Affiliations with Division E Sun and Heliosphere

President
Gibson, Sarah
Vice-President
Mandrini, Cristina
Secretary
DING, Mingde
Advisors
YAN, Yihua
Steering Committee
Bastian, Timothy Cally, Paul (Commission E2 President) DING, Mingde (Secretary)
Gibson, Sarah (President) Kitiashvili, Irina Kontar, Eduard
Kosovichev, Alexander (Commission E1 President) Mandrini, Cristina (Vice-President) Shimizu, Toshifumi
Srivastava, Nandita Vilmer, Nicole (Commission E3 President)
Division Members
Abbett, William Abdelatif, Toufik Abdelkawy, Ali (Junior Member)
Abdul Hamid, Nurul Shazana (Junior Member) Aboudarham, Jean Ábrahám, Péter
Abulwfa, Ahmed (Junior Member) Acton, Loren ADAMS, Mitzi
Afram, Nadine Ahluwalia, Harjit Ahmad, Nazhatulshima (Junior Member)
Ahmed, Ahmed (Junior Member) AI, Guoxiang Aime, Claude
Airapetian, Vladimir AKITA , Kyo Alexander, Joseph
Alissandrakis, Costas Allende Prieto, Carlos Almleaky, Yasseen
Alsina Ballester, Ernest (Junior Member) Altrock, Richard Altschuler, Martin
Altyntsev, Alexandre Alvarez Pomares, Oscar Aly, Jean-Jacques
Amari, Tahar Ambastha, Ashok Ambroz, Pavel
Amer, Morsi Ananthakrishnan, Subramaniam Anastasiadis, Anastasios
Andersen, Bo Nyborg Anderson, Jay ANDO, Hiroyasu
Andrei, Alexandre Andretta, Vincenzo Andries, Jesse
Annamalai, Shanmugaraju Antia, H. Antiochos, Spiro
ANTOLIN, Patrick Antonucci, Ester Anzer, Ulrich
Arnett, W. Arons, Jonathan Arregui, Inigo
Artzner, Guy ASAI, Ayumi Asareh, Habibolah
Aschwanden, Markus Asplund, Martin Atac, Tamer
Aulanier, Guillaume Avrett, Eugene Awasthi, Arun (Junior Member)
Ayres, Thomas Aznar Cuadrado, Regina BABA, Naoshi
Babayev, Elchin Babin, Arthur Bagala, Liria
Bagare, S. Baker, Deborah Baki, Paul
Bąk-Stęślicka, Urszula Balasis, Georgios Balasubramaniam, K.
Balikhin, Michael Ballester, Jose Ballot, Jérôme
Balthasar, Horst Banerjee, Dipankar BAO, Shudong
Baraka, Suleiman Baranovsky, Edward Barklem, Paul
Barnes, Graham Barnes, Aaron Barrantes, Marco
Barta, Miroslav Bastian, Timothy Basu, Sarbani
Batchelor, David Batmunkh, Damdin Battaglia, Marina
Baturin, Vladimir Baumjohann, Wolfgang Bazin, Cyrille
Beck, Paul (Junior Member) Beckers, Jacques Beckman, John
Bedding, Timothy Beiersdorfer, Peter Bell, Steven
Bellot Rubio, Luis Belov, Anatoly Belucz, Bernadett (Junior Member)
Belvedere, Gaetano Bemporad, Alessandro Benáček, Jan (Junior Member)
Benford, Gregory Ben-Jaffel, Lofti Benkhaldoun, Zouhair
Bentley, Robert Benz, Arnold Berger, Thomas
Berger, Mitchell Berghmans, David Berlicki, Arkadiusz
Berrilli, Francesco Bertello, Luca Berukoff, Steven
Besliu-Ionescu, Diana Bewsher, Danielle Bhardwaj, Anil
BHATT, NIPA Bhowmik, Prantika (Junior Member) Bianda, Michele
Bingham, Robert Björnsson, Gunnlaugur Blandford, Roger
Bloomfield, D. Boata, Remus Stefan Boboltz, David
Bobra, Monica Bobylev, Vadim Bochsler, Peter
Bogdan, Thomas Bogod, Vladimir Bommier, Veronique
Bonaccini, Domenico Bonanno, Alfio BONG, Su-Chan
Böning, Vincent (Junior Member) Bonnet, Roger Bookbinder, Jay
Bornmann, Patricia Borovik, Valerya Botha, Gert
Bothmer, Volker Bougeret, Jean-Louis Braga da Costa Campos, L.
Braithwaite, Jonathan Brajša, Roman Brandenburg, Axel
Brandt, John Branduardi-Raymont, Graziella Bratsolis, Emmanuel
Braun, Douglas Brazhenko, Anatolii Breckinridge, James
Brekke, Pål Briand, Carine Brooke, John
Brosius, Jeffrey Brown, John Browning, Philippa
Browning, Matthew Bruls, Jo Brun, Allan
Bruning, David Bruno, Roberto Brynildsen, Nils
Buccino, Andrea Buchlin, Eric Bucik, Radoslav
Buechner, Joerg Buldgen, Gaël (Junior Member) Burlaga, Leonard
Busa, Innocenza Bushby, Paul Buti, Bimla
Butler, Christopher Bzowski, Maciej Cabello, Iballa
Čadež, Vladimir CAI, Mingsheng Cairns, Iver
Cally, Paul Čalogović, Jasa Calvo, Flavio (Junior Member)
Cameron, Robert Cane, Hilary Canfield, Richard
Cao, Tuan Carbonell, Marc Cargill, Peter
Carlsson, Mats Carpenter, Kenneth Caspi, Amir
Cassinelli, Joseph Castillo Rosales, Yvelice (Junior Member) Cauzzi, Gianna
Cecconi, Baptiste Cécere, Mariana Centeno, Rebecca
CHAE, Jongchul Chakrabarti, Supriya CHAN, Kwing
Chandra, Suresh Chandra, Ramesh CHANG, Heon-Young
Channok, Chanruangrit Chapanov, Yavor Chaplin, William
Chapman, Gary Chapman, Sandra Charbonneau, Paul
Chashei, Igor Chassefiere, Eric Chatterjee, Sourav
Chatzistergos, Theodosios (Junior Member) Chen, Bin Chen, Christopher
CHEN, Peng-Fei CHEN, Zhiyuan Chernov, Gennadij
Chertok, Ilya Chitre, Shashikumar CHIUEH , Tzihong
CHO, Kyung Suk CHOE, Gwangson Chornogor, Svitlana
CHOU, Dean-Yi Choudhary, Debi Prasad Choudhuri, Arnab
CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Christensen-Dalsgaard, Jørgen Cionco, Rodolfo
Cisewski, Jessi Clark, Thomas Clette, Frederic
Cliver, Edward Coffey, Helen Collados, Manuel
Collet, Remo Cora, Alberto Correia, Emilia
Córsico, Alejandro Costa, Joaquim Couturier, Pierre
Cramer, Neil Crannell, Carol Cremades Fernandez, María
Cuambe, Valente (Junior Member) Culhane, John Cuperman, Sami
Curdt, Werner Dąbrowski, Bartosz Dadashi, Neda
Daglis, Ioannis DAISAKU, Nogami Dalla, Silvia
Daly, Ruth Damé, Luc Dappen, Werner
Dar, Arnon Dara, Eleni Dasso, Sergio
Dechev, Momchil Degenhardt, Detlev De Groof, Anik
de Jager, Cornelis de Jorge Henriques, Vasco Manuel (Junior Member) de Kertanguy, Amaury
De Keyser, Johan de la Cruz Rodríguez, Jaime Deliyannis, John
Delmas, Christian Del Toro Iniesta, Jose Del Zanna, Luca
Demarque, Pierre Demidov, Mikhail Deming, Leo
Demoulin, Pascal DENG, YuanYong DeNisco, Kenneth
Denker, Carsten Dennerl, Konrad Dennis, Brian
Dere, Kenneth DeRosa, Marc Derouich, Moncef
de Toma, Giuliana DEVLEN, Ebru Diaz Baso, Carlos (Junior Member)
Didkovsky, Leonid Di Mauro, Maria Pia DING, Mingde
Dissauer, Karin (Junior Member) Diver, Declan Dobrzycka, Danuta
do Nascimento, José Donea, Alina Dong, Chuanfei (Junior Member)
Donmez, Burcin Dorch, Søren Bertil Dorotovič, Ivan
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Doval, Jorge M. Doyle MRIA, John
Drake, Jeremy Dravins, Dainis Druckmüller, Miloslav
Druett, Malcolm (Junior Member) Dryer, Murray DU, Jing (Junior Member)
Dubau, Jacques Dubois, Marc Duchlev, Peter
Dudík, Jaroslav Duldig, Marcus Dumbovic, Mateja
Dumitrache, Cristiana Duvall Jr, Thomas Dwivedi, Bhola
Dzifcáková, Elena Effenberger, Frederic Efimenko, Volodymyr
Egeland, Ricky (Junior Member) Einaudi, Giorgio Elmhamdi, Abouazza
El-Nazer, Mostafa (Junior Member) Emslie, Gordon Engvold, Oddbjørn
Erdelyi, Robertus Ermolli, Ilaria Escoubet, Philippe
Eselevich, Maxim Esenoğlu, Hasan Esser, Ruth
Eviatar, Aharon Fabbian, Damian Fabiani, Sergio
Fahr, Hans Falewicz, Robert Fallows, Richard
FAN, Yuhong Fárník, Frantisek Feldman, Uri
FENG, Li (Junior Member) Fernandes, Francisco Fernández, Laura
Ferreira, João Ferriz Mas, Antonio Feulner, Georg
Feynman, Joan Fichtner, Horst Field, George
Filippov, Boris Finsterle, Wolfgang Fischer, Catherine
Fisher, George Fisher, Richard Fleck, Bernhard
Fletcher, Lyndsay Fludra, Andrzej Fluri, Dominique
Foglizzo, Thierry Foing, Bernard Fomichev, Valerij
Forbes, Terry Forgács-Dajka, Emese Fosbury, Robert
Fossat, Eric Foukal, Peter Foullon, Claire
Fraenz, Markus Frasca, Antonio Fraschetti, Federico
Fraser, Brian Frisch, Helene Froment, Clara (Junior Member)
Frutos-Alfaro, Francisco Gabriel, Alan Gaizauskas, Victor
Gallagher, Peter Galsgaard, Klaus Galvin, Antoinette
GAN, Weiqun Gandorfer, Achim Gangadhara, R.T.
Garcia, Rafael García de la Rosa, Ignacio Gary, Gilmer
Gary, Dale Gedalin, Michael Georgoulis, Manolis
Gergely, Tomas Getling, Alexander Ghizaru, Mihai
Giampapa, Mark Gibson, Sarah Gill, Peter
Gill, Michael Gilliland, Ronald Gilman, Peter
Giménez de Castro, Carlos Gizon, Laurent Glasner, Shimon
Glatzmaier, Gary Gleisner, Hans Goedbloed, Johan
Gokhale, Moreshwar Golden, Aaron Goldman, Martin
Golub, Leon Gomez, Maria Gómez, Daniel
Gömöry, Peter Gontikakis, Constantin Gonzàlez Domìnguez, Ricardo
Goode, Philip Goossens, Marcel Gopalswamy, Natchimuthuk
Gopasyuk, Olga GUSAIN, SANJAY Gray, Richard
Grec, Gérard Grechnev, Victor Green, Lucie
Gregorio, Anna Grevesse, Nicolas Grumer, Jon (Junior Member)
Grzędzielski, Stanisław Gudiksen, Boris Güdel, Manuel
Guglielmino, Salvatore Guhathakurta, Madhulika Guidoni, Silvina
Guinan, Edward Gulyaev, Rudolf Gunár, Stanislav
GUNJI , Shuichi GUO, Jianhua (Junior Member) Gupta, Surendra
Gutiérrez-Marqués, Pablo Guzik, Joyce Györi, Lajos
Habbal, Shadia Haberreiter, Margit Haerendel, Gerhard
Hagyard, Mona Hahn, Michael Hamedivafa, Hashem
HAMIDI, ZETY SHARIZAT (Junior Member) Hammer, Reiner Hanaoka, Yoichiro
Hanasoge, Shravan Hanasz, Jan Hannah, Iain
Hanslmeier, Arnold Hansteen, Viggo HARA , Hirohisa
Harra, Louise Harrison, Richard Harvey, John
Hasan, S. Sirajul Hassan, A. H. Hassan Hassanin, Alshaimaa (Junior Member)
Hassler, Donald Hathaway, David Hatzes, Artie
Haubold, Hans Haugan, Stein Vidar Hawley, Suzanne
HAYASHI, Yoshi-Yuki HAYASHI, Keiji Hayward, John
Hazra, Gopal (Junior Member) He, Han Heinzel, Petr
Hejna, Ladislav Hempel, Marc Heras, Ana
Herdiwijaya, Dhani Heyl, Jeremy Heynderickx, Daniel
HIEI, Eijiro Hildebrandt, Joachim Hill, Frank
Hillaris (or CHEILARIS), Alexander Hillier, Andrew Ho, George
Hoang, Binh Hochedez, Jean-François Hoeksema, Jon
Hohenkerk, Catherine Hollweg, Joseph Holman, Gordon
Hood, Alan HOSHINO, Masahiro HOU, Junfeng (Junior Member)
HOU, Yijun (Junior Member) Hoyng, Peter HUANG, Guangli
HUANG, Jing (Junior Member) Huber, Martin Hudson, Hugh
Hughes, David Humble, John Humphries, Colin
Hurford, Gordon Hussein, Hussein (Junior Member) HWANG, Junga
Ibadov, Subhon Ibrahim, Syed (Junior Member) ICHIMOTO, Kiyoshi
Iglesias, Francisco (Junior Member) Illing, Rainer Irbah, Abdanour
ISHII, Takako Isik, Emre Isliker, Heinz
Ivanov, Evgenij Ivchenko, Vasily IWAI, Kazumasa
Jackson, Bernard Jacobs, Carla Jafarzadeh, Shahin
Jagirdar, Rukmini Jain, Rajmal Jain, Kiran
Jakimiec, Jerzy James, Alexander (Junior Member) Janches, Diego
Janssen, Katja Janvier, Miho Jardine, Moira
Jaroenjittichai, Phrudth Järvinen, Silva Jatenco-Pereira, Vera
Jefferies, Stuart Jeffrey, Natasha Jelínek, Petr
JI, Haisheng JIA, Xiaolin JIANG, Aimin
Jimenez, Mancebo Jin, Meng JING, Hairong
Jokipii, Jack Jones, Harrison Jones, Geraint
Jordan, Stuart Jordan, Carole Joshi, Bhuwan
Jubier, Xavier Jurčák, Jan KABURAKI , Osamu
Kafka, Styliani (Stella) Kahler, Stephen KAKINUMA , Takakiyo
Kalinichenko, Mykola Kalkofen, Wolfgang Kalogera, Vicky
Kaltman, Tatyana Kamal, Fouad Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member)
Käpylä, Petri Karak, Bidya Binay (Junior Member) Karami , Kayoomars
Karlický, Márian Karoff, Christoffer Karpen, Judith
Karpov, Nikolai KARTHICK, CHRISPHIN (Junior Member) Kashyap, Vinay
Kasiviswanathan, Sankarasubramanian Kasparova, Jana KATO, Yoshiaki
Katsiyannis, Athanassios Katsova, Maria KATSUKAWA, Yukio
KAWATE, Tomoko Kecskemety, Karoly Keil, Stephen
Keller, Horst Keller, Christoph Kentischer, Thomas
Keppens, Rony Khabarova, Olga Khan, J
KHASAWNEH, Awni Khodachenko, Maxim Khomenko, Elena
Khumlemlert, Thiranee Kiefer, René (Junior Member) KILCIK, Ali
Kim, Iraida KIM, Jung-Hee (Junior Member) KIM, Kap sung
KIM, Yong Cheol Kiplinger, Alan Kiselev, Valentin (Junior Member)
Kiselman, Dan KITAI, Reizaburo Kitaura, Francisco
Kitchatinov, Leonid Kitiashvili, Irina Kjeldseth-Moe, Olav
Klein, Karl Kleint, Lucia Kliem, Bernhard
Klimchuk, James Klvana, Miroslav Klyuyeva, Antonina (Junior Member)
Kneer, Franz Knoelker, Michael KO, Chung-Ming
KOJIMA, Masayoshi Kolesnyk, Yuriy Koleva, Kostadinka
Kollamparambil Paul, Arun Babu (Junior Member) Kolobov, Dmitri Kołomański, Sylwester
Kondrashova, Nina Kontar, Eduard Kontogiannis, Ioannis
Kopp, Greg Kopylova, Yulia Korhonen, Heidi
Korsos, Marianna (Junior Member) Kosovichev, Alexander Kostik, Roman
Kotov, Valery Kotrc, Pavel Koutchmy, Serge
Koval, Artem Kovalenko, Nataliya Koza, Julius
Kozak, Lyudmyla Kozlovsky, Ben Kramer, William
Kretzschmar, Matthieu Krimigis, Stamatios Krishan, Vinod
Krishnamurthy, Sowmya (Junior Member) Kriskovics, Levente (Junior Member) Krivova, Natalie
Kronberg, Elena Krucker, Sam Kryshtal, Alexander
Kryvodubskyj, Valery KUBO, Yuki Kučera, Aleš
Kučinskas, Arunas Kuckein, Christoph Kulhánek, Petr
Kulyk, Iryna Kumar, Nagendra Kupka, Friedrich
KUROKAWA, Hiroki Kurt, Vladimir Kurtz, Stanley
KUSANO, Kanya Kutsenko, Alexander Kuznetsov, Vladimir
Labrosse, Nicolas Lacatus, Daniela (Junior Member) Lallement, Rosine
Lamy, Laurent Landecker, Peter Landi, Simone
Landolt, Arlo Lang, Kenneth Langlois, Maud
Lanza, Antonino Lanzafame, Alessandro Lapenta, Giovanni
Lazrek, Mohamed LEE, Dong-Hun Leenaarts, Jorrit
Leer, Egil Lefevre, Laure Leibacher, John
Leka, K.D. Leroy, Bernard Lesovoi, Sergey
Levine, Randolph Levy, Eugene Lhotka, Christoph
Li, Bo LI, Kejun LI, Qingkang
LI, Hui LI, Zhi LI, Ying (Junior Member)
Lie-Svendsen, Oystein Lima, Joao Lin, Yong
LIN, Jun Lingenfelter, Richard Linsky, Jeffrey
Liritzis, Ioannis Liu, Wenjuan Liu, Jiajia
Liu, Zhong LIU, Siming LIU, Yang
LIU, Yu Livadiotis, George Livingston, William
Löfdahl, Mats Lokanathapura Seetharamabhasari, Anusha Long, David
Ilidio, Ilidio López, Fernando Marcelo (Junior Member) López Ariste, Arturo
Lopez Fuentes, Marcelo Lora Clavijo, Fabio Lotova, Natalja
LOU, Yu-Qing Loukitcheva, Maria Low, Boon
Lozitskij, Vsevolod Ludmány, Andras Lugaz, Noé
Lundstedt, Henrik Lynas-Gray, Anthony MA, Guanyi
Mackay, Duncan MacKinnon, Alexander MacQueen, Robert
Madjarska, Maria MAEHARA, Hiroyuki Magyar, Norbert (Junior Member)
MAKITA , Mitsugu Malali, Sampoorna Malandraki, Olga
Malapaka, Shiva Kumar Malara, Francesco Malherbe, Jean-Marie
Malitson, Harriet Malu, Siddharth Malville, J.
MANABE, Seiji Mandel, Holger Mandrini, Cristina
Mangalam, Arun Mann, Gottfried Mann, Ingrid
Manoharan, P. Marcu, Alexandru Maričić, Darije
Marilena, Mierla Marilli, Ettore Maris, Georgeta
Mariska, John Marková, Eva Marmolino, Ciro
Marsden, Stephen Marshall, Herman Martel, Hugo
Martens, Petrus Martínez Pillet, Valentin Martinović, Mihailo (Junior Member)
Marzouk, Beshir (Junior Member) MASADA, Youhei Mason, Helen
Mason, Glenn Mastrano, Alpha MASUDA, Satoshi
Mathioudakis, Mihalis Mathur, Savita Matsuura, Oscar
Matthews, Sarah Mattig, W. Mauas, Pablo
Mavromichalaki, Helen M Buhari, Suhaila (Junior Member) McAteer, R. T. James
McBride, Vanessa McKenna-Lawlor, Susan McMullin, Joseph
Meier, Robert Mein, Pierre Meisel, David
Meister, Claudia Mel'nik, Valentin Melrose, Donald
Mendes, Luiz Messerotti, Mauro Meszarosova, Hana
Meyer, Friedrich Meyer-Vernet, Nicole Michałek, Grzegorz
Miesch, Mark Milić, Ivan Milinevsky, Gennadi
Milkey, Robert Milone, Eugene Minarovjech, Milan
Miralles, Mari Paz Miranda-Aranguren, Sergio (Junior Member) Miteva, Rositsa
MITRA, Dhrubaditya Mohamed, Amaal Mohamed, Walid (Junior Member)
Mohan, Anita Mohd, Zambri Moncuquet, Michel
Monteiro, Mario Joao Montes, David MOON, Yong-Jae
Moore, Christopher (Junior Member) Moore, Ronald Morabito, David
Moraitis, Konstantinos Moravec, Zdeněk Moreno-Insertis, Fernando
MORITA, Satoshi MORIYAMA, Fumio Morton, Richard
Motorina, Galina (Junior Member) Motta, Santo Moussas, Xenophon
Mrozek, Tomasz Mueller, Daniel Mukherjee, Krishna
Muller, Richard Mumpuni, Emanuel MUNETOSHI , Tokumaru
Munro, Richard Murabito, Mariarita (Junior Member) Muraközy, Judit
Murphy, Nicholas Mursula, Kalevi Musielak, Zdzislaw
Mylostna, Krystyna (Junior Member) Nagashima, Kaori Nagovitsyn, Yurij
Nahar, Sultana NAITO, Tsuguya NAKAJIMA, Hiroshi
Nakariakov, Valery Nandi, Dibyendu Naoz, Smadar
Nasiri, Sadollah Neidig, Donald Ness, Norman
Netzer, Nathan Neuhaeuser, Ralph Neukirch, Thomas
Neupert, Werner Nguyễn, Thao Nguyễn, Phuong
Nickeler, Dieter Nicolaou, Georgios (Junior Member) Nicolas, Kenneth
Nina, Aleksandra Nindos, Alexander NING, Zongjun
Nita, Gelu Nitta, Nariaki Nóbrega Siverio, Daniel (Junior Member)
Nocera, Luigi Nordlund, Åke Norton, Aimee
Noyes, Robert Nozawa, Satoshi Nuevo, Federico (Junior Member)
Nuntiyakul, Waraporn Nussbaumer, Harry Oberoi, Divya
Obridko, Vladimir Ofman, Leon OH, Suyeon
OHYAMA, Masamitsu OKAMOTO, Takenori Joten Okeke, Francisca
Okpala, Kingsley Olah, Katalin Oliver, Ramón
Oluseyi, Hakeem Önel, Hakan Orlando, Salvatore
Ortiz-Carbonell, Ada Ossendrijver, Mathieu Ostrowski, Michał
Owocki, Stanley Ozguc, Atila Özışık, Tuncay
Padmanabhan, Janardhan Paletou, Frédéric Pallé, Pere
Pallé Bagó, Enric Palo, Scott Paľuš, Pavol
PAN, Liande Pandey, Birendra Panditi, Vemareddy
Pantoja, Carmen Papathanasoglou, Dimitrios Paraschiv, Alin (Junior Member)
Parenti, Susanna Paresce, Francesco Parfinenko, Leonid
Pariat, Etienne PARK, Hyungmin PARK, Kyung Sun
PARK, Sun Mie PARK , Young Deuk Parker, Eugene
Parnell, Clare Pasachoff, Jay PEKTAS, RIZA (Junior Member)
Pelt, Jaan Pereira, Tiago Peres, Giovanni
Pérez Hernández, Fernando Perez-Suarez, David Peter, Hardi
Petit, Pascal Petkaki, Panagiota Petrie, Gordon
Petrosian, Vahe Petrov, Nikola Petrovay, Kristof
Pevtsov, Alexei PHAN, Dong Phillips, Kenneth
Picazzio, Enos Pick, Monique PING, Jinsong
Pipin, Valery Pitout, Frederic Plainaki, Christina
Poedts, Stefaan Poetzi, Werner Pohjolainen, Silja
Poisson, Mariano (Junior Member) Poland, Arthur Poletto, Giannina
Poljančić Beljan, Ivana (Junior Member) Popescu, Nedelia Preka-Papadema, Panagiota
Preś, Paweł Price, Daniel (Junior Member) Priest, Eric
Priyatikanto, Rhorom (Junior Member) Proctor, Michael Prof. Dr. Roth, Markus
Pustil'nik, Lev Pye, John Qu, Zhongquan
R, Ramesh Raadu, Michael Rabello-Soares, Maria Cristina
Radick, Richard Radiman, Iratio Rajaguru, Paul
Ramelli, Renzo Ranganathan, Mohanakrishna (Junior Member) Raulin, Jean-Pierre
Raymond, John Readhead, Anthony Reale, Fabio
Reames, Donald Reardon, Kevin Reeves, Hubert
Regnier, Stephane Régulo, Clara Reinard, Alysha
Reiners, Ansgar Rendtel, Juergen Rengel, Miriam
Reshetnyk, Volodymyr Rhodes Jr, Edward Riehokainen, Aleksandr
Rieutord, Michel Riley, Pete Ripken, Hartmut
Roca Cortés, Teodoro Rodríguez Hidalgo, Inés Rodriguez-Pacheco Martin, Javier
Roemer, Max Romano, Paolo Romoli, Marco
Rompolt, Bogdan Rosa, Reinaldo Roša, Dragan
Rosner, Robert Roth, Ilan Roudier, Thierry
Rouppe van der Voort, Luc Rovira, Marta Roxburgh, Ian
Rozelot, Jean-Pierre Rubenstein, Eric Rucker, Helmut
Rudawy, Paweł Ruediger, Guenther Ruffolo, David
Ruiz Cobo, Basilio Rusin, Vojtech Russell, Christopher
Russell, Alexander Rutten, Robert Ruždjak, Domagoj
Ryabov, Boris Rybák, Ján Saar, Steven
Sabri, Nor Hazmin (Junior Member) Saemundsson, Thorsteinn Safari, Hossein
Sagdeev, Roald Sahai, Raghvendra Sahal-Bréchot, Sylvie
Saiz, Alejandro SAKAI , Junichi SAKAO, Taro
SAKURAI, Takashi Samain, Denys Samwel, Susan
Sanahuja Parera, Blai Sánchez Almeida, Jorge Saniga, Metod
Santillán, Alfredo Sarris, Emmanuel Sasso, Clementina
Sastri, Hanumath Sauval, A. Savanov, Igor
Savin, Daniel Sawyer, Constance Scandariato, Gaetano
Schad, Thomas Scharmer, Goeran Scherb, Frank
Scherrer, Philip Schindler, Karl Schleicher, Helmold
Schlichenmaier, Rolf Schmahl, Edward Schmelz, Joan
Schmidt, Wolfgang Schmieder, Brigitte Schmutz, Werner
Schneider, Glenn Schober, Hans Schou, Jesper
Schreiber, Roman Schrijver, Carolus (Karel) Schuessler, Manfred
Schunker, Hannah Schwartz, Pavol Seaton, Daniel
Selhorst, Caius Serenelli, Aldo Setti, Giancarlo
Severino, Giuseppe Shaifullah, Golam (Junior Member) Shalchi, Andreas
Shapiro, Alexander Sharma, A. Sharma, Rohit (Junior Member)
Shchukina, Nataliia Shea, Margaret Sheeley, Jr., Neil
Shelyag, Sergiy Sheminova, Valentina SHEN, Jinhua (Junior Member)
Shepelev, Valeriy Shestakova, Lyubov Shevchuk, Mykola (Junior Member)
SHI, Xiangjun (Junior Member) SHIBAHASHI, Hiromoto SHIBASAKI, Kiyoto
SHIBATA, Kazunari Shimizu, Toshifumi Shimojo, Masumi
SHIN, Junho Shine, Richard SHIN'ICHI , Nagata
Shirokov, Evgenii (Junior Member) SHODA, Munehito (Junior Member) Shore, Steven
Short, Christopher Siarkowski, Marek Sigalotti, Leonardo
Sigismondi, Costantino Sigwarth, Michael Silva Aguirre, Victor
Simnett, George Simoes, Paulo Simoniello, Rosaria
Simunac, Kristin Singh, Kunwar Alkendra Pratap Singh, Jagdev
Sinha, Krishnanand Sivaraman, Koduvayur Skokic, Ivica
Skumanich, Andrew Slavin, Jonathan Smith, Dean
Smith, Peter Smol’kov, Gennadij Snegirev, Sergey
Snik, Frans Sobolev, Andrey Sobotka, Michal
Socas-Navarro, Hector Sofia, Sabatino Solanki, Sami
Soloviev, Alexandr Somov, Boris SONG, Yongliang (Junior Member)
Soonthornthum, Boonrucksar Spadaro, Daniele Spiegel, Edward
Spruit, Hendrik Srivastava, Abhishek Srivastava, Nandita
Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stassun, Keivan Stathopoulou, Maria
Staude, Juergen Stebbins, Robin Steenkamp, Riaan
Steffen, Matthias Stein, Robert Steiner, Oskar
Steinitz, Raphael Stellmacher, Götz Stencel, Robert
Stenflo, Jan Štěpán, Jiří Stepanov, Alexander
Sterken, Veerle Stodilka, Myroslav Strachan, Leonard
Straus, Thomas Strong, Keith Strong, Andrew
Strugarek, Antoine Struminsky, Alexei Sturrock, Peter
SU, Yingna (Junior Member) SU, Yang (Junior Member) Suárez, Juan Carlos
Subramanian, Prasad Subramanian, Kandaswamy SUBRAMANIAN, PRASANNA (Junior Member)
Sudar, Davor SUEMATSU, Yoshinori Suess, Steven
Sun, Xudong SUNG, Suk-Kyung SUZUKI, Takeru
Svalgaard, Leif Švanda, Michal Sych, Robert
Sylwester, Janusz Sylwester, Barbara Szalay, Alex
Szydlarski, Mikolaj Marcin (Junior Member) TAKAHASHI, Kunio TAKANO, Toshiaki
TAKASAO, Shinsuke (Junior Member) TAN, Baolin TANG, Jianfei (Junior Member)
Tapping, Kenneth Tarashchuk, Vera Tarter, C.
Tautz, Robert Tavabi, Ehsan Taylor, Matthew
Temmer, Manuela TERADA, Yukikatsu Teriaca, Luca
Ternullo, Maurizio Thierry, Dudok de Wit Thomas, John
Thompson, William Thomsen, Bjarne TIAN, HUI
TIburzi, Caterina (Junior Member) Tikhomolov, Evgeniy Timothy, J.
Title, Alan Tlatov, Andrej Tobias, Steven
Tokarev, Yurij Tomczak, Michał Toomre, Juri
TORIUMI, Shin Torkelsson, Ulf trần, Ha
Tripathi, Durgesh Tripathy, Sushanta Tritschler, Alexandra
Trujillo Bueno, Javier Tsap, Yuriy TSENG, Wei-Ling
Tsiklauri, David Tsinganos, Kanaris Tsiropoula, Georgia
TSUNETA, Saku Tsvetkov, Tsvetan (Junior Member) Turck-Chièze, Sylvaine
Tyul'bashev, Sergei Tziotziou, Konstantinos Uddin, Wahab
Ueta, Toshiya Ulrich, Roger Unruh, Yvonne
Usoskin, Ilya Usowicz, Jerzy Vadawale, Santosh
Vahia, Mayank Vainio, Rami Vainshtein, Leonid
Valio, Adriana Valori, Gherardo Vandas, Marek
van den Oord, Gijsbertus (Bert) van der Heyden, Kurt van der Linden, Ronald
Van Doorsselaere, Tom van Driel-Gesztelyi, Lidia Van Hoven, Gerard
Vaquero, José Varady, Michal Vargas Dominguez, Santiago
Vásconez, Christian (Junior Member) Vasquez, Alberto Veck, Nicholas
Vekstein, Gregory Velli, Marco Venkatakrishnan, P.
Ventura, Paolo Ventura, Rita Verbanac, Giuliana
Verheest, Frank Verma, Meetu Verma, V.
Veronig, Astrid Verscharen, Daniel Verwichte, Erwin
Vestrand, W. Thomas Vial, Jean-Claude Viall, Nicholeen
Vidal-Madjar, Alfred Vidojević, Sonja Vidotto, Aline
Vieytes, Mariela Vilinga, Jaime Vilkoviskij, Emmanuil
Vilmer, Nicole Vince, Istvan Vlahakis, Nektarios
Vlahos, Loukas Vocks, Christian Voitenko, Yuriy
Voitsekhovska, Anna Volkmer, Reiner von der Lühe, Oskar
von Steiger, Rudolf Vršnak, Bojan Vucetich, Héctor
Wachlin, Felipe WADA , Takehiko Walsh, Robert
Walter, Frederick Wang, Yi-ming WANG, Huaning
WANG, Shujuan WANG, Dongguang WANG, Jingxiu
WANG, Jingyu WANG, Xiaoya WANG, Haimin
WANG, Feilu WATANABE, Kyoko WATANABE, Tetsuya
WATANABE, Takashi WATARI, Shinichi Webb, David
Wedemeyer, Sven Weiss, Nigel Weller, Charles
White, Stephen Wiegelmann, Thomas Wiehr, Eberhard
Wiik Toutain, Jun Wikstol, Oivind Williams, David
Winebarger, Amy Winter, Lisa Wolfson, C.
Wolfson, Richard Wood, Brian Wrixon, Gerard
Wu, Chin-Chun Wu, Shi WU, De Jin
WU, Hsin-Heng Wülser, Jean-Pierre XIANG, Nanbin (Junior Member)
XIE, Jinglan (Junior Member) XIE, Xianchun XU, Jun
XU, Long XU, Zhi XU, Aoao
XUE, Zhike (Junior Member) XUE, Yanjie Yadav, Vipin
Yahil, Amos Yair, Yoav YAN, Xiaoli (Junior Member)
YAN, Yihua YANG, Hong-Jin YANG, Haiyan (Junior Member)
YANG, Jing YANG, Lei YASUTAKE, Nobutoshi
YE, Binxun Yeghikyan, Ararat Yelles Chaouche, Lotfi
Yeo, Kok Leng Yeşilyurt, Ibrahim YI, Yu
YOICHIRO , Suzuki YOKOYAMA, Takaaki YOSHIMURA, Hirokazu
Young, Peter YU, Dai YU, Cong
Yun, Hong-Sik Zaatri, Amel Zabriskie, F.
Zagainova, Iuliia (Junior Member) Zagars, Juris Zaitsev, Valerij
Zakharenko, Vyacheslav Zakhozhay, Olga Zampieri, Luca
Zapiór, Maciej Zarro, Dominic Zeiler, Michael
Zelenka, Antoine Zender, Joe Zhang, Jie
Zhang, Tielong ZHANG, Mei ZHANG, Jun
ZHANG, Haiying ZHANG, Hongqi ZHAO, Junwei
Zharkova, Valentina Zheleznyakov, Vladimir ZHOU, Guiping
Zhugzhda, Yuzef Žic, Tomislav Zlobec, Paolo
Zlotnik, Elena Zuccarello, Francesca Zuluaga, Jorge

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2020 n° 7

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers