea Tauber, Jan Tautvaisiene, Gražina
Tempel, Elmo Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Toth, Laszlo
Trager, Scott TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turon, Catherine
Vaduvescu, Ovidiu Vallée, Jacques Valluri, Monica
van der Kruit, Pieter van der Marel, Roeland van Gorkom, Jacqueline
van Loon, Jacco van Woerden, Hugo Veltchev, Todor
Verschuur, Gerrit Wakker, Bastiaan Walker, Alistair
Walterbos, Rene Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member) Wang, Q. Daniel
WANG, Ding-Xiong Wendt, Martin White, Glenn
Whitelock, Patricia Whiting, Alan Wielen, Roland
Williams, David Willner, Steven Wilson, Christine
Wolfire, Mark Wong, Tony Wootten, Henry
WU, Hong WU, Ronin Wyse, Rosemary
YAMADA, Yoshiyuki YAMAGATA, Tomohiko YANG, Ji
Yepes, Gustavo ZHAO, Gang

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers