Affiliations with Commission E1 Solar Radiation and Structure

President
Kosovichev, Alexander
Vice-President
Ermolli, Ilaria
Organizing Committee
Bianda, Michele Ermolli, Ilaria (Vice-President) Hanaoka, Yoichiro
Kosovichev, Alexander (President) Labrosse, Nicolas Shchukina, Nataliia
Vargas Dominguez, Santiago
Advisors
Krivova, Natalie
Commission Members
Alissandrakis, Costas Allende Prieto, Carlos Altrock, Richard
Andretta, Vincenzo ASAI, Ayumi Asplund, Martin
Avrett, Eugene Ayres, Thomas BABA, Naoshi
Barnes, Graham Beiersdorfer, Peter Bellot Rubio, Luis
Bianda, Michele Boata, Remus Stefan Boboltz, David
Bommier, Veronique Borovik, Valerya Braun, Douglas
Bruls, Jo Bruning, David Buchlin, Eric
Cally, Paul Cameron, Robert Cauzzi, Gianna
Charbonneau, Paul Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Culhane, John
Dadashi, Neda De Groof, Anik de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime
Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Demoulin, Pascal DeRosa, Marc
Derouich, Moncef Di Mauro, Maria Pia DING, Mingde
Doyle MRIA, John Dravins, Dainis Duldig, Marcus
Effenberger, Frederic Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fleck, Bernhard Fletcher, Lyndsay
Fludra, Andrzej Forbes, Terry Foullon, Claire
Frisch, Helene GAN, Weiqun Georgoulis, Manolis
Gibson, Sarah Gömöry, Peter Grevesse, Nicolas
Haberreiter, Margit Hanaoka, Yoichiro Hanasoge, Shravan
He, Han Herdiwijaya, Dhani Hoeksema, Jon
HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) Huber, Martin Jafarzadeh, Shahin
Jain, Kiran Jefferies, Stuart Jin, Meng
Kiselman, Dan Klimchuk, James Kolobov, Dmitri
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kopp, Greg
Kopylova, Yulia Kosovichev, Alexander Kotrc, Pavel
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krivova, Natalie Kučera, Aleš
KUSANO, Kanya Kuznetsov, Vladimir Labrosse, Nicolas
Leibacher, John Leka, K.D. LI, Hui
LI, Ying (Junior Member) LIU, Yu Long, David
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Loukitcheva, Maria Malali, Sampoorna
Mandrini, Cristina Marilena, Mierla Mariska, John
Martínez Pillet, Valentin Mendes, Luiz Meszarosova, Hana
Milkey, Robert Monteiro, Mario Joao Moraitis, Konstantinos
Moss, David Mursula, Kalevi Nakariakov, Valery
Neukirch, Thomas Nicolas, Kenneth Nitta, Nariaki
Nozawa, Satoshi Parenti, Susanna Pariat, Etienne
Pasachoff, Jay Pecker, Jean-Claude Petrie, Gordon
Petrovay, Kristof Pevtsov, Alexei Phillips, Kenneth
Pipin, Valery Poetzi, Werner Poletto, Giannina
Ramelli, Renzo Reardon, Kevin Rutten, Robert
SAKURAI, Takashi Samwel, Susan Sasso, Clementina
Savanov, Igor Scharmer, Goeran Schmutz, Werner
Shapiro, Alexander Shchukina, Nataliia SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo, Masumi Simunac, Kristin
Sivaraman, Koduvayur Sobotka, Michal Solanki, Sami
Spadaro, Daniele Srivastava, Abhishek Stein, Robert
Stenflo, Jan SUEMATSU, Yoshinori TAKAHASHI, Kunio
Tavabi, Ehsan Thomas, John Tlatov, Andrej
Toomre, Juri Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tziotziou, Konstantinos
Ulrich, Roger Unruh, Yvonne Usoskin, Ilya
van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Vargas Dominguez, Santiago Venkatakrishnan, P.
Vial, Jean-Claude Vilmer, Nicole WANG, Jingxiu
WANG, Feilu Webb, David Yadav, Vipin
YAN, Yihua YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member) YOKOYAMA, Takaaki
Zaatri, Amel Zender, Joe ZHANG, Mei
ZHANG, Hongqi ZHAO, Junwei Zuccarello, Francesca

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 10

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter