Affiliations with Commission G3 Stellar Evolution

President
Pinsonneault, Marc
Vice-President
van Loon, Jacco
Organizing Committee
HAN, Zhanwen Ismayilov, Nariman Kerschbaum, Franz
Marconi, Marcella Pinsonneault, Marc (President) van Loon, Jacco (Vice-President)
Advisors
Lattanzio, John
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina
Aerts, Conny Alcolea, Javier Antia, H.
Appenzeller, Immo Arnaboldi, Magda Arnett, W.
Baade, Dietrich BACH, Kiehunn Baptista, Raymundo
Barlow, Michael Barnes, Sydney Baron, Edward
Barstow, Martin Belkacem, Kevin Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member)
Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bodenheimer, Peter Bragaglia, Angela
Brassard, Pierre Breger, Michel Brescia, Massimo
Brown, Peter Brown, David Brun, Allan
Cami, Jan Carretta, Eugenio Catchpole, Robin
Chaboyer, Brian Chadid, Merieme Chamel, Nicolas
Chapman, Jessica Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Xuefei
Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Corradi, Romano Creevey, Orlagh
Crowther, Paul Cruzalèbes, Pierre CUI, Wenyuan
Da Costa, Gary DAISAKU, Nogami Danford, Stephen
D'Antona, Francesca Darriulat, Pierre Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga
Davies, Benjamin Decin, Leen de Greve, Jean-Pierre
de Laverny, Patrick Delgado, Antonio Delgado Inglada, Gloria
Depagne, Éric Diamond, Philip Di Criscienzo, Marcella
Dinerstein, Harriet Dixon, William Dominguez, Inma
Dotter, Aaron Dunlop, Storm Dupree, Andrea
Ekstrom Garcia Nombela, Sylvia Eriksson, Kjell Evans, Aneurin
Fadeyev, Yuri Faraggiana, Rosanna Fekel, Francis
Fox-Machado, Lester Frew, David Gaensicke, Boris
GAi, Moshe García García, Miriam Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo
GE, Hongwei (Junior Member) Gebran, Marwan Georgy, Cyril
Ghezzi, Luan Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gomboc, Andreja
Gosnell, Natalie Goswami, Aruna Grebel, Eva
Green, Elizabeth Grewing, Michael Groenewegen, Martin
Groh, Jose Gutiérrez, Jordi Guzik, Joyce
Hakobyan, Artur Hammond, Gordon HAN, Zhanwen
Hanasoge, Shravan Harmer, Charles Harmer, Dianne
Hartmann, Lee HASHIMOTO , Osamu Heger, Alexander
Hekker, Saskia Herbst, William Herpin, Fabrice
Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa Hillebrandt, Wolfgang
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hojaev, Alisher Honda, Satoshi
Humphreys, Roberta Ibadov, Subhon Ismayilov, Nariman
IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jeffery, Simon JIANG, Dengkai
Jones, David Justtanont, Kay Karakas, Amanda
KAWABATA, Koji Kawaler, Steven Kerschbaum, Franz
Kervella, Pierre KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kim, Agnes
KIM, Sang Chul KIM, Mi-Ryang Kitchatinov, Leonid
Koester, Detlev Konstantinova-Antova, Renada Kontizas, Evangelos
Korn, Andreas KOZASA, Takashi Kuhi, Leonard
Kuin, Paul Kundra, Emil Lacour, Sylvestre
Lamia, Livio Lampens, Patricia Lamzin, Sergei
Landstreet, John Larsson, Bengt Laskarides, Paul
Lattanzio, John Lawlor, Timothy LeBlanc, Francis
Lebreton, Yveline Lebzelter, Thomas Levesque, Emily
Liermann, Adriane Limongi, Marco Lindqvist, Michael
Lovekin, Catherine Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria
Lutz, Julie MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maciel, Walter Mackey, Alasdair MAEDA, Keiichi
Maeder, Andre Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maio, Umberto
Mantegazza, Luciano Marconi, Marcella Marsden, Stephen
Marston, Anthony Martins, Fabrice Mathieu, Robert
Mathys, Gautier Matthews, Lynn McDavid, David
Meixner, Margaret Mendes, Luiz Meynet, Georges
Michaud, Georges Miglio, Andrea Moehler, Sabine
Mohan, Chander Monier, Richard Monteiro, Mario Joao
Moore, Daniel Moorhead, James MORIYA, Takashi
Morrell, Nidia Mowlavi, Nami Mueller, Ewald
NAKAMURA, Takashi Nasri, Salah Nelson, Lorne
NITTA, Atsuko Nordstrom, Birgitta Oksala, Mary
Oliveira, Joana Olofsson, Hans Onic, Dusan
Oswalt, Terry Pandey, Jeewan Parker, Quentin
Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlovski, Kresimir Peña Ramírez, Karla
Perez, Mario Petit, Veronique Pham, Nhung
PHAM, Diep Pickering, Juliet Pilecki, Bogumił
Pinsonneault, Marc Pizzone, Rosario Platais, Imants
Pollard, Karen Pooley, David Porto de Mello, Gustavo
Pribulla, Theodor Primas, Francesca Proffitt, Charles
Prusti, Timo Puls, Joachim Ramos-Larios, Gerardo
Randich, Sofia Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Recio-Blanco, Alejandra
Rejkuba, Marina Richard, Olivier Rieutord, Michel
Ritter, Hans Robinson, Edward Roeser, Siegfried
Rostopchina, Alla Roxburgh, Ian Roy, Nirupam
Sabin, Laurence Sagar, Ram SAIO, Hideyuki
Salaris, Maurizio Samec, Ronald Sana, Hugues
Sandin, Christer Sandrelli, Stefano Sankrit, Ravi
Sarajedini, Ata SATO, Katsuhiko Sauty, Christophe
Saviane, Ivo Schilbach, Elena Schure, Klara
Scuflaire, Richard Semkov, Evgeni Serber, Alexander
Shaviv, Giora SHI, Jianrong SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Siess, Lionel Silva Aguirre, Victor Simon-Diaz, Sergio
Sion, Edward Siringo, Giorgio Skopal, Augustin
Smartt, Stephen Smith, Verne Smith, Robert
Smolec, Radosław Sneden, Chris Spite, François
Stancliffe, Richard Stee, Philippe Stello, Dennis
Stencel, Robert Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sullivan, Mark Suran, Marian
Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald Taani, Ali
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKATA, Masao TANAKA , Masuo
Tarasov, Anatolii Tautvaisiene, Gražina Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Thevenin, Frederic Thomas, John Tout, Christopher
Troja, Eleonora Ueta, Toshiya Utrobin, Victor
Valcarce, Aldo Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco
Vasconcelos, Maria Vauclair, Gérard Vauclair, Sylvie
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Vlemmings, Wouter
Wachlin, Felipe Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn
Walcher, Jakob WANG, Bo Ward-Thompson, Derek
Watt, Graeme Webbink, Ronald Weiss, Werner
Weiss, Achim Welch, Douglas Willson, Lee Anne
Wilner, David Wilson, Robert Wittkowski, Markus
Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij YAMAMURA , Issei
Yungelson, Lev ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member)
ZHOU, Xia Zijlstra, Albert Zwintz, Konstanze
Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers