Affiliations with Commission G3 Stellar Evolution

President
Pinsonneault, Marc
Vice-President
van Loon, Jacco
Organizing Committee
HAN, Zhanwen Ismayilov, Nariman Kerschbaum, Franz
Marconi, Marcella Pinsonneault, Marc (President) van Loon, Jacco (Vice-President)
Advisors
Lattanzio, John
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina
Aerts, Conny Alcolea, Javier Antia, H.
Appenzeller, Immo Arnaboldi, Magda Arnett, W.
Baade, Dietrich BACH, Kiehunn Baptista, Raymundo
Barlow, Michael Barnes, Sydney Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belkacem, Kevin Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member)
Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bodenheimer, Peter Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member)
Bragaglia, Angela Brassard, Pierre Breger, Michel
Brescia, Massimo Brown, David Brown, Peter
Brun, Allan Cami, Jan Carretta, Eugenio
Catchpole, Robin Chaboyer, Brian Chadid, Merieme
Chamel, Nicolas Chapman, Jessica Charbonnel, Corinne
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen
Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Corradi, Romano Creevey, Orlagh
Crowther, Paul Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan
Da Costa, Gary DAISAKU, Nogami Danford, Stephen
D'Antona, Francesca Darriulat, Pierre Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Davies, Benjamin Decin, Leen de Greve, Jean-Pierre
de Laverny, Patrick Delgado, Antonio Delgado Inglada, Gloria
Depagne, Éric Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Diamond, Philip
Di Criscienzo, Marcella Dinerstein, Harriet Dixon, William
Dominguez, Inma Dotter, Aaron Dunlop, Storm
Dupree, Andrea Ekstrom Garcia Nombela, Sylvia Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member)
Eriksson, Kjell Evans, Aneurin Fadeyev, Yuri
Faraggiana, Rosanna Fekel, Francis Fox-Machado, Lester
Frew, David Gaensicke, Boris Gai, Moshe
Garcia, Miriam Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo GE, Hongwei (Junior Member)
Gebran, Marwan Georgy, Cyril Ghezzi, Luan
Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gomboc, Andreja Gosnell, Natalie
Goswami, Aruna Grebel, Eva Green, Elizabeth
Grewing, Michael Groenewegen, Martin Groh, Jose
Gutiérrez, Jordi Guzik, Joyce Hakobyan, Artur
Hammond, Gordon HAN, Zhanwen Hanasoge, Shravan
Harmer, Charles Harmer, Dianne Hartmann, Lee
HASHIMOTO , Osamu Heger, Alexander Hekker, Saskia
Herbst, William Herpin, Fabrice Herrero Davó, Artemio
Hill, Vanessa Hillebrandt, Wolfgang Hillenbrand, Lynne
Hojaev, Alisher Honda, Satoshi Humphreys, Roberta
Ibadov, Subhon Ismayilov, Nariman IZUMIURA, Hideyuki
Jeffery, Simon JIANG, Dengkai Jones, David
Justtanont, Kay Kalam, Mehedi Karakas, Amanda
KAWABATA, Koji Kawaler, Steven Kerschbaum, Franz
Kervella, Pierre KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kim, Agnes
KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Mi-Ryang Kitchatinov, Leonid
Koester, Detlev Konstantinova-Antova, Renada Kontizas, Evangelos
Korn, Andreas KOZASA, Takashi Kuhi, Leonard
Kuin, Paul Kundra, Emil Lacour, Sylvestre
Lamia, Livio Lampens, Patricia Lamzin, Sergei
Landstreet, John Larsson, Bengt Laskarides, Paul
Lattanzio, John Lawlor, Timothy LeBlanc, Francis
Lebreton, Yveline Lebzelter, Thomas Levesque, Emily
Liermann, Adriane Limongi, Marco Lindqvist, Michael
Lovekin, Catherine Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria
Lutz, Julie MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maciel, Walter Mackey, Alasdair MAEDA, Keiichi
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maio, Umberto
Mantegazza, Luciano Marconi, Marcella Marsden, Stephen
Marston, Anthony Martins, Fabrice Mathieu, Robert
Mathys, Gautier Matthews, Lynn McDavid, David
Meixner, Margaret Mendes, Luiz Meynet, Georges
Michaud, Georges Miglio, Andrea Mikolaitis, Šarūnas
Moehler, Sabine Mohan, Chander Monier, Richard
Monteiro, Mario Joao Moore, Daniel Moorhead, James
MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia Mowlavi, Nami
Mueller, Ewald NAKAMURA, Takashi Nasri, Salah
Nelson, Lorne NITTA, Atsuko Nordstrom, Birgitta
Oksala, Mary Oliveira, Joana Olofsson, Hans
Onic, Dusan Oswalt, Terry Pandey, Jeewan
Parker, Quentin Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlovski, Kresimir
Peña Ramírez, Karla Perez, Mario Petit, Veronique
Pham, Nhung PHAM, Diep Pickering, Juliet
Pilecki, Bogumił Pinsonneault, Marc Pizzone, Rosario
Platais, Imants Pollard, Karen Pooley, David
Porto de Mello, Gustavo Pribulla, Theodor Primas, Francesca
Proffitt, Charles Prusti, Timo Puls, Joachim
Pumo, Maria Letizia Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Randich, Sofia
Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Rejkuba, Marina
Richard, Olivier Rieutord, Michel Ritter, Hans
Robinson, Edward Roeser, Siegfried Rostopchina, Alla
Roxburgh, Ian Roy, Nirupam Sabin, Laurence
Sagar, Ram SAIO, Hideyuki Salaris, Maurizio
Samec, Ronald Sana, Hugues Sandin, Christer
Sandrelli, Stefano Sankrit, Ravi Sarajedini, Ata
SATO, Katsuhiko Sauty, Christophe Saviane, Ivo
Schilbach, Elena Schure, Klara Scuflaire, Richard
Semkov, Evgeni Serber, Alexander Shaviv, Giora
SHI, Jianrong SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Siess, Lionel
Silva Aguirre, Victor Simon-Diaz, Sergio Sion, Edward
Siringo, Giorgio Skopal, Augustin Smartt, Stephen
Smith, Robert Smith, Verne Smolec, Radosław
Sneden, Chris Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member) Spite, François
Stancliffe, Richard Stee, Philippe Stello, Dennis
Stencel, Robert Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sullivan, Mark Suran, Marian
Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald Taani, Ali
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKATA, Masao TANAKA , Masuo
Tarasov, Anatolii Tautvaisiene, Gražina Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Thevenin, Frederic Thomas, John Tout, Christopher
Troja, Eleonora Ueta, Toshiya Utrobin, Victor
Valcarce, Aldo Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco
Vasconcelos, Maria Vauclair, Gérard Vauclair, Sylvie
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Vlemmings, Wouter
Wachlin, Felipe Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn
Walcher, Jakob WANG, Bo Ward-Thompson, Derek
Watt, Graeme Webbink, Ronald Weiss, Achim
Weiss, Werner Welch, Douglas Willson, Lee Anne
Wilner, David Wilson, Robert Wittkowski, Markus
Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij YAMAMURA , Issei
Yungelson, Lev ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member)
ZHOU, Xia Zijlstra, Albert Zwintz, Konstanze
Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers