Affiliations with Commission G1 Binary and Multiple Star Systems

President
Trimble, Virginia
Vice-President
Tout, Christopher
Secretary
Southworth, John
Organizing Committee
Fleming, Scott Mandel, Ilya Mason, Brian
Oswalt, Terry Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Southworth, John (Secretary)
Tout, Christopher (Vice-President) Trimble, Virginia (President)
Advisors
Prša, Andrej
Commission Members
Abt, Helmut Agafonov, Mikhail Ahumada, Javier
Allen, Christine Andersen, Morten Andrade, Manuel
Angione, Ronald Antokhin, Igor Antokhina, Eleonora
Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Arbutina, Bojan Arenou, Frédéric
Argyle, Robert Aufdenberg, Jason Azulay Romero, Rebecca (Junior Member)
BABA, Naoshi Banks, Timothy Baptista, Raymundo
Barba, Rodolfo Barnes III, Thomas Batten, Alan
Bayo, Amelia Benacquista, Matthew Bennett, Philip
Berdyugin, Andrei Bisikalo, Dmitrij Boffin, Henri
Bonanos, Alceste Bond, Howard Boneva, Daniela
Borkovits, Tamas Brandner, Wolfgang Brown, Warren
Brown, David Bruch, Albert Buckley, David
Bulik, Tomasz Čeki, Atila Celotti, Anna Lisa
Chattopadhyay, Tanuka Chaturvedi, Priyanka (Junior Member) Chaty, Sylvain
CHEN, Xuefei Chené, André-Nicolas Cherepashchuk, Anatolij
Chinarova, Lidiia Chochol, Drahomir Christopoulou, Panagiota-Eleftheria
Corradi, Romano Covino, Elvira Cowley, Anne
Cruzalèbes, Pierre Csizmadia, Szilárd Cvetkovi'c, Zorica
DAISAKU, Nogami DAmico, Flavio D'Antona, Francesca
De Biasi, Maria Deeg, Hans de Greve, Jean-Pierre
de Martino, Domitilla de Val-Borro, Miguel Dhillon, Vikram
Djurasevic, Gojko Docobo, Jose-Angel Drechsel, Horst
Dufton, Philip Eaton, Joel Echevarria, Juan
Ederoclite, Alessandro Eenens, Philippe Elias II, Nicholas
El Mellah, Ileyk (Junior Member) Evans, Nancy Evans, Aneurin
Fabrika, Sergei Faraggiana, Rosanna Farrington, Christopher
Fekel, Francis Fernández Lajús, Eduardo Fleming, Scott
Forveille, Thierry Fox-Machado, Lester Franz, Otto
Frémat, Yves FU, Jian-Ning GE, Hongwei (Junior Member)
Gerbaldi, Michèle Gies, Douglas Godon, Patrick
Gómez Maqueo Chew, Yilen Gosnell, Natalie Goswami, Aruna
Gray, David Griffin, R. Elizabeth Grundstrom, Erika
Grygar, Jiri Guszejnov, David (Junior Member) Halbwachs, Jean-Louis
Halevin, Alexandros Hamers, Adrian (Junior Member) HAN, Zhanwen
HANAWA, Tomoyuki Harmanec, Petr Hartkopf, William
Hawley, Suzanne Hellier, Coel Henrichs, Hubertus
Hensberge, Herman Herbst, William Hillenbrand, Lynne
Hoard, D. Holmgren, David Hubrig, Swetlana
Hummel, Christian Hutter, Donald Ioannou, Zach
Iyer, Balasubramanian IZUMIURA, Hideyuki Jones, David
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) KARINO, Shigeyuki Karovska, Margarita
Kilkenny, David Kiss, László Koen, Marthinus
Koenigsberger, Gloria Kolb, Ulrich Kolka, Indrek
Komonjinda, Siramas Kondratyeva, Ludmila Korol, Valeriya (Junior Member)
Kouwenhoven, M.B.N. (Thijs) Kovaleva, Dana Kraus, Stefan
Kundra, Emil Lamb, Frederick Lampens, Patricia
Landolt, Arlo Laskarides, Paul Latham, David
Latković, Olivera Le Contel, Jean-Michel LEE, Jae Woo
Leinert, Christoph Liimets, Tiina (Junior Member) Ling, Josefina
Luque-Escamilla, Pedro MacDonald, James Maceroni, Carla
Maíz Apellániz, Jesús Malanchev, Konstantin (Junior Member) Malkov, Oleg
Mandel, Ilya Mapelli, Michela Markoff, Sera
Markworth, Norman Marti, Josep Mason, Brian
Mathieu, Robert MATSUMOTO, Katsura Mayor, Michel
McAlister, Harold McSwain, M. Melnikov, Aleksander
Mendez Bussard, Rene Milone, Eugene Mkrtichian, David
Montgomery, Michele MORIYA, Takashi Morrell, Nidia
Mourard, Denis Mowlavi, Nami Murphy, Simon (Junior Member)
NARDETTO, Nicolas Naze, Yael Negueruela, Ignacio
Nelemans, Gijs Nelson, Lorne Ngo, Henry (Junior Member)
Niarchos, Panagiotis Nikoghosyan, Elena Ninkov, Zoran
Norton, Andrew Nouh, Mohamed OKAZAKI , Atsuo
Olah, Katalin Oswalt, Terry Palma, Tali
Parsons, Sidney Parthasarathy, Mudumba PAUL, Bikash Chandra
Pavlovski, Kresimir Pejcha, Ondřej Penny, Laura
Peters, Geraldine Peterson, Deane Pietrukowicz, Paweł
Pigulski, Andrzej Pilecki, Bogumił Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej
Pollard, Karen Pop, Alexandru Portegies Zwart, Simon
Pourbaix, Dimitri Prialnik, Dina Pribulla, Theodor
Prieur, Jean-Louis Prša, Andrej Ratzka, Thorsten
Rauw, Gregor Reed, Phillip Reinsch, Klaus
Reipurth, Bo Ribas, Ignasi Richichi, Andrea
Ricker, Paul Rieutord, Michel Ritter, Hans
Roberts Jr, Lewis Robinson, Edward Rodes Roca, José
Roman-Lopes, Alexandre Rucinski, Slavek Ruffert, Maximilian
Rushton, Anthony Sahlmann, Johannes Samec, Ronald
Sana, Hugues Santander-Garcia, Miguel Sarty, Gordon
Sathyaprakash, Bangalore Scarfe, Colin Scaringi, Simone
Schaefer, Gail Schmidtke, Paul Schöller, Markus
Schuh, Sonja Schwope, Axel Shakht, Natalia
Shporer, Avi Siess, Lionel Sills, Alison
Simon, Michal Singh, Krishna (Junior Member) Singh, Kulinder Pal
Sion, Edward Siopis, Christos Sivakoff, Gregory
Skoda, Petr Skopal, Augustin Smith, Robert
Smith, J. Smolec, Radosław Soderhjelm, Staffan
Sódor, Ádám Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Southworth, John
Sowell, James Stancliffe, Richard Stassun, Keivan
Stebbins, Robin Stencel, Robert Sterzik, Michael
Steves, Bonnie SUGAWARA, Yasuharu Suleimanov, Valery
Szabados, Laszlo Szkody, Paula Taam, Ronald
Taani, Ali TAKAMI, Kentaro Tallon, Michel
Tamazian, Vakhtang Tarasov, Anatolii Templeton, Matthew
ten Brummelaar, Theo TERADA, Yukikatsu Terrell, Dirk
Tessema, Solomon Tokovinin, Andrei Tomova, Mima
Torres, Guillermo Tout, Christopher Traulsen, Iris
Trimble, Virginia Turcu, Vlad Turner, Nils
van Altena, William van de Steene, Griet van Eck, Sophie
van Hamme, Walter Vassiliev, Nikolaj Viotti, Roberto
Vrtilek, Saeqa Wade, Richard Waelkens, Christoffel
Walker, William WANG, Bo Webbink, Ronald
Weis, Edward Welch, Douglas White II, James
Wood, Matthew Wood, Peter Woudt, Patrick
YAMAOKA, Hitoshi YAMASAKI, Atsuma Yang, Sheng (Junior Member)
Yankova, Krasimira Yungelson, Lev Zasche, Petr
Zavala, Robert Zejda, Miloslav Zhekov, Svetozar
Zoła, Stanisław Zucker, Shay Zwitter, Tomaž

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 5

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins