Affiliations with Inter-Division D-G-H-J Commission Galaxy Spectral Energy Distributions

President
Burgarella, Denis
Vice-President
Popescu, Cristina
Secretary
Schaerer, Daniel
Organizing Committee
Barger, Amy Burgarella, Denis Cooray, Asantha
Kennicutt, Robert Popescu, Cristina Schaerer, Daniel
YAMADA, Toru
Commission Members
Bagla, Jasjeet Barbosa, Domingos Bardelli, Sandro
Barger, Amy Barkhouse, Wayne Berta, Stefano
Bettoni, Daniela Bitsakis, Theodoros Boissier, Samuel
Boquien, Médéric Bosma, Albert Brandt, William
Bremer, Malcolm Bryant, Julia Buat, Véronique
Burgarella, Denis Buson, Lucio Caputi, Karina
Cava, Antonio Charbonnier, Aldée Charmandaris, Vassilis
CHEN, Yang Comastri, Andrea Combes, Françoise
Condon, James Cooray, Asantha Côté, Stéphanie
Courteau, Stéphane Csabai, Istvan Dalton, Gavin
Daly, Ruth Dannerbauer, Helmut Davies, Roger
De Rossi, María Dole, Herve Elmegreen, Debra
Fabbiano, Giuseppina Fazio, Giovanni Ferreras, Ignacio
Forman, William Fraix-Burnet, Didier Gardner, Jonathan
Girardi, Marisa GOTO, Tomotsugu Grandi, Steven
Gyulzadyan, Marietta HAN, Zhanwen Hathi, Nimish
Hayes, Matthew Helou, George Hewett, Paul
Hopkins, Andrew Hughes, Thomas Hunt, Leslie
ICHIKAWA , Takashi JING, Yipeng Johansson, Peter
Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie Jones, Christine Jorgensen, Inger
Karampelas, Antonios Karouzos, Marios Kassin, Susan
Kaviraj, Sugata KAWAKATU , Nozomu Kennicutt, Robert
Knudsen, Kirsten KODA, Jin Kontizas, Mary
Kontizas, Evangelos Kopylov, Alexander Kovalev, Yuri
KOZASA, Takashi Krabbe, Angela KUSUNOSE , Masaaki
Leitherer, Claus Lenain, Jean-Philippe Levenson, Nancy
LI, Cheng Lu, Phillip Lutz, Dieter
Maccagni, Dario Madore, Barry Malkan, Matthew
Marchetti, Lucia Marconi, Alessandro Marino, Antonietta
Marquez, Isabel Marziani, Paola MATSUHARA , Hideo
Mattila, Kalevi Mellier, Yannick Micelotta, Elisabetta
Mickaelian, Areg MOTOHARA , Kentaro Mould, Jeremy
Nagao, Tohru NAKAGAWA , Takao NAKANISHI , Kouichiro
Nikołajuk, Marek Noll, Stefan O'Connell, Robert
ONAKA , Takashi OYABU, Shinki Padovani, Paolo
PENG, Eric Petrov, Georgi Polletta, Maria del Carmen
Pollo, Agnieszka Popescu, Cristina Porquet, Delphine
Puzia, Thomas Rafelski, Marc Raiteri, Claudia
Reshetnikov, Vladimir Romero, Gustavo Sadler, Elaine
Sanders III, Wilton Schaerer, Daniel Schmitz, Marion
Schweizer, François SEON, Kwang il Serjeant, Stephen
Seymour, Nicholas SHIRAHATA, Mai Sil'chenko, Olga
Singh, Kulinder Pal Skillman, Evan Smith, Howard
Sodré, Laerte SOFUE, Yoshiaki Steinmetz, Matthias
Storchi-Bergmann, Thaisa Suran, Marian Sutherland, Ralph
TAKATA, Tadafumi TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu TANAKA, Ichi Makoto
TANAKA, Masayuki TIAN, Wenwu Toffolatti, Luigi
Torres-Papaqui, Juan Trager, Scott Trenti, Michele
Tresse, Laurence Trinchieri, Ginevra Vaccari, Mattia
Vagnetti, Fausto Varela López, Jesús Wagner, Robert
Walcher, Jakob Walterbos, Rene WANG, Yiping
Watanabe, Ken Weilbacher, Peter Weistrop, Donna
Wilkes, Belinda Willner, Steven Wolter, Anna
Wong, Tony WU, Xue-bing WU, Hong
WU, Ronin XUE, YONGQUAN YAMADA, Toru
YAMAGATA , Tomohiko Zakamska, Nadia ZHANG, Yanxia
ZHANG, Zhibin Zucca, Elena

 

IAU General Assembly 2018

IAU XXX GA Vienna Logo

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

Astronomy for Development 
Strategic Plan 2010–2020

Strategic Plan

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2017 n° 2

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj