Affiliations with Commission C1 Astronomy Education and Development

President
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Vice-President
Eriksson, Urban
Organizing Committee
Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen Bretones, Paulo (Advisor - Past President) Doran, Rosa
Eriksson, Urban (Vice-President) Hollow, Robert Komonjinda, Siramas
Metaxa, Margarita Ortiz Gil, Amelia Pantoja, Carmen
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar (President)
Advisors
Bretones, Paulo
Commission Members
AGATA, Hidehiko Aggarwal, Rajiv Agüeros, Marcel
Alassiry, Muhammed Albert, Justin Alis, Sinan
Allie, Muhammad Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Alves Brito, Alan
Andersen, Anja Apostolovska, Gordana Arbutina, Bojan
Arcand, Kimberly Argo, Megan Argudo Fernandez, María del Carmen
Arifyanto, Mochamad Arion, Douglas Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Atanackovic, Olga Atreya, Prakash Bagla, Jasjeet
Bailer-Jones, Coryn Bailin, Jeremy Baki, Paul
Banhatti, Dilip Banks, Timothy Barclay, Charles
Bardelli, Sandro Baron, Frédérique (Junior Member) Barres de Almeida, Ulisses
Barstow, Martin Bartali, Roberto (Junior Member) Barthel, Peter
Batten, Alan Bayo, Amelia Beckman, John
Belmonte Aviles, Juan Antonio Bhatia, Vishnu Blaga, Cristina
Blair, David Blumenthal, Kelly (Junior Member) Blumer, Harsha
Bobrowsky, Matthew Boccato, Caterina Boër, Michel
Botez, Elvira Bottorff, Mark Bretones, Paulo
Bridges, Terry Brouillet, Nathalie Buckley, David
Burgarella, Denis Canas, Lina Cao, Tuan
Cardaci, Monica Carraro, Giovanni Casu, Silvia
Cavichia, Oscar Chaboyer, Brian Chaparro, German
Chastenay, Pierre Chatzichristou, Eleni CHEN, Dongni
CHEN, Wen Ping CHEUNG, Sze-leung CHOI, Chul-Sung
Christensen, Lars Christian, Carol Christille, Jean Marc
Chung, Eduardo Ciroi, Stefano Clements, David
Cohen, David Costa, Ilídio (Junior Member) Costa, Alexandre
Cracco, Valentina Cram, Lawrence Daou, Doris
Darriulat, Pierre Davis, Christopher De Biasi, Maria
de Greve, Jean-Pierre DeNisco, Kenneth Dennefeld, Michel
De Rosa, Gisella Deustua, Susana de Witt, Aletha
Dharmawardena, Thavisha (Junior Member) Di Mauro, Maria Pia Dimitrijevic, Milan
Dole, Herve Dominguez, Inma Doran, Rosa
Duffau, Sonia Durst, Steve Eastwood, Kathleen
Eriksson, Urban Fabregat, Juan Ferlet, Roger
Fernini, Ilias Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana Fienberg, Richard
Fierro, Julieta Fitzgerald, Michael Focardi, Paola
Folgueira, Marta Forero-Romero, Jaime Forero Villao, Vicente
Fragkoudi, Francesca (Junior Member) French, Rica Galindo-Trejo, Jesus
Galloway, Duncan García, Beatriz Gargaud, Muriel
Gautschy, Rita Gavrilov, Mikhail Gay, Pamela
Gelderman, Richard Gerbaldi, Michèle Gogus, Ersin
Golubov, Oleksiy Gomboc, Andreja Gomez, Edward
González-García, A. César Govender, Kevindran Grundstrom, Erika
Gullberg, Steven Gupta, Jennifer Gutiérrez, Jordi
Gyulzadyan, Marietta Habergham-Mawson, Stacey Habison, Peter
Hamacher, Duane Harper, Graham HASHIMOTO, Osamu
Haswell, Carole HAYASHI, Saeko Hearnshaw, John
Hegedüs, Tibor Hemenway, Mary Herrmann, Dieter
Hesser, James Heydari-Malayeri, Mohammad Hollow, Robert
Huybrighs, Hans (Junior Member) Ibadinov, Khursand Impey, Christopher
Jabiri, Abdelhadi Jafelice, Luiz Jassal, Harvinder
K, Uma Kahil, Magd KANAMITSU, Osamu
KARINO, Shigeyuki Kartaltepe, Jeyhan Kervella, Pierre
Khoptar, Alina (Junior Member) Khosroshahi, Habib Kikwaya Eluo, Jean-Baptiste
KIM, Yoo Jea Kirilova, Daniela Koay, Jun Yi
Kochina, Olga (Junior Member) Kolb, Ulrich Kolenberg, Katrien
Komonjinda, Siramas Korhonen, Heidi Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member)
Kravchuk, Sergei Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member) Kunjaya, Chatief
Kuznetsov, Eduard Lamia, Livio Lanciano, Nicoletta
LAPORTE, Nicolas Larranaga, Edward Lasue, Jeremie
Laychak, Mary Beth Lazendic-Galloway, Jasmina Lebofsky, Larry
Lebzelter, Thomas Lee, Annette (Junior Member) Lewis, Fraser
LI, Qingkang Liefke, Carolin Lima, Raul
Ling, Josefina Lopez, Ericson Loubser, Ilani
Lubowich, Donald Lutz, Julie Madura, Thomas
Magain, Pierre Mahoney, Terence Malasan, Hakim
Mampaso, Antonio Manset, Nadine Marchetti, Lucia
Márquez Lugo, Alejandro Martimbeau, Nathalie Martinez-Galarza, Rafael
Marti-Vidal, Ivan Mason, Helen MATSUMURA, Masafumi
Maurício, Paulo Maury, Anaëlle Mazumdar, Anwesh
McAteer, R. T. James McKinnon, David McNeil, Stephen
Md, Sanam Mejuto Gonzalez, Javier Melchior, Anne-Laure
Meli, Athina Merlo, David Metaxa, Margarita
Mignone, Claudia Miley, George Miller, Steve
Milli, Julien Montgomery, Michele Moorhead, James
Moreau, Olivier Moreno Lupiañez, Manuel Mothé-Diniz, Thais
Munro, Andrew Murphy, Nicholas Nagy, Zsofia
Nahar, Sultana NAKAJIMA, Koichi NAKANO, Makoto
Narang, Nancy (Junior Member) Nguyễn, Phuong Nicolas, Kenneth
Ninković, Slobodan Noel-Storr, Jacob Nyholm, Anders (Junior Member)
O'Byrne, John Odman, Carolina Ortiz Gil, Amelia
Othman, Mazlan Özel, Mehmet Pandey, Biswajit
Pantoja, Carmen Papadakis, Iossif Pasachoff, Jay
Paul, Surajit Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member) Percy, John
Pérez, Enrique Perkins, Deborah Kala Pesce, Joseph
PHAM, Diep Piccialli, Arianna Pineda de Carias, Maria
Pitout, Frédéric Pompea, Stephen Popescu, Petre
Pössel, Markus Povic, Mirjana Proust, Dominique
Qu, Zhongquan Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) Ramelli, Renzo
Rappenglück, Michael Rastogi, Shantanu Ratzka, Thorsten
Raviprasad, Rupa Reshetnikov, Vladimir Ribas, Salvador (Junior Member)
Richardson, Derek Rodes Roca, José Rodriguez Espinosa, José
Rojas, Gustavo Rojo, Patricio Ros, Rosa
Rubio-Herrera, Eduardo Rumstay, Kenneth Russo, Pedro
Sachdeva, Sonali (Junior Member) Safi-Harb, Samar Saikia, Dhruba
Sánchez Ramírez, Rubén (Junior Member) Sandqvist, Aage Sandrelli, Stefano
Sanroma, Manuel Sarajedini, Vicki SATO , Fumio
Scorza, Cecilia SEKIGUCHI, Kazuhiro Serber, Alexander
Serote Roos, Margarida Sese, Rogel Mari Sharon, Chelsea
Shawl, Stephen SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Short, Christopher
Skibba, Ramin Slater, Timothy Slater, Stephanie
Smolinski, Jason Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Sosa, Andrea
Spinelli, Patrícia Stachowski, Grzegorz Stavinschi, Magda
Strubbe, Linda Stuver, Amber Sudzius, Jokubas
Sule, Aniket Surdej, Jean Szenkovits, Ferenc
Szucs-Csillik, Iharka-Magdolna Taani, Ali Tamazian, Vakhtang
Tan, Peng Kian Tarakanov, Peter Tessema, Solomon
Testa, Italo Tolbert, Charles TOMITA, Akihiko
Tornikoski, Merja Torres-Peimbert, Silvia TOSAKI, Tomoka
trần, Ha Tregloan-Reed, Jeremy (Junior Member) Troncoso Iribarren, Paulina
Trotta, Roberto Turnshek, Diane Úbeda, Leonardo
USUDA-SATO, Kumiko Vahia, Mayank Valcarce, Aldo
Vanderbei, Robert van der Horst, Alexander van Groningen, Ernst
Varano, Stefania (Junior Member) Venugopal, Padmaja Verma, Murli
Vienne, Alain Vig, Sarita Vilks, Ilgonis
Villicana-Pedraza, Ilhuiyolitzin (Junior Member) Viñuales Gavín, Ederlinda Wadadekar, Yogesh
Walker, Constance Wallner, Stefan (Junior Member) Webster, Rachel
West, Michael White II, James Whitelock, Patricia
Wlodarczyk, Ireneusz Wright, Alan WU, Jianfeng
WU, Bobing Yanamandra-Fisher, Padma YU, Nanhua
Zapiór, Maciej Zealey, William ZHANG, Huawei
ZHU, Wenbai ZHU, Jin Zotti, Georg
Zucca, Elena

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins