Affiliations with Commission B4 Radio Astronomy

President
Jackson, Carole
Vice-President
Woudt, Patrick
Organizing Committee
AN, Tao Beasley, Anthony (Advisor - Past President) Benaglia, Paula
Bolatto, Alberto Jackson, Carole (President) Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Kovalev, Yuri Liszt, Harvey Oosterloo, Thomas
Reynolds, Cormac Woudt, Patrick (Vice-President)
Advisors
Beasley, Anthony
Commission Members
Adams, Mark Adams, Elizabeth Agafonov, Mikhail
AKAHORI, Takuya Akeson, Rachel Aladro Fernandez, Rebeca
Alcolea, Javier Alissandrakis, Costas Allen, Bruce
AN, Tao Andernach, Heinz Andrews, Holly (Junior Member)
Antoniadis, John (Junior Member) Argo, Megan Asabere, Bernard (Junior Member)
Augusto, Pedro Baars, Jacob Bachiller, Rafael
Bacmann, Aurore Baker, Andrew Balick, Bruce
Bally, John Banhatti, Dilip Bania, Thomas
Barbosa, Domingos Barcia, Alberto Barger, Amy
Baudry, Alain Beasley, Anthony Bell Burnell, Jocelyn
Benaglia, Paula Berkhuijsen, Elly Bieging, John
Bignall, Hayley Birkinshaw, Mark Blomme, Ronny
Blumer, Harsha Boboltz, David Bockelee-Morvan, Dominique
Bolatto, Alberto Bolli, Pietro Bondi, Marco
Borka Jovanovic, Vesna Bosma, Albert Bourda, Geraldine
Bouton, Ellen Brand, Jan Breton, Rene
Bridle, Alan Brinks, Elias Brown, Alexander
Browne, Ian Brüggen, Marcus Burns, Jack
Burton, Michael Bustos, Ricardo Campbell, Robert
Campbell, Donald Carignan, Claude Caux, Emmanuel
Cecconi, Baptiste Celotti, Anna Lisa Cernicharo, Jose
Chandler, Claire Chapman, Jessica Charlot, Patrick
Chemin, Laurent CHEN, Xuelei Chengalur, Jayaram
CHIN, Yi-nan CHOWDHURY, PARTHA Chyży, Krzysztof
Ciardi, Benedetta Cimo', Giuseppe Clark, Barry
Cohen, Marshall Colomer, Francisco Combes, Françoise
Condon, James Côté, Stéphanie Coutens, Audrey
Cram, Lawrence Crane, Patrick Crawford, Fronefield
Croft, Steve Dagkesamanskii, Rustam DAISUKE, Iono
Dallacasa, Daniele Daly, Ruth Dame, Thomas
D'Ammando, Filippo Damodaran, Anish Dannerbauer, Helmut
Darriulat, Pierre Datta, Abhirup Deller, Adam
de Martino, Domitilla Dettmar, Ralf-Juergen DeVorkin, David
Diamond, Philip Dickel, Helene Dickel, John
Dickey, John Di Francesco, James Doran, Connemara (Junior Member)
Dorovskyy, Vladimir Downs, George Dubner, Gloria
EGUSA, Fumi Ekers, Ronald Encrenaz, Pierre
Enßlin, Torsten Epstein, Eugene ESAMDIN, Ali
Essinger-Hileman, Thomas Eubanks, Thomas Ewing, Martin
EZAWA, Hajime Federman, Steven Feretti, Luigina
Fernini, Ilias Ferrari, Chiara Ferrari, Attilio
Ficuț-Vicaș, Dana Fontani, Francesco Foschini, Luigi
Fraser, Grahame Freundlich, Jonathan (Junior Member) Frey, Sandor
FUKUI, Yasuo Fuller, Gary Gabányi, Krisztina
Gaensler, Bryan Gallagher, Peter Garrett, Michael
Gaume, Ralph Gawroński, Marcin George, Martin
Giovannini, Gabriele Girardi, Marisa Giroletti, Marcello
Golden, Aaron Gómez Rivero, José Goss, W. Miller
Green, James Green, Anne Green, David
Gregory, Philip Greisen, Eric Grewing, Michael
Gulyaev, Sergei Gupta, Yashwant Gurvits, Leonid
Gurwell, Mark HAN, JinLin Hardcastle, Martin
Harper, Graham HASEGAWA, Tetsuo Haverkorn, Marijke
Haynes, Raymond Haynes, Martha HE, Jinhua
Heald, George Heeralall-Issur, Nalini Helou, George
Henkel, Christian Herpin, Fabrice HIROTA, Tomoya
Hjalmarson, Ake Högbom, Jan Hojaev, Alisher
HONG, Xiaoyu Houde, Martin Hughes, Philip
Hull, Charles Hunter, Todd IMAI, Hiroshi
INOUE, Makoto ISHIGURO, Masato Jackson, Carole
Jamrozy, Marek Janssen, Gemma Jewell, Philip
Joblin, Christine Johnston, Kenneth Johnston-Hollitt, Melanie
Jones, Paul Jones, Gareth (Junior Member) Jones, Dayton
Junkes, Norbert Kalberla, Peter Kale, Ruta
Kaliuzhnyi, Mykola (Junior Member) KAMEGAI, Kazuhisa KANG, Hyesung
Kantepalli, Sasikumar Raja (Junior Member) Kauffmann, Jens Kellermann, Kenneth
Kent, Brian Kilborn, Virginia KIM, Mi-Ryang
Klein, Karl Knee, Lewis Knudsen, Kirsten
Koay, Jun Yi KOBAYASHI, Hideyuki KODA, Jin
KOHNO, Kotaro KOO, Bon-Chul Kopylova, Yulia
Korpela, Eric Kothes, Roland Kovalenko, Anatoly
Kovalev, Yuri KOYAMA, Yasuhiro Kraan-Korteweg, Renée
Kramer, Michael Kraus, Stefan Kraus, Alexander
Krichbaum, Thomas Krishna, Gopal Krishnan, Hariharan (Junior Member)
KUAN, Yi-Jehng Kuiper, Thomas Kumkova, Irina
Kunert-Bajraszewska, Magdalena Kunz, Martin Kurtz, Stanley
Lal, Dharam Lam, Michael (Junior Member) Lamy, Laurent
Lapinov, Alexander Larsson, Bengt Lasenby, Anthony
Lazio, Joseph Leahy, J. Lequeux, James
Leslie, Sarah (Junior Member) Lewandowska, Natalia (Junior Member) LI, Di
Lindqvist, Michael Lis, Dariusz Lisakov, Mikhail (Junior Member)
Lister, Matthew Liszt, Harvey LIU, Xiang
Livas, Jeffrey Lobanov, Andrei Looney, Leslie
Loukitcheva, Maria Lovas, Francis Luque-Escamilla, Pedro
Maan, Yogesh (Junior Member) Macchetto, Ferdinando Maccone, Claudio
Maddison, Sarah Maiolino, Roberto Manchester, Richard
Mangum, Jeffrey Mantovani, Franco MAO, Rui-Qing
Maran, Stephen Mardones, Diego Maret, Sébastien
Margot, Jean-Luc Markoff, Sera Marscher, Alan
Marti, Josep Martin, Christopher Marti-Vidal, Ivan
Massi, Fabrizio Matsakis, Demetrios MATSUO, Hiroshi
MATSUSHITA, Satoki Matthews, Brenda Matthews, Lynn
Maury, Anaëlle McAdam, Bruce Mellema, Garrelt
Miley, George MINH , Young-Chol Miroshnichenko, Alla
Moldon, Javier MOMOSE, Munetake Moran, James
Morganti, Raffaella Morris, Mark MURATA, Yasuhiro
Murphy, Tara Nadeau, Daniel NAGAI, Hiroshi
NAKANISHI , Kouichiro Nakariakov, Valery Neff, Susan
Nice, David Nikoli'c, Silvana NISHI, Ryoichi
NISHIMURA, Atsushi Nosov, Evgeny (Junior Member) Nulsen, Paul
Nummelin, Albert O'Dea, Christopher OHISHI, Masatoshi
OKAMURA, Sadanori OKUMURA , Sachiko Olofsson, Hans
ONISHI , Toshikazu Oosterloo, Thomas Orchiston, Wayne
Orienti, Monica Oslowski, Stefan Ott, Juergen
Owen, Frazer Padmanabhan, Hamsa (Junior Member) Padovani, Paolo
Pagani, Laurent Paine, Scott Palmer, Patrick
Palomba, Cristiano Panessa, Francesca Pankonin, Vernon
Pantoja, Carmen Paredes Poy, Josep Parma, Paola
Paul, Surajit Paulo, Cláudio (Junior Member) Pearson, Timothy
Peel, Michael PENG, Bo Pérez Torres, Miguel
Pesce, Joseph Pety, Jérôme Pham, Nhung
PHAM, Diep Phillips, Christopher Pidopryhora, Yurii
Piétu, Vincent Planesas, Pere Plume, Rene
Pommier, Mamta Pompei, Emanuela Porcas, Richard
Potapov, Vladimir Pound, Marc Prandoni, Isabella
Preston, Robert Price, Danny Puxley, Phil
QIU, Keping R, Ramesh Radford, Simon
Raiteri, Claudia Rajwade, Kaustubh (Junior Member) RANDRIAMAMPANDRY, Solohery
Randriamanakoto, Zara (Junior Member) Ransom, Scott Rao, Ramprasad
Ray, Paul Reichardt, Christian Reid, Mark
Rengel, Miriam Reynolds, Cormac Reynoso, Estela
Ribas, Álvaro Riggs, Jamie Robishaw, Timothy
Romero, Gustavo Rots, Arnold Roy, Nirupam
Ruffa, Ilaria (Junior Member) Rushton, Anthony Ryder, Stuart
Sadler, Elaine Safi-Harb, Samar SAKAMOTO, Seiichi
Salomé, Philippe Sanchez, Norma Sanchez Contreras, Carmen
SANO, Hidetoshi SATO , Fumio Sault, Robert
Savolainen, Tuomas Schaerer, Daniel Schilizzi, Richard
Schinnerer, Eva Schreier, Ethan Schroeder, Anja
Scott, Paul Semenov, Dmitry Serjeant, Stephen
Seta, Amit (Junior Member) SETA, Masumichi Setti, Giancarlo
Seymour, Nicholas Shaffer, David Shannon, Ryan
Sharon, Chelsea Shastri, Prajval Shchekinov, Yuri
SHIMOIKURA, Tomomi Shingledecker, Christopher (Junior Member) SHU, Fengchun
SHUCH, H. Paul Shulevski, Aleksandar (Junior Member) Siemion, Andrew
Siringo, Giorgio Sjouwerman, Lorant Slade, Martin
Šmelds, Ivar Smirnova, Tatiana Smith, Howard
Snell, Ronald SOFUE, Yoshiaki Spekkens, Kristine
Spencer, John Spencer, Ralph Stacey, Hannah (Junior Member)
Stanghellini, Carlo Stanislavsky, Aleksander Stappers, Benjamin
Staveley-Smith, Lister Stevens, Ian Strelnitski, Vladimir
Strom, Richard Subrahmanyan, Ravi Sullivan, III, Woodruff
SUNADA, Kazuyoshi Szomoru, Arpad TACHIHARA , Kengo
Tafalla, Mario Tahani, Kianoosh (Junior Member) TAKEUCHI , Tsutomu
Tarchi, Andrea Tarter, Jill TATEMATSU, Ken'ichi
Tauber, Jan Testi, Leonardo Thum, Clemens
TIAN, Wenwu Tiwari, Prabhakar (Junior Member) Topal, Selcuk
Tornikoski, Merja TOSAKI, Tomoka Toth, Laszlo
Tovmassian, Hrant TRIPPE, Sascha TSUBOI, Masato
Tsutsumi, Takahiro Tudose, Valeriu Turner, Jean
Tyson, John Ubertini, Pietro Unwin, Stephen
Vakoch, Douglas Vallée, Jacques van Bemmel, Ilse
VandenBout, Paul van der Hulst, Jan van der Laan, Harry
van Driel, Wim Van Dyk, Schuyler van Gorkom, Jacqueline
van Langevelde, Huib van Weeren, Reinout Varga-Verebelyi, Erika (Junior Member)
Velilla-Prieto, Luis (Junior Member) Venturi, Tiziana Verbiest, Joris
Vermeulen, Rene Verschuur, Gerrit Vlemmings, Wouter
Vocks, Christian Voronkov, Maxim Vrtilek, Jan
Wagner, Alexander Wakker, Bastiaan Wall, Jasper
Walsh, Andrew WANG, Hongchi WANG, Ding-Xiong
WANG, Jingyu Wardle, John Ward-Thompson, Derek
Webster, Rachel Welch, William Weston, Stuart
White, Glenn White, Richard Whiting, Matthew
Wielebinski, Richard Williams, Jonathan Willis, Anthony
Wilner, David Wilson, Robert Wilson, Christine
Wise, Michael Woan, Graham Wollack, Edward
Wolter, Anna Wong, Tony Wootten, Henry
Worrall, Diana Woudt, Patrick Wrobel, Joan
WU, Ronin XU, Yidong (Junior Member) YAMAMOTO, Satoshi
YAMAMOTO, Hiroaki YAN, Yihua YANG, Ji
YE, Shuhua Yerin, Serge (Junior Member) YU, Yun-Wei
Yun, Min Zacchei, Andrea Zahorecz, Sarolta (Junior Member)
Zanichelli, Alessandra Zarka, Philippe Zavala, Robert
ZENG, Qin Zensus, J. Anton ZHANG, Zhibin
ZHANG, Haiyan ZHOU, Xia ZHU, Wenbai
Zinchenko, Igor Zwaan, Martin

 

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

IAU Code of Conduct

Code of Conduct

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

IAU General Assembly 2022

Meetings

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Catalyst

Latest Catalyst

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2021 n° 6

Latest e-Newsletter

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU Office of Astronomy for Education

Office of Astronomy for Education

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

WG Small Bodies Nomenclature Bulletins

IAU WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters and Ensemble Magazine

WG Women in Astronomy Newsletters