Affiliations with Commission B3 Astroinformatics and Astrostatistics

President
Shastri, Prajval
Vice-President
Mahabal, Ashish
Organizing Committee
Andreon, Stefano Fluke, Christopher Fraix-Burnet, Didier
Heavens, Alan Mahabal, Ashish (Vice-President) Shastri, Prajval (President)
Vrtilek, Saeqa ZHANG, Yanxia
Advisors
Feigelson, Eric
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Abdel Rahman, Helal Accomazzi, Alberto
Akhlaghi, Mohammad (Junior Member) Albrow, Michael Anders, Friedrich (Junior Member)
Andreon, Stefano Arenou, Frédéric Atreya, Prakash
Babu, G. Jogesh Baffa, Carlo Bailer-Jones, Coryn
Ballester, Pascal Banhatti, Dilip Barba, Rodolfo
Barbosa, Carlos (Junior Member) Barentsen, Geert Barmby, Pauline
Barnes, Graham Bassett, Bruce Bauer, James
Bayo, Amelia Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Benson, James
Blum, Robert Bolatto, Alberto Borne, Kirk
Brandt, William Brescia, Massimo Brunner, Robert
Butkovskaya, Varvara Campante, Tiago Carciofi, Alex
Castellano, Marco Cava, Antonio Čeki, Atila
Charmandaris, Vassilis Chattopadhyay, Tanuka CHEN, Xuelei
Chinarova, Lidiia Crane, Patrick Cristiani, Stefano
Csabai, Istvan Cubarsi, Rafael CUI, Chenzhou
Cunningham, Maria Cure, Michel DAmico, Flavio
Datta, Abhirup de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius de Diego Onsurbe, Jose
del Pino Molina, Andres Depagne, Éric de Plaa, Jelle
De Rossi, María Derriere, Sebastien Diaferio, Antonaldo
Díaz, Rodrigo Diaz-Sanchez, Anastasio Dib, Sami
Dietrich, Jörg Dimitrijevic, Milan Djorgovski, Stanislav
Domínguez, Mariano Dominik, Martin Drew, Janet
Drimmel, Ronald Durand, Daniel Egret, Daniel
Enßlin, Torsten Ettori, Stefano Evans, Ian
Eyer, Laurent Fan, Xiaohui Feigelson, Eric
Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferreras, Ignacio Fluke, Christopher
Ford, Eric Fors Aldrich, Octavi Fouchard, Marc
Fraix-Burnet, Didier Freeman, Peter Gallagher, Sarah
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Galloway, Duncan Gamen, Roberto
Gastaldello, Fabio Gebran, Marwan Glover , Simon
Goessl, Claus Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratier, Pierre
Gray, Norman Gregory, Philip Hakkila, Jon
Halevin, Alexandros Hall, Patrick Hambaryan, Valeri
Hanisch, Robert Heavens, Alan Heeralall-Issur, Nalini
Hendry, Martin Hernitschek, Nina (Junior Member) Hestroffer, Daniel
Hudec, Rene Ivezic, Zeljko Jah, Moriba
Jahnke, Knud Jefferys, William Jenness, Tim
Joachimi, Benjamin Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Paul
Karampelas, Antonios Kashyap, Vinay Kavila, Indulekha
Kitaeff, Vyacheslav Kitching, Thomas Knapen, Johan
Koen, Marthinus Kovačević, Andjelka Kovaleva, Dana
Krone Martins, Alberto Kunz, Martin Kurtanidze, Omar
Lavaux, Guilhem Lister, Matthew LIU, Siming
Longo, Giuseppe Lopes, Paulo Loveday, Jon
Mahabal, Ashish Makarov, Valeri Makler, Martin
Malhotra, Renu Malkov, Oleg Mandel, Ilya
Mandelbaum, Rachel Mann, Robert Mardones, Diego
Marshall, Herman Martínez, Vicent Martinez-Galarza, Rafael
Mateu, Cecilia McAteer, R. T. James McLean, Brian
Mellier, Yannick Mendes, Luiz Mendez Bussard, Rene
Meyer, Michael Mickaelian, Areg Moitinho, André
Molinaro, Marco Morris, Rhys Murphy, Tara
Murtagh, Fionn Natalucci, Lorenzo NGEOW, Chow Choong
Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Norris, Raymond Ochsenbein, François
O'Shaughnessy, Richard Pacaud, Florian Padilla, Nelson
Page, Clive Pancino, Elena Pandey, Biswajit
Panessa, Francesca Parker, Quentin Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member)
Pawlowski, Marcel Perea-Duarte, Jaime Petrov, Georgi
Pety, Jérôme Pitkin, Matthew Pollo, Agnieszka
Pooley, David Pop, Alexandru Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Popescu, Marcel Poznanski, Dovi Prša, Andrej
Puxley, Phil Pye, John Quanz, Sascha
Rastorguev, Alexey Reichardt, Christian Riggs, Jamie
Robin, Annie Robinson, Edward Robotham, Aaron
Rosolowsky, Erik Roukema, Boudewijn Saar, Enn
Sanchez Doreste, Néstor Sault, Robert Savanevych, Vadym
Scaringi, Simone Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Carolus (Karel)
SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Semkov, Evgeni Sharp, Nigel
Shastri, Prajval Silva, David Sivakoff, Gregory
Skoda, Petr Sluse, Dominique Smith, Haywood
Sodré, Laerte SONG, Yihan (Junior Member) Soraisam, Monika (Junior Member)
Souradeep, Tarun Stassun, Keivan Surdej, Jean
TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu Tallon, Michel
Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) Tedds, Jonathan Tempel, Elmo
Tody, Douglas Trimble, Virginia Trotta, Roberto
Turner, Edwin Vaccari, Mattia Valentijn, Edwin
Valls-Gabaud, David Vandenbussche, Bart van der Hulst, Jan
Varela López, Jesús Vaughan, Simon Vesperini, Enrico
Vestrand, W. Thomas Viana, Pedro Vilalta, Ricardo
Vrtilek, Saeqa White, Richard Whitelock, Patricia
Whiting, Matthew Willis, Anthony Wyrzykowski, Lukasz
YAMAGATA, Tomohiko Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma Zacchei, Andrea
ZHANG, Yanxia Zhao, Ping ZHAO, Yongheng
Zhelenkova, Olga

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2021

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 8

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers