Affiliations with Commission E2 Solar Activity

President
Georgoulis, Manolis
Vice-President
McAteer, R. T. James
Organizing Committee
ASAI, Ayumi Bloomfield, D. Cally, Paul (Advisor - Past President)
Centeno, Rebecca Georgoulis, Manolis (President) Hanasoge, Shravan
LI, Hui McAteer, R. T. James (Vice-President) Schunker, Hannah
Advisors
Cally, Paul
Commission Members
Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member) Aboudarham, Jean Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member)
Ali Aljamaan, Abrar (Junior Member) Alissandrakis, Costas Alterman, Benjamin (Junior Member)
Altrock, Richard Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Anastasiadis, Anastasios
Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse Antia, H.
Antiochos, Spiro Arregui, Inigo ASAI, Ayumi
Asvestari, Eleanna Ayres, Thomas Barnes, Graham
Bellot Rubio, Luis Benz, Arnold Berrilli, Francesco
Bianda, Michele Bloomfield, D. Boata, Remus Stefan
Bommier, Veronique Braun, Douglas Browning, Philippa
Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan Buchlin, Eric
Cally, Paul Cao, Tuan Carlsson, Mats
Caspi, Amir Cauzzi, Gianna Centeno, Rebecca
CHAE, Jongchul CHEN, Peng-Fei Chintzoglou, Georgios
Chornogor, Svitlana CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Clette, Frederic
Culhane, John Dadashi, Neda De Groof, Anik
de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Demoulin, Pascal
DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Dr. Moncef DING, Mingde
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Doyle MRIA, John Effenberger, Frederic
Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria Fabiani, Sergio
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay
Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire
Francile, Carlos Gallagher, Peter GAN, Weiqun
Georgoulis, Manolis Gill, Peter Gömöry, Peter
Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo GOSAIN, SANJAY GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member)
Gupta, Girjesh HANAOKA, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan
Hatzes, Artie Hawley, Suzanne HE, Han
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon HUANG, Jing (Junior Member)
Jafarzadeh, Shahin Jain, Kiran Järvinen, Silva
Jefferies, Stuart Jiang, Chen Jin, Meng
Joshi, Reetika (Junior Member) Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kalugodu, Chandrashekhar
Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Karak, Bidya Binay Kayshap, Pradeep Kumar
Keppens, Rony Khabarova, Olga Kiselman, Dan
Kitchatinov, Leonid Kitiashvili, Irina Klein, Karl
Kliem, Bernhard Klimchuk, James Kolobov, Dmitri
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kontogiannis, Ioannis
Kopp, Greg Kopylova, Yulia Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member)
Kosovichev, Alexander Kotrc, Pavel Kretzschmar, Matthieu
Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member) Kučera, Aleš Kumar, Nagendra
KUSANO, Kanya Kutsenko, Alexander Labrosse, Nicolas
Leibacher, John Leka, K.D. LI, Hui
LI, Ying (Junior Member) Liu, Jiajia LIU, Siming
LIU, Yu Long, David Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo
Loukitcheva, Maria MacTaggart, David Malali, Sampoorna
Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Mandrini, Cristina Maravelia, Amanta-Aliki (Alicia)
Marilena, Mierla Mariska, John Martínez Pillet, Valentin
Mason, Helen Mathioudakis, Mihalis Mauas, Pablo
McAteer, R. T. James Meszarosova, Hana Miesch, Mark
Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member) Mohamed, Amaal Moraitis, Konstantinos
Murphy, Nicholas Mursula, Kalevi Nakariakov, Valery
Narang, Nancy (Junior Member) Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neukirch, Thomas
Nickeler, Dieter Nitta, Nariaki Nocera, Luigi
NOGAMI, Daisaku Norton, Aimee NOSAWA, Satoshi
Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Olah, Katalin Parenti, Susanna
Pariat, Etienne PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member) Petrovay, Kristof
Pevtsov, Alexei Phillips, Kenneth Poetzi, Werner
Poletto, Giannina Price, Daniel (Junior Member) R, Ramesh
Ramelli, Renzo Raymond, John Regnier, Stephane
Reid, Jack (Junior Member) Reiners, Ansgar Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier
Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie SAKAO, Taro SAKURAI, Takashi
Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina Scharmer, Goeran
Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) Schunker, Hannah SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
Simunac, Kristin Sivaraman, Koduvayur Skokic, Ivica
Solanki, Sami Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek
Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori
SUZUKI, Takeru Svalgaard, Leif Swaczyna, Pawel (Junior Member)
TAKAHASHI, Kunio Tavabi, Ehsan Temmer, Manuela
Thomas, John Thompson, William Toomre, Juri
Torkelsson, Ulf Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tziotziou, Konstantinos
Ulrich, Roger Usoskin, Ilya van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert)
van der Linden, Ronald van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Venkatakrishnan, P.
Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole Vocks, Christian
WANG, Jingxiu Webb, David Winebarger, Amy
Wittmann, Axel Wood, Brian Yadav, Vipin
YAN, Yihua YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
Zaatri, Amel Zapiór, Maciej Zelina, Peter (Junior Member)
ZHANG, Haiying ZHANG, Hongqi ZHANG, Mei
ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

Donate to the IAU

Donate to the IAU

General Assembly 2024

IAU General Assembly 2024

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

Deceased Members

Deceased Members

Centre for the Protection of the Dark and Quiet Sky from Satellite Constellation Interference

CPS

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2023 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters