Affiliations with Commission B4 Radio Astronomy

President
Jackson, Carole
Vice-President
Woudt, Patrick
Organizing Committee
AN, Tao Beasley, Anthony (Advisor - Past President) Benaglia, Paula
Bolatto, Alberto Jackson, Carole (President) Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Kovalev, Yuri Liszt, Harvey Oosterloo, Thomas
Reynolds, Cormac Woudt, Patrick (Vice-President)
Advisors
Beasley, Anthony
Commission Members
Adams, Mark Adams, Elizabeth Agafonov, Mikhail
AKAHORI, Takuya Akeson, Rachel Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca
Alcolea, Javier Alissandrakis, Costas Allen, Bruce
AN, Tao Andernach, Heinz Andrews, Holly (Junior Member)
Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Argo, Megan Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Augusto, Pedro Baars, Jacob Bachiller, Rafael
Bacmann, Aurore Baker, Andrew Balick, Bruce
Bally, John Banhatti, Dilip Bania, Thomas
Barbosa, Domingos Barcia, Alberto Barger, Amy
Baudry, Alain Beasley, Anthony Bell Burnell, Jocelyn
Benaglia, Paula Berkhuijsen, Elly Bieging, John
Bignall, Hayley Birkinshaw, Mark Blomme, Ronny
Blumer, Harsha Boboltz, David Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique
Bolatto, Alberto Bolli, Pietro Bondi, Marco
Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Bosma, Albert Bourda, Geraldine
Bouton, Ellen Brand, Jan Breton, Rene
Bridle, Alan Brinks, Elias Brown, Alexander
Browne, Ian Brüggen, Marcus Burns, Jack
Burton, Michael Bustos, Ricardo Campbell, Donald
Campbell, Robert Carignan, Claude Caux, Emmanuel
Cecconi, Baptiste Celotti, Anna Lisa Cernicharo, Jose
Chandler, Claire Chapman, Jessica Charlot, Patrick
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Xuelei Chengalur, Jayaram
CHIN, Yi-nan CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Chyży, Krzysztof
Ciardi, Benedetta Cimo', Giuseppe Clark, Barry
Cohen, Marshall Colom, Pierre Colomer, Francisco
Combes, Françoise Condon, James Côté, Stéphanie
Coutens, Audrey Cram, Lawrence Crane, Patrick
Crawford, Fronefield Croft, Steve Dagkesamanskii, Rustam
DAISUKE, Iono Dallacasa, Daniele Daly, Ruth
Dame, Thomas D'Ammando, Filippo Damodaran, Anish
Dannerbauer, Helmut Darriulat, Pierre Datta, Abhirup
Deller, Adam de Martino, Domitilla Dettmar, Ralf-Juergen
DeVorkin, David Diamond, Philip Dickel, Helene
Dickel, John Dickey, John Di Francesco, James
Doran, Connemara (Junior Member) Dorovskyy, Vladimir Downs, George
Dubner, Gloria EGUSA, Fumi Ekers, Ronald
Encrenaz, Pierre Enßlin, Torsten Epstein, Eugene
ESAMDIN, Ali Essinger-Hileman, Thomas Eubanks, Thomas
Ewing, Martin EZAWA, Hajime Federman, Steven
Feretti, Luigina Fernini, Ilias Ferrari, Attilio
Ferrari, Chiara Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana Fontani, Francesco
Foschini, Luigi Fraser, Grahame Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member)
Frey, Sandor FUKUI, Yasuo Fuller, Gary
Gabányi, Krisztina Gaensler, Bryan Gallagher, Peter
Garrett, Michael Gaume, Ralph Gawroński, Marcin
Giovannini, Gabriele Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello
Golden, Aaron Gómez Rivero, José Goss, W. Miller
Green, David Green, Anne Green, James
Gregory, Philip Greisen, Eric Grewing, Michael
Gulyaev, Sergei Gupta, Yashwant Gurvits, Leonid
Gurwell, Mark HAN, JinLin Hardcastle, Martin
Harper, Graham HASEGAWA, Tetsuo Haverkorn, Marijke
Haynes, Raymond Haynes, Martha HE, Jinhua
Heald, George Heeralall-Issur, Nalini Helou, George
Henkel, Christian Herpin, Fabrice HIROTA, Tomoya
Hjalmarson, Ake Högbom, Jan Hojaev, Alisher
HONG, Xiaoyu Houde, Martin Hughes, Philip
Hull, Charles Hunter, Todd IMAI, Hiroshi
INOUE, Makoto ISHIGURO, Masato Jackson, Carole
Jamrozy, Marek Janssen, Gemma Jewell, Philip
Joblin, Christine Johnston, Kenneth Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jones, Dayton Jones, Gareth (Junior Member) Jones, Paul
Junkes, Norbert Kalberla, Peter Kale, Ruta
Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa KANG, Hyesung
Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Kauffmann, Jens Kellermann, Kenneth
Kent, Brian Kilborn, Virginia KIM, Mi-Ryang
Klein, Karl Knee, Lewis Knudsen, Kirsten
Koay, Jun Yi KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki KODA, Jin
KOHNO, Kotaro KOO, Bon-Chul Kopylova, Yulia
Korpela, Eric Kothes, Roland Kovalenko, Anatoly
Kovalev, Yuri KOYAMA, Yasuhiro Kraan-Korteweg, Renée
Kramer, Michael Kraus, Alexander Kraus, Stefan
Krichbaum, Thomas Krishna, Gopal Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member)
KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas Kumkova, Irina
Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena Kunz, Martin Kurtz, Stanley
Lal, Dharam Lam, Michael (Junior Member) Lamy, Laurent
Lapinov, Alexander Larsson, Bengt Lasenby, Anthony
Lazio, Joseph Leahy, J. Lequeux, James
Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) LI, Di
Lindqvist, Michael Lis, Dariusz Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member)
Lister, Matthew Liszt, Harvey LIU, Xiang
Livas, Jeffrey Lobanov, Andrei Looney, Leslie
Loukitcheva, Maria Lovas, Francis Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member) Macchetto, Ferdinando Maccone, Claudio
Maddison, Sarah Maiolino, Roberto Manchester, Richard
Mangum, Jeffrey Mantovani, Franco MAO, Rui-Qing
Maran, Stephen Mardones, Diego Maret, Sébastien
Margot, Jean-Luc Markoff, Sera Marscher, Alan
Marti, Josep Martin, Christopher Marti-Vidal, Ivan
Massi, Fabrizio Matsakis, Demetrios MATSUO, Hiroshi
MATSUSHITA, Satoki Matthews, Brenda Matthews, Lynn
Maury, Anaëlle McAdam, Bruce Mellema, Garrelt
Miley, George MINH , Young-Chol Miroshnichenko, Alla
Moldon, Javier MOMOSE, Munetake Moran, James
Morganti, Raffaella Morris, Mark MURATA, Yasuhiro
Murphy, Tara Nadeau, Daniel NAGAI, Hiroshi
NAKANISHI , Kouichiro Nakariakov, Valery Neff, Susan
Nice, David Nikoli'c, Silvana NISHI, Ryoichi
NISHIMURA, Atsushi Nosov, Evgeny (Junior Member) Nulsen, Paul
Nummelin, Albert O'Dea, Christopher OHISHI, Masatoshi
OKAMURA, Sadanori OKUMURA , Sachiko Olofsson, Hans
ONISHI , Toshikazu Oosterloo, Thomas Orchiston, Wayne
Orienti, Monica Oslowski, Stefan Ott, Juergen
Owen, Frazer Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Padovani, Paolo
Pagani, Laurent Paine, Scott Palmer, Patrick
Palomba, Cristiano Panessa, Francesca Pantoja, Carmen
Paredes Poy, Josep Parma, Paola Paul, Surajit
Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member) Pearson, Timothy Peel, Michael
PENG, Bo Pérez Torres, Miguel Pesce, Joseph
Pety, Jérôme Pham, Nhung PHAM, Diep
Phillips, Christopher Pidopryhora, Yurii Piétu, Vincent
Planesas, Pere Plume, Rene Pommier, Mamta
Pompei, Emanuela Porcas, Richard Potapov, Vladimir
Pound, Marc Prandoni, Isabella Preston, Robert
Price, Danny Puxley, Phil QIU, Keping
R, Ramesh Radford, Simon Raiteri, Claudia
Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) RANDRIAMAMPANDRY, Solohery Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member)
Ransom, Scott Rao, Ramprasad Ray, Paul
Reichardt, Christian Reid, Mark Rengel, Miriam
Reynolds, Cormac Reynoso, Estela Ribas, Álvaro
Riggs, Jamie Robishaw, Timothy Romero, Gustavo
Rots, Arnold Roy, Nirupam Ruffa, Ilaria (Junior Member)
Rushton, Anthony Ryder, Stuart Sadler, Elaine
Safi-Harb, Samar SAKAMOTO, Seiichi Salomé, Philippe
Sanchez, Norma Sanchez Contreras, Carmen SANO, Hidetoshi
SATO , Fumio Sault, Robert Savolainen, Tuomas
Schaerer, Daniel Schilizzi, Richard Schinnerer, Eva
Schreier, Ethan Schroeder, Anja Scott, Paul
Semenov, Dmitry Serjeant, Stephen Seta, Amit (Junior Member)
SETA, Masumichi Setti, Giancarlo Seymour, Nicholas
Shaffer, David Shannon, Ryan Sharon, Chelsea
Shastri, Prajval Shchekinov, Yuri SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi
Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) SHU, Fengchun SHUCH, H. Paul
Shulevski, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Siemion, Andrew Siringo, Giorgio
Sjouwerman, Lorant Slade, Martin Šmelds, Ivar
Smirnova, Tatiana Smith, Howard Snell, Ronald
SOFUE, Yoshiaki Spekkens, Kristine Spencer, John
Spencer, Ralph Stacey, Hannah (Junior Member) Stanghellini, Carlo
Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stappers, Benjamin Staveley-Smith, Lister
Stevens, Ian Strelnitski, Vladimir Strom, Richard
Subrahmanyan, Ravi Sullivan, III, Woodruff SUNADA, Kazuyoshi
Szomoru, Arpad TACHIHARA , Kengo Tafalla, Mario
Tahani, Kianoosh (Junior Member) TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu Tarchi, Andrea
Tarter, Jill TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi Tauber, Jan
Testi, Leonardo Thum, Clemens TIAN, Wenwu
Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Topal, Selcuk Tornikoski, Merja
TOSAKI, Tomoka Toth, Laszlo Tovmassian, Hrant
TRIPPE, Sascha TSUBOI, Masato Tsutsumi, Takahiro
Tudose, Valeriu Turner, Jean Tyson, John
Ubertini, Pietro Unwin, Stephen Vakoch, Douglas
Vallée, Jacques van Bemmel, Ilse VandenBout, Paul
van der Hulst, Jan van der Laan, Harry van Driel, Wim
Van Dyk, Schuyler van Gorkom, Jacqueline van Langevelde, Huib
van Weeren, Reinout Varga-Verebelyi, Erika (Junior Member) Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member)
Venturi, Tiziana Verbiest, Joris Vermeulen, Rene
Verschuur, Gerrit Vlemmings, Wouter Vocks, Christian
Voronkov, Maxim Vrtilek, Jan Wagner, Alexander
Wakker, Bastiaan Wall, Jasper Walsh, Andrew
WANG, Jingyu WANG, Ding-Xiong WANG, Hongchi
Wardle, John Ward-Thompson, Derek Webster, Rachel
Welch, William Weston, Stuart White, Richard
White, Glenn Whiting, Matthew Wielebinski, Richard
Williams, Jonathan Willis, Anthony Wilner, David
Wilson, Robert Wilson, Christine Wise, Michael
Woan, Graham Wollack, Edward Wolter, Anna
Wong, Tony Wootten, Henry Worrall, Diana
Woudt, Patrick Wrobel, Joan WU, Ronin
XU, Yidong (Junior Member) YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YAMAMOTO, Satoshi
YAN, Yihua YANG, Ji YE, Shuhua
Yerin, Serge (Junior Member) YU, Yun-Wei Yun, Min
Zacchei, Andrea Zahorecz, Sarolta (Junior Member) Zanichelli, Alessandra
Zarka, Philippe Zavala, Robert ZENG, Qin
Zensus, J. Anton ZHANG, Zhibin ZHANG, Haiyan
ZHOU, Xia ZHU, Wenbai Zinchenko, Igor
Zwaan, Martin

 

IAU GA 2021 Business Sessions

Strategic Plan

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins