Affiliations with Inter-Division G-H-J Commission Stellar Clusters throughout Cosmic Space and Time

President
Karakas, Amanda
Vice-President
D'Antona, Francesca
Organizing Committee
D'Antona, Francesca (Vice-President) Dupree, Andrea Karakas, Amanda (President)
Moitinho, André Palous, Jan Paunzen, Ernst
Peng, Eric Piatti, Andrés
Advisors
de Grijs, Richard
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina Agüeros, Marcel
Ahumada, Javier Allen, Christine Andersen, Morten
Asa'd, Randa Bailin, Jeremy Bally, John
Banks, Timothy Barmby, Pauline Barnes, Sydney
Bartašiute, Stanislava Baumgardt, Holger Bellini, Andrea
Benacquista, Matthew Bertout, Claude Blum, Robert
Bragaglia, Angela Brandl, Bernhard Brandner, Wolfgang
Bridges, Terry Cantiello, Michele Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto
Carraro, Giovanni Carretta, Eugenio Casetti, Dana
Chaboyer, Brian Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Li
CHEN, Wen Ping CHEN, Yuqin Christian, Carol
Clement, Christine Clementini, Gisella Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member)
Corradi, Wagner Corral, Luis Cudworth, Kyle
Da Costa, Gary Dambis, Andrei Damineli Neto, Augusto
Danford, Stephen D'Antona, Francesca Davies, Benjamin
de Bruijne, Jos De Buizer, James de Grijs, Richard
Delgado, Antonio De Marchi, Guido Dias, Bruno (Junior Member)
Dib, Sami Di Criscienzo, Marcella Di Francesco, James
Dotter, Aaron Duc, Pierre-Alain Dupree, Andrea
Durrell, Patrick Eastwood, Kathleen Elmegreen, Bruce
Elmegreen, Debra Ferguson, Annette Freeman, Kenneth
Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki Gallagher, Sarah
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Geisler, Douglas Gennaro, Mario
Giersz, Mirosław Giridhar, Sunetra Glushkova, Elena
Gosnell, Natalie Goudfrooij, Paul Gouliermis, Dimitrios
Grebel, Eva Grosboel, Preben Gvaramadze, Vasilii
Haisch Jr, Karl Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret
Hanson, Robert Heggie, Douglas Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member)
Hensberge, Herman Hesser, James Hilker, Michael
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hopkins, Andrew Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member)
JIANG, Dengkai Jílková, Lucie Jordi, Carme
Karakas, Amanda Karska, Agata (Junior Member) Kavila, Indulekha
Kaviraj, Sugata KIGUCHI , Masayoshi KIM, Sungsoo
KIM, Sang Chul King, Ivan Klessen, Ralf
Kondratyev, Boris Kontizas, Mary Kontizas, Evangelos
Kotilainen, Jari Lada, Charles Lamia, Livio
Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry Larsen, Søren
Lattanzio, John Li, Pak Shing Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member)
Lucatello, Sara Mackey, Alasdair Maíz Apellániz, Jesús
Mamajek, Eric Marco, Amparo Marconi, Marcella
Martin, Peter Massari, Davide (Junior Member) Mathieu, Robert
MATSUO, Hiroshi McClelland, David Melinder, Jens
Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges Meynet, Georges
Miranda, Oswaldo Moehler, Sabine Moffat, Anthony
Moitinho, André Muench, August NAKANO, Makoto
Negueruela, Ignacio Nikiforov, Igor Nikoghosyan, Elena
Nordstrom, Birgitta O'Connell, Robert Osborn, Wayne
Oskinova, Lidia Palma, Tali Palous, Jan
Pancino, Elena Paunzen, Ernst Peña Ramírez, Karla
Peng, Eric Pfalzner, Susanne Piatti, Andrés
Pigulski, Andrzej Pilachowski, Catherine Piskunov, Anatolij
Platais, Imants Pooley, David Primas, Francesca
Puravankara, Manoj Puzia, Thomas Rafelski, Marc
Randich, Sofia Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member) Rasio, Frederic
Rastorguev, Alexey Rebull, Luisa Recchi, Simone
Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Reipurth, Bo Rejkuba, Marina
Rich, Robert Richard, Olivier Richtler, Tom
Roeser, Siegfried Romano, Donatella Rousseau-Nepton, Laurie (Junior Member)
Růžička, Adam Sagar, Ram Salaris, Maurizio
Salinas, Ricardo Samus, Nikolay Sanchez Doreste, Néstor
Sanders, Walter Santos Jr., Joao Sarajedini, Ata
Saviane, Ivo Schilbach, Elena Scholz, Ralf-Dieter
Schuster, William Schweizer, François Shah, Priya
Sharina, Margarita Shawl, Stephen Sher, David
Sills, Alison Smith, Linda Smith, J.
Spite, Monique Stello, Dennis Straižys, Vytautas
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Sweatman, Winston TACHIHARA , Kengo
TANAKA , Masuo Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) Thevenin, Frederic
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trenti, Michele TSUJIMOTO , Takuji
Turner, Jean Turon, Catherine Twarog, Bruce
van Altena, William Vanderbei, Robert van der Kruit, Pieter
van der Marel, Roeland Vesperini, Enrico Vig, Sarita
Walker, Alistair Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member) Webbink, Ronald
Weilbacher, Peter Weingrill, Jörg Weistrop, Donna
Wright, Nicholas WU, Zhen-Yu Wyse, Rosemary
YUMIKO , Oasa

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers