Affiliations with Inter-Division G-H-J Commission Stellar Clusters throughout Cosmic Space and Time

President
Karakas, Amanda
Vice-President
D'Antona, Francesca
Organizing Committee
D'Antona, Francesca (Vice-President) Dupree, Andrea Karakas, Amanda (President)
Moitinho, André Palous, Jan Paunzen, Ernst
Peng, Eric Piatti, Andrés
Advisors
de Grijs, Richard
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Acharova, Irina Agüeros, Marcel
Ahumada, Javier Allen, Christine Andersen, Morten
Asa'd, Randa Bailin, Jeremy Bally, John
Banks, Timothy Barmby, Pauline Barnes, Sydney
Bartašiute, Stanislava Baumgardt, Holger Bellini, Andrea
Benacquista, Matthew Bertout, Claude Blum, Robert
Bragaglia, Angela Brandl, Bernhard Brandner, Wolfgang
Bridges, Terry Cantiello, Michele Capuzzo Dolcetta, Roberto
Carraro, Giovanni Carretta, Eugenio Casetti, Dana
Chaboyer, Brian Charbonnel, Corinne CHEN, Yuqin
CHEN, Wen Ping CHEN, Li Christian, Carol
Clement, Christine Clementini, Gisella Contreras, Yanett (Junior Member)
Corradi, Wagner Corral, Luis Cudworth, Kyle
Da Costa, Gary Dambis, Andrei Damineli Neto, Augusto
Danford, Stephen D'Antona, Francesca Davies, Benjamin
de Bruijne, Jos De Buizer, James de Grijs, Richard
Delgado, Antonio De Marchi, Guido Dias, Bruno (Junior Member)
Dib, Sami Di Criscienzo, Marcella Di Francesco, James
Dotter, Aaron Duc, Pierre-Alain Dupree, Andrea
Durrell, Patrick Eastwood, Kathleen Elmegreen, Bruce
Elmegreen, Debra Ferguson, Annette Freeman, Kenneth
Friel, Eileen FUKUSHIGE , Toshiyuki Gallagher, Sarah
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Geisler, Douglas Gennaro, Mario
Giersz, Mirosław Giridhar, Sunetra Glushkova, Elena
Gosnell, Natalie Goudfrooij, Paul Gouliermis, Dimitrios
Grebel, Eva Grosboel, Preben Gvaramadze, Vasilii
Haisch Jr, Karl Hanes, David Hanson, Margaret
Hanson, Robert Heggie, Douglas Henault-Brunet, Vincent (Junior Member)
Hensberge, Herman Hesser, James Hilker, Michael
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hopkins, Andrew Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, Filiberto (Junior Member)
James, Richard JIANG, Dengkai Jílková, Lucie
Jordi, Carme Karakas, Amanda Karska, Agata (Junior Member)
Kavila, Indulekha Kaviraj, Sugata KIGUCHI , Masayoshi
KIM, Sungsoo KIM, Sang Chul King, Ivan
Klessen, Ralf Kondratyev, Boris Kontizas, Mary
Kontizas, Evangelos Kotilainen, Jari Lada, Charles
Lamia, Livio Landstreet, John Lanz, Thierry
Larsen, Søren Lattanzio, John Li, Pak Shing
Libralato, Mattia (Junior Member) Lucatello, Sara Mackey, Alasdair
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Mamajek, Eric Marco, Amparo
Marconi, Marcella Martin, Peter Massari, Davide (Junior Member)
Mathieu, Robert MATSUO, Hiroshi McClelland, David
Melinder, Jens Meyer, Michael Meylan, Georges
Meynet, Georges Miranda, Oswaldo Moehler, Sabine
Moffat, Anthony Moitinho, André Muench, August
NAKANO, Makoto Negueruela, Ignacio Nikiforov, Igor
Nikoghosyan, Elena Nordstrom, Birgitta O'Connell, Robert
Osborn, Wayne Oskinova, Lidia Palma, Tali
Palous, Jan Pancino, Elena Paunzen, Ernst
Peña Ramírez, Karla Peng, Eric Pfalzner, Susanne
Piatti, Andrés Pigulski, Andrzej Pilachowski, Catherine
Piskunov, Anatolij Platais, Imants Pooley, David
Primas, Francesca Puravankara, Manoj Puzia, Thomas
Rafelski, Marc Randich, Sofia Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member)
Rasio, Frederic Rastorguev, Alexey Rebull, Luisa
Recchi, Simone Recio-Blanco, Alejandra Reipurth, Bo
Rejkuba, Marina Rich, Robert Richard, Olivier
Richtler, Tom Roeser, Siegfried Romano, Donatella
Rousseau-Nepton, Laurie (Junior Member) Růžička, Adam Sagar, Ram
Salaris, Maurizio Salinas, Ricardo Samus, Nikolay
Sanchez Doreste, Néstor Sanders, Walter Santos Jr., Joao
Sarajedini, Ata Saviane, Ivo Schilbach, Elena
Scholz, Ralf-Dieter Schuster, William Schweizer, François
Shah, Priya Sharina, Margarita Shawl, Stephen
Sher, David Sills, Alison Smith, J.
Smith, Linda Spite, Monique Stello, Dennis
Straižys, Vytautas SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Sweatman, Winston
TACHIHARA , Kengo TANAKA , Masuo Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member)
Thevenin, Frederic Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trenti, Michele
TSUJIMOTO , Takuji Turner, Jean Turon, Catherine
Twarog, Bruce van Altena, William Vanderbei, Robert
van der Kruit, Pieter van der Marel, Roeland Vesperini, Enrico
Vig, Sarita Walker, Alistair Wang, Hai-Feng (Junior Member)
Webbink, Ronald Weilbacher, Peter Weingrill, Jörg
Weistrop, Donna Wright, Nicholas WU, Zhen-Yu
Wyse, Rosemary YUMIKO , Oasa

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers