Affiliations with Commission C4 World Heritage and Astronomy

President
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio
Vice-President
Burton, Michael
Secretary
Cidale, Lydia
Organizing Committee
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio (President) Burton, Michael (Vice-President) Cidale, Lydia (Secretary)
Glass, Ian González-García, A. César M., Mickaelian
Premadi, Premana Wolfschmidt, Gudrun (Advisor - Past President)
Advisors
Wolfschmidt, Gudrun
Commission Members
AGATA, Hidehiko Agüeros, Marcel Antonello, Elio
Baneke, David Barclay, Charles Batten, Alan
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member) Bohlender, David
Brooks, Randall Brosch, Noah Burton, Michael
Cabanac, Remi Caruana, Joseph Chevalier, Roger
CHOI, Go-Eun (Junior Member) Cidale, Lydia Costa, Alexandre
Cunnama, Daniel Dadashi, Neda Dalgleish, Hannah (Junior Member)
DeVorkin, David Dick, Steven Dick, Wolfgang
Doran, Rosa Dorch, Bertil Doro, Michele
Falanga, Maurizio Ferlet, Roger Furtak, Lukas (Junior Member)
Gandolfi, Giangiacomo Gangui, Alejandro Garcia, Beatriz
Gary, Dale Gasperini, Antonella Glass, Ian
Gomez-Ruiz, Arturo González-García, A. César Green, Richard
Gullberg, Steven Haenel, Andreas Hamacher, Duane
Hearnshaw, John Henneken, Edwin Henry, Richard
Hesser, James Hockey, Thomas Holbrook, Jarita
Hollow, Robert HORAGUCHI , Toshihiro Huensch, Matthias
Jacob, Andrew Jafelice, Luiz Knight, Matthew
Komonjinda, Siramas Kuzmanovska, Olgica Lee, Annette (Junior Member)
Le Guet Tully, Françoise Lequeux, James Liritzis, Ioannis
Lloyd-Ronning, Nicole Lomb, Nicholas Lopez, Alejandro
M., Mickaelian Mahoney, Terence Mallamaci, Claudio
Malpangotto, Michela Mamajek, Eric Maravelia, Amanta-Aliki (Alicia)
Marov, Mikhail McAlister, Harold Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier
Mitton, Simon Montelle, Clemency Montmerle, Thierry
Mumpuni, Emanuel NAKAMURA, Tsuko Nefedyev, Yury
Orchiston, Wayne Osborn, Wayne Pai, Venketeswara
Pang, Kevin Parenti, Susanna Petruk, Oleh
Pettersen, Bjørn Pizzone, Rosario Premadi, Premana
Preston, Robert Reshetnikov, Vladimir Roth, Miguel
Ruggles, Clive Russo, Pedro Seidel, Julia Victoria (Junior Member)
Serote Roos, Margarida Shylaja, B. SIM, Chae Kyung
Slater, Stephanie Slater, Timothy Smith, Robert
Smith, Malcolm Spencer, John Steele, John
Sterken, Christiaan Stone, Remington SUN, Xiaochun
Szabados, Laszlo Türler, Marc Ulla Miguel, Ana
Vahia, Mayank Valcarce, Aldo Valls-Gabaud, David
Varela Perez, Antonia Venturi, Tiziana Verma, Murli
Videira, Antonio Wainscoat, Richard Walker, Constance
Wallner, Stefan (Junior Member) WANG, Guangchao WATANABE, Junichi
West, Michael Winkler, Hartmut Wolfschmidt, Gudrun

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2024 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters