Affiliations with Commission G1 Binary and Multiple Star Systems

President
Trimble, Virginia
Vice-President
Tout, Christopher
Secretary
Southworth, John
Organizing Committee
Fleming, Scott Mandel, Ilya Mason, Brian
Oswalt, Terry Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Southworth, John (Secretary)
Tout, Christopher (Vice-President) Trimble, Virginia (President)
Advisors
Prša, Andrej
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Agafonov, Mikhail Ahumada, Javier
Allen, Christine Andersen, Morten Andrade, Manuel
Angione, Ronald Antokhin, Igor Antokhina, Eleonora
Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Arbutina, Bojan Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Aufdenberg, Jason BABA, Naoshi
Banks, Timothy Baptista, Raymundo Barba, Rodolfo
Barnes III, Thomas Batten, Alan Bayo, Amelia
Benacquista, Matthew Bennett, Philip Berdyugin, Andrei
Bisikalo, Dmitrij Boffin, Henri Bonanos, Alceste
Bond, Howard Boneva, Daniela Borkovits, Tamas
Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, David Brown, Warren
Bruch, Albert Buckley, David Bulik, Tomasz
Čeki, Atila Celotti, Anna Lisa Chattopadhyay, Tanuka
Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chaty, Sylvain CHEN, Xuefei
Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij Chinarova, Lidiia
Chochol, Drahomir Christopoulou, Panagiota-Eleftheria Corradi, Romano
Covino, Elvira Cowley, Anne Cruzalèbes, Pierre
Csizmadia, Szilárd Cvetkovi'c, Zorica DAISAKU, Nogami
DAmico, Flavio D'Antona, Francesca De Biasi, Maria
Deeg, Hans de Greve, Jean-Pierre de Martino, Domitilla
de Val-Borro, Miguel Dhillon, Vikram Djurasevic, Gojko
Docobo, Jose-Angel Drechsel, Horst Dufton, Philip
Eaton, Joel Echevarria, Juan Ederoclite, Alessandro
Eenens, Philippe Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Nancy
Evans, Aneurin Fabrika, Sergei Faraggiana, Rosanna
Farrington, Christopher Fekel, Francis Fernández Lajús, Eduardo
Fleming, Scott Forveille, Thierry Fox-Machado, Lester
Franz, Otto Frémat, Yves FU, Jian-Ning
GE, Hongwei (Junior Member) Gerbaldi, Michèle Gies, Douglas
Godon, Patrick Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gosnell, Natalie
Goswami, Aruna Gray, David Griffin, R. Elizabeth
Grundstrom, Erika Grygar, Jiri Guszejnov, David (Junior Member)
Halbwachs, Jean-Louis Halevin, Alexandros Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member)
HAN, Zhanwen HANAWA, Tomoyuki Harmanec, Petr
Hartkopf, William Hawley, Suzanne Hellier, Coel
Henrichs, Hubertus Hensberge, Herman Herbst, William
Hillenbrand, Lynne Hoard, D. Holmgren, David
Hubrig, Swetlana Hummel, Christian Hutter, Donald
Ioannou, Zach Iyer, Balasubramanian IZUMIURA, Hideyuki
Jones, David Kafka, Styliani (Stella) KARINO, Shigeyuki
Karovska, Margarita Kilkenny, David Kiss, László
Koen, Marthinus Koenigsberger, Gloria Kolb, Ulrich
Kolka, Indrek Komonjinda, Siramas Kondratyeva, Ludmila
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovaleva, Dana Kraus, Stefan
Kundra, Emil Lamb, Frederick Lampens, Patricia
Landolt, Arlo Laskarides, Paul Latham, David
Latkovic, Olivera Le Contel, Jean-Michel LEE, Jae Woo
Leinert, Christoph Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member) Ling, Josefina
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malkov, Oleg
Mandel, Ilya Markoff, Sera Markworth, Norman
Marti, Josep Mason, Brian Mathieu, Robert
MATSUMOTO, Katsura Mayor, Michel McAlister, Harold
McSwain, M. Melnikov, Aleksander Mendez Bussard, Rene
Milone, Eugene Mkrtichian, David Montgomery, Michele
MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia Mossoux, Enmanuelle (Junior Member)
Mourard, Denis Mowlavi, Nami Murphy, Simon (Junior Member)
NARDETTO, Nicolas Naze, Yael Negueruela, Ignacio
Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Lorne Ngo, Henry (Junior Member)
Niarchos, Panagiotis Nikoghosyan, Elena Ninkov, Zoran
Norton, Andrew Nouh, Mohamed OKAZAKI , Atsuo
Olah, Katalin Oswalt, Terry Palma, Tali
Parsons, Sidney Parthasarathy, Mudumba PAUL, Bikash Chandra
Pavlovski, Kresimir Pejcha, Ondřej Peters, Geraldine
Peterson, Deane Pietrukowicz, Paweł Pigulski, Andrzej
Pilecki, Bogumił Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Pollard, Karen
Pop, Alexandru Portegies Zwart, Simon Pourbaix, Dimitri
Pribulla, Theodor Prieur, Jean-Louis Prša, Andrej
Ratzka, Thorsten Rauw, Gregor Reed, Phillip
Reinsch, Klaus Reipurth, Bo Ribas, Ignasi
Richichi, Andrea Ricker, Paul Rieutord, Michel
Ritter, Hans Roberts Jr, Lewis Robinson, Edward
Rodes Roca, José Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Rucinski, Slavek
Ruffert, Maximilian Rushton, Anthony Sahlmann, Johannes
Samec, Ronald Sana, Hugues Santander-Garcia, Miguel
Sarty, Gordon Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Scarfe, Colin
Scaringi, Simone Schaefer, Gail Schmidtke, Paul
Schoeller, Markus Schuh, Sonja Schwope, Axel
Shakht, Natalia Shporer, Avi Siess, Lionel
Sills, Alison Simon, Michal Singh, Krishna (Junior Member)
Singh, Kulinder Pal Sion, Edward Siopis, Christos
Sivakoff, Gregory Skoda, Petr Skopal, Augustin
Smith, J. Smith, Robert Smolec, Radosław
Soderhjelm, Staffan Sódor, Ádám Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar
Southworth, John Sowell, James Stancliffe, Richard
Stassun, Keivan Stebbins, Robin Stencel, Robert
Sterzik, Michael Steves, Bonnie SUGAWARA, Yasuharu
Suleimanov, Valery Szabados, Laszlo Szkody, Paula
Taam, Ronald Taani, Ali TAKAMI, Kentaro
Tallon, Michel Tamazian, Vakhtang Tarasov, Anatolii
Templeton, Matthew ten Brummelaar, Theo TERADA, Yukikatsu
Terrell, Dirk Tessema, Solomon Tokovinin, Andrei
Tomova, Mima Torres, Guillermo Tout, Christopher
Traulsen, Iris Trimble, Virginia Turcu, Vlad
Turner, Nils van Altena, William van de Steene, Griet
van Eck, Sophie van Hamme, Walter Vassiliev, Nikolaj
Viotti, Roberto Vrtilek, Saeqa Wade, Richard
Waelkens, Christoffel Walker, William WANG, Bo
Webbink, Ronald Weis, Edward Welch, Douglas
White II, James Wood, Peter Wood, Matthew
Woudt, Patrick YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI, Atsuma
Yankova, Krasimira Yungelson, Lev Zasche, Petr
Zavala, Robert Zejda, Miloslav Zhekov, Svetozar
Zoła, Stanisław Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers