Affiliations with Commission B6 Astronomical Photometry and Polarimetry

President
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario
Vice-President
Smith, J.
Organizing Committee
Bastien, Pierre Casagrande, Luca Jordi, Carme
Magalhaes, Antonio Mario (President) Milone, Eugene Rodrigues, Claudia
Smith, J. (Vice-President)
Advisors
Adelman, Saul
Commission Members
Adelman, Saul Albert, Justin Albrow, Michael
Andersen, Michael Andruchow, Ileana Angione, Ronald
Apostolovska, Gordana Barnes, Sydney Barnes III, Thomas
Bastien, Pierre Bennett, Philip Berdyugin, Andrei
Bond, Howard Boneva, Daniela Borysenko, Serhii
Breckinridge, James Breger, Michel Buckley, David
Caldwell, John Cantiello, Michele Carciofi, Alex
Casagrande, Luca Cassinelli, Joseph Cellino, Alberto
Cellone, Sergio CHEN, Wen Ping Chochol, Drahomir
Christille, Jean Marc Cioni, Maria-Rosa Corradi, Wagner
Curran, Peter Damljanovic, Goran D'Ammando, Filippo
Dhillon, Vikram Dickey, John di Serego Alighieri, Sperello
Dukes Jr., Robert Elias II, Nicholas Evans, Dafydd
Fabiani, Sergio Fabregat, Juan Fabrika, Sergei
Gaensler, Bryan Gammelgaard, Peter Gardiol, Daniele
Glass, Ian Gomboc, Andreja GUSAIN, SANJAY
Green, Elizabeth Hackman, Thomas HAN, JinLin
Hanna, Magdy Harmanec, Petr Henden, Arne
Houde, Martin Hull, Charles (Junior Member) Husarik, Marek
Ignace, Richard INOUE, Makoto Ivanova, Oleksandra
Ivezic, Zeljko Järvinen, Silva Jordi, Carme
KAWABATA, Koji Khalack, Viktor Kilkenny, David
Kulyk, Iryna Kundra, Emil Kurtanidze, Omar
Landolt, Arlo Lillie, Charles Lister, Matthew
Lu, Phillip Magalhaes, Antonio Mario Manset, Nadine
Marcialis, Robert Marco, Amparo Marin, Frederic
Marscher, Alan Masiero, Joseph Massi, Fabrizio
MATSUMURA , Masafumi Matthews, Jaymie McDavid, David
McNeil, Stephen Milone, Eugene Molenda-Zakowicz, Joanna
Nelson, Robert Ninkov, Zoran Orienti, Monica
Paunzen, Ernst Pel, Jan Penttila, Antti
Pokrzywka, Bartłomiej Potter, Stephen Pravec, Petr
Pribulla, Theodor Puravankara, Manoj Qu, Zhongquan
Robishaw, Timothy Rodrigues, Claudia Rostopchina, Alla
Saha, Abhijit Samec, Ronald Santos-Sanz, Pablo
Sarajedini, Ata Sasaki, Toshiyuki Schmidt, Edward
Schmidtke, Paul Schoeller, Markus Schuster, William
SEKI, Munezo Semkov, Evgeni Shawl, Stephen
Shevchenko, Vasilij SIM, Chae Kyung Singh, Harinder
Siringo, Giorgio Skopal, Augustin Smith, J.
Snik, Frans Solanki, Sami Stencel, Robert
Straižys, Vytautas TAMURA , Motohide Tedesco, Edward
Terrell, Dirk Thum, Clemens Tishkovets, Victor
Tokunaga, Alan Turcu, Vlad Twarog, Bruce
UENO, Munetaka van Leeuwen, Floor Velichko, Sergey
Volk, Kevin Waite, Ian Walker, William
Walker, Alistair Ward-Thompson, Derek Weingrill, Jörg
Willner, Steven Wing, Robert WU, Zhen-Yu
WU, Bobing YUMIKO , Oasa Zasche, Petr
Zemcov, Michael ZHANG, Jujia (Junior Member) ZHANG, Haiying

 

IAU 100 Years: Under One Sky

“IAU 100 
Years: Under One Sky

Subscribe to the e-Newsletter

CAPj

IAU Code of Conduct (PDF)

Code of Conduct

IAU Strategic Plan 2020–2030

Strategic Plan

Membership

How to Become a Member

IAU Office of Astronomy for Development

Office for Astronomy Development

IAU Office for Young Astronomers

Office for Young Astronomers

IAU Office for Astronomy Outreach

Office for Astronomy Outreach

IAU e-Newsletter
Volume 2019 n° 9

Latest e-Newsletter

Symposia and Meetings

Meetings

Astronomy Outreach Newsletters and Events

Outreach Newsletters

International School for Young Astronomers

International School for Young Astronomers

UNESCO-IAU Portal to the Heritage of Astronomy

CAPj

International Year of the Periodic
Table of Chemical Elements

Latest e-Newsletter