Affiliations with Commission G3 Stellar Evolution

President
Pinsonneault, Marc
Vice-President
van Loon, Jacco
Organizing Committee
HAN, Zhanwen Ismayilov, Nariman Kerschbaum, Franz
Marconi, Marcella Pinsonneault, Marc (President) van Loon, Jacco (Vice-President)
Advisors
Lattanzio, John
Commission Members
Abia, Carlos Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina
Aerts, Conny Alcolea, Javier Andrews, Holly (Junior Member)
Antia, H. Appenzeller, Immo Arnaboldi, Magda
Arnett, W. Baade, Dietrich BACH, Kiehunn
Baptista, Raymundo Barlow, Michael Barnes, Sydney
Baron, Edward Barstow, Martin Belkacem, Kevin
Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Bhardwaj, Anupam (Junior Member) Bodenheimer, Peter
Bowman, Dominic (Junior Member) Bragaglia, Angela Brassard, Pierre
Breger, Michel Brescia, Massimo Brown, Peter
Brown, David Brun, Allan Cami, Jan
Carretta, Eugenio Catchpole, Robin Chaboyer, Brian
Chadid, Merieme Chamel, Nicolas Chapman, Jessica
Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas
Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cikota, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Corradi, Romano
Creevey, Orlagh Crowther, Paul Cruzalèbes, Pierre
CUI, Wenyuan Da Costa, Gary DAISAKU, Nogami
Danford, Stephen D'Antona, Francesca Darriulat, Pierre
Daszynska-Daszkiewicz, Jadwiga Davies, Benjamin Decin, Leen
de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Laverny, Patrick Delgado, Antonio
Delgado Inglada, Gloria Depagne, Éric Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member)
Diamond, Philip Di Criscienzo, Marcella Dinerstein, Harriet
Dixon, William Dominguez, Inma Dotter, Aaron
Dunlop, Storm Dupree, Andrea Ekstrom Garcia Nombela, Sylvia
Elowitz, Robert (Junior Member) Eriksson, Kjell Evans, Aneurin
Fadeyev, Yuri Faraggiana, Rosanna Fekel, Francis
Fox-Machado, Lester Frew, David Gaensicke, Boris
Gai, Moshe Garcia, Miriam Garcia-Hernandez, Domingo
GE, Hongwei (Junior Member) Gebran, Marwan Georgy, Cyril
Ghezzi, Luan Giammichele, Noemi (Junior Member) Gomboc, Andreja
Gosnell, Natalie Goswami, Aruna Grebel, Eva
Green, Elizabeth Grewing, Michael Groenewegen, Martin
Groh, Jose Gutiérrez, Jordi Guzik, Joyce
Hakobyan, Artur Hammond, Gordon HAN, Zhanwen
Hanasoge, Shravan Harmer, Dianne Harmer, Charles
Hartmann, Lee HASHIMOTO , Osamu Heger, Alexander
Hekker, Saskia Herbst, William Herpin, Fabrice
Herrero Davó, Artemio Hill, Vanessa Hillebrandt, Wolfgang
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hojaev, Alisher Honda, Satoshi
Humphreys, Roberta Ibadov, Subhon Ismayilov, Nariman
IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Izzo, Luca Jeffery, Simon
JIANG, Dengkai Jones, David Justtanont, Kay
Kalam, Mehedi Karakas, Amanda KAWABATA, Koji
Kawaler, Steven Kerschbaum, Franz Kervella, Pierre
KIGUCHI , Masayoshi Kim, Agnes KIM, Sang Chul
KIM, Mi-Ryang Kitchatinov, Leonid Koester, Detlev
Konstantinova-Antova, Renada Kontizas, Evangelos Korn, Andreas
KOZASA, Takashi Kuhi, Leonard Kuin, Paul
Kundra, Emil Lacour, Sylvestre Lamia, Livio
Lampens, Patricia Lamzin, Sergei Landstreet, John
Larsson, Bengt Laskarides, Paul Lattanzio, John
Lawlor, Timothy LeBlanc, Francis Lebreton, Yveline
Lebzelter, Thomas Levesque, Emily Liermann, Adriane
Limongi, Marco Lindqvist, Michael Lovekin, Catherine
Lucatello, Sara Lugaro, Maria Lutz, Julie
MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla Maciel, Walter
Mackey, Alasdair MAEDA, Keiichi Maeder, Andre
Maheswaran, Murugesapillai Maio, Umberto Mantegazza, Luciano
Marconi, Marcella Marsden, Stephen Marston, Anthony
Martins, Fabrice Mathieu, Robert Mathys, Gautier
Matthews, Lynn McDavid, David Meixner, Margaret
Mendes, Luiz Meynet, Georges Michaud, Georges
Miglio, Andrea Mikolaitis, Šarūnas Moehler, Sabine
Mohan, Chander Monier, Richard Monteiro, Mario Joao
Moore, Daniel Moorhead, James MORIYA, Takashi
Morrell, Nidia Mowlavi, Nami Mueller, Ewald
NAKAMURA, Takashi Nasri, Salah Nelson, Lorne
NITTA, Atsuko Nordstrom, Birgitta Oksala, Mary
Oliveira, Joana Olofsson, Hans Onic, Dusan
Oswalt, Terry Pandey, Jeewan Parker, Quentin
Pascual Granado, Javier Pauly, Tyler (Junior Member) Pavlovski, Kresimir
Peña Ramírez, Karla Perez, Mario Petit, Veronique
Pham, Nhung PHAM, Diep Pickering, Juliet
Pilecki, Bogumił Pinsonneault, Marc Pizzone, Rosario
Platais, Imants Pollard, Karen Pooley, David
Porto de Mello, Gustavo Pribulla, Theodor Primas, Francesca
Proffitt, Charles Prusti, Timo Puls, Joachim
Pumo, Maria Letizia Ramos-Larios, Gerardo Randich, Sofia
Rau, Gioia (Junior Member) Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Rejkuba, Marina
Richard, Olivier Rieutord, Michel Ritter, Hans
Robinson, Edward Roeser, Siegfried Rostopchina, Alla
Roxburgh, Ian Roy, Nirupam Sabin, Laurence
Sagar, Ram SAIO, Hideyuki Salaris, Maurizio
Samec, Ronald Sana, Hugues Sandin, Christer
Sandrelli, Stefano Sankrit, Ravi Sarajedini, Ata
SATO, Katsuhiko Sauty, Christophe Saviane, Ivo
Schilbach, Elena Schure, Klara Scuflaire, Richard
Semkov, Evgeni Serber, Alexander Shaviv, Giora
SHI, Jianrong SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Siess, Lionel
Silva Aguirre, Victor Simon-Diaz, Sergio Sion, Edward
Siringo, Giorgio Skopal, Augustin Smartt, Stephen
Smith, Verne Smith, Robert Smolec, Radosław
Sneden, Chris Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member) Spite, François
Stancliffe, Richard Stee, Philippe Stello, Dennis
Stencel, Robert Stringfellow, Guy SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
SUGIMOTO, Daiichiro Sullivan, Mark Suran, Marian
Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald Taani, Ali
TAKAHARA, Mariko TAKATA, Masao TANAKA , Masuo
Tarasov, Anatolii Tautvaisiene, Gražina Teixeira, Ramachrisna
Thevenin, Frederic Thomas, John Tout, Christopher
Troja, Eleonora Ueta, Toshiya Utrobin, Victor
Valcarce, Aldo Van Dyk, Schuyler van Loon, Jacco
Vasconcelos, Maria Vauclair, Sylvie Vauclair, Gérard
Vidotto, Aline Vink, Jorick Vlemmings, Wouter
Wachlin, Felipe Waelkens, Christoffel Wahlgren, Glenn
Walcher, Jakob WANG, Bo Ward-Thompson, Derek
Watt, Graeme Webbink, Ronald Weiss, Werner
Weiss, Achim Welch, Douglas Willson, Lee Anne
Wilner, David Wilson, Robert Wittkowski, Markus
Wood, Peter Yakovlev, Dmitrij YAMAMURA , Issei
Yang, Sheng (Junior Member) Yungelson, Lev Zamora, Olga
ZHANG, Huawei ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHOU, Xia
Zijlstra, Albert Zwintz, Konstanze Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins