Affiliations with Commission B3 Astroinformatics and Astrostatistics

President
Shastri, Prajval
Vice-President
Mahabal, Ashish
Organizing Committee
Andreon, Stefano Fluke, Christopher Fraix-Burnet, Didier
Heavens, Alan Mahabal, Ashish (Vice-President) Shastri, Prajval (President)
Vrtilek, Saeqa ZHANG, Yanxia
Advisors
Feigelson, Eric
Commission Members
Abbas, Ummi Abdel Rahman, Helal Accomazzi, Alberto
Albrow, Michael Anders, Friedrich (Junior Member) Andreon, Stefano
Arenou, Frédéric Atreya, Prakash Babu, G. Jogesh
Baffa, Carlo Bailer-Jones, Coryn Ballester, Pascal
Banhatti, Dilip Barba, Rodolfo Barbosa, Carlos (Junior Member)
Barentsen, Geert Barmby, Pauline Barnes, Graham
Bassett, Bruce Bauer, James Bayo, Amelia
Bellinger, Earl (Junior Member) Benson, James Blum, Robert
Bolatto, Alberto Borne, Kirk Brandt, William
Brescia, Massimo Brunner, Robert Butkovskaya, Varvara
Campante, Tiago Carciofi, Alex Castellano, Marco
Cava, Antonio Čeki, Atila Charmandaris, Vassilis
Chattopadhyay, Tanuka CHEN, Xuelei Chinarova, Lidiia
Crane, Patrick Cristiani, Stefano Csabai, Istvan
Cubarsi, Rafael CUI, Chenzhou Cunningham, Maria
Cure, Michel DAmico, Flavio Datta, Abhirup
de Abreu Oliveira, Vinicius de Diego Onsurbe, Jose del Pino Molina, Andres
Depagne, Éric De Rossi, María Derriere, Sebastien
Diaferio, Antonaldo Díaz, Rodrigo Dib, Sami
Dietrich, Jörg Dimitrijevic, Milan Djorgovski, Stanislav
Domínguez, Mariano Dominik, Martin Drew, Janet
Drimmel, Ronald Durand, Daniel Egret, Daniel
Enßlin, Torsten Ettori, Stefano Evans, Ian
Eyer, Laurent Fan, Xiaohui Feigelson, Eric
Fernández Ontiveros, Juan Ferreras, Ignacio Fluke, Christopher
Ford, Eric Fors Aldrich, Octavi Fouchard, Marc
Fraix-Burnet, Didier Freeman, Peter Gallagher, Sarah
Galli, Phillip (Junior Member) Galloway, Duncan Gamen, Roberto
Gastaldello, Fabio Gebran, Marwan Glover , Simon
Gouliermis, Dimitrios Gratier, Pierre Gray, Norman
Gregory, Philip Hakkila, Jon Halevin, Alexandros
Hall, Patrick Hambaryan, Valeri Hanisch, Robert
Heavens, Alan Heeralall-Issur, Nalini Hendry, Martin
Hestroffer, Daniel Hudec, Rene Ivezic, Zeljko
Jahnke, Knud Jefferys, William Jenness, Tim
Joachimi, Benjamin Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Paul
Karampelas, Antonios Kashyap, Vinay Kavila, Indulekha
Kitaeff, Vyacheslav Knapen, Johan Koen, Marthinus
Kovačević, Andjelka Kovaleva, Dana Krone Martins, Alberto
Kunz, Martin Kurtanidze, Omar Lavaux, Guilhem
Lister, Matthew LIU, Siming Longo, Giuseppe
Lopes, Paulo Loveday, Jon Mahabal, Ashish
Makarov, Valeri Makler, Martin Malhotra, Renu
Malkov, Oleg Mandel, Ilya Mandelbaum, Rachel
Mann, Robert Mardones, Diego Marshall, Herman
Martínez, Vicent Mateu, Cecilia McAteer, R. T. James
McLean, Brian Mellier, Yannick Mendes, Luiz
Mendez Bussard, Rene Meyer, Michael Mickaelian, Areg
Moitinho, André Molinaro, Marco Morris, Rhys
Murphy, Tara Murtagh, Fionn Natalucci, Lorenzo
NGEOW, Chow Choong Ngo, Henry (Junior Member) Norris, Raymond
Ochsenbein, François O'Shaughnessy, Richard Pacaud, Florian
Padilla, Nelson Page, Clive Pancino, Elena
Pandey, Biswajit Panessa, Francesca Parker, Quentin
Perea-Duarte, Jaime Petrov, Georgi Pety, Jérôme
Pitkin, Matthew Pollo, Agnieszka Pooley, David
Pop, Alexandru Pope, Benjamin (Junior Member) Poznanski, Dovi
Prša, Andrej Puxley, Phil Pye, John
Quanz, Sascha Rastorguev, Alexey Reichardt, Christian
Riggs, Jamie Robin, Annie Robinson, Edward
Robotham, Aaron Rosolowsky, Erik Roukema, Boudewijn
Saar, Enn Sanchez Doreste, Néstor Sault, Robert
Savanevych, Vadym Scaringi, Simone Schreiber, Roman
Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Semkov, Evgeni
Sharp, Nigel Shastri, Prajval Shaw, Richard
Silva, David Sivakoff, Gregory Skoda, Petr
Sluse, Dominique Smith, Haywood Sodré, Laerte
SONG, Yihan (Junior Member) Souradeep, Tarun Stassun, Keivan
Surdej, Jean TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu
Tallon, Michel Tanakul, Nahathai (Junior Member) Tedds, Jonathan
Tempel, Elmo Tody, Douglas Trimble, Virginia
Trotta, Roberto Turner, Edwin Vaccari, Mattia
Valentijn, Edwin Valls-Gabaud, David Vandenbussche, Bart
van der Hulst, Jan Varela López, Jesús Vaughan, Simon
Vesperini, Enrico Vestrand, W. Thomas Viana, Pedro
Vilalta, Ricardo Vrtilek, Saeqa White, Richard
Whitelock, Patricia Whiting, Matthew Willis, Anthony
Wyrzykowski, Lukasz YAMAGATA , Tomohiko Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma
Zacchei, Andrea ZHANG, Yanxia Zhao, Ping
ZHAO, Yongheng Zhelenkova, Olga

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 1

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers