Russian Federation

Note: the following list gives the names of all the IAU members registered in the database for this National Member country. Names in blue link to their respective profiles, as recorded in the IAU "Individual Members" Directory, where they are labeled as "active members". Names in black do not have a visible profile, because of insufficient information.
For corrections and updates, please contact iauinfos@iap.fr.

Total number: 423. Included in the Directory: 350

Members
Abalakin, Viktor Afanas'ev, Viktor Afanasjeva, Praskovja
Altyntsev, Alexandre Andronova, Anna Antipin, Sergei
Antipova, Lyudmila Antokhin, Igor Antokhina, Eleonora
Arefiev, Vadim Arkharov, Arkadij Arkhipova, Vera
Artamonov, Boris Artyukh, Vadim Babadzhanyants, Mikhail
Bagrov, Alexander Bajkova, Anisa Bakhtigaraev, Nail
Balega, Yurij Barabanov, Sergey Barkin, Yuri
Baryshev, Yurij Baturin, Vladimir Bazilevsky, Alexandr
Belkovich, Oleg Belyaev, Nikolaj Berdnikov, Leonid
Beskin, Gregory Beskin, Vasily Bikmaev, Ilfan
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Bisnovatyi-Kogan, Gennadij Blinnikov, Sergey
Bobylev, Vadim Bochkarev, Nikolai Bogod, Vladimir
Bondarenko, Lyudmila Borisov, Nikolay Borovik, Valerya
Boyarchuk, Alexander Boyarchuk, Margarita Brumberg, Victor
Burba, George Burdyuzha, Vladimir Burenin, Rodion
Busarev, Vladimir Bychkov, Konstantin Bykov, Andrei
Bystrova, Natalja Chashei, Igor Chechetkin, Valerij
Chentsov, Eugene Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chernetenko, Yulia
Chernin, Arthur Chernov, Gennadij Chertok, Ilya
Chertoprud, Vadim Chugai, Nikolaj Churazov, Evgenij
Dadaev, Aleksandr Dagke'sama'nsky, Rustam Dambis, Andrei
Danilov, Vladimir Devyatkin, Aleksandr Dluzhnevskaya, Olga
Dodonov, Sergej Dokuchaev, Vyacheslav Dokuchaeva, Olga
Dolginov, Arkady Doroshkevich, Andrei Doubinskij, Boris
Dravskikh, Aleksandr Dudorov, Aleksandr Efremov, Yurij
Emelianov, Nikolaj Emel'yanenko, Vacheslav Eroshkin, Georgij
Esipov, Valentin Fabrika, Sergei Fadeyev, Yurij
Fatkhullin, Timur Fedotov, Leonid Filippov, Boris
Fokin, Andrei Fomenko, Alexandr Fomichev, Valerij
Fomin, Valerij Fominov, Aleksandr Fursenko, Margarita
Galeev, Albert Galibina, Irini Garaimov, Vladimir
Gavrilov, Mikhail Gayazov, Iskander Getling, Alexander
Gilfanov, Marat Glagolevskij, Yurij Glebova, Nina
Glushkova, Elena Gnedin, Yurij Gontcharov, George
Gorschkov, Aleksandr Gorshanov, Denis Gosachinskij, Igor
Grachev, Stanislav Gratchev, Valerij Grebenev, Sergei
Grebenikov, Evgenij Grechnev, Victor Grib, Sergey
Grigorjev, Viktor Gubanov, Vadim Gubchenko, Vladimir
Gulyaev, Rudolf Gusev, Alexander Guseva, Irina
Hagen-Thorn, Vladimir Hjalmarsdotter, Linnea Ikhsanov, Nazar
Ikhsanov, Robert Ikhsanova, Vera Ikonnikova, Natalia
Ilin, Alexey Ilin, Gennadii Il'in, Vladimir
Illarionov, Andrei Imshennik, Vladimir Ipatov, Aleksandr
Ipatov, Alexander Ipatov, Sergei Ivanov, Dmitrii
Ivanov, Evgenij Ivanov, Pavel Ivanov, Vsevolod
Ivanov-Kholodny, Gor Izmailov, Igor Kaidanovski, Mikhail
Kaigorodov, Pavel Kaisin, Serafim Kalenskii, Sergei
Kaltman, Tatyana Kaminker, Alexander Kanayev, Ivan
Karachentsev, Igor Kardashev, Nicolay Karitskaya, Evgeniya
Karpov, Sergey Kascheev, Rafael Kastel, Galina
Katsova, Maria Kazarovets, Elena Khaikin, Vladimir
Kholshevnikov, Konstantin KholtYgin, Alexander Khovritchev, Maxim
Khozov, Gennadij Khromov, Gavriil Kilpio, Elena
Kim, Iraida Kirian, Tatiana Kiselev, Aleksej
Kislyakov, Albert Kisseleva, Tamara Kitchatinov, Leonid
Klochkova, Valentina Kocharovsky, Vitaly Kokurin, Yurij
Kolesnik, Yuri Kolesov, Aleksandr Kolobov, Dmitri
Komberg, Boris Kompaneets, Dmitrij Kondratiev, Vladislav
Kononovich, Edvard Kopatskaya, Evgenia Kopylov, Alexander
Kopylova, Yulia Korchagin, Vladimir Korchak, Alexander
Kornilov, Victor Korovyakovskij, Yurij Korzhavin, Anatoly
Koshelyaevsky, Nikolay Kostina, Lidiya Kovalev, Yuri
Kovalev, Yuri Kovaleva, Dana Ksanfomality, Leonid
Kudryavtsev, Dmitry Kuimov, Konstantin Kulikova, Nelly
Kumajgorodskaya, Raisa Kumkova, Irina Kurt, Vladimir
Kutuzov, Sergej Kuznetsov, Eduard Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Lamzin, Sergei Larionov, Mikhail Larionov, Valeri
Lavrukhina, Augusta Leikin, Grigerij Leushin, Valerij
LipunOv, Vladimir Livshits, Moisey Loktin, Alexhander
Loskutov, Viktor Lotova, Natalja Loukitcheva, Maria
Lozinskaya, Tatjana Lukash, Vladimir Lukashova, Marina
Lutovinov, Alexander Makalkin, Andrei Makarov, Dmitry
Makarova, Lidia Malkin, Zinovy Malkov, Oleg
Malofeev, Valery Malogolovets, Evgeny Malov, Igor
Mardyshkin, Vyacheslav Marov, Mikhail Marshalov, Dmitriy
Mashonkina, Lyudmila Maslennikov, Kirill Matveenko, Leonid
Medvedev, Yurij Mel'nik, Anna Mikhailov, Andrey
Mikisha, Anatoly Miletsky, Eugeny Mingaliev, Marat
Mironov, Aleksey Mishurov, Yury Mogilevskij, Emmanuil
Moiseenko, Sergey Moiseev, Alexei Nadyozhin, Dmitrij
Nagirner, Dmitrij Nagnibeda, Valerij Nagovitsyn, Yurij
Naidenov, Victor NAKASHIMA , Jun-ichi Naroenkov, Sergey
Nefedeva, Antonina Nefed'ev, Yury Neizvestny, Sergei
Nikiforov, Igor Noskov, Boris Novikov, Sergej
Obridko, Vladimir Orlov, Victor Pakhomov, Yury
Panchuk, Vladimir Parfinenko, Leonid Parijskij, Yurij
Pashchenko, Mikhail Pavlinsky, Mikhail Pavlyuchenkov, Yaroslav
Petrov, Sergey Petrovskaya, Margarita Piotrovich, Mikhail
Pipin, Valery Piskunov, Anatolij Pitjev, Nikolaj
Pitjeva, Elena Pluzhnik, Eugene Pogodin, Mikhail
Poliakov, Evgenij Polyachenko, Evgeny Polyachenko, Valerij
Polyakhova, Elena Popov, Mikhail Popov, Sergey
Porfir'ev, Vladimir Postnov, Konstantin Potapov, Vladimir
Pozanenko, Alexei Prokhorov, Mikhail Pshirkov, Maxim
Pushkin, Sergej Pustilnik, Simon Rahimov, Ismail
Rastegaev, Denis Rastorguev, Alexey Reshetnikov, Vladimir
Revnivtsev, Mikhail Rodin, Alexander Rodionova, Zhanna
Romanov, Andrey Romanyuk, Iosif Rudenko, Valentin
Rudnitskij, Georgij Ruskol, Evgeniya Ryabchikova, Tatiana
Ryabov, Yurij Ryabova, Galina Rykhlova, Lidiya
Ryutova, Margarita Rzhiga, Oleg Sachkov, Mikhail
Sagdeev, Roald Sakhibullin, Nail Samodurov, Vladimir
Samus', Nikolay Savanov, Igor Sazhin, Mikhail
Sazonov, Sergey Serber, Alexander Shakht, Natalia
Shakura, Nikolaj Shaposhnikov, Vladimir Shapovalova, Alla
Sharaf, Sh Sharina, Margarita Shatsky, Nicolai
Shchekinov, Yuri Shefov, Nikolaj Shematovich, Valerij
Shenavrin, Victor Shevchenko, Ivan Shevchenko, Vladislav
Shibanov, Yuri Shimansky, Vladislav Shingareva, Kira
Shishov, Vladimir Shokin, Yurij Sholukhova, Olga
Shor, Viktor Shustov, Boris Shuygina, Nadia
Sidore'nkov, Nikolay Sil'chenko, Olga Silant’ev, Nikolaj
Skripnichenko, Vladimir Skulachov, Dmitrij Skurikhina, Elena
Smirnov, Grigorij Smirnova, Aleksandrina Smirnova, Tatiana
Smolentsev, Sergej Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey
Sobolev, Andrey Sokolov, Leonid Sokolov, Vladimir
Sokolsky, Andrej Solovaya, Nina Soloviev, Alexandr
Somov, Boris Sorochenko, Roman Sorokin, Nikolaj
Sotnikova, Natalia Stepanian, Jivan Stepanov, Alexander
Strukov, Igor Struminsky, Alexei Suleimanov, Valery
Suleymanova, Svetlana Sunyaev, Rashid Surdin, Vladimir
Surkis, Igor Sveshnikov, Mikhail Tapia-Perez, Santiago
Taranova, Olga Tatevyan, Suriya Tchouikova, Nadezhda
Teplitskaya, Raisa Terekhov, Oleg Terentjeva, Aleksandra
Tikhonov, Nikolai Titov, Vladimir Tlatov, Andrej
Tokarev, Yurij Tr'ushkin, Sergey Trutse, Yu
Tsarevsky, Gregory Tsvetkov, Dmitry Tsygan, Anatolij
Tutukov, Aleksandr Tyul'bashev, Sergei Ugolnikov, Oleg
Utrobin, Victor Vainshtein, Leonid Val'tts, Irina
Valeev, Azamat Valeev, Sultan Valyaev, Valerij
Valyavin, Gennady Varshalovich, Dmitrij Vashkov'yak, Mikhail
Vashkovyak, Sofja Vassiliev, Nikolaj Vereshchagin, Sergej
Verkhodanov, Oleg Vikhlinin, Alexey Vityazev, Andrej
Vityazev, Veniamin Vlasyuk, Valerij Volkov, Evgeni
Volo'shina, Irina Voshchinnikov, Nikolai Wiebe, Dmitri
Yakovlev, Dmitrij Yakovleva, Valerija Yavnel, Alexander
Yudin, Ruslan Yungelson, Lev Yushkin, Maxim
Zabolotny, Vladimir Zagretdinov, Renat Zaitsev, Valerij
Zakharova, Polina Zasov, Anatoly Zharkov, Vladimir
Zharov, Vladimir Zheleznyakov, Vladimir Zhilkin, Andrey
Zhugzhda, Yuzef Zinchenko, Igor Zlotnik, Elena

IAU General Assembly
Honolulu, 3-14 August 2015

IAU General Assembly 2015

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2015 n° 4

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

Discuss the IAU Commission reform (Members only)

CAPj

CAPjournal issue 16 now available

CAPjournal issue 16

NameExoWorlds Contest

NameExoWorlds

IAU Directory for World Astronomy

NameExoWorlds

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

Peer-reviewed Astronomy Education Activities

Astro EDU

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan